Timetable for the 71 - Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 71 - Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Select Bus Services (licensed as B P Brown Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • University of Wolverhampton - Bus Station
  • No 163 - Bus Station
  • University of Wolverhampton - Cheslyn Hay High School
  • St John's Church - Bus Station
  • University of Wolverhampton - St John's Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • New Horse Road - University of Wolverhampton
  • Bus Station - University of Wolverhampton
  • Bus Station - Hill Street
  • Hill Street - University of Wolverhampton
bus timetable 71 Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Select Bus Services
Email Fares Address
info@selectbusservices.com 01785 330764 Lower Drayton Lane, Lower Drayton Farm, Penkridge ST19 5RE

Map Showing the Routes of the 71 Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Cannock Town Centre07:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:10
2Hatherton Road,(Opp), Cannock Town Centre15:01
3Beech Tree Lane,(Adj), Longford Estate15:01
4South Close,(Adj), Longford Estate15:02
5Banbury Road,(Adj), Longford Estate07:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:13
6Hazlemere Grove,(Adj), Longford Estate07:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:14
7Berwick Drive,(Adj), Longford Estate07:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:15
8Longford Primary School,(Opp), Longford Estate07:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:15
9Wolverhampton Road,(Adj), Longford Estate07:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:0316:0617:16
10Mosswood Street,(Adj), Bridgtown07:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:0416:0717:17
11Laburnum Avenue,(Adj), Bridgtown07:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:0616:0717:17
12Arriva Depot,(Opp), Bridgtown07:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:0616:0817:18
13Lakeside Boulevard,(Adj), Bridgtown07:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0915:0816:0917:19
14Vine House,(Adj), Bridgtown07:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0915:0816:0917:19
15Cannock Industrial Estate,(Adj), Bridgtown07:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:0916:1017:20
16Car Park,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay07:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1115:1016:1117:21
17Coppice Close,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay07:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1215:1116:1217:22
18Littlewood Road,(adj), Cheslyn Hay07:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1215:1216:1217:22
19Coppice Lane,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay07:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1315:1216:1317:23
20New Horse Road,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay07:1408:3009:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:1416:1417:24
20New Horse Road,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay07:1408:3009:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:1416:1417:24
21Methodist Church,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay07:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:1616:1417:24
22Library,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay15:19
23Hatherton Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay15:21
24Cheslyn Hay High School,(adj), Cheslyn Hay15:25
33High School,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay15:25
34Cemetery Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay15:25
35Hilton Barns,(Adj), Laney Green15:26
36New Horse Road,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay07:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:25
37Coppice Lane,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay07:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:26
38Westbourne Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge07:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:27
39Quinton Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge07:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:28
40Darges Lane,(Adj), Churchbridge07:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:28
41High School,(Opp), Great Wyrley07:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:29
42Park Lane,(Nr), Great Wyrley07:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:29
43Cotswold Avenue,(Opp), Great Wyrley07:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:30
44Lambourne Close,(Opp), Great Wyrley07:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:31
45Wardle's Lane,(opp), Landywood07:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:31
46Community Centre,(Opp), Landywood07:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:32
47Coltsfoot View,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay08:30
48Industrial Estate,(Adj), Landywood08:31
49Landywood Lane,(adj), Landywood07:2008:3209:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:32
50Weston Drive,(Adj), Landywood07:2008:3209:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:32
512 Somerford Close,(adj), Upper Landywood07:2108:3309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:33
52Weston Drive,(Adj), Upper Landywood07:2108:3309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:33
53The Green,(Adj), Upper Landywood07:2208:3409:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:34
54Broad Lane,(Adj), Springhill (Staffs)07:2408:3609:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2415:2916:2417:36
55Essington Road,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)15:33
