Timetable for the 802 - Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 802 - Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 802 Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 802 Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Service

Saturday - outbound

Stops
opposite, Bus Garage, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:35
Pendeen Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:35
adjacent, Hallstead Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:36
after, Hullbrook Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:37
opp, Chinnbrook Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:38
opp, Yardley Wood Station, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:39
adj, St Peters Church, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:40
opp, Robin Hood Lane Eastside, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:41
opp, Gresham Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:41
adj, Painswick Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:41
before, Hall Green Church, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:44
opp, Stratford Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:45
opp, Painswick Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:45
adj, Gresham Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:45
opp, St Peters Church, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:46
adj, Yardley Wood Station, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:47
after, Priory Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:47
adj, Chilton Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:48
opp, Cleeve Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:48
Yardley Wood Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:49
opp, Gorleston Road, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands01:50
opposite, Daisy Farm Recreation Ground, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:50
before, Highters Heath Lane, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:51
opposite, Aldbury Road, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:52
opposite, Denholme Grove, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:52
Norlan Drive, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:52
opposite, Manningford Road, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:53
outside, Maypole Shops, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:54
Baverstock School, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:54
Pound Road, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:55
opposite, Brockworth Road, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:56
after, Druids Heath British Legion Club, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:57
before, Chelworth Road, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:57
opposite, Heathside Drive, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:58
after, Walkers Heath Road, Walkers Heath, West Midlands01:59
adjacent, Little Hill Grove, Pool Farm, West Midlands01:59
before, Sisefield Road, Pool Farm, West Midlands02:00
Primrose Hill, Pool Farm, West Midlands02:00
adjacent, Meadowsweet Avenue, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:01
opposite, Health Centre, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:02
before, Bridges Walk, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:03
adjacent, Driftwood Close, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:04
after, Longdales Road, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:04
before, Greenacres Road, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:04
adjacent, Glendene Crescent, West Heath (WMids), West Midlands02:05
Redhill Road, West Heath (WMids), West Midlands02:06
The Crest, West Heath (WMids), West Midlands02:07
opp, Parkdale Drive, Cofton Common, West Midlands02:09
before, Burnside Way, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:10
Stop LH, Longbridge Station, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:11
Stop LF, Bristol Road South, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:11
Stop LB, Longbridge Lane, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:12
Stop LB, Longbridge Island, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:12
adj, Ryde Park Road, Rednal (WMids), West Midlands02:13
adj, Cliff Rock Road, Rednal (WMids), West Midlands02:14
Ashill Road, Rubery, West Midlands02:15
Leach Green Lane, Rubery, West Midlands02:16
adj, Deelands Road, Rubery, West Midlands02:16
adj, Gannow Manor Gardens, Frankley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:18
after, Ormond Road, Frankley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:19
adj, Frogmill Road, Frankley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:20
adj, Raven Hays Road, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:21
opp, Manor Park Grove, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:21
opp, Elan Road, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:21
adj, Lower Beeches Road, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:22
opp, Guardian Court, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:23
adj, Inverness Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:25
opp, Black Horse, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:26
adjacent, Lockwood Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:27
Stop NC, Bristol Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:28
adj, Telephone Exchange, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:28
opp, Church Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:28
opp, Woodland Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:29
adj, Hole Lane, Wychall, West Midlands02:29
opp, Lindsey Avenue, Wychall, West Midlands02:30
before, Middleton Hall Road, Wychall, West Midlands02:30
before, Stepwood Croft, Wychall, West Midlands02:30
Longfellow Road, Wychall, West Midlands02:31
Stop CE, Cotteridge Island, Cotteridge, West Midlands02:33
adj, Midland Road, Cotteridge, West Midlands02:33
adj, Breedon Road, Lifford, West Midlands02:34
before, Breedon Cross Bridge, Lifford, West Midlands02:34
after, Breedon Cross, Lifford, West Midlands02:35
opp, The Worthings, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:36
opp, Barn Close, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:36
Pineapple Bridge, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:37
before, Kings Road, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:37
after, Cartland Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:38
adjacent, King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:38
adjacent, Kings Heath Park, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:39
Stop KM, All Saints Church, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:40
Stop KD, Addison Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:40
before, Howard Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:41
before, Hollybank Road, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands02:43
before, Yardley Wood Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:44
Pendeen Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:45
opposite, Bus Garage, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:46

