Timetable for the 58A - Tile Hill Wood School - Radford via Pickford Brook Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 58A - Tile Hill Wood School - Radford via Pickford Brook Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express Coventry (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tile Hill School - Cheveral Avenue 1

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Stepping Stones Road - Tile Hill School
  • The Chilterns - Tile Hill School
bus timetable 58A Tile Hill Wood School - Radford via Pickford Brook
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express Coventry
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxcoventry 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 58A Tile Hill Wood School - Radford via Pickford Brook Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tile Hill Wood School - Radford via Pickford Brook Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Stepping Stones Road,(opp), Spon End07:28
2Prince of Wales Road,(opp), Chapel Fields07:29
3Maudslay Road,(adj), Chapel Fields07:30
4Billing Road,(adj), Chapel Fields07:32
5Oldfield Road,(adj), Chapel Fields07:33
6Torbay Road,(opp), Whoberley07:35
7Ashbridge Road,(opp), Allesley Park07:36
8Wendover Rise,(opp), Allesley Park07:37
9Frilsham Way,(adj), Allesley Park07:38
10The Chilterns,(opp), Allesley Park07:4008:12
10The Chilterns,(opp), Allesley Park07:4008:12
11Frilsham Way,(opp), Allesley Park07:4008:12
12Wendover Rise,(adj), Allesley Park07:4108:13
13Westmede Centre,(opp), Allesley Park07:4208:14
14Gorseway,(before), Whoberley07:4308:15
15Broad Lane,(before), Whoberley07:4408:16
16Wildcroft Road,(opp), Whoberley07:4408:16
17Fletchamstead Highway,(adj), Whoberley07:4508:17
18Beech Tree Avenue,(adj), Whoberley07:4608:18
19Larch Tree Avenue,(adj), Whoberley07:4708:19
20The Oaklands,(adj), Tile Hill North07:4808:20
21Tile Hill North Terminus,(on), Tile Hill North07:4908:21
22Shopping Centre,(opp), Tile Hill North07:4908:21
23Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North07:5008:22
24Jardine Crescent,(), Tile Hill North07:5008:22
25Frisby Road,(), Tile Hill North07:5108:23
26Pinnock Place,(adj), Tile Hill North07:5108:23
27Bushbery Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill North07:5208:24
28Nutbrook Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill North07:5308:25
29Tile Hill School,(o/s), Tile Hill North07:5508:27

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tile Hill School,(o/s), Tile Hill North15:05
2Brazil Street,(opp), Tile Hill North15:06
3Tile Hill Library,(), Tile Hill North15:07
4Shopping Centre,(adj), Tile Hill North15:08
5Tile Hill North Terminus,(), Tile Hill North15:09
6Broad Lane,(opp), Allesley Park15:10
7Wilmcote Green Shops,(adj), Allesley Park15:10
8Ladbrook Road,(adj), Allesley Park15:10
9Caithness Close,(opp), Allesley Green15:11
10Sutherland Avenue,(after), Allesley Green15:12
11Parkhill Estate Terminus,(adj), Allesley Green15:14
12Allesley Hall Drive,(opp), Allesley Park15:20
13Winsford Avenue,(opp), Allesley Park15:21
14Oldfield Road,(opp), Chapel Fields15:23
15Billing Road,(opp), Chapel Fields15:24
16Maudslay Road,(opp), Chapel Fields15:25
17Prince of Wales Road,(adj), Chapel Fields15:26
18Stepping Stones Road,(adj), Spon End15:28
19Lammas Road,(before), Spon End15:29
20Crampers Field,(opp), Radford (WMids)15:30
21Capmartin Road,(opp), Radford (WMids)15:33
22Cheveral Avenue,(after), Whitmore Park15:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.