Timetable for the 585 - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 585 - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 585 Coventry Station - Rugby              via Brinklow

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 585 Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coventry Rail Station - Bus Shelter
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  585 1 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj       09:48   06:09   07:43       08:48 10:48 11:48
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand B       09:55   06:15   07:50       08:55 10:55 11:55
Rugby, North Street, Stand F       09:57   06:17   07:52       08:57 10:57 11:57
Rugby, Essex Street, Adj       09:58   06:18   07:53       08:58 10:58 11:58
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Adj       09:59   06:19   07:54       08:59 10:59 11:59
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Adj       10:01   06:21   07:56       09:01 11:01 12:01
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Adj       10:01   06:21   07:56       09:01 11:01 12:01
Newbold on Avon, Parkfield Road, Adj       10:04   06:24   07:59       09:04 11:04 12:04
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Adj       10:08   06:28   08:03       09:08 11:08 12:08
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Opp       10:09   06:29   08:04       09:09 11:09 12:09
Pailton, White Lion, Adj       10:13   06:33   08:08       09:13 11:13 12:13
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj       10:14   06:34   08:09       09:14 11:14 12:14
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Opp       10:17   06:37   08:12       09:17 11:17 12:17
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Adj       10:19   06:39   08:14       09:19 11:19 12:19
Brinklow (Warwks), White Lion, Adj       10:20   06:40   08:15       09:20 11:20 12:20
Brinklow (Warwks), Bulls Head, Adj       10:21 08:51 06:41   08:16       09:21 11:21 12:21
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Adj       10:21   06:41   08:16       09:21 11:21 12:21
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Opp       10:26 08:56 06:46   08:21       09:26 11:26 12:26
Binley (WMids), Coombe Court, opp       10:27   06:47   08:22       09:27 11:27 12:27
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, adj       10:28 08:58 06:48   08:23       09:28 11:28 12:28
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, opp       10:28   06:48   08:23       09:28 11:28 12:28
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, adj       10:29   06:49   08:24       09:29 11:29 12:29
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, opp       10:30   06:50   08:25       09:30 11:30 12:30
Wyken Green, Tesco, opp       10:31   06:51   08:26       09:31 11:31 12:31
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG       10:33   06:53   08:28       09:33 11:33 12:33
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF       10:34   06:54   08:29       09:34 11:34 12:34
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH8 07:55 16:25 16:40 10:35 09:05 06:55 16:10 08:30 17:25 18:15 19:10 09:35 11:35 12:35
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 07:56 16:26 16:41 10:36 09:06 06:56 16:11 08:31 17:26 18:16 19:11 09:36 11:36 12:36
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, adj 07:57 16:27 16:42 10:37 09:07 06:57 16:12 08:32 17:27 18:17 19:12 09:37 11:37 12:37
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, opp 07:58 16:28 16:43 10:37 09:07 06:58 16:13 08:33 17:28 18:17 19:12 09:37 11:37 12:37
Wyken Green, Arch Road, adj 08:00 16:30 16:45 10:38 09:08 07:00 16:15 08:35 17:30 18:18 19:13 09:38 11:38 12:38
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, adj 08:02 16:32 16:47 10:40 09:10 07:02 16:17 08:37 17:32 18:20 19:15 09:40 11:40 12:40
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, adj 08:02 16:32 16:47 10:40 09:10 07:02 16:17 08:37 17:32 18:20 19:15 09:40 11:40 12:40
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, adj 08:03 16:33 16:48 10:41 09:11 07:03 16:18 08:38 17:33 18:21 19:16 09:41 11:41 12:41
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, opp 08:04 16:34 16:49 10:41 09:11 07:04 16:19 08:39 17:34 18:21 19:16 09:41 11:41 12:41
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, adj 08:05 16:35 16:50 10:42 09:12 07:05 16:20 08:40 17:35 18:22 19:17 09:42 11:42 12:42
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, adj 08:06 16:36 16:51 10:43 09:13 07:06 16:21 08:41 17:36 18:23 19:18 09:43 11:43 12:43
Gosford Green, Clements Street, opp 08:08 16:38 16:53 10:44 09:14 07:08 16:23 08:43 17:38 18:24 19:19 09:44 11:44 12:44
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, opp 08:09 16:39 16:54 10:45 09:15 07:09 16:24 08:44 17:39 18:25 19:20 09:45 11:45 12:45
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 08:10 16:40 16:55 10:46 09:16 07:10 16:25 08:45 17:40 18:26 19:21 09:46 11:46 12:46
Gosford Green, Walkway to Gosford Street, adj 08:12 16:42 16:57 10:48 09:18 07:12 16:27 08:47 17:42 18:28 19:23 09:48 11:48 12:48
Coventry, Under Ring Road, Stop CU2 08:13 16:43 16:58 10:49 09:19 07:13 16:28 08:48 17:43 18:29 19:24 09:49 11:49 12:49
Coventry, Grove Street, Stop CU5 08:14 16:44 16:59 10:50 09:20 07:14 16:29 08:49 17:44 18:30 19:25 09:50 11:50 12:50
Coventry, Sports Centre, Stop FX1 08:15 16:45 17:00 10:51 09:21 07:15 16:30 08:50 17:45 18:31 19:26 09:51 11:51 12:51
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop TS5 08:17 16:47 17:02 10:53 09:23 07:17 16:32 08:52 17:47 18:33 19:28 09:53 11:53 12:53
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS2 08:19 16:49 17:04 10:54 09:24 07:19 16:34 08:54 17:49 18:34 19:29 09:54 11:54 12:54
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR2 08:20 16:50 17:05 10:56 09:26 07:20 16:35 08:55 17:50 18:36 19:31 09:56 11:56 12:56
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 08:22 16:52 17:07 10:57 09:27 07:22 16:37 08:57 17:52 18:37 19:32 09:57 11:57 12:57
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER4 08:25 16:55 17:10 11:00 09:30 07:25 16:40 09:00 17:55 18:40 19:35 10:00 12:00 13:00
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  585 2 585 2 585 2 585 2