56Kitchen Lane,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)15:33
57Essington Wood Chapel,(opp), Springhill (Staffs)07:2508:3709:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:37
58St Johns Primary School,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)07:2708:3909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:39
59Motor Garage,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)07:2708:3909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:39
60Hill Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)07:2808:4009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:3516:2817:40
60Hill Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)07:2808:4009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:3516:2817:40
61New Street,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)07:2808:4009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:3516:28
62Wood Hayes Road,(opp), Long Knowle07:3608:4609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3315:3716:33
63Blackwood Avenue,(adj), Long Knowle07:3708:4709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3415:3716:34
64Long Knowle Lane,(adj), Long Knowle07:3808:4715:37
65The Scotlands,(opp), Scotlands07:3808:4815:38
66Pear Tree Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)15:38
67Old Hampton Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)15:38
68Wood Hayes Croft,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)15:39
69No 163,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)15:39
7091 Cannock Road,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)15:40
71Garage,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)15:40
72Garage,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)15:40
7391 Cannock Road,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)15:41
74No 163,(opp), Westcroft (Staffs)15:42
75Wood Hayes Croft,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)15:43
76Old Hampton Lane,(adj), Underhill (WMids)15:44
77Pear Tree Lane,(adj), Underhill (WMids)15:45
78Mill Lane,(adj), Scotlands07:4008:4915:47
79Leason Lane,(opp), Scotlands07:4108:4915:47
80The Scotlands,(adj), New Cross (WMids)07:4108:5015:48
81Inchlaggan Road,(opp), New Cross (WMids)07:4208:5115:49
82Lambert Road,(adj), Park Village/WMids07:4408:5215:50
83Fallings Park,(adj), Park Village/WMids07:4508:5315:51
84Railway Bridge,(opp), Fallings Park07:4608:5415:52
85Nine Elms Lane,(opp), Fallings Park07:4808:5515:53
86Badger Drive,(opp), Fallings Park07:4908:5615:54
87Cross St North,(opp), Wolverhampton07:4908:5615:54
88Guest Avenue,(adj), Long Knowle09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35
89Harper Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36
90Wood End Road,(before), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
91Jayne Close,(adj), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
92Bellamy Lane,(opp), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
93Anston Way,(adj), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
94Tithe Road,(opp), Wednesfield09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
95Church Street,(), Wednesfield09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
96Hall Street,(adj), Wednesfield09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
97Graisley Lane,(opp), Wednesfield09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
98New Cross Hospital,(Stop N6), Heath Town09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
99Coronation Road,(opp), Heath Town09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
100Heath Town Park,(opp), Heath Town09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
101Deans Road,(adj), Heath Town09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
102Grove Street,(adj), Heath Town09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
103Woden Road,(opp), Heath Town09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
104Inkerman Street,(adj), Heath Town09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
105Burton Road,(opp), Wolverhampton09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54
106Culwell Street,(opp), Wolverhampton09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:55
107Thornley Street,(Stop AV), Wolverhampton07:5208:5809:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5615:5616:56
108University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AA), Wolverhampton07:5308:5909:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5715:5716:57

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AC), Wolverhampton07:5409:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:10
2Stafford Street,(after), Wolverhampton07:5515:0117:11
3Cross St North,(adj), Wolverhampton07:5515:0117:11
4Badger Drive,(adj), Fallings Park07:5615:0217:12
5Nine Elms Lane,(adj), Fallings Park07:5615:0317:13
6Railway Bridge,(adj), Fallings Park07:5715:0317:13
7Park Lane,(adj), Park Village/WMids07:5815:0417:14
8Fallings Park,(opp), Park Village/WMids07:5915:0517:15
9Lambert Road,(opp), Park Village/WMids07:5915:0517:15
10Inchlaggan Road,(adj), New Cross (WMids)08:0015:0617:16
11The Scotlands,(adj), New Cross (WMids)08:0115:0717:17
12Leason Lane,(adj), Scotlands08:0215:0817:18
13Mill Lane,(opp), Scotlands08:0215:0817:18
14No 163,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)07:5008:06
1591 Cannock Road,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)07:5008:07
16Garage,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)07:5108:08
17Garage,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)07:51
1891 Cannock Road,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)07:51
19No 163,(opp), Westcroft (Staffs)07:52
20Wood Hayes Croft,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)07:52
