Timetable for the 43A - Uni of Warwick - Eastern Green via Tile Hill Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 43A - Uni of Warwick - Eastern Green via Tile Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel De Courcey (licensed as Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Scafell Close - Interchange

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Interchange - Farcroft Avenue
bus timetable 43A Uni of Warwick - Eastern Green via Tile Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel De Courcey
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
buses@traveldecourcey.com 02476302656 @TraveldeCourcey Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG www.traveldecourcey.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 43A Uni of Warwick - Eastern Green via Tile Hill Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Uni of Warwick - Eastern Green via Tile Hill Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Interchange,(Stop UW1), Kirby Corner06:40
2Scarman Road,(GH4), Kirby Corner06:41
3Kirby Corner Road,(), Kirby Corner06:41
4Westwood School,(adj), Westwood Business Pk06:43
5Ten Shilling Wood,(adj), Westwood Business Pk06:43
6Wolfe Road,(opp), Westwood Business Pk06:44
7Marler Road,(opp), Westwood Heath06:44
8Warren Green,(opp), Westwood Heath06:45
9Bradney Green,(opp), Westwood Heath06:45
10Marina Close,(adj), Tile Hill South06:46
11Dalmeny Road,(adj), Tile Hill South06:46
12Charter Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill South06:47
13Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South06:47
14Torrington Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill South06:48
15Tanners Lane,(adj), Tanyard Farm06:49
16Tile Hill Wood School,(adj), Tile Hill North06:50
17Hawthorn Lane,(adj), Tile Hill North06:51
18Nutbrook Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill North06:51
19Brazil Street,(opp), Tile Hill North06:52
20Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North06:53
21Shopping Centre,(adj), Tile Hill North06:54
22Tile Hill North Terminus,(), Tile Hill North06:55
23Alderminster Road,(adj), Allesley Park06:55
24Larch Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley06:56
25Beech Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley06:57
26Claverdon Road,(), Whoberley06:57
27Honeybourne Close,(adj), Whoberley06:57
28Berwick Close,(opp), Allesley Park06:58
29Scafell Close,(opp), Allesley Park06:59
30Caithness Close,(opp), Allesley Green06:59
31Sutherland Avenue,(after), Allesley Green07:00
32Alspath Lane,(adj), Allesley Green07:01
33Windermere Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green07:01
34Sutton Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green07:02
35Rose Cottage Flats,(adj), Eastern Green07:03
36Despard Road,(adj), Eastern Green07:04
37Church Lane,(opp), Eastern Green07:05
38Hockley Lane,(after), Eastern Green07:05
39Thornton Close,(opp), Eastern Green07:06
40Sutton Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green07:08
41Farcroft Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green07:09

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Scafell Close,(opp), Allesley Park06:59
2Caithness Close,(opp), Allesley Green06:59
3Sutherland Avenue,(after), Allesley Green07:00
4Alspath Lane,(adj), Allesley Green07:01
5Windermere Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green07:01
6Sutton Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green07:02
7Rose Cottage Flats,(adj), Eastern Green07:03
8Despard Road,(adj), Eastern Green07:04
9Church Lane,(opp), Eastern Green07:05
10Hockley Lane,(after), Eastern Green07:05
11Thornton Close,(opp), Eastern Green07:06
12Sutton Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green07:08
13Farcroft Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green07:09
14Hawthorn Lane,(opp), Eastern Green07:10
15Vesey & Sharples Works,(opp), Eastern Green07:11
16Coleman Street,(opp), Eastern Green07:12
17Faseman Avenue,(before), Tile Hill North07:12
18Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North07:13
19Shopping Centre,(adj), Tile Hill North07:14
20Tile Hill North Terminus,(), Tile Hill North07:15
21Shopping Centre,(opp), Tile Hill North07:15
22Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North07:16
23Jardine Crescent,(), Tile Hill North07:16
24Brazil Street,(adj), Tile Hill North07:17
25Nutbrook Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill North07:18
26Hawthorn Lane,(opp), Tile Hill North07:18
27Tile Hill Wood School,(opp), Tile Hill North07:19
28Tanners Lane,(opp), Tanyard Farm07:21
29Torrington Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill South07:21
30Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South07:23
31Dalmeny Road,(opp), Tile Hill South07:23
32Marina Close,(opp), Tile Hill South07:24
33Bradney Green,(adj), Westwood Heath07:25
34Warren Green,(adj), Westwood Heath07:26
35Marler Road,(adj), Westwood Heath07:26
36Wolfe Road,(adj), Westwood Business Pk07:27
37Ten Shilling Wood,(opp), Westwood Business Pk07:28
38Mitchell Avenue,(adj), Kirby Corner07:30
39Kirby Corner Road,(Stop GH1), Kirby Corner07:32
40Scarman Road,(GH3), Kirby Corner07:34
41Interchange,(Stop UW1), Kirby Corner07:37

