Timetable for the 43W - University of Warwick - Whoberley via Eastern Green Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 43W - University of Warwick - Whoberley via Eastern Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel De Courcey (licensed as Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Nauls Mill House - Gibbet Hill Campus

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • University Security Office - Lauderdale Avenue
  • Gibbet Hill Campus - Wallace Road
bus timetable 43W University of Warwick - Whoberley via Eastern Green
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel De Courcey
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
buses@traveldecourcey.com 02476302656 @TraveldeCourcey Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG www.traveldecourcey.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 43W University of Warwick - Whoberley via Eastern Green Bus.

Bus Timetables for the University of Warwick - Whoberley via Eastern Green Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Gibbet Hill Campus,(Stop GH6), Gibbet Hill (WMids)13:06
2Automotive Centre,(Stop UR4), Cannon Park13:08
3University Security Office,(), Kirby Corner13:1014:08
3University Security Office,(), Kirby Corner13:1014:08
4Interchange,(Stop UW1), Kirby Corner13:1214:10
5Scarman Road,(GH4), Kirby Corner13:1314:11
6Kirby Corner Road,(), Kirby Corner13:1314:11
7Westwood School,(adj), Westwood Business Pk13:1514:13
8Ten Shilling Wood,(adj), Westwood Business Pk13:1714:15
9Wolfe Road,(opp), Westwood Business Pk13:1814:16
10Marler Road,(opp), Westwood Heath13:1814:16
11Warren Green,(opp), Westwood Heath13:1914:17
12Bradney Green,(opp), Westwood Heath13:1914:17
13Marina Close,(adj), Tile Hill South13:2014:18
14Dalmeny Road,(adj), Tile Hill South13:2114:19
15Charter Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill South13:2114:19
16Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South13:2214:20
17Torrington Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill South13:2314:21
18Tanners Lane,(adj), Tanyard Farm13:2414:22
19Tile Hill Wood School,(adj), Tile Hill North13:2514:23
20Hawthorn Lane,(adj), Tile Hill North13:2514:23
21Nutbrook Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill North13:2614:24
22Brazil Street,(opp), Tile Hill North13:2714:25
23Faseman Avenue,(after), Tile Hill North13:2814:26
24Coleman Street,(adj), Eastern Green13:2814:26
25Eastern Green Road,(opp), Eastern Green13:29
26Eastern Green Road,(adj), Eastern Green14:26
27Vesey & Sharples Works,(adj), Eastern Green13:29
28Hawthorn Lane,(adj), Eastern Green13:30
29The Woodlands School,(adj), Eastern Green13:30
30Farcroft Avenue,(), Eastern Green13:31
31Sutton Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green13:32
32Thornton Close,(adj), Eastern Green13:32
33Hockley Lane,(before), Eastern Green13:32
34Church Lane,(adj), Eastern Green13:32
35Despard Road,(opp), Eastern Green13:32
36Rose Cottage Flats,(opp), Eastern Green13:33
37Sutton Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green13:33
38Windermere Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green13:33
39Alspath Lane,(), Allesley Green13:34
40Caithness Close,(adj), Allesley Green13:34
41Scafell Close,(adj), Allesley Park13:34
42Berwick Close,(adj), Allesley Park13:35
43Honeybourne Close,(opp), Whoberley13:35
44Claverdon Road,(), Whoberley13:36
45Alderminster Road,(adj), Allesley Park14:27
46Larch Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley14:28
47Beech Tree Avenue,(opp), Whoberley14:28
48Fletchamstead Highway,(opp), Whoberley13:3614:29
48Fletchamstead Highway,(opp), Whoberley13:3614:29
49Broad Lane,(after), Whoberley13:3714:30
50Oldfield Road,(opp), Chapel Fields13:4014:32
51Billing Road,(opp), Chapel Fields13:4014:32
52Maudslay Road,(opp), Chapel Fields13:4214:34
53Prince of Wales Road,(adj), Chapel Fields13:4214:34
54Stepping Stones Road,(adj), Spon End13:4314:35
55Lammas Road,(before), Spon End13:4314:35
56Crampers Field,(opp), Radford (WMids)13:4514:37
57Links Road,(before), Whitmore Park13:4814:40
58Bruce Road,(adj), Whitmore Park13:4814:40
59Morton Close,(opp), Holbrooks13:50
60The Scotchill,(adj), Whitmore Park13:50
61Kipling Road,(adj), Coundon (WMids)13:51
62Wallace Road,(adj), Coundon (WMids)13:52
63Burnaby Road,(opp), Whitmore Park14:42
64Rylston Avenue,(adj), Whitmore Park14:42
65Charlewood Road,(opp), Whitmore Park14:43
66Malmesbury Road,(adj), Holbrooks14:43
67Parkgate Road,(adj), Holbrooks14:44
68Parkville Highway,(after), Holbrooks14:44
69Roland Mount,(adj), Holbrooks14:45
70Wheelwright Lane,(after), Holbrooks14:46
71Briscoe Road,(adj), Holbrooks14:46
72Lauderdale Avenue,(opp), Rowley's Green14:47

