Timetable for the 71A - Cheslyn Hay - Featherstone Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 71A - Cheslyn Hay - Featherstone Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Select Bus Services (licensed as B P Brown Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Operates only on school days

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • University of Wolverhampton - Cheslyn Hay High School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cheslyn Hay High School - Honeysuckle Drive
bus timetable 71A Cheslyn Hay - Featherstone
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Select Bus Services
Email Fares Address
info@selectbusservices.com 01785 330764 Lower Drayton Lane, Lower Drayton Farm, Penkridge ST19 5RE

Map Showing the Routes of the 71A Cheslyn Hay - Featherstone Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cheslyn Hay - Featherstone Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cheslyn Hay High School,(adj), Cheslyn Hay15:26*
2Mill Lane,(Opp), Laney Green15:33*
3Church Road,(Opp), Shareshill15:35*
4Monument Drive,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs15:37*
5South Crescent,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs15:39*
6Whitgreave School,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs15:39*
7Brookhouse Close,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs15:40*
8Plover Close,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs15:40*
9Sanderling Close,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs15:41*
10Community Centre,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs15:41*
11Honeysuckle Drive,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs15:42*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AC), Wolverhampton07:54*
2Stafford Street,(after), Wolverhampton07:55*
3Cross St North,(adj), Wolverhampton07:55*
4Badger Drive,(adj), Fallings Park07:56*
5Nine Elms Lane,(adj), Fallings Park07:56*
6Railway Bridge,(adj), Fallings Park07:57*
7Park Lane,(adj), Park Village/WMids07:58*
8Fallings Park,(opp), Park Village/WMids07:58*
9Lambert Road,(opp), Park Village/WMids07:59*
10Inchlaggan Road,(adj), New Cross (WMids)08:00*
11The Scotlands,(adj), New Cross (WMids)08:01*
12Leason Lane,(adj), Scotlands08:02*
13Mill Lane,(opp), Scotlands08:02*
14Pear Tree Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)08:03*
15Old Hampton Lane,(opp), Underhill (WMids)08:04*
16Wood Hayes Croft,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)08:05*
17No 163,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)08:06*
1891 Cannock Road,(Opp), Westcroft (Staffs)08:07*
19Garage,(Adj), Westcroft (Staffs)08:08*
20Hilton Services,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:09*
21The Avenue,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs08:15*
22Shepwell Gardens,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:12*
23Honeysuckle Drive,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs08:13*
24Community Centre,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs08:13*
25Sanderling Close,(Nr), Featherstone/Staffs08:13*
26Brookhouse Close,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:14*
27Whitgreave School,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:15*
28South Crescent,(Opp), Featherstone/Staffs08:15*
29The Avenue,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs08:15*
30Monument Drive,(Adj), Featherstone/Staffs08:16*
31Church Road,(Adj), Shareshill08:18*
32Mill Lane,(Adj), Laney Green08:19*
33Cheslyn Hay High School,(adj), Cheslyn Hay08:25*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.