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 12:48 13:48 14:48 20:00
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand B 12:55 13:55 14:55 20:06
Rugby, North Street, Stand F 12:57 13:57 14:57 20:08
Rugby, Essex Street, Adj 12:58 13:58 14:58 20:08
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Adj 12:59 13:59 14:59 20:09
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Adj 13:01 14:01 15:01 20:10
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Adj 13:01 14:01 15:01 20:11
Newbold on Avon, Parkfield Road, Adj 13:04 14:04 15:04 20:13
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Adj 13:08 14:08 15:08 20:16
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Opp 13:09 14:09 15:09 20:17
Pailton, White Lion, Adj 13:13 14:13 15:13 20:21
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj 13:14 14:14 15:14 20:22
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Opp 13:17 14:17 15:17 20:25
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Adj 13:19 14:19 15:19 20:26
Brinklow (Warwks), White Lion, Adj 13:20 14:20 15:20 20:27
Brinklow (Warwks), Bulls Head, Adj 13:21 14:21 15:21 20:28
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Adj 13:21 14:21 15:21 20:28
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Opp 13:26 14:26 15:26 20:32
Binley (WMids), Coombe Court, opp 13:27 14:27 15:27 20:33
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, adj 13:28 14:28 15:28 20:34
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, opp 13:28 14:28 15:28 20:34
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, adj 13:29 14:29 15:29 20:35
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, opp 13:30 14:30 15:30 20:36
Wyken Green, Tesco, opp 13:31 14:31 15:31 20:36
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 13:33 14:33 15:33 20:38
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 13:34 14:34 15:34 20:39
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH8 13:35 14:35 15:35 20:40
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 13:36 14:36 15:36 20:41
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, adj 13:37 14:37 15:37 20:42
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, opp 13:37 14:37 15:38 20:42
Wyken Green, Arch Road, adj 13:38 14:38 15:40 20:43
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, adj 13:40 14:40 15:42 20:45
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, adj 13:40 14:40 15:42 20:45
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, adj 13:41 14:41 15:43 20:46
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, opp 13:41 14:41 15:44 20:46
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, adj 13:42 14:42 15:45 20:47
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, adj 13:43 14:43 15:46 20:48
Gosford Green, Clements Street, opp 13:44 14:44 15:48 20:49
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, opp 13:45 14:45 15:49 20:50
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 13:46 14:46 15:50 20:51
Gosford Green, Walkway to Gosford Street, adj 13:48 14:48 15:52 20:53
Coventry, Under Ring Road, Stop CU2 13:49 14:49 15:53 20:54
Coventry, Grove Street, Stop CU5 13:50 14:50 15:54 20:55
Coventry, Sports Centre, Stop FX1 13:51 14:51 15:55 20:56
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop TS5 13:53 14:53 15:57 20:58
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS2 13:54 14:54 15:59 20:59
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR2 13:56 14:56 16:00 21:01
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 13:57 14:57 16:02 21:02
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER4 14:00 15:00 16:05 21:05
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Coventry School Holidays
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  585 1 585 1 585 1
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 08:22 15:18 20:00
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand B 08:28 15:25 20:06
Rugby, North Street, Stand F 08:30 15:27 20:08
Rugby, Essex Street, Adj 08:30 15:28 20:08
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Adj 08:31 15:29 20:09
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Adj 08:32 15:31 20:10
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Adj 08:33 15:31 20:11
Newbold on Avon, Parkfield Road, Adj 08:35 15:34 20:13
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Adj 08:38 15:38 20:16
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Opp 08:39 15:39 20:17
Pailton, White Lion, Adj 08:43 15:43 20:21
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj 08:44 15:44 20:22
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Opp 08:47 15:47 20:25
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Adj 08:49 15:49 20:26
Brinklow (Warwks), White Lion, Adj 08:50 15:50 20:27
Brinklow (Warwks), Bulls Head, Adj 08:51 15:51 20:28
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Adj 08:51 15:51 20:28
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Opp 08:56 15:56 20:32
Binley (WMids), Coombe Court, opp 08:57 15:57 20:33
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, adj 08:58 15:58 20:34
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, opp 08:58 15:58 20:34
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, adj 08:59 15:59 20:35
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, opp 09:00 16:00 20:36
Wyken Green, Tesco, opp 09:01 16:01 20:36
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 09:03 16:03 20:38
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 09:04 16:04 20:39
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH8 09:05 16:05 20:40
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 09:06 16:06 20:41
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, adj 09:07 16:07 20:42
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, opp 09:07 16:07 20:42
Wyken Green, Arch Road, adj 09:08 16:08 20:43
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, adj 09:10 16:10 20:45
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, adj 09:10 16:10 20:45
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, adj 09:11 16:11 20:46
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, opp 09:11 16:11 20:46
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, adj 09:12 16:12 20:47
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, adj 09:13 16:13 20:48
