Timetable for the 585B - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 585B - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 585B Coventry Station - Rugby              via Brinklow

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 585B Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coventry Rail Station - Bus Shelter
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  585B 1 585B 1 585B 1
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 10:23 12:23 14:23
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand B 10:30 12:30 14:30
Rugby, North Street, Stand F 10:32 12:32 14:32
Rugby, Essex Street, Adj 10:33 12:33 14:33
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Adj 10:34 12:34 14:34
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Opp 10:36 12:36 14:36
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Adj 10:36 12:36 14:36
Newbold on Avon, Grange Road, Adj 10:38 12:38 14:38
Newbold on Avon, Parkfield Road, Adj 10:39 12:39 14:39
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Adj 10:43 12:43 14:43
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Opp 10:44 12:44 14:44
Harborough Magna, Lodge Farm, Adj 10:45 12:45 14:45
Easenhall, Golden Lion, Opp 10:46 12:46 14:46
Easenhall, Town Thorns, Opp 10:48 12:48 14:48
Brinklow (Warwks), Bulls Head, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Opp 10:56 12:56 14:56
Binley (WMids), Coombe Court, opp 10:57 12:57 14:57
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, adj 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, adj 10:59 12:59 14:59
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, opp 11:00 13:00 15:00
Wyken Green, Tesco, opp 11:01 13:01 15:01
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 11:03 13:03 15:03
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 11:04 13:04 15:04
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH8 11:05 13:05 15:05
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 11:06 13:06 15:06
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, adj 11:07 13:07 15:07
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, opp 11:07 13:07 15:07
Wyken Green, Arch Road, adj 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, adj 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, adj 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, adj 11:11 13:11 15:11
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, opp 11:11 13:11 15:11
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, adj 11:12 13:12 15:12
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, adj 11:13 13:13 15:13
Gosford Green, Clements Street, opp 11:14 13:14 15:14
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, opp 11:15 13:15 15:15
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 11:16 13:16 15:16
Gosford Green, Walkway to Gosford Street, adj 11:18 13:18 15:18
Coventry, Under Ring Road, Stop CU2 11:19 13:19 15:19
Coventry, Grove Street, Stop CU5 11:20 13:20 15:20
Coventry, Sports Centre, Stop FX1 11:21 13:21 15:21
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop TS5 11:23 13:23 15:23
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS2 11:24 13:24 15:24
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR2 11:26 13:26 15:26
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 11:27 13:27 15:27
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER4 11:30 13:30 15:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  585B 1 585B 1 585B 1
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 10:23 12:23 14:23
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand B 10:30 12:30 14:30
Rugby, North Street, Stand F 10:32 12:32 14:32
Rugby, Essex Street, Adj 10:33 12:33 14:33
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Adj 10:34 12:34 14:34
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Opp 10:36 12:36 14:36
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Adj 10:36 12:36 14:36
Newbold on Avon, Grange Road, Adj 10:38 12:38 14:38
Newbold on Avon, Parkfield Road, Adj 10:39 12:39 14:39
Harborough Parva, Easenhall Road, Adj 10:43 12:43 14:43
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Opp 10:44 12:44 14:44
Harborough Magna, Lodge Farm, Adj 10:45 12:45 14:45
Easenhall, Golden Lion, Opp 10:46 12:46 14:46
Easenhall, Town Thorns, Opp 10:48 12:48 14:48
Brinklow (Warwks), Bulls Head, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Adj 10:51 12:51 14:51
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Opp 10:56 12:56 14:56
Binley (WMids), Coombe Court, opp 10:57 12:57 14:57
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, adj 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, opp 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, adj 10:59 12:59 14:59
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, opp 11:00 13:00 15:00
Wyken Green, Tesco, opp 11:01 13:01 15:01
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 11:03 13:03 15:03
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 11:04 13:04 15:04
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH8 11:05 13:05 15:05
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 11:06 13:06 15:06
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, adj 11:07 13:07 15:07
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, opp 11:07 13:07 15:07
Wyken Green, Arch Road, adj 11:08 13:08 15:08
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, adj 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, adj 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, adj 11:11 13:11 15:11
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, opp 11:11 13:11 15:11
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, adj 11:12 13:12 15:12
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, adj 11:13 13:13 15:13
Gosford Green, Clements Street, opp 11:14 13:14 15:14
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, opp 11:15 13:15 15:15
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 11:16 13:16 15:16
Gosford Green, Walkway to Gosford Street, adj 11:18 13:18 15:18
