Timetable for the 700 - Walsall - Grace Academy Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 700 - Walsall - Grace Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 700 Walsall - Grace Academy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 700 Walsall - Grace Academy Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Walsall - Grace Academy Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only
Adj, Darlaston Comp School, Herberts Park, West Midlands15:10
adj, Forge Road, Herberts Park, West Midlands15:11
opp, Whitehouse Avenue, Herberts Park, West Midlands15:12
adj, Moseley Road, The Lunt, West Midlands15:14
opp, St Thomas More School, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands15:15
adj, Gipsy Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:18
opp, Little Island Drive, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:19
opp, Durham Avenue, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:20
adj, Ashmore Lake Way, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands15:21
after, Granbourne Road, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands15:25
opp, Attlee Road, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:25
adj, Rowlands Avenue, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:26
adj, Churchill Road, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:27
opp, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:28
opp, Cairn Drive, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:29
opp, The Jane Lane School, Reedswood, West Midlands15:30
adj, Bloxwich Lane, Reedswood, West Midlands15:32
opp, Primley Avenue, Reedswood, West Midlands15:32
adj, Bassett Street, Pleck (WMids), West Midlands15:35
adj, Water Works, Alumwell, West Midlands15:36
opp, Flaxhall Street, Pleck (WMids), West Midlands15:38
opp, Walsall Almshouses, Caldmore, West Midlands15:46
Vicarage Place, Caldmore, West Midlands15:47
Stand Q, Saddlers Centre, Walsall, West Midlands15:50
on, Upper Bridge Street, Walsall, West Midlands15:54
after, The Prince, Walsall, West Midlands15:56
adj, Hospital Street, Birchills, West Midlands16:00
adj, Northcote Street, Birchills, West Midlands16:00
opp, Derby Street, Birchills, West Midlands16:01
opp, Forest La, Ryecroft, West Midlands16:02
adj, Carl Street, Ryecroft, West Midlands16:03

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School Term Only
opp, Carl Street, Ryecroft, West Midlands07:25
adj, Forest La, Ryecroft, West Midlands07:25
adj, Derby Street, Birchills, West Midlands07:26
opp, Northcote Street, Birchills, West Midlands07:27
opp, Hospital Street, Birchills, West Midlands07:27
adj, Ryecroft Street, Birchills, West Midlands07:29
Law Courts, Walsall, West Midlands07:29
adj, The Prince, Walsall, West Midlands07:30
Stop WG, Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands07:33
adj, Watering Trough, Chuckery, West Midlands07:34
Stand Q, Saddlers Centre, Walsall, West Midlands07:38
Vicarage Place, Caldmore, West Midlands07:40
adj, Flaxhall Street, Pleck (WMids), West Midlands07:47
adj, Alumwell Close, Alumwell, West Midlands07:50
opp, Water Works, Alumwell, West Midlands07:51
opp, Bassett Street, Pleck (WMids), West Midlands07:51
after, Alumwell Road, Reedswood, West Midlands07:53
adj, Primley Avenue, Reedswood, West Midlands07:54
adj, The Jane Lane School, Reedswood, West Midlands07:57
adj, Cairn Drive, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands07:58
adj, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands07:58
opp, Churchill Road, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands07:59
opp, Rowlands Avenue, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:00
after, Monmouth Road, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands08:01
Bewley Road, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands08:03
after, Ensbury Close, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands08:05
adj, Durham Avenue, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:07
adj, Little Island Drive, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:07
opp, Gipsy Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:09
adj, St Thomas More School, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands08:12
adj, Whitehouse Avenue, Herberts Park, West Midlands08:15
opp, Forge Road, Herberts Park, West Midlands08:16
opp, Darlaston Comp School, Herberts Park, West Midlands08:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.