21Old Hampton Lane,(adj), Underhill (WMids)07:53
22Pear Tree Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)07:5408:03
23Old Hampton Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)08:05
24Wood Hayes Croft,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)08:06
25No 163,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)07:5008:06
2691 Cannock Road,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)07:5008:07
27Garage,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)07:5108:08
28The Scotlands,(adj), Scotlands07:5415:0917:19
29Culwell Street,(adj), Wolverhampton09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01
30Burton Road,(adj), Wolverhampton09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02
31Inkerman Street,(opp), Heath Town09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:03
32Woden Road,(adj), Heath Town09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04
33Grove Street,(opp), Heath Town09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04
34Deans Road,(opp), Heath Town09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05
35Coronation Road,(adj), Heath Town09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06
36New Cross Hospital,(Stop N5), Heath Town09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07
37Graisley Lane,(adj), Wednesfield09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
38Hall Street,(opp), Wednesfield09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
39Church Street,(), Wednesfield09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10
40Chadsway School,(opp), Wednesfield09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11
41Tithe Road,(adj), Wednesfield09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12
42Anston Way,(opp), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
43Jayne Close,(before), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:16
44Wood End Road,(after), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
45Bealeys Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
46Meredith Road,(opp), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
47Harper Avenue,(adj), Long Knowle09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
48Guest Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22
49Blackwood Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle07:5509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:1016:2217:20
49Blackwood Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle07:5509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:1016:2217:20
50Wood Hayes Road,(adj), Long Knowle07:5509:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2315:1116:2317:21
51New Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)07:5909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:1616:2817:26
52St John's Church,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:0008:1509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:1716:2917:27
52St John's Church,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:0008:1509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:1716:2917:27
53Kitchen Lane,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:03
54Essington Road,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:04
55Motor Garage,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:1509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:1716:2917:27
56St Johns Primary School,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:1509:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:1716:2917:27
57Bursnip Road,(Adj), Springhill (Staffs)08:1709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3115:1916:3117:29
58Broad Lane,(Opp), Springhill (Staffs)08:1208:1809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3215:2016:3217:30
59Hilton Barns,(Opp), Laney Green08:2008:2115:23
60Cemetery Street,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:2308:2215:25
61High School,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay08:2408:2215:25
62Hilton Services,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:09
63Shepwell Gardens,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:12
64Sanderling Close,(Nr), Featherstone/Staffs08:13
65Brookhouse Close,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:14
66Whitgreave School,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:15
67South Crescent,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:15
68Monument Drive,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs08:17
69Church Road,(Adj), Shareshill08:18
70Mill Lane,(Adj), Laney Green08:20
71Cheslyn Hay High School,(adj), Cheslyn Hay08:2508:2515:26
72The Green,(Opp), Upper Landywood09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:33
73Holly Lane,(Opp), Upper Landywood09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:33
74Weston Drive,(Opp), Landywood09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:34
75Landywood Lane,(Adj), Landywood09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:34
76Community Centre,(Adj), Landywood09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:35
77Wardle's Lane,(adj), Landywood09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:35
78Lingfield Drive,(adj), Great Wyrley09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:36
79Cotswold Avenue,(Adj), Great Wyrley09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:37
80Park Lane,(Adj), Great Wyrley09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:37
81High School,(Adj), Great Wyrley09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:38
82Darges Lane,(Opp), Churchbridge09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:39
83Quinton Avenue,(Adj), Churchbridge09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:39
