Timetable for the 701 - St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 701 - St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Century Drive - The Black Horse 2

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Black Horse 2 - Century Drive
bus timetable 701 St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 701 St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Black Horse,(after), Harden (WMids)07:40
2Health Centre,(opp), Harden (WMids)07:40
3Harden Road,(adj), Harden (WMids)07:41
4Barracks Lane,(opp), Harden (WMids)07:42
5Blakenall Church,(opp), Blakenall Heath07:43
6Ash Street,(opp), Blakenall Heath07:43
7Field Road,(opp), Blakenall Heath07:44
8Ryle Street,(opp), Blakenall Heath07:44
9Field Road,(adj), Lower Farm07:45
10Walsall Academy,(opp), Wallington Heath07:46
11St Peter's RC School,(adj), Bloxwich07:48
12Baytree Road,(opp), Mossley (WMids)07:52
13Broad Lane Gardens,(adj), Mossley (WMids)07:52
14Bloxwich North Station,(), Bloxwich07:53
15Tintern Crescent,(adj), Mossley (WMids)07:54
16Glastonbury Crescent,(opp), Mossley (WMids)07:55
17Abbey Square,(opp), Mossley (WMids)07:55
18Mossley Shops,(adj), Mossley (WMids)07:57
19Cresswell Crescent,(opp), Dudley's Fields07:58
20Chepstow Road,(adj), Dudley's Fields07:59
21M6 Motorway Bridge,(), New Invention/WMids08:00
22Byron Road,(before), New Invention/WMids08:02
23Oaken Drive,(adj), Short Heath/Walsall08:05
24Short Heath Clinic,(opp), Short Heath/Walsall08:05
25Liberal Club,(adj), Lane Head (WMids)08:07
26Manor Farm Drive,(adj), Lane Head (WMids)08:07
27Birchtree Hollow,(adj), Lane Head (WMids)08:09
28The Homestead,(adj), Lodge Farm (WMids)08:10
29Attlee Road,(opp), Bentley (WMids)08:11
30Cromwell Close,(adj), Bentley (WMids)08:13
31Wing Close,(adj), Bentley (WMids)08:14
32Arnold Close,(opp), Bentley (WMids)08:15
33Cairn Drive,(adj), Bentley (WMids)08:16
34Queen Elizabeth Avenue,(adj), Bentley (WMids)08:17
35St Andrews Church,(adj), Bentley (WMids)08:19
36County Bridge,(adj), Bentley (WMids)08:19
37Warwick Avenue,(opp), Shepwell Green08:20
38Wolverhampton Road,(after), Shepwell Green08:21
39Gipsy Lane,(opp), Shepwell Green08:23
40St Thomas More School,(adj), Willenhall/Walsall08:28
41Century Drive,(), The Lunt08:29

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Century Drive,(), The Lunt15:10
2Whitehouse Avenue,(adj), Herberts Park15:12
3Michael Road,(adj), Herberts Park15:12
4Rough Hay Road,(opp), Rough Hay (WMids)15:13
5Kennedy Crescent,(adj), Rough Hay (WMids)15:14
6Khyber Close,(opp), Rough Hay (WMids)15:14
7Tesco,(adj), Shepwell Green15:15
8Bilston Lane,(before), Shepwell Green15:16
9Gipsy Lane,(adj), Shepwell Green15:17
10Wolverhampton Road,(before), Shepwell Green15:19
11Warwick Avenue,(adj), Shepwell Green15:20
12County Bridge,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:20
13St Andrews Church,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:20
14Queen Elizabeth Avenue,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:22
15Cairn Drive,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:23
16Arnold Close,(adj), Bentley (WMids)15:24
17Wing Close,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:25
18Cromwell Close,(opp), Bentley (WMids)15:26
19Attlee Road,(adj), Bentley (WMids)15:27
20Monmouth Road,(after), Lodge Farm (WMids)15:27
21Granbourne Road,(opp), Lodge Farm (WMids)15:27
22The Homestead,(opp), Lodge Farm (WMids)15:28
23Birchtree Hollow,(opp), Lane Head (WMids)15:30
24Manor Farm Drive,(opp), Lane Head (WMids)15:30
25Liberal Club,(opp), Lane Head (WMids)15:31
26Short Heath Clinic,(adj), Short Heath/Walsall15:31
27Oaken Drive,(opp), Short Heath/Walsall15:32
28Byron Road,(after), New Invention/WMids15:34
29M6 Motorway Bridge,(after), New Invention/WMids15:36
30Chepstow Road,(opp), Dudley's Fields15:38
31Sneyd Lane,(after), Dudley's Fields15:39
32Mossley Shops,(opp), Mossley (WMids)15:40
33Abbey Square,(adj), Mossley (WMids)15:40
34Glastonbury Crescent,(adj), Mossley (WMids)15:41
35Tintern Crescent,(adj), Mossley (WMids)15:43
36Bloxwich North Station,(opp), Bloxwich15:43
37Broad Lane Gardens,(opp), Mossley (WMids)15:44
38Baytree Road,(adj), Mossley (WMids)15:45
39St Peter's RC School,(opp), Bloxwich15:49
40Field Road,(opp), Lower Farm15:52
41Ryle Street,(adj), Blakenall Heath15:52
42Field Road,(adj), Blakenall Heath15:52
43Ash Street,(adj), Blakenall Heath15:53
44Ingram Place,(after), Blakenall Heath15:53
45Blakenall Church,(after), Blakenall Heath15:54
46Barracks Lane,(adj), Harden (WMids)15:54
47Avenue Lane,(adj), Harden (WMids)15:55
48Harden Road,(opp), Harden (WMids)15:56
49Health Centre,(adj), Harden (WMids)15:56
50The Black Horse,(before), Harden (WMids)15:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.