Timetable for the 71 - Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 71 - Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Select Bus Services (licensed as B P Brown Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 71 Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Select Bus Services
Email Fares Address
info@selectbusservices.com 01785 330764 Lower Drayton Lane, Lower Drayton Farm, Penkridge ST19 5RE

Map Showing the Routes of the 71 Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only School Term Only
Stop AC, University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:0016:1017:10
after, Stafford Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands15:01
adj, Culwell Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1117:11
adj, Cross St North, Wolverhampton, West Midlands15:01
adj, Badger Drive, Fallings Park, West Midlands15:02
adj, Nine Elms Lane, Fallings Park, West Midlands15:02
adj, Railway Bridge, Fallings Park, West Midlands15:03
adj, Park Lane, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands15:04
opp, Fallings Park, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands15:04
opp, Lambert Road, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands15:05
adj, Inchlaggan Road, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands15:06
adj, The Scotlands, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands15:06
adj, Leason Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands15:07
opp, Mill Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands15:08
opp, Pear Tree Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:09
opp, Old Hampton Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:10
Opp, Wood Hayes Croft, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:11
Adj, No 163, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire07:5015:12
Opp, 91 Cannock Road, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire07:5015:13
Adj, Garage, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire07:5115:13
Opp, Hilton Services, Featherstone/Staffs, Staffordshire15:14
adj, Burton Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1217:12
opp, Inkerman Street, Heath Town, West Midlands10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:13
adj, Woden Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1417:14
opp, Grove Street, Heath Town, West Midlands10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1417:14
opp, Deans Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:15
adj, Coronation Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1617:16
Stop N5, New Cross Hospital, Heath Town, West Midlands10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1717:17
adj, Graisley Lane, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1817:18
opp, Hall Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1817:18
adjacent, Church Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2017:20
opp, Chadsway School, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2117:20
adj, Tithe Road, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2217:20
opp, Anston Way, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:25
adj, Bellamy Lane, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands17:21
before, Jayne Close, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:22
Opp, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire17:26
after, Wood End Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:28
opp, Bealeys Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:29
opp, Meredith Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:29
adj, Harper Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:30
opp, Guest Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:32
opp, Blackwood Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:32
adj, Wood Hayes Road, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:33
Opp, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:38
Adj, St John's Church, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3917:27
Opp, Motor Garage, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3917:27
Adj, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3917:27
Adj, Bursnip Road, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4117:29
Opp, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:1809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4217:30
Opp, The Green, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4517:33
Opp, Hilton Barns, Laney Green, Staffordshire08:21
Opp, Cemetery Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:22
Adj, High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:22
Opp, Wesley Avenue, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:23
Adj, Monument Drive, Featherstone/Staffs, Staffordshire15:18
Adj, Church Road, Shareshill, Staffordshire15:19
Adj, Mill Lane, Laney Green, Staffordshire15:21
adj, Cheslyn Hay High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:26
Opp, Holly Lane, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4517:33
Opp, Weston Drive, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4617:34
Adj, Landywood Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4617:34
Adj, Community Centre, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4717:35
adj, Wardle's Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4717:35
adj, Lingfield Drive, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4817:36
Adj, Cotswold Avenue, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4817:36
Adj, Park Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4917:37
Adj, High School, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4917:37
Opp, Darges Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4917:37
Adj, Quinton Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5017:38
Adj, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5117:39
Opp, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5117:39
Adj, Station Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5217:40
Opp, Methodist Church, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5217:40
Adj, Library, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:41
Adj, Hatherton Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:41
Opp, Wesley Avenue, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:41
Opp, Queen Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:2309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5417:42
Opp, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:2409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5517:43
Adj, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:2409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5517:43
Opp, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:2509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5617:44
Opp, Quinton Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:26
Adj, Coppice Close, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5717:45
Adj, Darges Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:26
Opp, High School, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:27
Nr, Park Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:28
Opp, Cotswold Avenue, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:28
Opp, Lambourne Close, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:29