84Westbourne Avenue,(Adj), Churchbridge09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:41
85Coppice Lane,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:41
86New Horse Road,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:43
87Station Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:43
88Methodist Church,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:43
89Library,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:43
90Hatherton Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:44
91Wesley Avenue,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:2608:2309:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:44
91Wesley Avenue,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:2608:2309:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:44
92Queen Street,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:2808:2309:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:44
93New Horse Road,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:3008:2409:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:45
94Coppice Lane,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay08:3008:2409:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:45
95Westbourne Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge08:3108:2509:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:46
96Quinton Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge08:3208:26
97Darges Lane,(Adj), Churchbridge08:3208:26
98High School,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:3308:27
99Park Lane,(Nr), Great Wyrley08:3408:28
100Cotswold Avenue,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:3408:28
101Lambourne Close,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:3508:29
102Moat Lane,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:3508:29
103Appledore Close,(Adj), Great Wyrley08:3608:30
104Norton Lane,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:3708:31
105Station Road,(Adj), Churchbridge08:3808:32
106Leacroft Lane,(Opp), Churchbridge08:3808:32
107East Street,(Adj), Bridgtown08:4008:34
108Brookfield Drive,(Opp), Bridgtown08:4108:35
109Forrest Avenue,(Adj), Rumer Hill08:4208:36
110Caxton Street,(Opp), Cannock Station08:4308:37
111Coppice Close,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:46
112Car Park,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:47
113Cannock Industrial Estate,(Opp), Bridgtown09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:48
114Lakeside Boulevard,(opp), Bridgtown09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:48
115Arriva Depot,(Adj), Bridgtown09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:49
116Laburnum Avenue,(Opp), Bridgtown09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:50
117Mosswood Street,(Opp), Bridgtown09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:50
118Wolverhampton Road,(Adj), Longford Estate09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:50
119Langdale Drive,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:51
120Longford Primary School,(Adj), Longford Estate09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:51
121Berwick Drive,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:52
122Hazlemere Grove,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:52
123Banbury Road,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:53
124Bus Station,(Adj), Cannock Town Centre08:4508:3909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:57

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Cannock Town Centre10:0012:0016:00
2Hatherton Road,(Opp), Cannock Town Centre
3Beech Tree Lane,(Adj), Longford Estate
4South Close,(Adj), Longford Estate
5Banbury Road,(Adj), Longford Estate10:0312:0316:03
6Hazlemere Grove,(Adj), Longford Estate10:0412:0416:04
7Berwick Drive,(Adj), Longford Estate10:0512:0516:05
8Longford Primary School,(Opp), Longford Estate10:0512:0516:05
9Wolverhampton Road,(Adj), Longford Estate10:0612:0616:06
10Mosswood Street,(Adj), Bridgtown10:0712:0716:07
11Laburnum Avenue,(Adj), Bridgtown10:0712:0716:07
12Arriva Depot,(Opp), Bridgtown10:0812:0816:08
13Lakeside Boulevard,(Adj), Bridgtown10:0912:0916:09
14Vine House,(Adj), Bridgtown10:0912:0916:09
15Cannock Industrial Estate,(Adj), Bridgtown10:1012:1016:10
16Car Park,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay10:1112:1116:11
17Coppice Close,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay10:1212:1216:12
18Littlewood Road,(adj), Cheslyn Hay10:1212:1216:12
19Coppice Lane,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay10:1312:1316:13
20New Horse Road,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay08:1410:1412:1416:14
20New Horse Road,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay08:1410:1412:1416:14
21Methodist Church,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:1410:1412:1416:14
22Library,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay
23Hatherton Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay
24Cheslyn Hay High School,(adj), Cheslyn Hay
33High School,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay
34Cemetery Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay
35Hilton Barns,(Adj), Laney Green
36New Horse Road,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay08:1510:1512:1516:15
37Coppice Lane,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay08:1510:1512:1516:15
38Westbourne Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge08:1610:1612:1616:16
39Quinton Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge08:1710:1712:1716:17
40Darges Lane,(Adj), Churchbridge08:1710:1712:1716:17
41High School,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:1710:1712:1716:17
