Timetable for the 42 - West Bromwich to Tipton Rail Station Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - West Bromwich to Tipton Rail Station Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 West Bromwich to Tipton Rail Station

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 West Bromwich to Tipton Rail Station Bus.

Bus Timetable for the West Bromwich to Tipton Rail Station Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
West Bromwich Bus Station - Wood Street 1
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Tipton, Wood Street                            
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp                            
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 06:28 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Tipton, Locarno Road 06:28 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 06:29 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 06:30 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 06:31 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 06:32 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 06:33 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 06:34 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 06:35 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 06:35 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 06:36 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 06:37 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 06:38 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 06:38 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 06:39 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 06:40 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 06:41 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Great Bridge, Market Place 06:43 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 06:43 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 06:44 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 06:45 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 06:45 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 06:47 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 06:47 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 06:49 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 06:50 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 06:51 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 06:52 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 06:53 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 06:54 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 06:55 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Tipton, Wood Street                         06:53 07:23
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp                         06:56 07:26
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 06:58 07:28
Tipton, Locarno Road 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 06:58 07:28
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 06:59 07:29
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 07:00 07:30
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 07:01 07:31
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 07:02 07:32
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 07:03 07:33
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 07:04 07:34
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 07:05 07:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 07:05 07:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 07:06 07:36
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 07:07 07:37
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 07:08 07:38
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 07:08 07:38
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 07:09 07:39
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 07:10 07:40
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 07:11 07:41
Great Bridge, Market Place 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 07:13 07:43
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 07:13 07:43
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 07:14 07:44
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 07:15 07:45
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 07:15 07:45
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 07:17 07:47
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 07:17 07:47
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 07:19 07:49
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 07:20 07:50
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 07:21 07:51
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 07:22 07:52
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 07:23 07:53
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 07:24 07:54
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 07:25 07:55
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Tipton, Wood Street 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Tipton, Locarno Road 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Great Bridge, Market Place 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Tipton, Wood Street 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Tipton, Locarno Road 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Great Bridge, Market Place 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Tipton, Wood Street                            
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp                            
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Tipton, Locarno Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Great Bridge, Market Place 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Tipton, Wood Street                 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp                 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58
Tipton, Locarno Road 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Great Bridge, Market Place 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Tipton, Wood Street 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Tipton, Locarno Road 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Great Bridge, Market Place 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1
Tipton, Wood Street 18:23
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 18:26
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 18:28
Tipton, Locarno Road 18:28
Tipton, Alexandra Road, opp 18:29
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, opp 18:30
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, adj 18:31
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Turner Street, adj 18:32
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, adj 18:33
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 18:34
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, opp 18:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, opp 18:35
Gospel Oak (WMids), Hall Lane, adj 18:36
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, opp 18:37
Ocker Hill, Beech Crescent, adj 18:38
Dudley Port, Powis Avenue, after 18:38
Great Bridge, Woodward Road, opp 18:39
Great Bridge, Aston Street, opp 18:40
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, adj 18:41
Great Bridge, Market Place 18:43
Great Bridge, Whitehall Road, near 18:43
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, opp 18:44
Great Bridge, Farley Street, opp 18:45
Greets Green, Farley Park, opp 18:45
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, opp 18:47
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, opp 18:47
Albion, Brandon Way, opp 18:49
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, opp 18:50
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, adj 18:51
Lambert's End, Chapman Street 18:52
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, after 18:53
Lambert's End, Victoria Street, adj 18:54
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Tipton, Central Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Tipton, Wood Street                            
Tipton, Coronation Gardens                            
