Timetable for the 69 - Shirley - Brandwood Park via Kings Heath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 69 - Shirley - Brandwood Park via Kings Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by igo (licensed as ).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Journey s will continue to Dawberry Fields Road on request to the driver

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Kernthorpe Road - Coldbath Road
  • Kernthorpe Road - Sainsburys

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Sainsburys - Kernthorpe Road
  • Coldbath Road - Kernthorpe Road
bus timetable 69 Shirley - Brandwood Park           via Kings Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for igo
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiries@atgroup.org.uk 01213278128 @igobuses 80 Park Road, Aston, Birmingham B6 5PL

Map Showing the Routes of the 69 Shirley - Brandwood Park via Kings Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Shirley - Brandwood Park via Kings Heath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sainsburys,(inside), Shirley (WMids)09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20*
2Sainsbury's,(adj), Shirley (WMids)09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20*
3Stratford Road,(before), Three May Poles09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:21*
4Cranmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:22*
5Longmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:23*
6Marshall Lake Road,(at), Blossomfield09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:23*
7Yoxall Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
8Barford Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
9Lawnswood Avenue,(before), Sharmans Cross09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:26*
10Radbourne Road,(before), Sharmans Cross09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
11Lawnswood Avenue,(adj), Sharmans Cross09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
12Thornyfield Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:29*
13Sutherland Avenue,(), Shirley (WMids)09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:30*
14The Saracens Head,(before), Shirley (WMids)09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
15Jacey Road,(before), Shirley (WMids)09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
16Stratford Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
17Newborough Road,(opp), Haslucks Green09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:32*
18The Colebrook,(adj), Haslucks Green09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:34*
19Geoffrey Road,(opp), Haslucks Green09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:35*
20Gracemere Crescent,(on), Yardley Wood09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:37*
21Barton Lodge Road,(adj), Yardley Wood09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39*
21Barton Lodge Road,(adj), Yardley Wood09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39*
22Doveridge Road,(opp), Yardley Wood09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:40*
23Yardley Wood Station,(adj), Yardley Wood09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
24Chinnbrook Road,(adj), Yardley Wood09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
25Dene Hollow,(after), Billesley (WMids)09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:45*
26Westridge Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46*
27Swanshurst School,(), Billesley (WMids)09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:47*
28Coldbath Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4810:2011:4811:2012:4812:2013:4813:2014:48*14:20*
28Coldbath Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4810:2011:4811:2012:4812:2013:4813:2014:48*14:20*
29Springfield Road,(after), King's Heath/WMids09:5010:5010:2111:5011:2112:5012:2113:5013:2114:50*14:21*
30Institute Road,(Stop KA), King's Heath/WMids09:5310:5310:2311:5311:2312:5312:2313:5313:2314:53*14:23*
31All Saints Church,(Stop KK), King's Heath/WMids09:5610:5610:2611:5611:2612:5612:2613:5613:2614:56*14:26*
32Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids09:5610:5610:2611:5611:2612:5612:2613:5613:2614:56*14:26*
33King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids09:5610:5610:2611:5611:2612:5612:2613:5613:2614:56*14:26*
34Partons Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:5710:5710:2711:5711:2712:5712:2713:5713:2714:57*14:27*
35Marldon Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:5710:5710:2711:5711:2712:5712:2713:5713:2714:57*14:27*
36Westhouse Grove,(), Brandwood End09:5910:5910:2911:5911:2912:5912:2913:5913:2914:59*14:29*
37Shelfield Road,(after), Brandwood End09:5910:5910:2911:5911:2912:5912:2913:5913:2914:59*14:29*
38Kernthorpe Road,(), Brandwood End10:0011:0010:3012:0011:3013:0012:3014:0013:3015:00*14:30*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kernthorpe Road,(), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
2Doversley Road,(), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
3Bryndale Avenue,(after), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