Gosford Green, Clements Street, opp 09:14 16:14 20:49
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, opp 09:15 16:15 20:50
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 09:16 16:16 20:51
Gosford Green, Walkway to Gosford Street, adj 09:18 16:18 20:53
Coventry, Under Ring Road, Stop CU2 09:19 16:19 20:54
Coventry, Grove Street, Stop CU5 09:20 16:20 20:55
Coventry, Sports Centre, Stop FX1 09:21 16:21 20:56
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop TS5 09:23 16:23 20:58
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS2 09:24 16:24 20:59
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR2 09:26 16:26 21:01
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 09:27 16:27 21:02
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER4 09:30 16:30 21:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand B 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Rugby, North Street, Stand F 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Rugby, Essex Street, Adj 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Adj 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Adj 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Adj 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Newbold on Avon, Parkfield Road, Adj 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Adj 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Opp 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Pailton, White Lion, Adj 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Adj 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Brinklow (Warwks), White Lion, Adj 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Brinklow (Warwks), Bulls Head, Adj 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Adj 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Opp 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Binley (WMids), Coombe Court, opp 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, adj 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Wyken Green, Tesco, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH8 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, adj 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, opp 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Wyken Green, Arch Road, adj 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, adj 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, adj 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, adj 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, adj 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, adj 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Gosford Green, Clements Street, opp 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, opp 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Gosford Green, Walkway to Gosford Street, adj 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Coventry, Under Ring Road, Stop CU2 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Coventry, Grove Street, Stop CU5 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER1 07:20 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 19:45 06:30 14:35 15:05 16:50 17:05
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 07:22 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 19:47 06:32 14:37 15:07 16:52 17:07
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 19:48 06:33 14:38 15:08 16:53 17:08
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 19:49 06:34 14:39 15:09 16:54 17:09
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 07:26 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 19:51 06:36 14:41 15:11 16:56 17:11
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 07:28 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 19:53 06:38 14:43 15:13 16:58 17:13
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 19:55 06:40 14:45 15:15 17:00 17:15
Coventry, Coventry Baths, Stop CU4 07:31 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 19:55 06:40 14:45 15:15 17:01 17:16
Coventry, Gosford Street, Stop CU3 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 19:56 06:41 14:46 15:16 17:01 17:16
Coventry, The Whitefriars, Stop CU1 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 19:56 06:41 14:46 15:16 17:01 17:16
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 07:34 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 19:58 06:43 14:48 15:18 17:04 17:19
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, adj 07:35 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 19:59 06:44 14:49 15:19 17:05 17:20
Gosford Green, Clements Street, adj 07:37 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 20:01 06:46 14:51 15:21 17:07 17:22
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, opp 07:38 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 20:01 06:46 14:51 15:21 17:08 17:23
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, opp 07:39 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 20:02 06:47 14:52 15:22 17:09 17:24
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, adj 07:40 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 20:03 06:48 14:53 15:23 17:10 17:25
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, opp 07:41 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 20:03 06:48 14:53 15:23 17:11 17:26
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, opp 07:42 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 20:04 06:49 14:54 15:24 17:12 17:27
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, opp 07:43 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 20:05 06:50 14:55 15:25 17:13 17:28
Wyken Green, Arch Road, opp 07:44 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 20:06 06:51 14:56 15:26 17:14 17:29
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, adj 07:45 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 20:06 06:51 14:56 15:26 17:15 17:30
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, opp 07:46 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 20:07 06:52 14:57 15:27 17:16 17:31
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 07:48 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 20:08 06:53 14:58 15:28 17:18 17:33
