Timetable for the 41 - Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 41 Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Walsall - Willenhall via Allens Rough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Walsall Bus Station - The Mal
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Willenhall/Walsall, The Mal 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Little London/WMids, Harper Street, adj 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Little London/WMids, Granville Street, opp 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Spring Bank (WMids), Clothier Street, adj 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ashmore Lake, Cross Keys Inn 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ashmore Lake, Spring Lane, opp 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pool Hayes, Cornwall Gate, opp 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Pool Hayes, Martin Drive, opp 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Lane Head (WMids), Howe Crescent, opp 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Lane Head (WMids), The Coppice 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Invention/WMids, Wesley Road, opp 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
New Invention/WMids, Cannock Road, opp 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
New Invention/WMids, New Invention Square, adj 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
New Invention/WMids, New Invention Square, opp 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
New Invention/WMids, Cannock Road, adj 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
New Invention/WMids, Baynton Road, opp 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Allens Rough, The Milestone, adj 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Allens Rough, Bloomfield Drive, adj 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
New Invention/WMids, Griffiths Road, adj 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
New Invention/WMids, Lichfield Road, after 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
New Invention/WMids, Byron Road, before 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Short Heath/Walsall, Pooles Lane, after 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Short Heath/Walsall, Shelley Road, opp 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Short Heath/Walsall, Oaken Drive, adj 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Short Heath/Walsall, Short Heath Clinic, opp 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Lane Head (WMids), Liberal Club, adj 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Lane Head (WMids), Manor Farm Drive, adj 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Lane Head (WMids), Birchtree Hollow, adj 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Lodge Farm (WMids), The Homestead, adj 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Lodge Farm (WMids), Granbourne Road, after 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bentley (WMids), Attlee Road, opp 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bentley (WMids), Cromwell Close, adj 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bentley (WMids), Wing Close, adj 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bentley (WMids), Arnold Close, opp 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Reedswood, The Jane Lane School, opp 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Reedswood, Roundabout, opp 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Reedswood, Birchover Road, adj 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Reedswood, Pouk Hill Close, opp 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Reedswood, Naunton Road, opp 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Reedswood, Reedswood Park, adj 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Reedswood, Bentley Drive, opp 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Birchills, Bentley Lane, opp 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Birchills, Birchills Street, adj 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Birchills, Hollyhedge Close, opp 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Walsall, Blue Lane West, after 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Walsall, The Wharf, adj 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Walsall, Walsall Bus Station, Stand H 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Walsall, Walsall Bus Station, Stand H 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Walsall, The Wharf, opp 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Walsall, Blue Lane West, before 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Birchills, Hollyhedge Close, adj 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Birchills, Birchills Street, opp 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Birchills, Bentley Lane, before 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Reedswood, Bentley Drive, adj 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Reedswood, Reedswood Park, opp 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Reedswood, Naunton Road, adj 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Reedswood, Pouk Hill Close, adj 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Reedswood, Birchover Road, opp 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Reedswood, Roundabout, adj 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Reedswood, The Jane Lane School, adj 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bentley (WMids), Arnold Close, adj 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bentley (WMids), Wing Close, opp 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bentley (WMids), Cromwell Close, opp 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bentley (WMids), Attlee Road, adj 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lodge Farm (WMids), Monmouth Road, after 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lodge Farm (WMids), Granbourne Road, opp 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lodge Farm (WMids), The Homestead, opp 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lane Head (WMids), Birchtree Hollow, opp 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Lane Head (WMids), Manor Farm Drive, opp 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Lane Head (WMids), Liberal Club, opp 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Short Heath/Walsall, Short Heath Clinic, adj 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Short Heath/Walsall, Oaken Drive, opp 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Short Heath/Walsall, Keats Road, before 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Short Heath/Walsall, Pooles Lane, before 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
New Invention/WMids, Byron Road, after 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
New Invention/WMids, Pooles Lane 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
New Invention/WMids, Lichfield Road, before 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
New Invention/WMids, Griffiths Road, opp 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Allens Rough, Bloomfield Drive, opp 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Allens Rough, The Milestone, opp 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Allens Rough, Beacon Road, adj 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
New Invention/WMids, Baynton Road, opp 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
New Invention/WMids, New Invention Square, adj 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
New Invention/WMids, Wesley Road, adj 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Lane Head (WMids), The Coppice 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Lane Head (WMids), Howe Crescent, adj 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Pool Hayes, Martin Drive, adj 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Pool Hayes, Cornwall Gate, adj 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Ashmore Lake, Spring Lane, adj 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Ashmore Lake, Bloxwich Road South, before 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Spring Bank (WMids), Clothier Street, opp 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Little London/WMids, Granville Street, opp 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Little London/WMids, Harper Street, opp 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Willenhall/Walsall, The Mal 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:11:58 BST 2018 from source document cen_18-41-E-y11-2.xml using schema version 2.4.