Timetable for the 585S - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 585S - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel De Courcey (licensed as Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 585S Coventry Station - Rugby              via Brinklow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel De Courcey
Email Fares Twitter Address
buses@traveldecourcey.com 02476302656 @TraveldeCourcey Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG

Map Showing the Routes of the 585S Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only
Adj, Ashlawn School, Hillmorton, Warwickshire15:40
Adj, High School for Girls, Rugby, Warwickshire15:52
Adj, Harris High School, Rugby, Warwickshire15:55
Adj, Bus Shelter, Rugby, Warwickshire16:00
Stand B, Clifton Road, Rugby, Warwickshire16:05
Stand F, North Street, Rugby, Warwickshire16:07
Adj, Essex Street, Rugby, Warwickshire16:08
Adj, Hunters Lane, Rugby, Warwickshire16:09
Adj, Yates Avenue, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire16:11
Adj, Avon Valley School, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire16:11
Adj, Grange Road, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire16:13
Adj, Parkfield Road, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire16:14
Opp, Kerry Lea, Harborough Magna, Warwickshire16:19
Opp, Old Lion, Harborough Magna, Warwickshire16:20
Adj, White Lion, Pailton, Warwickshire16:24
Adj, Church, Monks Kirby, Warwickshire16:28
Adj, Crossroads, Monks Kirby, Warwickshire16:29
Opp, Farriers Court, Stretton under Fosse, Warwickshire16:32
Adj, Cemetery, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire16:33
Adj, White Lion, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire16:34
Adj, Bulls Head, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire16:36
Adj, Great Balance, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire16:36
Opp, Gates, Coombe Abbey, Warwickshire16:41
opp, Coombe Court, Binley (WMids), West Midlands16:42
adj, Porchester Close, Binley (WMids), West Midlands16:43
opp, Coombe Park Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands16:44
adj, Bridgeacre Gardens, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands16:46
opp, Gainford Rise, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands16:47
opp, Tesco, Wyken Green, West Midlands16:48
Stop WG, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands16:53
Stop WF, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands16:54
Stop UH8, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands16:55
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands16:56
adj, Clifford Bridge Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands16:57
opp, Norton Hill Drive, Wyken Green, West Midlands16:58
adj, Arch Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands17:00
adj, Hipswell Highway, Wyken Green, West Midlands17:02
adj, Morris Avenue, Wyken Green, West Midlands17:02
adj, Mellowdew Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands17:03
opp, Dane Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands17:04
adj, Burns Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands17:05
adj, Harefield Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands17:06
opp, Clements Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands17:08
opp, Swan Lane, Gosford Green, West Midlands17:09
after, Walsgrave Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands17:10
adj, Walkway to Gosford Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands17:12
Stop CU2, Under Ring Road, Coventry, West Midlands17:13
Stop CU5, Grove Street, Coventry, West Midlands17:14
Stop FX1, Sports Centre, Coventry, West Midlands17:15
Stop TS5, Ironmonger Square, Coventry, West Midlands17:17
Stop CS2, St Johns Church, Coventry, West Midlands17:19
Stop VR2, Croft Road, Coventry, West Midlands17:20
Stop GR2, Queen Victoria Road, Coventry, West Midlands17:22
Stop ER4, Coventry Rail Station, Coventry, West Midlands17:25

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School Term Only
Stop UH9, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:30
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:30
before, Dorchester Way, Wyken Green, West Midlands07:30
after, Tesco, Wyken Green, West Midlands07:31
adj, Gainford Rise, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands07:31
opp, Bridgeacre Gardens, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands07:31
adj, Coombe Park Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands07:31
adj, Rannock Close, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands07:32
opp, Porchester Close, Binley (WMids), West Midlands07:32
Adj, Gates, Coombe Abbey, Warwickshire07:34
Opp, Great Balance, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire07:36
Adj, Dun Cow, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire07:37
Adj, Post Office, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire07:37
Opp, Cemetery, Brinklow (Warwks), Warwickshire07:40
Adj, Farriers Court, Stretton under Fosse, Warwickshire07:48
Adj, Crossroads, Monks Kirby, Warwickshire07:50
Adj, Church, Monks Kirby, Warwickshire07:52
Opp, White Lion, Pailton, Warwickshire07:56
Adj, Old Lion, Harborough Magna, Warwickshire08:00
Adj, Kerry Lea, Harborough Magna, Warwickshire08:01
Adj, Brownsover Road, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire08:06
Adj, Grange Road, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire08:06
Opp, Avon Valley School, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire08:07
Adj, Yates Avenue, Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire08:08
Opp, Hunters Lane, Rugby, Warwickshire08:10
Adj, Lancaster Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:11
Stand J, Church Street, Rugby, Warwickshire08:13
Stand M, Clifton Road, Rugby, Warwickshire08:15
Adj, Bus Shelter, Rugby, Warwickshire08:18
Opp, Ashlawn School, Hillmorton, Warwickshire08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.