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Interchange,(Stop UW1), Kirby Corner07:40
2Scarman Road,(GH4), Kirby Corner07:41
3Kirby Corner Road,(), Kirby Corner07:41
4Westwood School,(adj), Westwood Business Pk07:43
5Ten Shilling Wood,(adj), Westwood Business Pk07:43
6Wolfe Road,(opp), Westwood Business Pk07:44
7Marler Road,(opp), Westwood Heath07:44
8Warren Green,(opp), Westwood Heath07:45
9Bradney Green,(opp), Westwood Heath07:45
10Marina Close,(adj), Tile Hill South07:46
11Dalmeny Road,(adj), Tile Hill South07:46
12Charter Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill South07:47
13Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South07:47
14Torrington Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill South07:48
15Tanners Lane,(adj), Tanyard Farm07:49
16Tile Hill Wood School,(adj), Tile Hill North07:50
17Hawthorn Lane,(adj), Tile Hill North07:51
18Nutbrook Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill North07:51
19Brazil Street,(opp), Tile Hill North07:52
20Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North07:53
21Shopping Centre,(adj), Tile Hill North07:54
22Tile Hill North Terminus,(), Tile Hill North07:55
23Alderminster Road,(adj), Allesley Park07:55
24Larch Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley07:56
25Beech Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley07:57
26Claverdon Road,(), Whoberley07:57
27Honeybourne Close,(adj), Whoberley07:57
28Berwick Close,(opp), Allesley Park07:58
29Scafell Close,(opp), Allesley Park07:59
30Caithness Close,(opp), Allesley Green07:59
31Sutherland Avenue,(after), Allesley Green08:00
32Alspath Lane,(adj), Allesley Green08:01
33Windermere Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green08:01
34Sutton Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green08:02
35Rose Cottage Flats,(adj), Eastern Green08:03
36Despard Road,(adj), Eastern Green08:04
37Church Lane,(opp), Eastern Green08:05
38Hockley Lane,(after), Eastern Green08:05
39Thornton Close,(opp), Eastern Green08:06
40Sutton Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green08:08
41Farcroft Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green08:09

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Scafell Close,(opp), Allesley Park07:59
2Caithness Close,(opp), Allesley Green07:59
3Sutherland Avenue,(after), Allesley Green08:00
4Alspath Lane,(adj), Allesley Green08:01
5Windermere Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green08:01
6Sutton Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green08:02
7Rose Cottage Flats,(adj), Eastern Green08:03
8Despard Road,(adj), Eastern Green08:04
9Church Lane,(opp), Eastern Green08:05
10Hockley Lane,(after), Eastern Green08:05
11Thornton Close,(opp), Eastern Green08:06
12Sutton Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green08:08
13Farcroft Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green08:09
14Hawthorn Lane,(opp), Eastern Green08:10
15Vesey & Sharples Works,(opp), Eastern Green08:11
16Coleman Street,(opp), Eastern Green08:12
17Faseman Avenue,(before), Tile Hill North08:12
18Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North08:13
19Shopping Centre,(adj), Tile Hill North08:14
20Tile Hill North Terminus,(), Tile Hill North08:15
21Shopping Centre,(opp), Tile Hill North08:15
22Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North08:16
23Jardine Crescent,(), Tile Hill North08:16
24Brazil Street,(adj), Tile Hill North08:17
25Nutbrook Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill North08:18
26Hawthorn Lane,(opp), Tile Hill North08:18
27Tile Hill Wood School,(opp), Tile Hill North08:19
28Tanners Lane,(opp), Tanyard Farm08:21
29Torrington Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill South08:21
30Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South08:23
31Dalmeny Road,(opp), Tile Hill South08:23
32Marina Close,(opp), Tile Hill South08:24
33Bradney Green,(adj), Westwood Heath08:25
34Warren Green,(adj), Westwood Heath08:26
35Marler Road,(adj), Westwood Heath08:26
36Wolfe Road,(adj), Westwood Business Pk08:27
37Ten Shilling Wood,(opp), Westwood Business Pk08:28
38Mitchell Avenue,(adj), Kirby Corner08:30
39Kirby Corner Road,(Stop GH1), Kirby Corner08:32
40Scarman Road,(GH3), Kirby Corner08:34
41Interchange,(Stop UW1), Kirby Corner08:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.