Timetable for the 42 - Hollymoor Way - West Heath via Longbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Hollymoor Way - West Heath via Longbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Accessible Transport Group Limited

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Hollymoor Way - West Heath via Longbridge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Hollymoor Way - West Heath via Longbridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hollymoor Way - West Heath via Longbridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Balaams Wood Drive - West Heath Church
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Heath (WMids), West Heath Church, after 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
West Heath (WMids), Dormy Drive, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Cofton Common, Parkdale Drive, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Longbridge (WMids), Burnside Way, before 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Station, Stop LH 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Longbridge (WMids), Bristol Road South, Stop LF 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Lane, Stop LB 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Island 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Rednal (WMids), Irwin Avenue, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Rednal (WMids), Post Office, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Rednal (WMids), Shepley Road, NW-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Rubery, Kendal Rise Road, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Rednal (WMids), Chadwick Avenue, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Each Way, Newman Way, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Rubery, Leach Green Lane, After 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Rubery, Supermarket 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Rubery, Cinema, Before 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Frankley (Birm'ham), Hollywood Bowl 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Frankley (Birm'ham), Frogmill Road, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Frankley (Birm'ham), Balaams Wood Drive, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Allens Cross, Hollymoor Way, on 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Allens Cross, Pepper Wood Drive, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Allens Cross, Sovereign Heights, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Allens Cross, Manor Park Grove, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Allens Cross, Raven Hays Road, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Heath (WMids), West Heath Church, after 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
West Heath (WMids), Dormy Drive, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Cofton Common, Parkdale Drive, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Longbridge (WMids), Burnside Way, before 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Station, Stop LH 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Longbridge (WMids), Bristol Road South, Stop LF 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Lane, Stop LB 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Island 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Rednal (WMids), Irwin Avenue, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Rednal (WMids), Post Office, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Rednal (WMids), Shepley Road, NW-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Rubery, Kendal Rise Road, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Rednal (WMids), Chadwick Avenue, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Each Way, Newman Way, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Rubery, Leach Green Lane, After 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Rubery, Supermarket 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Rubery, Cinema, Before 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Frankley (Birm'ham), Hollywood Bowl 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Frankley (Birm'ham), Frogmill Road, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Frankley (Birm'ham), Balaams Wood Drive, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Allens Cross, Hollymoor Way, on 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Allens Cross, Pepper Wood Drive, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Allens Cross, Sovereign Heights, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Allens Cross, Manor Park Grove, adj 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
Allens Cross, Raven Hays Road, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Frankley (Birm'ham), Balaams Wood Drive, opp 15:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Allens Cross, Hollymoor Way, on 15:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Allens Cross, Pepper Wood Drive, adj 15:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Allens Cross, Sovereign Heights, adj 15:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Allens Cross, Manor Park Grove, adj 15:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Allens Cross, Raven Hays Road, opp 15:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Frankley (Birm'ham), Frogmill Road, opp 15:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Frankley (Birm'ham), Hollywood Bowl 15:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Rubery, Cinema 15:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Rubery, Supermarket 15:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Rubery, Leach Green Lane 15:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Rubery, Beverley Road, Adj 15:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Each Way, Newman Way, opp 15:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Rubery, Kendal Rise Road, adj 15:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14
Rednal (WMids), Shepley Road, SE-bound 15:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Rednal (WMids), Post Office, adj 15:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Rednal (WMids), Irwin Avenue, before 15:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Rednal (WMids), Ryde Park Road, opp 15:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Island, Stop LA 15:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Longbridge (WMids), Bristol Road South, Stop LE 15:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Station, Stop LG 15:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Cofton Common, Parkdale Drive, adj 15:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
West Heath (WMids), Sir Hilton's Road, adj 15:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
West Heath (WMids), West Heath Church, after 15:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Frankley (Birm'ham), Balaams Wood Drive, opp 15:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Allens Cross, Hollymoor Way, on 15:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Allens Cross, Pepper Wood Drive, adj 15:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Allens Cross, Sovereign Heights, adj 15:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02
Allens Cross, Manor Park Grove, adj 15:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Allens Cross, Raven Hays Road, opp 15:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Frankley (Birm'ham), Frogmill Road, opp 15:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04
Frankley (Birm'ham), Hollywood Bowl 15:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Rubery, Cinema 15:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
Rubery, Supermarket 15:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Rubery, Leach Green Lane 15:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07
Rubery, Beverley Road, Adj 15:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Each Way, Newman Way, opp 15:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Rubery, Kendal Rise Road, adj 15:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14
Rednal (WMids), Shepley Road, SE-bound 15:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Rednal (WMids), Post Office, adj 15:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Rednal (WMids), Irwin Avenue, before 15:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Rednal (WMids), Ryde Park Road, opp 15:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Island, Stop LA 15:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Longbridge (WMids), Bristol Road South, Stop LE 15:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Longbridge (WMids), Longbridge Station, Stop LG 15:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Cofton Common, Parkdale Drive, adj 15:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
West Heath (WMids), Sir Hilton's Road, adj 15:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
West Heath (WMids), West Heath Church, after 15:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:40:08 BST 2018 from source document cen_46-42-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.