Timetable for the 49S - Maypole - Widney Manor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 49S - Maypole - Widney Manor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 49S Maypole - Widney Manor
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 49S Maypole - Widney Manor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Maypole - Widney Manor Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only School Term Only
after, Maypole Island, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands08:44
after, Highters Heath Lane, Highter's Heath, West Midlands08:45
adjacent, Daisy Farm Recreation Ground, Highter's Heath, West Midlands08:46
adj, Prince Of Wales, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands08:46
adj, Greenslade Road, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands08:47
opp, Solihull Lodge, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands08:48
opp, Peterbrook School, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands08:48
before, Canal Bridge, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands08:49
after, High Street, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands08:50
after, Aqueduct Road, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands08:51
adj, Cole Green, Haslucks Green, West Midlands08:52
adj, Shirley Rail Station, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands08:5308:55
opp, Sansome Road, Haslucks Green, West Midlands08:5408:56
opp, The Colebrook, Haslucks Green, West Midlands08:5508:57
adj, Newborough Road, Haslucks Green, West Midlands08:5608:58
Stratford Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands08:5809:00
after, Jacey Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands08:5909:01
The Saracens Head, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands09:0009:02
Sutherland Avenue, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands09:0109:03
opp, Thornyfield Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands09:0209:04
adj, Stanway Road, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands09:0409:06
opp, Danford Lane, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands09:0409:06
opp, Yoxall Road, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands09:0509:07
adj, Hollyfield Avenue, Blossomfield, West Midlands09:0609:08
opp, Dingle Lane, Blossomfield, West Midlands09:0709:09
opp, Solihull College, Blossomfield, West Midlands09:0909:11
adj, Alderbrook Road, Solihull, West Midlands09:1009:12
opp, Solihull Swimming Baths, Solihull, West Midlands09:1109:13
Stop SM, Station Road, Solihull, West Midlands09:1509:17
opp, Whitefields Road, Solihull, West Midlands09:1909:21
adj, St Alphege School, Widney, West Midlands09:2109:23
adj, Deer Park Way, Widney, West Midlands09:2209:24
adj, Widney Manor Station, Widney, West Midlands09:2509:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.