Coventry, Under Ring Road, Stop CU2 11:19 13:19 15:19
Coventry, Grove Street, Stop CU5 11:20 13:20 15:20
Coventry, Sports Centre, Stop FX1 11:21 13:21 15:21
Coventry, Cross Cheaping, Stop TS5 11:23 13:23 15:23
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS2 11:24 13:24 15:24
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR2 11:26 13:26 15:26
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR2 11:27 13:27 15:27
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER4 11:30 13:30 15:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  585B 1 585B 1 585B 1 585B 1
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER1 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 08:04 10:09 12:09 14:09
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15
Coventry, Coventry Baths, Stop CU4 08:11 10:15 12:15 14:15
Coventry, Gosford Street, Stop CU3 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16
Coventry, The Whitefriars, Stop CU1 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 08:14 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, adj 08:15 10:19 12:19 14:19
Gosford Green, Clements Street, adj 08:17 10:21 12:21 14:21
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, opp 08:18 10:21 12:21 14:21
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, opp 08:19 10:22 12:22 14:22
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, adj 08:20 10:23 12:23 14:23
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, opp 08:21 10:23 12:23 14:23
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, opp 08:22 10:24 12:24 14:24
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, opp 08:23 10:25 12:25 14:25
Wyken Green, Arch Road, opp 08:24 10:26 12:26 14:26
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, adj 08:25 10:26 12:26 14:26
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, opp 08:26 10:27 12:27 14:27
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH9 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Wyken Green, Dorchester Way, before 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Wyken Green, Tesco, after 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, adj 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, opp 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Stoke (WMids), Rannock Close, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, opp 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Adj 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Opp 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Brinklow (Warwks), Dun Cow, Adj 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44
Easenhall, Town Thorns, Adj 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Easenhall, Golden Lion, Adj 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Harborough Magna, Lodge Farm, Opp 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Adj 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Newbold on Avon, Brownsover Road, Adj 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Opp 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Adj 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Rugby, Lancaster Road, Adj 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand M 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  585B 1 585B 1 585B 1
Coventry, Coventry Rail Station, Stop ER1 12:05 14:05 10:05
Coventry, Queen Victoria Road, Stop GR1 12:07 14:07 10:07
Coventry, Croft Road, Stop VR3 12:09 14:09 10:09
Coventry, St Johns Church, Stop CS4 12:11 14:11 10:11
Coventry, Well Street, Stop BS3 12:13 14:13 10:13
Coventry, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Stand Q 12:15 14:15 10:15
Coventry, Coventry Baths, Stop CU4 12:15 14:15 10:15
Coventry, Gosford Street, Stop CU3 12:16 14:16 10:16
Coventry, The Whitefriars, Stop CU1 12:16 14:16 10:16
Gosford Green, Gosford Green, on 12:18 14:18 10:18
Gosford Green, Swan Lane, adj 12:19 14:19 10:19
Gosford Green, Clements Street, adj 12:21 14:21 10:21
Upper Stoke (WMids), Harefield Road, opp 12:21 14:21 10:21
Upper Stoke (WMids), Burns Road, opp 12:22 14:22 10:22
Upper Stoke (WMids), Dane Road, adj 12:23 14:23 10:23
Wyken Green, Mellowdew Road, opp 12:23 14:23 10:23
Wyken Green, Morris Avenue, opp 12:24 14:24 10:24
Wyken Green, Hipswell Highway, opp 12:25 14:25 10:25
Wyken Green, Arch Road, opp 12:26 14:26 10:26
Wyken Green, Norton Hill Drive, adj 12:26 14:26 10:26
Wyken Green, Clifford Bridge Road, opp 12:27 14:27 10:27
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WG 12:28 14:28 10:28
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop WF 12:29 14:29 10:29
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, University Hospital, Stop UH9 12:30 14:30 10:30
Walsgrave-on-Sowe, Caludon Centre, Stop WH 12:30 14:30 10:30
Wyken Green, Dorchester Way, before 12:31 14:31 10:31
Wyken Green, Tesco, after 12:33 14:33 10:33
Stoke (WMids), Gainford Rise, adj 12:34 14:34 10:34
Stoke (WMids), Bridgeacre Gardens, opp 12:35 14:35 10:35
Stoke (WMids), Coombe Park Road, adj 12:36 14:36 10:36
Stoke (WMids), Rannock Close, adj 12:36 14:36 10:36
Binley (WMids), Porchester Close, opp 12:37 14:37 10:37
Coombe Abbey, Gates, Adj 12:39 14:39 10:39
Brinklow (Warwks), Great Balance, Opp 12:43 14:43 10:43
Brinklow (Warwks), Dun Cow, Adj 12:44 14:44 10:44
Easenhall, Town Thorns, Adj 12:46 14:46 10:46
Easenhall, Golden Lion, Adj 12:48 14:48 10:48
Harborough Magna, Lodge Farm, Opp 12:51 14:51 10:51
Harborough Magna, Old Lion, Adj 12:52 14:52 10:52
Newbold on Avon, Brownsover Road, Adj 12:56 14:56 10:56
Newbold on Avon, Avon Valley School, Opp 12:57 14:57 10:57
Newbold on Avon, Yates Avenue, Adj 12:58 14:58 10:58
Rugby, Hunters Lane, Opp 13:00 15:00 11:00
Rugby, Lancaster Road, Adj 13:01 15:01 11:01
Rugby, Church Street, Stand J 13:03 15:03 11:03
Rugby, Clifton Road, Stand M 13:05 15:05 11:05
Rugby, Bus Shelter, Adj 13:11 15:11 11:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 11:58:22 BST 2018 from source document cen_16-585-B-y11-9.xml using schema version 2.4.