Timetable for the 705 - Gillity Village - Barr Beacon Comprehensive School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 705 - Gillity Village - Barr Beacon Comprehensive School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Barr Beacon School - Redruth Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Redruth Road - Barr Beacon School
bus timetable 705 Gillity Village - Barr Beacon Comprehensive School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 705 Gillity Village - Barr Beacon Comprehensive School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Gillity Village - Barr Beacon Comprehensive School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Redruth Road,(opp), Gillity Village08:1308:15
2Gillity Village,(on), Gillity Village08:1308:15
3Falmouth Road,(opp), Gillity Village08:1408:16
4Calthorpe Road,(opp), Gillity Village08:1508:17
5Birmingham Road,(adj), Gillity Village08:1908:21
6Bell Inn,(adj), Gillity Village08:2008:22
7Charlemont Road,(adj), Gillity Village08:2108:23
8Queens Road,(), Gillity Village08:2208:24
9Ravensdale Gardens,(opp), Gillity Village08:2308:25
10Broadway,(), Delves (WMids)08:2408:26
11Birmingham & Walsall Travelodge,(after), Chuckery08:2408:26
12Brookhouse Road,(opp), Chuckery08:2508:27
13The Crescent,(adj), Chuckery08:2608:28
14Broadway North,(after), Chuckery08:2708:29
15Greaves Avene,(opp), Gillity Village08:2808:30
16Wood End Road,(after), Daisy Bank08:2908:31
17Wood End Farm,(adj), Daisy Bank08:2908:31
18Longwood Lane,(adj), Daisy Bank08:3008:32
19Three Crowns Garden Centre,(adj), Daisy Bank08:3208:34
20Barr Beacon Crossroads,(opp), Foley Arms08:3408:36
21Barr Beacon Crossroads,(after), Foley Arms08:3408:36
22Beacon Hill Farm,(opp), Foley Arms08:3408:36
23Pinfold Lane,(opp), Barr Beacon08:3508:37
24Bridle Lane,(adj), Barr Beacon08:3708:39
25Barr Beacon School,(on), Pheasey08:3908:41

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Barr Beacon School,(on), Pheasey15:10
2Bridle Lane,(opp), Barr Beacon15:11
3Pinfold Lane,(adj), Barr Beacon15:12
4Beacon Hill Farm,(adj), Foley Arms15:12
5Barr Beacon Crossroads,(adj), Foley Arms15:13
6Three Crowns Garden Centre,(opp), Daisy Bank15:14
7Skip Lane,(adj), Daisy Bank15:14
8Longwood Lane,(opp), Daisy Bank15:15
9Wood End Farm,(opp), Daisy Bank15:16
10Wood End Road,(after), Daisy Bank15:16
11Greaves Avene,(adj), Gillity Village15:16
12Broadway North,(before), Chuckery15:18
13The Crescent,(adj), Chuckery15:18
14Brookhouse Road,(adj), Chuckery15:19
15Broadway,(), Delves (WMids)15:21
16Ravensdale Gardens,(adj), Gillity Village15:21
17Queens Road,(), Gillity Village15:22
18Charlemont Road,(opp), Gillity Village15:23
19Birmingham Road,(after), Gillity Village15:24
20Park Road,(after), Gillity Village15:25
21Woodside Road,(after), Gillity Village15:26
22Calthorpe Road,(adj), Gillity Village15:27
23Falmouth Road,(before), Gillity Village15:28
24Gillity Village,(opp), Gillity Village15:29
25Redruth Road,(opp), Gillity Village15:31

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.