Timetable for the 727 - Castlefort - Aldridge Comprehensive School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 727 - Castlefort - Aldridge Comprehensive School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Paddock Lane 1 - Streets Corner

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Streets Corner - Paddock Lane 1
bus timetable 727 Castlefort - Aldridge Comprehensive School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 727 Castlefort - Aldridge Comprehensive School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Castlefort - Aldridge Comprehensive School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Streets Corner,(), Castlefort07:58
2Laburnum Road,(opp), Castlefort07:59
3Vigo Road,(opp), Walsall Wood08:00
4Walton Road,(adj), Leighswood08:02
5Jessie Road,(after), Leighswood08:03
6Kingshayes Road,(before), Leighswood08:05
7Headborough Walk,(adj), Leighswood08:05
8Coppy Hall Grove,(before), Druid's Heath08:07
9Norfolk Crescent,(adj), Druid's Heath08:07
10Lancaster Avenue,(after), Leighswood08:08
11Leighswood Avenue,(before), Aldridge08:09
12Leighswood Avenue,(after), Aldridge08:10
13Aldridge Post Office,(opp), Aldridge08:11
14Shopping Centre,(), Aldridge08:12
15Portland Road,(before), Aldridge08:12
16Birmingham Road,(opp), Aldridge08:14
17Paddock Lane,(opp), Aldridge08:15

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Paddock Lane,(adj), Aldridge15:25
2Birmingham Road,(adj), Aldridge15:25
3Portland Road,(after), Aldridge15:27
4Shopping Centre,(near), Aldridge15:27
5Leighswood Avenue,(before), Aldridge15:29
6Leighswood Avenue,(after), Aldridge15:30
7Lancaster Avenue,(before), Leighswood15:31
8Post Office,(adj), Druid's Heath15:32
9Branchal Road,(before), Druid's Heath15:32
10Kingshayes Road,(after), Leighswood15:35
11Northgate,(adj), Leighswood15:36
12Castle Road,(after), Walsall Wood15:39
13Laburnum Road,(adj), Castlefort15:40
14Streets Corner,(), Castlefort15:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.