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 20:09 06:54 14:59 15:29 17:19 17:34
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH9 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 20:10 06:55 15:00 15:30 17:20 17:35
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 20:10 06:55        
Wyken Green, Dorchester Way, before   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 20:11 06:56        
Wyken Green, Tesco, after   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 20:13 06:58        
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, adj   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 20:14 06:59        
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, opp   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 20:15 07:00        
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, adj   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 20:16 07:01        
Stoke (WMids), Rannock Close, adj   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 20:16 07:01        
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, opp   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 20:17 07:02        
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Adj   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 20:19 07:04        
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Opp   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 20:22 07:08        
Brinklow (Warwks), Dun Cow, Adj   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 20:23 07:09        
Brinklow (Warwks), Post Office, Adj   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 20:23 07:09        
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Opp   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 20:24 07:10        
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Adj   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 20:27 07:13        
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 20:28 07:14        
Pailton, White Lion, Opp   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 20:30 07:17        
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Adj   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 20:33 07:21        
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Opp   09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 20:33 07:21        
Newbold on Avon, Crown, Adj   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 20:37 07:25        
Newbold on Avon, Grange Road, Adj   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 20:38 07:26        
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Opp   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 20:38 07:27        
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Opp   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 20:40 07:29        
Rugby, Lancaster Road, Adj   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 20:41 07:30        
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 20:43 07:32        
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand M   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 20:45 07:34        
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 20:50 07:40        
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  585 1 585 1 585 1
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER1 17:20 18:05 16:05
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 17:22 18:07 16:07
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 17:23 18:08 16:08
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 17:24 18:09 16:09
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 17:26 18:11 16:11
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 17:28 18:13 16:13
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 17:30 18:15 16:15
Coventry, Coventry Baths, Stop CU4 17:31 18:15 16:16
Coventry, Gosford Street, Stop CU3 17:31 18:16 16:16
Coventry, The Whitefriars, Stop CU1 17:31 18:16 16:16
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 17:34 18:18 16:19
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, adj 17:35 18:19 16:20
Gosford Green, Clements Street, adj 17:37 18:21 16:22
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, opp 17:38 18:21 16:23
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, opp 17:39 18:22 16:24
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, adj 17:40 18:23 16:25
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, opp 17:41 18:23 16:26
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, opp 17:42 18:24 16:27
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, opp 17:43 18:25 16:28
Wyken Green, Arch Road, opp 17:44 18:26 16:29
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, adj 17:45 18:26 16:30
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, opp 17:46 18:27 16:31
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 17:48 18:28 16:33
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 17:49 18:29 16:34
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH9 17:50 18:30 16:35
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH      
Wyken Green, Dorchester Way, before      
Wyken Green, Tesco, after      
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, adj      
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, opp      
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, adj      
Stoke (WMids), Rannock Close, adj      
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, opp      
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Adj      
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Opp      
Brinklow (Warwks), Dun Cow, Adj      
Brinklow (Warwks), Post Office, Adj      
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Opp      
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Adj      
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj      
Pailton, White Lion, Opp      
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Adj      
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Opp      
Newbold on Avon, Crown, Adj      
Newbold on Avon, Grange Road, Adj      
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Opp      
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Opp      
Rugby, Lancaster Road, Adj      