Opp, Moat Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:29
Adj, Appledore Close, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:30
Opp, Norton Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:31
Adj, Station Road, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:32
Opp, Leacroft Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:32
Adj, East Street, Bridgtown, Staffordshire08:34
Opp, Brookfield Drive, Bridgtown, Staffordshire08:35
Adj, Forrest Avenue, Rumer Hill, Staffordshire08:36
Opp, Caxton Street, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire08:37
Adj, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire08:39
Opp, Car Park, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5817:46
Opp, Cannock Industrial Estate, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:47
opp, Lakeside Boulevard, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:47
Adj, Arriva Depot, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0017:48
Opp, Laburnum Avenue, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0117:49
Opp, Mosswood Street, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0217:50
Adj, Wolverhampton Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0217:50
Opp, Langdale Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0217:50
Adj, Longford Primary School, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0317:51
Opp, Berwick Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0417:52
Opp, Hazlemere Grove, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0417:52
Opp, Banbury Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:0517:53
Adj, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0917:57

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School Term Only
Stand 1, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire07:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:0016:1017:10
Adj, Banbury Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:13
Opp, Hatherton Road, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire15:01
Adj, Hazlemere Grove, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1417:14
Adj, Berwick Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:15
Opp, Longford Primary School, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:15
Adj, Wolverhampton Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire07:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1617:16
Adj, Beech Tree Lane, Longford Estate, Staffordshire15:01
Adj, South Close, Longford Estate, Staffordshire15:02
Adj, Wolverhampton Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire15:03
Adj, Mosswood Street, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0415:0716:1717:17
Adj, Laburnum Avenue, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0615:0716:1717:17
Opp, Arriva Depot, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0615:0816:1817:18
Adj, Lakeside Boulevard, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0815:0916:1917:19
Adj, Vine House, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0815:0916:1917:19
Adj, Cannock Industrial Estate, Bridgtown, Staffordshire07:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:0915:1016:2017:20
Adj, Car Park, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1015:1116:2117:21
Opp, Coppice Close, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1115:1216:2217:22
adj, Littlewood Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1215:1216:2217:22
Opp, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1215:1316:2317:23
Adj, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:1416:2417:24
Opp, Methodist Church, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1615:1416:2417:24
Adj, Library, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:19
Opp, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2517:25
Adj, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire07:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2517:26
Opp, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire07:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:27
Opp, Quinton Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire07:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2717:28
Adj, Darges Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire07:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2717:28
Opp, High School, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2717:29
Nr, Park Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2817:29
Opp, Cotswold Avenue, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2817:30
Opp, Lambourne Close, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire07:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2917:31
opp, Wardle's Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire07:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2917:31
Opp, Community Centre, Landywood, Staffordshire07:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:32
adj, Landywood Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire07:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:32
Adj, Weston Drive, Landywood, Staffordshire07:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:32
adj, 2 Somerford Close, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire07:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3117:33
Adj, Weston Drive, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire07:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3117:33
Adj, The Green, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire07:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3217:34
Adj, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3417:36
Adj, Hatherton Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:21
adj, Cheslyn Hay High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:25
Opp, High School, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:25
Adj, Cemetery Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire15:25
Adj, Hilton Barns, Laney Green, Staffordshire15:26
Adj, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire15:29
Adj, Essington Road, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:33
opp, Essington Wood Chapel, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3517:37
Opp, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3717:39
Adj, Motor Garage, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3717:39
Opp, Hill Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3817:40
Adj, Kitchen Lane, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:33
Opp, Hill Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire15:35
Adj, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire07:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3515:2816:38
opp, Wood Hayes Road, Long Knowle, West Midlands07:3609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3715:3316:43
adj, Blackwood Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands07:3709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3715:3416:44
adj, Guest Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:45
adj, Long Knowle Lane, Long Knowle, West Midlands07:3815:37
opp, The Scotlands, Scotlands, West Midlands07:3815:38
adj, Mill Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands07:40
opp, Pear Tree Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:38