42Park Lane,(Nr), Great Wyrley08:1810:1812:1816:18
43Cotswold Avenue,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:1810:1812:1816:18
44Lambourne Close,(Opp), Great Wyrley08:1910:1912:1916:19
45Wardle's Lane,(opp), Landywood08:1910:1912:1916:19
46Community Centre,(Opp), Landywood08:2010:2012:2016:20
47Coltsfoot View,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay
48Industrial Estate,(Adj), Landywood
49Landywood Lane,(adj), Landywood08:2010:2012:2016:20
50Weston Drive,(Adj), Landywood08:2010:2012:2016:20
512 Somerford Close,(adj), Upper Landywood08:2110:2112:2116:21
52Weston Drive,(Adj), Upper Landywood08:2110:2112:2116:21
53The Green,(Adj), Upper Landywood08:2210:2212:2216:22
54Broad Lane,(Adj), Springhill (Staffs)08:2410:2412:2416:24
55Essington Road,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)
56Kitchen Lane,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)
57Essington Wood Chapel,(opp), Springhill (Staffs)08:2510:2512:2516:25
58St Johns Primary School,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:2710:2712:2716:27
59Motor Garage,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:2710:2712:2716:27
60Hill Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
60Hill Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)08:2810:2812:2814:2816:28
61New Street,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)08:2910:2812:2814:28
62Wood Hayes Road,(opp), Long Knowle08:3710:3312:3314:33
63Blackwood Avenue,(adj), Long Knowle08:3810:3412:3414:34
64Long Knowle Lane,(adj), Long Knowle08:40
65The Scotlands,(opp), Scotlands08:40
66Pear Tree Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)
67Old Hampton Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)
68Wood Hayes Croft,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
69No 163,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
7091 Cannock Road,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
71Garage,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
72Garage,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
7391 Cannock Road,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
74No 163,(opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
75Wood Hayes Croft,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
76Old Hampton Lane,(adj), Underhill (WMids)
77Pear Tree Lane,(adj), Underhill (WMids)
78Mill Lane,(adj), Scotlands08:42
79Leason Lane,(opp), Scotlands08:43
80The Scotlands,(adj), New Cross (WMids)08:44
81Inchlaggan Road,(opp), New Cross (WMids)08:45
82Lambert Road,(adj), Park Village/WMids08:46
83Fallings Park,(adj), Park Village/WMids08:48
84Railway Bridge,(opp), Fallings Park08:49
85Nine Elms Lane,(opp), Fallings Park08:51
86Badger Drive,(opp), Fallings Park08:52
87Cross St North,(opp), Wolverhampton08:53
88Guest Avenue,(adj), Long Knowle10:3512:3514:35
89Harper Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle10:3612:3614:36
90Wood End Road,(before), Wood End (Wolver'n)10:3812:3814:38
91Jayne Close,(adj), Wood End (Wolver'n)10:4012:4014:40
92Bellamy Lane,(opp), Wood End (Wolver'n)10:4112:4114:41
93Anston Way,(adj), Wood End (Wolver'n)10:4112:4114:41
94Tithe Road,(opp), Wednesfield10:4412:4414:44
95Church Street,(), Wednesfield10:4712:4714:47
96Hall Street,(adj), Wednesfield10:4712:4714:47
97Graisley Lane,(opp), Wednesfield10:4812:4814:48
98New Cross Hospital,(Stop N6), Heath Town10:4912:4914:49
99Coronation Road,(opp), Heath Town10:5012:5014:50
100Heath Town Park,(opp), Heath Town10:5112:5114:51
101Deans Road,(adj), Heath Town10:5112:5114:51
102Grove Street,(adj), Heath Town10:5212:5214:52
103Woden Road,(opp), Heath Town10:5212:5214:52
104Inkerman Street,(adj), Heath Town10:5312:5314:53
105Burton Road,(opp), Wolverhampton10:5412:5414:54
106Culwell Street,(opp), Wolverhampton10:5512:5514:55
107Thornley Street,(Stop AV), Wolverhampton08:5610:5612:5614:56
108University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AA), Wolverhampton08:5710:5712:5714:57

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AC), Wolverhampton09:0011:0013:0015:00
2Stafford Street,(after), Wolverhampton
3Cross St North,(adj), Wolverhampton
4Badger Drive,(adj), Fallings Park
5Nine Elms Lane,(adj), Fallings Park
6Railway Bridge,(adj), Fallings Park
7Park Lane,(adj), Park Village/WMids
8Fallings Park,(opp), Park Village/WMids
9Lambert Road,(opp), Park Village/WMids
10Inchlaggan Road,(adj), New Cross (WMids)
11The Scotlands,(adj), New Cross (WMids)
12Leason Lane,(adj), Scotlands
13Mill Lane,(opp), Scotlands
14No 163,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
1591 Cannock Road,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
16Garage,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
17Garage,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
1891 Cannock Road,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
19No 163,(opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
20Wood Hayes Croft,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
21Old Hampton Lane,(adj), Underhill (WMids)
22Pear Tree Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)
23Old Hampton Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)
24Wood Hayes Croft,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
25No 163,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
2691 Cannock Road,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)
27Garage,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)
28The Scotlands,(adj), Scotlands
29Culwell Street,(adj), Wolverhampton09:0111:0113:0115:01
30Burton Road,(adj), Wolverhampton09:0211:0213:0215:02
31Inkerman Street,(opp), Heath Town09:0311:0313:0315:03
32Woden Road,(adj), Heath Town09:0411:0413:0415:04
33Grove Street,(opp), Heath Town09:0411:0413:0415:04