4Doversley Road,(), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
5TA Centre,(), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
6Dawberry Fields Road,(after), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
7Marldon Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
8Partons Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
9Norton View,(), King's Heath/WMids09:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02
10King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids09:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02
11Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids09:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:03
12All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids09:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:07
13Addison Road,(Stop KC), King's Heath/WMids09:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:09
14Melton Road,(), King's Heath/WMids09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:10
15Billesley Hall,(), King's Heath/WMids09:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:12
16The Billesley,(), Billesley (WMids)09:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:13
17Coldbath Road,(after), Billesley (WMids)09:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:14
18Westridge Road,(after), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4811:4812:4813:48
19Dene Hollow,(adj), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4811:4812:4813:48
20Chinnbrook Road,(opp), Yardley Wood09:5010:5011:5012:5013:50
21Yardley Wood Station,(opp), Yardley Wood09:5110:5111:5112:5113:51
22Doveridge Road,(after), Yardley Wood09:5210:5211:5212:5213:52
23Gracemere Crescent,(adj), Yardley Wood09:5510:5511:5512:5513:55
24Geoffrey Road,(after), Haslucks Green09:5710:5711:5712:5713:57
24Geoffrey Road,(after), Haslucks Green09:5710:5711:5712:5713:57
25The Colebrook,(opp), Haslucks Green10:0011:0012:0013:0014:00
26Newborough Road,(adj), Haslucks Green10:0111:0112:0113:0114:01
27Stratford Road,(), Shirley (WMids)10:0411:0412:0413:0414:04
28Jacey Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)10:0411:0412:0413:0414:04
29The Saracens Head,(), Shirley (WMids)10:0611:0612:0613:0614:06
30Sutherland Avenue,(), Shirley (WMids)10:0611:0612:0613:0614:06
31Thornyfield Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)10:0711:0712:0713:0714:07
32Lawnswood Avenue,(opp), Sharmans Cross10:0811:0812:0813:0814:08
33Lawnswood Avenue,(after), Sharmans Cross10:0911:0912:0913:0914:09
34Barford Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)10:1011:1012:1013:1014:10
35Longmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield10:1111:1112:1113:1114:11
36Cranmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield10:1211:1212:1213:1214:12
37Stratford Road,(after), Three May Poles10:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
38Marshall Lake Road,(opp), Three May Poles10:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
39Sainsbury's,(near), Shirley (WMids)10:1411:1412:1413:1414:14
40Sainsburys,(inside), Shirley (WMids)10:1511:1512:1513:1514:15

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Sainsburys,(inside), Shirley (WMids)09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20*
2Sainsbury's,(adj), Shirley (WMids)09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:20*
3Stratford Road,(before), Three May Poles09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:21*
4Cranmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:22*
5Longmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:23*
6Marshall Lake Road,(at), Blossomfield09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:23*
7Yoxall Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
8Barford Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
9Lawnswood Avenue,(before), Sharmans Cross09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:26*
10Radbourne Road,(before), Sharmans Cross09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
11Lawnswood Avenue,(adj), Sharmans Cross09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
12Thornyfield Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:29*
13Sutherland Avenue,(), Shirley (WMids)09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:30*
14The Saracens Head,(before), Shirley (WMids)09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
15Jacey Road,(before), Shirley (WMids)09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
16Stratford Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
17Newborough Road,(opp), Haslucks Green09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:32*
18The Colebrook,(adj), Haslucks Green09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:34*
19Geoffrey Road,(opp), Haslucks Green09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:35*
20Gracemere Crescent,(on), Yardley Wood
21Barton Lodge Road,(adj), Yardley Wood09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39*
21Barton Lodge Road,(adj), Yardley Wood09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39*
22Doveridge Road,(opp), Yardley Wood09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:41*