opp, Old Hampton Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:38
Opp, Wood Hayes Croft, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:39
Adj, No 163, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:39
Opp, 91 Cannock Road, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:40
Adj, Garage, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:41
Opp, Garage, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:41
Adj, 91 Cannock Road, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:42
opp, No 163, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:44
Adj, Wood Hayes Croft, Westcroft (Staffs), Staffordshire15:45
adj, Old Hampton Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:47
adj, Pear Tree Lane, Underhill (WMids), West Midlands15:49
adj, Mill Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands15:52
opp, Leason Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands07:4115:53
adj, The Scotlands, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands07:4115:54
opp, Inchlaggan Road, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands07:4215:55
adj, Lambert Road, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands07:4415:57
adj, Fallings Park, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands07:4515:59
opp, Railway Bridge, Fallings Park, West Midlands07:4616:01
opp, Nine Elms Lane, Fallings Park, West Midlands07:4816:02
opp, Badger Drive, Fallings Park, West Midlands07:4916:04
opp, Cross St North, Wolverhampton, West Midlands07:4916:04
Stop AV, Thornley Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands07:5216:08
opp, Harper Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:46
before, Wood End Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:48
adj, Jayne Close, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:50
opp, Bellamy Lane, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:51
adj, Anston Way, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:51
opp, Tithe Road, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:54
before, Church Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:57
adj, Hall Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:57
opp, Graisley Lane, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:58
Stop N6, New Cross Hospital, Heath Town, West Midlands09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:00
opp, Coronation Road, Heath Town, West Midlands09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:00
opp, Heath Town Park, Heath Town, West Midlands09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:01
adj, Deans Road, Heath Town, West Midlands09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:02
adj, Grove Street, Heath Town, West Midlands09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:03
opp, Woden Road, Heath Town, West Midlands09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:04
adj, Inkerman Street, Heath Town, West Midlands09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:05
opp, Burton Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:05
opp, Culwell Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:07
Stop AV, Thornley Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:08
Stop AA, University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands07:5309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0915:5817:09

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop AC, University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands09:0011:0013:0015:00
adj, Culwell Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands09:0111:0113:0115:01
adj, Burton Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands09:0211:0213:0215:02
opp, Inkerman Street, Heath Town, West Midlands09:0311:0313:0315:03
adj, Woden Road, Heath Town, West Midlands09:0411:0413:0415:04
opp, Grove Street, Heath Town, West Midlands09:0411:0413:0415:04
opp, Deans Road, Heath Town, West Midlands09:0511:0513:0515:05
adj, Coronation Road, Heath Town, West Midlands09:0611:0613:0615:06
Stop N5, New Cross Hospital, Heath Town, West Midlands09:0711:0713:0715:07
adj, Graisley Lane, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:0811:0813:0815:08
opp, Hall Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:0811:0813:0815:08
adjacent, Church Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1011:1013:1015:10
opp, Chadsway School, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1111:1113:1115:11
adj, Tithe Road, Wednesfield, West Midlands09:1211:1213:1215:12
opp, Anston Way, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1511:1513:1515:15
before, Jayne Close, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1611:1613:1615:16
after, Wood End Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1811:1813:1815:18
opp, Bealeys Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:1911:1913:1915:19
opp, Meredith Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands09:1911:1913:1915:19
adj, Harper Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2011:2013:2015:20
opp, Guest Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2211:2213:2215:22
opp, Blackwood Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2211:2213:2215:22
adj, Wood Hayes Road, Long Knowle, West Midlands09:2311:2313:2315:23
Opp, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2811:2813:2815:28
Adj, St John's Church, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2911:2913:2915:29
Opp, Motor Garage, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2911:2915:29
Adj, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2911:2915:29
Adj, Bursnip Road, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire09:3111:3115:31
Opp, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire09:3211:3215:32
Opp, The Green, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire09:3511:3515:35
Opp, Holly Lane, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire09:3511:3515:35
Opp, Weston Drive, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3611:3615:36
Adj, Landywood Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3611:3615:36
Adj, Community Centre, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3711:3715:37
adj, Wardle's Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire09:3711:3715:37
adj, Lingfield Drive, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3811:3815:38
Adj, Cotswold Avenue, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3811:3815:38
Adj, Park Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3911:3915:39
Adj, High School, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire09:3911:3915:39
Opp, Darges Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:3911:3915:39
Adj, Quinton Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4011:4015:40
Adj, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4111:4115:41
Opp, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4111:4115:41
Adj, Station Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4211:4215:42
Opp, Methodist Church, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4211:4215:42
Adj, Library, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4311:4315:43
Adj, Hatherton Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4311:4315:43
Opp, Wesley Avenue, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4311:4315:43
Opp, Queen Street, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4411:4415:44