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Nauls Mill House,(adj), Coventry06:00
2Barrs Hill School,(adj), Bishopgate Green06:00
3Swillington Road,(opp), Bishopgate Green06:01
4Lydgate Road,(opp), Radford (WMids)06:02
5Bingo Hall,(opp), Radford (WMids)06:02
6Villa Road,(opp), Radford (WMids)06:03
7Three Spires Avenue,(adj), Radford (WMids)06:03
8Brownshill Green Road,(adj), Radford (WMids)06:04
9Wallace Road,(opp), Coundon (WMids)06:05
10The Scotchill,(opp), Whitmore Park06:06
11Morton Close,(adj), Holbrooks06:07
12Burnaby Road,(adj), Whitmore Park06:08
13Bruce Road,(opp), Whitmore Park06:09
14Links Road,(after), Whitmore Park06:09
15Hillfarm School,(opp), Radford (WMids)06:11
16Radford Common,(opp), Radford (WMids)06:12
17Crampers Field,(adj), Radford (WMids)06:16
18Moseley Junior School,(adj), Spon End06:16
19Stepping Stones Road,(opp), Spon End06:18
20Prince of Wales Road,(opp), Chapel Fields06:20
21Maudslay Road,(adj), Chapel Fields06:21
22Billing Road,(adj), Chapel Fields06:21
23Oldfield Road,(adj), Chapel Fields06:22
24Brookside Avenue,(), Whoberley06:23
25Gorseway,(before), Whoberley06:23
26Broad Lane,(before), Whoberley06:23
27Wildcroft Road,(opp), Whoberley06:24
28Fletchamstead Highway,(adj), Whoberley06:24
29Claverdon Road,(), Whoberley06:25
30Honeybourne Close,(adj), Whoberley06:25
31Berwick Close,(opp), Allesley Park06:26
32Scafell Close,(opp), Allesley Park06:26
33Caithness Close,(opp), Allesley Green06:26
34Sutherland Avenue,(after), Allesley Green06:27
35Alspath Lane,(adj), Allesley Green06:28
36Windermere Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green06:28
37Sutton Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green06:28
38Rose Cottage Flats,(adj), Eastern Green06:28
39Despard Road,(adj), Eastern Green06:29
40Church Lane,(opp), Eastern Green06:29
41Hockley Lane,(after), Eastern Green06:29
42Thornton Close,(opp), Eastern Green06:29
43Sutton Avenue,(opp), Eastern Green06:30
44Farcroft Avenue,(adj), Eastern Green06:30
45The Woodlands School,(adj), Eastern Green06:30
46Hawthorn Lane,(opp), Eastern Green06:31
47Vesey & Sharples Works,(opp), Eastern Green06:31
48Coleman Street,(opp), Eastern Green06:32
49Faseman Avenue,(before), Tile Hill North06:33
50Jardine Crescent,(), Tile Hill North06:33
51Brazil Street,(adj), Tile Hill North06:34
52Nutbrook Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill North06:34
53Hawthorn Lane,(opp), Tile Hill North06:35
54Tile Hill Wood School,(opp), Tile Hill North06:35
55Tanners Lane,(opp), Tanyard Farm06:37
56Torrington Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill South06:37
57Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South06:38
58Dalmeny Road,(opp), Tile Hill South06:38
59Marina Close,(opp), Tile Hill South06:38
60Bradney Green,(adj), Westwood Heath06:39
61Warren Green,(adj), Westwood Heath06:39
62Marler Road,(adj), Westwood Heath06:39
63Wolfe Road,(adj), Westwood Business Pk06:40
64Ten Shilling Wood,(opp), Westwood Business Pk06:40
65Mitchell Avenue,(adj), Kirby Corner06:42
66Kirby Corner Road,(Stop GH1), Kirby Corner06:43
67University Security Office,(Stop UR1), Kirby Corner06:44
68Automotive Centre,(Stop UR3), Cannon Park06:44
69Interchange,(Stop UW1), Kirby Corner06:45
70Gibbet Hill Campus,(Stop GH5), Gibbet Hill (WMids)06:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.