34Deans Road,(opp), Heath Town09:0511:0513:0515:05
35Coronation Road,(adj), Heath Town09:0611:0613:0615:06
36New Cross Hospital,(Stop N5), Heath Town09:0711:0713:0715:07
37Graisley Lane,(adj), Wednesfield09:0811:0813:0815:08
38Hall Street,(opp), Wednesfield09:0811:0813:0815:08
39Church Street,(), Wednesfield09:1011:1013:1015:10
40Chadsway School,(opp), Wednesfield09:1111:1113:1115:11
41Tithe Road,(adj), Wednesfield09:1211:1213:1215:12
42Anston Way,(opp), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1511:1513:1515:15
43Jayne Close,(before), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1611:1613:1615:16
44Wood End Road,(after), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1811:1813:1815:18
45Bealeys Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle09:1911:1913:1915:19
46Meredith Road,(opp), Wood End (Wolver'n)09:1911:1913:1915:19
47Harper Avenue,(adj), Long Knowle09:2011:2013:2015:20
48Guest Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle09:2211:2213:2215:22
49Blackwood Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle09:2211:2213:2215:22
49Blackwood Avenue,(opp), Long Knowle09:2211:2213:2215:22
50Wood Hayes Road,(adj), Long Knowle09:2311:2313:2315:23
51New Street,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)09:2811:2813:2815:28
52St John's Church,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)09:2911:2913:2915:29
52St John's Church,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)09:2911:2913:2915:29
53Kitchen Lane,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)
54Essington Road,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)
55Motor Garage,(Opp), Essington (Staffs)09:2911:2915:29
56St Johns Primary School,(Adj), Essington (Staffs)09:2911:2915:29
57Bursnip Road,(Adj), Springhill (Staffs)09:3111:3115:31
58Broad Lane,(Opp), Springhill (Staffs)09:3211:3215:32
59Hilton Barns,(Opp), Laney Green
60Cemetery Street,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay
61High School,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay
62Hilton Services,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs
63Shepwell Gardens,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs
64Sanderling Close,(Nr), Featherstone/Staffs
65Brookhouse Close,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs
66Whitgreave School,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs
67South Crescent,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs
68Monument Drive,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs
69Church Road,(Adj), Shareshill
70Mill Lane,(Adj), Laney Green
71Cheslyn Hay High School,(adj), Cheslyn Hay
72The Green,(Opp), Upper Landywood09:3511:3515:35
73Holly Lane,(Opp), Upper Landywood09:3511:3515:35
74Weston Drive,(Opp), Landywood09:3611:3615:36
75Landywood Lane,(Adj), Landywood09:3611:3615:36
76Community Centre,(Adj), Landywood09:3711:3715:37
77Wardle's Lane,(adj), Landywood09:3711:3715:37
78Lingfield Drive,(adj), Great Wyrley09:3811:3815:38
79Cotswold Avenue,(Adj), Great Wyrley09:3911:3915:39
80Park Lane,(Adj), Great Wyrley09:3911:3915:39
81High School,(Adj), Great Wyrley09:4011:4015:40
82Darges Lane,(Opp), Churchbridge09:4111:4115:41
83Quinton Avenue,(Adj), Churchbridge09:4111:4115:41
84Westbourne Avenue,(Adj), Churchbridge09:4311:4315:43
85Coppice Lane,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4311:4315:43
86New Horse Road,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4511:4515:45
87Station Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4511:4515:45
88Methodist Church,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4511:4515:45
89Library,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4511:4515:45
90Hatherton Street,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4611:4615:46
91Wesley Avenue,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4611:4615:46
91Wesley Avenue,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4611:4615:46
92Queen Street,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4611:4615:46
93New Horse Road,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4711:4715:47
94Coppice Lane,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4711:4715:47
95Westbourne Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge09:4811:4815:48
96Quinton Avenue,(Opp), Churchbridge
97Darges Lane,(Adj), Churchbridge
98High School,(Opp), Great Wyrley
99Park Lane,(Nr), Great Wyrley
100Cotswold Avenue,(Opp), Great Wyrley
101Lambourne Close,(Opp), Great Wyrley
102Moat Lane,(Opp), Great Wyrley
103Appledore Close,(Adj), Great Wyrley
104Norton Lane,(Opp), Great Wyrley
105Station Road,(Adj), Churchbridge
106Leacroft Lane,(Opp), Churchbridge
107East Street,(Adj), Bridgtown
108Brookfield Drive,(Opp), Bridgtown
109Forrest Avenue,(Adj), Rumer Hill
110Caxton Street,(Opp), Cannock Station
111Coppice Close,(Adj), Cheslyn Hay09:4811:4815:48
112Car Park,(Opp), Cheslyn Hay09:4911:4915:49
113Cannock Industrial Estate,(Opp), Bridgtown09:5011:5015:50
114Lakeside Boulevard,(opp), Bridgtown09:5011:5015:50
115Arriva Depot,(Adj), Bridgtown09:5111:5115:51
116Laburnum Avenue,(Opp), Bridgtown09:5211:5215:52
117Mosswood Street,(Opp), Bridgtown09:5211:5215:52
118Wolverhampton Road,(Adj), Longford Estate09:5211:5215:52
119Langdale Drive,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5311:5315:53
120Longford Primary School,(Adj), Longford Estate09:5311:5315:53
121Berwick Drive,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5411:5415:54
122Hazlemere Grove,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5411:5415:54
123Banbury Road,(Opp), Longford Estate09:5511:5515:55
124Bus Station,(Adj), Cannock Town Centre09:5911:5915:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.