Timetable for the 40 - Wildcroft Rd - Ullathorne Sch via Earlsdon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 40 - Wildcroft Rd - Ullathorne Sch via Earlsdon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel De Courcey (licensed as Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ullathorne School - Wildcroft Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Broad Lane 6 - Ullathorne School
bus timetable 40 Wildcroft Rd - Ullathorne Sch         via Earlsdon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel De Courcey
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
buses@traveldecourcey.com 02476302656 @TraveldeCourcey Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG www.traveldecourcey.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 40 Wildcroft Rd - Ullathorne Sch via Earlsdon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wildcroft Rd - Ullathorne Sch via Earlsdon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Broad Lane,(after), Whoberley07:45
2Westmede Centre,(adj), Allesley Park07:48
3Ashbridge Road,(adj), Allesley Park07:49
4Torbay Road,(adj), Whoberley07:50
5Oldfield Road,(opp), Chapel Fields07:53
6Billing Road,(opp), Chapel Fields07:54
7Maudslay Road,(opp), Chapel Fields07:57
8Abercorn Road,(opp), Chapel Fields07:58
9Hearsall Common,(adj), Earlsdon08:00
10Kensington Road,(adj), Earlsdon08:02
11Earlsdon Street,(opp), Earlsdon08:03
12Warwick Avenue,(opp), Earlsdon08:06
13Earlsdon Avenue South,(opp), War Memorial Park08:08
14Beechwood Avenue,(opp), War Memorial Park08:10
15Coat of Arms Bridge Road,(adj), War Memorial Park08:12
16Wainbody Avenue North,(), Green Lane (WMids)08:14
17Ullathorne School,(after), Green Lane (WMids)08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ullathorne School,(after), Green Lane (WMids)15:10
2Fletchamstead Highway,(adj), Green Lane (WMids)15:11
3Wainbody Avenue,(adj), Green Lane (WMids)15:12
4Coat of Arms Bridge Road,(opp), War Memorial Park15:13
5Beechwood Avenue,(adj), War Memorial Park15:14
6Earlsdon Avenue South,(adj), War Memorial Park15:15
7Warwick Avenue,(adj), Earlsdon15:16
8Earlsdon Street,(before), Earlsdon15:17
9Kensington Road,(opp), Earlsdon15:18
10Craven Street,(opp), Chapel Fields15:20
11Abercorn Road,(opp), Chapel Fields15:20
12Maudslay Road,(adj), Chapel Fields15:21
13Billing Road,(adj), Chapel Fields15:22
14Oldfield Road,(adj), Chapel Fields15:22
15Torbay Road,(opp), Whoberley15:23
16Ashbridge Road,(opp), Allesley Park15:24
17Gorseway,(before), Whoberley15:26
18Broad Lane,(before), Whoberley15:26
19Wildcroft Road,(opp), Whoberley15:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.