Tipton, Wood Street                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 06:50 07:20 07:50
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 06:51 07:21 07:51
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 06:52 07:22 07:52
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 06:53 07:23 07:53
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 06:54 07:24 07:54
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 06:54 07:24 07:54
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 06:56 07:26 07:56
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 06:57 07:27 07:57
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 06:58 07:28 07:58
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 06:59 07:29 07:59
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 07:00 07:30 08:00
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 07:01 07:31 08:01
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 07:02 07:32 08:02
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 07:03 07:33 08:03
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 07:05 07:35 08:05
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 07:06 07:36 08:06
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 07:07 07:37 08:07
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 07:08 07:38 08:08
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 07:08 07:38 08:08
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 07:09 07:39 08:09
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 07:11 07:41 08:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 07:11 07:41 08:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 07:12 07:42 08:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 07:12 07:42 08:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 07:13 07:43 08:13
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 07:14 07:44 08:14
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 07:15 07:45 08:15
Tipton, Central Avenue 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 07:16 07:46 08:16
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 07:17 07:47 08:17
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 07:18 07:48 08:18
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 07:19 07:49 08:19
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37      
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38      
Tipton, Wood Street                       07:21 07:51 08:21
Tipton, Coronation Gardens                       07:22 07:52 08:22
Tipton, Wood Street                       07:23 07:53 08:23
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Tipton, Central Avenue 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp                            
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near                            
Tipton, Wood Street 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Tipton, Coronation Gardens 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Tipton, Wood Street 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 06:20
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 06:21
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 06:21
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 06:22
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 06:23
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 06:24
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 06:25
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 06:26
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 06:26
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 06:27
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 06:28
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 06:29
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 06:30
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 06:31
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 06:33
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 06:34
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 06:35
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 06:36
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 06:36
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 06:37
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 06:39
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 06:39
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 06:39
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 06:40
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 06:40
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 06:41
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 06:42
Tipton, Central Avenue 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 06:42
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 06:43
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 06:44
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 06:45
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp               06:45
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near               06:46
Tipton, Wood Street 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 06:47
Tipton, Coronation Gardens 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 06:49
Tipton, Wood Street 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 06:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Tipton, Central Avenue 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Tipton, Wood Street                            
Tipton, Coronation Gardens                            
Tipton, Wood Street                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Tipton, Central Avenue 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37              
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38              
Tipton, Wood Street               08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Tipton, Coronation Gardens               08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
Tipton, Wood Street               08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Tipton, Central Avenue 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp                            
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near                            
Tipton, Wood Street 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Tipton, Coronation Gardens 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Tipton, Wood Street 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  42 1
West Bromwich, West Bromwich Bus Station, Stand E 18:20
Lambert's End, Lodge Road, before 18:21
Lambert's End, Oak Lane, adj 18:22
Lambert's End, Dartmouth Street, opp 18:23
Lambert's End, Wheatley Street, opp 18:24
Lambert's End, Piercy Street, adj 18:24
Albion, Brandon Way, adj 18:26
Greets Green, Ryders Green Road, adj 18:27
Greets Green, Whitgreave Street, adj 18:28
Greets Green, Farley Park, adj 18:29
Great Bridge, Farley Street, adj 18:30
Great Bridge, Sheepwash Lane, adj 18:31
Great Bridge, Slater Street, after 18:32
Great Bridge, Eagle Lane, opp 18:33
Great Bridge, Aston Street, adj 18:35
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 18:36
Ocker Hill, Bourne Avenue, opp 18:37
Ocker Hill, Highfield Road, before 18:38
Tipton, Highfield Road, before 18:38
Gospel Oak (WMids), Chaucer Avenue, adj 18:39
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Glebefields Road, adj 18:41
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Swancroft Road 18:41
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, opp 18:42
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Tozer Street, opp 18:42
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Salter Road, adj 18:43
Summer Hill/Sandwell, Sycamore Road, opp 18:44
Tipton, Walkers Grange Home, adj 18:45
Tipton, Central Avenue 18:46
Tipton, Oakley Avenue 18:47
Tipton, Kirkham Way, adj 18:48
Tipton, Moat Bridge, adj 18:49
Tipton, Locarno Road, opp  
Tipton, Tipton Railway Station, near  
Tipton, Wood Street 18:51
Tipton, Coronation Gardens 18:52
Tipton, Wood Street 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:12:33 BST 2018 from source document cen_18-42-_-y11-4.xml using schema version 2.4.