23Yardley Wood Station,(adj), Yardley Wood09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
24Chinnbrook Road,(adj), Yardley Wood09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
25Dene Hollow,(after), Billesley (WMids)09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:45*
26Westridge Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:46*
27Swanshurst School,(), Billesley (WMids)09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:47*
28Coldbath Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4810:2011:4811:2012:4812:2013:2013:4814:20*14:48*
28Coldbath Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4810:2011:4811:2012:4812:2013:2013:4814:20*14:48*
29Springfield Road,(after), King's Heath/WMids09:5010:5010:2111:5011:2112:5012:2113:2113:5014:21*14:50*
30Institute Road,(Stop KA), King's Heath/WMids09:5310:5310:2311:5311:2312:5312:2313:2313:5314:23*14:53*
31All Saints Church,(Stop KK), King's Heath/WMids09:5610:5610:2611:5611:2612:5612:2613:2613:5614:26*14:56*
32Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids09:5610:5610:2611:5611:2612:5612:2613:2613:5614:26*14:56*
33King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids09:5610:5610:2611:5611:2612:5612:2613:2613:5614:26*14:56*
34Partons Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:5710:5710:2711:5711:2712:5712:2713:2713:5714:27*14:57*
35Marldon Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:5710:5710:2711:5711:2712:5712:2713:2713:5714:27*14:57*
36Westhouse Grove,(), Brandwood End09:5910:5910:2911:5911:2912:5912:2913:2913:5914:29*14:59*
37Shelfield Road,(after), Brandwood End09:5910:5910:2911:5911:2912:5912:2913:2913:5914:29*14:59*
38Kernthorpe Road,(), Brandwood End10:0011:0010:3012:0011:3013:0012:3013:3014:0014:30*15:00*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kernthorpe Road,(), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
2Doversley Road,(), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
3Bryndale Avenue,(after), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
4Doversley Road,(), Brandwood End09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
5TA Centre,(), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
6Dawberry Fields Road,(after), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
7Marldon Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
8Partons Road,(), Alcester Lane's End09:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
9Norton View,(), King's Heath/WMids09:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02
10King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids09:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02
11Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids09:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:03
12All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids09:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:07
13Addison Road,(Stop KC), King's Heath/WMids09:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:09
14Melton Road,(), King's Heath/WMids09:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:10
15Billesley Hall,(), King's Heath/WMids09:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:12
16The Billesley,(), Billesley (WMids)09:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:13
17Coldbath Road,(after), Billesley (WMids)09:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:14
18Westridge Road,(after), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4811:4812:4813:48
19Dene Hollow,(adj), Billesley (WMids)09:4810:4811:4812:4813:48
20Chinnbrook Road,(opp), Yardley Wood09:5010:5011:5012:5013:50
21Yardley Wood Station,(opp), Yardley Wood09:5110:5111:5112:5113:51
22Doveridge Road,(after), Yardley Wood09:5310:5311:5312:5313:53
23Gracemere Crescent,(adj), Yardley Wood
24Geoffrey Road,(after), Haslucks Green09:5810:5811:5812:5813:58
24Geoffrey Road,(after), Haslucks Green09:5810:5811:5812:5813:58
25The Colebrook,(opp), Haslucks Green10:0011:0012:0013:0014:00
26Newborough Road,(adj), Haslucks Green10:0111:0112:0113:0114:01
27Stratford Road,(), Shirley (WMids)10:0411:0412:0413:0414:04
28Jacey Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)10:0411:0412:0413:0414:04
29The Saracens Head,(), Shirley (WMids)10:0611:0612:0613:0614:06
30Sutherland Avenue,(), Shirley (WMids)10:0611:0612:0613:0614:06
31Thornyfield Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)10:0711:0712:0713:0714:07
32Lawnswood Avenue,(opp), Sharmans Cross10:0811:0812:0813:0814:08
33Lawnswood Avenue,(after), Sharmans Cross10:0911:0912:0913:0914:09
34Barford Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)10:1011:1012:1013:1014:10
35Longmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield10:1111:1112:1113:1114:11
36Cranmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield10:1211:1212:1213:1214:12
37Stratford Road,(after), Three May Poles10:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
38Marshall Lake Road,(opp), Three May Poles10:1311:1312:1313:1314:13
39Sainsbury's,(near), Shirley (WMids)10:1411:1412:1413:1414:14
40Sainsburys,(inside), Shirley (WMids)10:1511:1512:1513:1514:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.