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J      
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand M      
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  585 1 585 1 585 1
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER1 08:00 15:05 19:45
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 08:02 15:07 19:47
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 08:03 15:08 19:48
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 08:04 15:09 19:49
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 08:06 15:11 19:51
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 08:08 15:13 19:53
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 08:10 15:15 19:55
Coventry, Coventry Baths, Stop CU4 08:10 15:15 19:55
Coventry, Gosford Street, Stop CU3 08:11 15:16 19:56
Coventry, The Whitefriars, Stop CU1 08:11 15:16 19:56
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 08:13 15:18 19:58
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, adj 08:14 15:19 19:59
Gosford Green, Clements Street, adj 08:16 15:21 20:01
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, opp 08:16 15:21 20:01
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, opp 08:17 15:22 20:02
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, adj 08:18 15:23 20:03
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, opp 08:18 15:23 20:03
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, opp 08:19 15:24 20:04
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, opp 08:20 15:25 20:05
Wyken Green, Arch Road, opp 08:21 15:26 20:06
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, adj 08:21 15:26 20:06
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, opp 08:22 15:27 20:07
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 08:23 15:28 20:08
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 08:24 15:29 20:09
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH9 08:25 15:30 20:10
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 08:25 15:30 20:10
Wyken Green, Dorchester Way, before 08:26 15:31 20:11
Wyken Green, Tesco, after 08:28 15:33 20:13
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, adj 08:29 15:34 20:14
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, opp 08:30 15:35 20:15
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, adj 08:31 15:36 20:16
Stoke (WMids), Rannock Close, adj 08:31 15:36 20:16
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, opp 08:32 15:37 20:17
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Adj 08:34 15:39 20:19
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Opp 08:38 15:43 20:22
Brinklow (Warwks), Dun Cow, Adj 08:39 15:44 20:23
Brinklow (Warwks), Post Office, Adj 08:39 15:44 20:23
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Opp 08:40 15:45 20:24
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Adj 08:43 15:48 20:27
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj 08:44 15:49 20:28
Pailton, White Lion, Opp 08:47 15:52 20:30
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Adj 08:51 15:56 20:33
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Opp 08:51 15:56 20:33
Newbold on Avon, Crown, Adj 08:55 16:00 20:37
Newbold on Avon, Grange Road, Adj 08:56 16:01 20:38
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Opp 08:57 16:02 20:38
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Opp 08:59 16:04 20:40
Rugby, Lancaster Road, Adj 09:00 16:05 20:41
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 09:02 16:07 20:43
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand M 09:04 16:09 20:45
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 09:10 16:15 20:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1 585 1
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Coventry, Coventry Baths, Stop CU4 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Coventry, Gosford Street, Stop CU3 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Coventry, The Whitefriars, Stop CU1 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, adj 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Gosford Green, Clements Street, adj 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, opp 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, opp 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, adj 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, opp 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, opp 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, opp 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Wyken Green, Arch Road, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, opp 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH9 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Wyken Green, Dorchester Way, before 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Wyken Green, Tesco, after 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, opp 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Stoke (WMids), Rannock Close, adj 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, opp 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Adj 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Opp 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Brinklow (Warwks), Dun Cow, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Brinklow (Warwks), Post Office, Adj 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Brinklow (Warwks), Cemetery, Opp 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Stretton under Fosse, Farriers Court, Adj 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Monks Kirby, Crossroads, Adj 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Pailton, White Lion, Opp 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Adj 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Opp 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Newbold on Avon, Crown, Adj 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Newbold on Avon, Grange Road, Adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Opp 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Rugby, Lancaster Road, Adj 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand M 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 11:58:31 BST 2018 from source document cen_16-585-C-y11-13.xml using schema version 2.4.