Timetable for the 700 - Walsall - Grace Academy Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 700 - Walsall - Grace Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Darlaston Comp School - Carl Street

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Carl Street - Darlaston Comp School
bus timetable 700 Walsall - Grace Academy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 700 Walsall - Grace Academy Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Walsall - Grace Academy Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Carl Street,(opp), Ryecroft07:25
2Forest La,(adj), Ryecroft07:26
3Derby Street,(adj), Birchills07:27
4Northcote Street,(opp), Birchills07:27
5Hospital Street,(opp), Birchills07:28
6Long Acre Street,(opp), Birchills07:30
7Law Courts,(), Walsall07:31
8The Prince,(adj), Walsall07:32
9Town Hall,(Stop WG), Walsall07:34
10Watering Trough,(adj), Chuckery07:35
11Saddlers Centre,(Stand Q), Walsall07:38
12Vicarage Place,(), Caldmore07:41
13Flaxhall Street,(adj), Pleck (WMids)07:48
14Reservoir Street,(adj), Alumwell07:50
15Water Works,(opp), Alumwell07:50
16Bassett Street,(opp), Pleck (WMids)07:51
17Bentley Drive,(opp), Reedswood07:52
18Primley Avenue,(adj), Reedswood07:53
19The Jane Lane School,(adj), Reedswood07:56
20Cairn Drive,(adj), Bentley (WMids)07:57
21Queen Elizabeth Avenue,(adj), Bentley (WMids)07:59
22Churchill Road,(opp), Bentley (WMids)08:00
23Rowlands Avenue,(opp), Bentley (WMids)08:01
24Monmouth Road,(after), Lodge Farm (WMids)08:02
25Bewley Road,(), Lodge Farm (WMids)08:03
26Ensbury Close,(after), Lodge Farm (WMids)08:04
27Durham Avenue,(adj), Shepwell Green08:06
28Little Island Drive,(adj), Shepwell Green08:07
29Gipsy Lane,(opp), Shepwell Green08:09
30St Thomas More School,(adj), Willenhall/Walsall08:13
31Whitehouse Avenue,(adj), Herberts Park08:15
32Forge Road,(opp), Herberts Park08:17
33Darlaston Comp School,(opp), Herberts Park08:18

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Darlaston Comp School,(Adj), Herberts Park15:10
2Forge Road,(adj), Herberts Park15:10
3Whitehouse Avenue,(opp), Herberts Park15:11
4Moseley Road,(adj), The Lunt15:14
5St Thomas More School,(opp), Willenhall/Walsall15:15
6Gipsy Lane,(adj), Shepwell Green15:18
7Little Island Drive,(opp), Shepwell Green15:20
8Durham Avenue,(opp), Shepwell Green15:21
9Ashmore Lake Way,(adj), Lodge Farm (WMids)15:23
10Granbourne Road,(after), Lodge Farm (WMids)15:25
11Attlee Road,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:25
12Rowlands Avenue,(adj), Bentley (WMids)15:26
13Churchill Road,(adj), Bentley (WMids)15:27
14Queen Elizabeth Avenue,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:29
15Cairn Drive,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:30
16The Jane Lane School,(opp), Reedswood15:30
17Bloxwich Lane,(adj), Reedswood15:33
18Primley Avenue,(opp), Reedswood15:34
19Bassett Street,(adj), Pleck (WMids)15:36
20Water Works,(adj), Alumwell15:37
21Flaxhall Street,(opp), Pleck (WMids)15:38
22Walsall Almshouses,(opp), Caldmore15:45
23Vicarage Place,(), Caldmore15:46
24Saddlers Centre,(Stand Q), Walsall15:50
25Upper Bridge Street,(on), Walsall15:51
26The Prince,(after), Walsall15:54
27Hospital Street,(adj), Birchills15:58
28Northcote Street,(adj), Birchills15:59
29Derby Street,(opp), Birchills16:00
30Forest La,(opp), Ryecroft16:01
31Carl Street,(adj), Ryecroft16:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.