Timetable for the 49S - Maypole - Widney Manor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 49S - Maypole - Widney Manor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Shirley Rail Station - Widney Manor Rail Station
  • Maypole Island - Widney Manor Rail Station
bus timetable 49S Maypole - Widney Manor
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 49S Maypole - Widney Manor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Maypole - Widney Manor Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Maypole Island,(after), Maypole (WMids)08:44
2Highters Heath Lane,(after), Highter's Heath08:45
3Daisy Farm Recreation Ground,(), Highter's Heath08:46
4Prince Of Wales,(adj), Solihull Lodge08:46
5Greenslade Road,(adj), Solihull Lodge08:47
6Solihull Lodge,(opp), Solihull Lodge08:48
7Peterbrook School,(opp), Solihull Lodge08:48
8Canal Bridge,(before), Solihull Lodge08:49
9High Street,(after), Solihull Lodge08:50
10Aqueduct Road,(after), Solihull Lodge08:51
11Cole Green,(adj), Haslucks Green08:52
12Shirley Rail Station,(adj), Shirley (WMids)08:5308:55
12Shirley Rail Station,(adj), Shirley (WMids)08:5308:55
13Sansome Road,(opp), Haslucks Green08:5408:56
14The Colebrook,(opp), Haslucks Green08:5508:57
15Newborough Road,(adj), Haslucks Green08:5608:58
16Stratford Road,(), Shirley (WMids)08:5809:00
17Jacey Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)08:5909:01
18The Saracens Head,(), Shirley (WMids)09:0009:02
19Sutherland Avenue,(), Shirley (WMids)09:0109:03
20Thornyfield Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)09:0209:04
21Stanway Road,(adj), Sharmans Cross09:0409:06
22Danford Lane,(opp), Sharmans Cross09:0409:06
23Yoxall Road,(opp), Sharmans Cross09:0509:07
24Hollyfield Avenue,(adj), Blossomfield09:0609:08
25Dingle Lane,(opp), Blossomfield09:0709:09
26Solihull College,(opp), Blossomfield09:0909:11
27Alderbrook Road,(adj), Solihull09:1009:12
28Solihull Swimming Baths,(opp), Solihull09:1109:13
29Station Road,(Stop SM), Solihull09:1509:17
30Whitefields Road,(opp), Solihull09:1909:21
31St Alphege School,(adj), Widney09:2109:23
32Deer Park Way,(adj), Widney09:2209:24
33Widney Manor Station,(adj), Widney09:2509:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.