Tuesday|Wednesday|Thursday|Friday - outbound

Stops
opposite, Bus Garage, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:35
Pendeen Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:35
adjacent, Hallstead Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:36
after, Hullbrook Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:37
opp, Chinnbrook Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:38
opp, Yardley Wood Station, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:39
adj, St Peters Church, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:40
opp, Robin Hood Lane Eastside, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:41
opp, Gresham Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:41
adj, Painswick Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:41
before, Hall Green Church, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:44
opp, Stratford Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:45
opp, Painswick Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:45
adj, Gresham Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands01:45
opp, St Peters Church, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:46
adj, Yardley Wood Station, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:47
after, Priory Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands01:47
adj, Chilton Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:48
opp, Cleeve Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:48
Yardley Wood Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands01:49
opp, Gorleston Road, Solihull Lodge, West Midlands01:50
opposite, Daisy Farm Recreation Ground, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:50
before, Highters Heath Lane, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:51
opposite, Aldbury Road, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:52
opposite, Denholme Grove, Highter's Heath, West Midlands01:52
Norlan Drive, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:52
opposite, Manningford Road, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:53
outside, Maypole Shops, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:54
Baverstock School, Maypole (WMids), West Midlands01:54
Pound Road, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:55
opposite, Brockworth Road, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:56
after, Druids Heath British Legion Club, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:57
before, Chelworth Road, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:57
opposite, Heathside Drive, Druids Heath/Birm'hm, West Midlands01:58
after, Walkers Heath Road, Walkers Heath, West Midlands01:59
adjacent, Little Hill Grove, Pool Farm, West Midlands01:59
before, Sisefield Road, Pool Farm, West Midlands02:00
Primrose Hill, Pool Farm, West Midlands02:00
adjacent, Meadowsweet Avenue, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:01
opposite, Health Centre, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:02
before, Bridges Walk, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:03
adjacent, Driftwood Close, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:04
after, Longdales Road, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:04
before, Greenacres Road, Hawkesley, West Midlands02:04
adjacent, Glendene Crescent, West Heath (WMids), West Midlands02:05
Redhill Road, West Heath (WMids), West Midlands02:06
The Crest, West Heath (WMids), West Midlands02:07
opp, Parkdale Drive, Cofton Common, West Midlands02:09
before, Burnside Way, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:10
Stop LH, Longbridge Station, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:11
Stop LF, Bristol Road South, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:11
Stop LB, Longbridge Lane, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:12
Stop LB, Longbridge Island, Longbridge (WMids), West Midlands02:12
adj, Ryde Park Road, Rednal (WMids), West Midlands02:13
adj, Cliff Rock Road, Rednal (WMids), West Midlands02:14
Ashill Road, Rubery, West Midlands02:15
Leach Green Lane, Rubery, West Midlands02:16
adj, Deelands Road, Rubery, West Midlands02:16
adj, Gannow Manor Gardens, Frankley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:18
after, Ormond Road, Frankley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:19
adj, Frogmill Road, Frankley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:20
adj, Raven Hays Road, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:21
opp, Manor Park Grove, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:21
opp, Elan Road, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:21
adj, Lower Beeches Road, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:22
opp, Guardian Court, Allens Cross, West Midlands02:23
adj, Inverness Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:25
opp, Black Horse, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:26
adjacent, Lockwood Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:27
Stop NC, Bristol Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:28
adj, Telephone Exchange, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:28
opp, Church Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:28
opp, Woodland Road, Northfield (WMids), West Midlands02:29
adj, Hole Lane, Wychall, West Midlands02:29
opp, Lindsey Avenue, Wychall, West Midlands02:30
before, Middleton Hall Road, Wychall, West Midlands02:30
before, Stepwood Croft, Wychall, West Midlands02:30
Longfellow Road, Wychall, West Midlands02:31
Stop CE, Cotteridge Island, Cotteridge, West Midlands02:33
adj, Midland Road, Cotteridge, West Midlands02:33
adj, Breedon Road, Lifford, West Midlands02:34
before, Breedon Cross Bridge, Lifford, West Midlands02:34
after, Breedon Cross, Lifford, West Midlands02:35
opp, The Worthings, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:36
opp, Barn Close, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:36
Pineapple Bridge, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:37
before, Kings Road, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:37
after, Cartland Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:38
adjacent, King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:38
adjacent, Kings Heath Park, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:39
Stop KM, All Saints Church, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:40
Stop KD, Addison Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:40
before, Howard Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands02:41
before, Hollybank Road, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands02:43
before, Yardley Wood Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:44
Pendeen Road, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:45
opposite, Bus Garage, Warstock (Birm'ham), West Midlands02:46

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.