Timetable for the 585S - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 585S - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel De Courcey (licensed as Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ashlawn School - Coventry Rail Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • University Hospital 1 - Ashlawn School
bus timetable 585S Coventry Station - Rugby              via Brinklow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel De Courcey
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
buses@traveldecourcey.com 02476302656 @TraveldeCourcey Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG www.traveldecourcey.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 585S Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1University Hospital,(Stop UH9), Walsgrave-on-Sowe07:30
2Caludon Centre,(Stop WH), Walsgrave-on-Sowe07:30
3Dorchester Way,(before), Wyken Green07:30
4Tesco,(after), Wyken Green07:31
5Gainford Rise,(adj), Stoke (WMids)07:31
6Bridgeacre Gardens,(opp), Stoke (WMids)07:31
7Coombe Park Road,(adj), Stoke (WMids)07:31
8Rannock Close,(adj), Stoke (WMids)07:32
9Porchester Close,(opp), Binley (WMids)07:32
10Gates,(Adj), Coombe Abbey07:34
11Great Balance,(Opp), Brinklow (Warwks)07:36
12Dun Cow,(Adj), Brinklow (Warwks)07:37
13Post Office,(Adj), Brinklow (Warwks)07:37
14Cemetery,(Opp), Brinklow (Warwks)07:40
15Farriers Court,(Adj), Stretton under Fosse07:48
16Crossroads,(Adj), Monks Kirby07:50
17Church,(Adj), Monks Kirby07:52
18White Lion,(Opp), Pailton07:56
19Old Lion,(Adj), Harborough Magna08:00
20Kerry Lea,(Adj), Harborough Magna08:01
21Brownsover Road,(Adj), Newbold on Avon08:06
22Grange Road,(Adj), Newbold on Avon08:06
23Avon Valley School,(Opp), Newbold on Avon08:07
24Yates Avenue,(Adj), Newbold on Avon08:08
25Hunters Lane,(Opp), Rugby08:10
26Lancaster Road,(Adj), Rugby08:11
27Church Street,(Stand J), Rugby08:13
28Clifton Road,(Stand M), Rugby08:15
29Bus Shelter,(Adj), Rugby08:18
30Ashlawn School,(Opp), Hillmorton08:25

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ashlawn School,(Adj), Hillmorton15:40
2High School for Girls,(Adj), Rugby15:52
3Harris High School,(Adj), Rugby15:55
4Bus Shelter,(Adj), Rugby16:00
5Clifton Road,(Stand B), Rugby16:05
6North Street,(Stand F), Rugby16:07
7Essex Street,(Adj), Rugby16:08
8Hunters Lane,(Adj), Rugby16:09
9Yates Avenue,(Adj), Newbold on Avon16:11
10Avon Valley School,(Adj), Newbold on Avon16:11
11Grange Road,(Adj), Newbold on Avon16:13
12Parkfield Road,(Adj), Newbold on Avon16:14
13Kerry Lea,(Opp), Harborough Magna16:19
14Old Lion,(Opp), Harborough Magna16:20
15White Lion,(Adj), Pailton16:24
16Church,(Adj), Monks Kirby16:28
17Crossroads,(Adj), Monks Kirby16:29
18Farriers Court,(Opp), Stretton under Fosse16:32
19Cemetery,(Adj), Brinklow (Warwks)16:33
20White Lion,(Adj), Brinklow (Warwks)16:34
21Bulls Head,(Adj), Brinklow (Warwks)16:36
22Great Balance,(Adj), Brinklow (Warwks)16:36
23Gates,(Opp), Coombe Abbey16:41
24Coombe Court,(opp), Binley (WMids)16:42
25Porchester Close,(adj), Binley (WMids)16:43
26Coombe Park Road,(opp), Stoke (WMids)16:44
27Bridgeacre Gardens,(adj), Stoke (WMids)16:46
28Gainford Rise,(opp), Stoke (WMids)16:47
29Tesco,(opp), Wyken Green16:48
30Caludon Centre,(Stop WG), Walsgrave-on-Sowe16:53
31University Hospital,(Stop WF), Walsgrave-on-Sowe16:54
32University Hospital,(Stop UH8), Walsgrave-on-Sowe16:55
33Caludon Centre,(Stop WH), Walsgrave-on-Sowe16:56
34Clifford Bridge Road,(adj), Wyken Green16:57
35Norton Hill Drive,(opp), Wyken Green16:58
36Arch Road,(adj), Wyken Green17:00
37Hipswell Highway,(adj), Wyken Green17:02
38Morris Avenue,(adj), Wyken Green17:02
39Mellowdew Road,(adj), Wyken Green17:03
40Dane Road,(opp), Upper Stoke (WMids)17:04
41Burns Road,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)17:05
42Harefield Road,(adj), Upper Stoke (WMids)17:06
43Clements Street,(opp), Gosford Green17:08
44Swan Lane,(opp), Gosford Green17:09
45Gosford Green,(on), Gosford Green17:10
46Walkway to Gosford Street,(adj), Gosford Green17:12
47Under Ring Road,(Stop CU2), Coventry17:13
48Grove Street,(Stop CU5), Coventry17:14
49Sports Centre,(Stop FX1), Coventry17:15
50Cross Cheaping,(Stop TS5), Coventry17:17
51St Johns Church,(Stop CS2), Coventry17:19
52Croft Road,(Stop VR2), Coventry17:20
53Queen Victoria Road,(Stop GR2), Coventry17:22
54Coventry Rail Station,(Stop ER4), Coventry17:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.