Opp, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4511:4515:45
Adj, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4511:4515:45
Opp, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire09:4611:4615:46
Adj, Coppice Close, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4711:4715:47
Opp, Car Park, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire09:4811:4815:48
Opp, Cannock Industrial Estate, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:4911:4915:49
opp, Lakeside Boulevard, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:4911:4915:49
Adj, Arriva Depot, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5011:5015:50
Opp, Laburnum Avenue, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5111:5115:51
Opp, Mosswood Street, Bridgtown, Staffordshire09:5211:5215:52
Adj, Wolverhampton Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5211:5215:52
Opp, Langdale Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5211:5215:52
Adj, Longford Primary School, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5311:5315:53
Opp, Berwick Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5411:5415:54
Opp, Hazlemere Grove, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5411:5415:54
Opp, Banbury Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire09:5511:5515:55
Adj, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire09:5911:5915:59

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Cannock Town Centre, Staffordshire10:0012:0016:00
Adj, Banbury Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire10:0312:0316:03
Adj, Hazlemere Grove, Longford Estate, Staffordshire10:0412:0416:04
Adj, Berwick Drive, Longford Estate, Staffordshire10:0512:0516:05
Opp, Longford Primary School, Longford Estate, Staffordshire10:0512:0516:05
Adj, Wolverhampton Road, Longford Estate, Staffordshire10:0612:0616:06
Adj, Mosswood Street, Bridgtown, Staffordshire10:0712:0716:07
Adj, Laburnum Avenue, Bridgtown, Staffordshire10:0712:0716:07
Opp, Arriva Depot, Bridgtown, Staffordshire10:0812:0816:08
Adj, Lakeside Boulevard, Bridgtown, Staffordshire10:0912:0916:09
Adj, Vine House, Bridgtown, Staffordshire10:0912:0916:09
Adj, Cannock Industrial Estate, Bridgtown, Staffordshire10:1012:1016:10
Adj, Car Park, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire10:1112:1116:11
Opp, Coppice Close, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire10:1212:1216:12
adj, Littlewood Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire10:1212:1216:12
Opp, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire10:1312:1316:13
Adj, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:1410:1412:1416:14
Opp, Methodist Church, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:1410:1412:1416:14
Opp, New Horse Road, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:1510:1512:1516:15
Adj, Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Staffordshire08:1510:1512:1516:15
Opp, Westbourne Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:1610:1612:1616:16
Opp, Quinton Avenue, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:1710:1712:1716:17
Adj, Darges Lane, Churchbridge, Staffordshire08:1710:1712:1716:17
Opp, High School, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:1710:1712:1716:17
Nr, Park Lane, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:1810:1812:1816:18
Opp, Cotswold Avenue, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:1810:1812:1816:18
Opp, Lambourne Close, Great Wyrley, Staffordshire08:1910:1912:1916:19
opp, Wardle's Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire08:1910:1912:1916:19
Opp, Community Centre, Landywood, Staffordshire08:2010:2012:2016:20
adj, Landywood Lane, Landywood, Staffordshire08:2010:2012:2016:20
Adj, Weston Drive, Landywood, Staffordshire08:2010:2012:2016:20
adj, 2 Somerford Close, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire08:2110:2112:2116:21
Adj, Weston Drive, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire08:2110:2112:2116:21
Adj, The Green, Upper Landywood, Staffordshire08:2210:2212:2216:22
Adj, Broad Lane, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:2410:2412:2416:24
opp, Essington Wood Chapel, Springhill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:2510:2512:2516:25
Opp, St Johns Primary School, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:2710:2712:2716:27
Adj, Motor Garage, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:2710:2712:2716:27
Opp, Hill Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
Adj, New Street, Essington (Staffs), Staffordshire08:2910:2812:2814:28
opp, Wood Hayes Road, Long Knowle, West Midlands08:3710:3312:3314:33
adj, Blackwood Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands08:3810:3412:3414:34
adj, Guest Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands10:3512:3514:35
adj, Long Knowle Lane, Long Knowle, West Midlands08:40
opp, The Scotlands, Scotlands, West Midlands08:40
adj, Mill Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands08:42
opp, Leason Lane, Scotlands, West Midlands08:43
adj, The Scotlands, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands08:44
opp, Inchlaggan Road, New Cross (WMids), West Midlands08:45
adj, Lambert Road, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands08:46
adj, Fallings Park, Park Village/WMids, West Midlands08:48
opp, Railway Bridge, Fallings Park, West Midlands08:49
opp, Nine Elms Lane, Fallings Park, West Midlands08:51
opp, Badger Drive, Fallings Park, West Midlands08:52
opp, Cross St North, Wolverhampton, West Midlands08:53
Stop AV, Thornley Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands08:56
opp, Harper Avenue, Long Knowle, West Midlands10:3612:3614:36
before, Wood End Road, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:3812:3814:38
adj, Jayne Close, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:4012:4014:40
opp, Bellamy Lane, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:4112:4114:41
adj, Anston Way, Wood End (Wolver'n), West Midlands10:4112:4114:41
opp, Tithe Road, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4412:4414:44
before, Church Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4712:4714:47
adj, Hall Street, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4712:4714:47
opp, Graisley Lane, Wednesfield, West Midlands10:4812:4814:48
Stop N6, New Cross Hospital, Heath Town, West Midlands10:4912:4914:49
opp, Coronation Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5012:5014:50
opp, Heath Town Park, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5112:5114:51
adj, Deans Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5112:5114:51
adj, Grove Street, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5212:5214:52
opp, Woden Road, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5212:5214:52
adj, Inkerman Street, Heath Town, West Midlands10:5312:5314:53
opp, Burton Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:5412:5414:54
opp, Culwell Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:5512:5514:55
Stop AV, Thornley Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands10:5612:5614:56
Stop AA, University of Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands08:5710:5712:5714:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.