Timetable for the 701 - St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 701 - St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 701 St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 701 St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Service

- inbound

Notes
Century Drive, The Lunt, West Midlands15:10
adj, Whitehouse Avenue, Herberts Park, West Midlands15:12
adj, Michael Road, Herberts Park, West Midlands15:12
opp, Rough Hay Road, Rough Hay (WMids), West Midlands15:13
adj, Kennedy Crescent, Rough Hay (WMids), West Midlands15:14
opp, Khyber Close, Rough Hay (WMids), West Midlands15:14
adj, Tesco, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:15
before, Bilston Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:16
adj, Gipsy Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:17
before, Wolverhampton Road, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:19
adj, Warwick Avenue, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:20
opp, County Bridge, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:20
opp, St Andrews Church, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:20
opp, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:22
opp, Cairn Drive, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:23
adj, Arnold Close, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:24
opp, Wing Close, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:25
opp, Cromwell Close, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:26
adj, Attlee Road, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands15:27
after, Monmouth Road, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands15:27
opp, Granbourne Road, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands15:27
opp, The Homestead, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands15:28
opp, Birchtree Hollow, Lane Head (WMids), West Midlands15:30
opp, Manor Farm Drive, Lane Head (WMids), West Midlands15:30
opp, Liberal Club, Lane Head (WMids), West Midlands15:31
adj, Short Heath Clinic, Short Heath/Walsall, West Midlands15:31
opp, Oaken Drive, Short Heath/Walsall, West Midlands15:32
after, Byron Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:34
after, M6 Motorway Bridge, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:36
opp, Chepstow Road, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands15:38
after, Sneyd Lane, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands15:39
opp, Mossley Shops, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:40
adj, Abbey Square, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:40
adj, Glastonbury Crescent, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:41
adj, Tintern Crescent, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:43
opp, Bloxwich North Station, Bloxwich, West Midlands15:43
opp, Broad Lane Gardens, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:44
adj, Baytree Road, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands15:45
opp, St Peter's RC School, Bloxwich, West Midlands15:49
opp, Field Road, Lower Farm, West Midlands15:52
adj, Ryle Street, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands15:52
adj, Field Road, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands15:52
adj, Ash Street, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands15:53
after, Ingram Place, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands15:53
after, Blakenall Church, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands15:54
adj, Barracks Lane, Harden (WMids), West Midlands15:54
adj, Avenue Lane, Harden (WMids), West Midlands15:55
opp, Harden Road, Harden (WMids), West Midlands15:56
adj, Health Centre, Harden (WMids), West Midlands15:56
before, The Black Horse, Harden (WMids), West Midlands15:57

- outbound

Stops
after, The Black Horse, Harden (WMids), West Midlands07:40
opp, Health Centre, Harden (WMids), West Midlands07:40
adj, Harden Road, Harden (WMids), West Midlands07:41
opp, Barracks Lane, Harden (WMids), West Midlands07:42
opp, Blakenall Church, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands07:43
opp, Ash Street, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands07:43
opp, Field Road, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands07:44
opp, Ryle Street, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands07:44
adj, Field Road, Lower Farm, West Midlands07:45
opp, Walsall Academy, Wallington Heath, West Midlands07:46
adj, St Peter's RC School, Bloxwich, West Midlands07:48
opp, Baytree Road, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands07:52
adj, Broad Lane Gardens, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands07:52
Bloxwich North Station, Bloxwich, West Midlands07:53
adj, Tintern Crescent, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands07:54
opp, Glastonbury Crescent, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands07:55
opp, Abbey Square, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands07:55
adj, Mossley Shops, Mossley (WMids), West Midlands07:57
opp, Cresswell Crescent, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands07:58
adj, Chepstow Road, Dudley's Fields, West Midlands07:59
M6 Motorway Bridge, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands08:00
before, Byron Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands08:02
adj, Oaken Drive, Short Heath/Walsall, West Midlands08:05
opp, Short Heath Clinic, Short Heath/Walsall, West Midlands08:05
adj, Liberal Club, Lane Head (WMids), West Midlands08:07
adj, Manor Farm Drive, Lane Head (WMids), West Midlands08:07
adj, Birchtree Hollow, Lane Head (WMids), West Midlands08:09
adj, The Homestead, Lodge Farm (WMids), West Midlands08:10
opp, Attlee Road, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:11
adj, Cromwell Close, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:13
adj, Wing Close, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:14
opp, Arnold Close, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:15
adj, Cairn Drive, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:16
adj, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:17
adj, St Andrews Church, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:19
adj, County Bridge, Bentley (WMids), West Midlands08:19
opp, Warwick Avenue, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:20
after, Wolverhampton Road, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:21
opp, Gipsy Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:23
adj, St Thomas More School, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands08:28
Century Drive, The Lunt, West Midlands08:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.