Timetable for the 802 - Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 802 - Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Garage - Bus Garage
bus timetable 802 Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 802 Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Yardley Wood Circular via Maypole, Hawkesley Service

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Garage,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:46
2Pendeen Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:35
3Hallstead Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:36
4Hullbrook Road,(), Yardley Wood01:37
5Chinnbrook Road,(opp), Yardley Wood01:38
6Yardley Wood Station,(opp), Yardley Wood01:39
7St Peters Church,(adj), Yardley Wood01:40
8Robin Hood Lane Eastside,(opp), Yardley Wood01:41
9Gresham Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:41
10Painswick Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:41
11Hall Green Church,(before), Hall Green/Birm'ham01:44
12Stratford Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:45
13Painswick Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:45
14Gresham Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:45
15St Peters Church,(opp), Yardley Wood01:46
16Yardley Wood Station,(adj), Yardley Wood01:47
17Priory Road,(after), Yardley Wood01:47
18Chilton Road,(adj), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:48
19Cleeve Road,(opp), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:48
20Yardley Wood Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:49
21Gorleston Road,(opp), Solihull Lodge01:50
22Daisy Farm Recreation Ground,(), Highter's Heath01:50
23Highters Heath Lane,(before), Highter's Heath01:51
24Aldbury Road,(), Highter's Heath01:52
25Denholme Grove,(), Highter's Heath01:52
26Norlan Drive,(), Maypole (WMids)01:52
27Manningford Road,(), Maypole (WMids)01:53
28Maypole Shops,(outside), Maypole (WMids)01:54
29Baverstock School,(), Maypole (WMids)01:54
30Pound Road,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:55
31Brockworth Road,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:56
32Druids Heath British Legion Club,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:57
33Chelworth Road,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:57
34Heathside Drive,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:58
35Walkers Heath Road,(after), Walkers Heath01:59
36Little Hill Grove,(), Pool Farm01:59
37Sisefield Road,(before), Pool Farm02:00
38Primrose Hill,(), Pool Farm02:00
39Meadowsweet Avenue,(opp), Hawkesley02:01
40Health Centre,(), Hawkesley02:02
41Bridges Road,(), Hawkesley02:03
42Driftwood Close,(), Hawkesley02:04
43Longdales Road,(after), Hawkesley02:04
44Greenacres Road,(), Hawkesley02:04
45Glendene Crescent,(), West Heath (WMids)02:05
46Redhill Road,(), West Heath (WMids)02:06
47The Crest,(), West Heath (WMids)02:07
48Parkdale Drive,(opp), Cofton Common02:09
49Burnside Way,(before), Longbridge (WMids)02:10
50Longbridge Station,(Stop LH), Longbridge (WMids)02:11
51Bristol Road South,(Stop LF), Longbridge (WMids)02:11
52Longbridge Lane,(Stop LB), Longbridge (WMids)02:12
53Longbridge Island,(Stop LB), Longbridge (WMids)02:12
54Ryde Park Road,(adj), Rednal (WMids)02:13
55Cliff Rock Road,(adj), Rednal (WMids)02:14
56Ashill Road,(), Rubery02:15
57Leach Green Lane,(), Rubery02:16
58Deelands Road,(adj), Rubery02:16
59Gannow Manor Gardens,(adj), Frankley (Birm'ham)02:18
60Ormond Road,(after), Frankley (Birm'ham)02:19
61Frogmill Road,(adj), Frankley (Birm'ham)02:20
62Raven Hays Road,(adj), Allens Cross02:21
63Manor Park Grove,(opp), Allens Cross02:21
64Elan Road,(opp), Allens Cross02:21
65Lower Beeches Road,(adj), Allens Cross02:22
66Masonleys Road,(adj), Allens Cross02:23
67Inverness Road,(adj), Northfield (WMids)02:25
68Black Horse,(opp), Northfield (WMids)02:26
69Lockwood Road,(), Northfield (WMids)02:27
70Bristol Road,(Stop NC), Northfield (WMids)02:28
71Telephone Exchange,(adj), Northfield (WMids)02:28
72Church Road,(opp), Northfield (WMids)02:28
73Woodland Road,(opp), Northfield (WMids)02:29
74Hole Lane,(adj), Wychall02:29
75Lindsey Avenue,(opp), Wychall02:30
76Middleton Hall Road,(before), Wychall02:30
77Stepwood Croft,(before), Wychall02:30
78Longfellow Road,(), Wychall02:31
79Cotteridge Island,(Stop CE), Cotteridge02:33
80Midland Road,(adj), Cotteridge02:33
81Breedon Road,(adj), Lifford02:34
82Breedon Cross Bridge,(before), Lifford02:34
83Breedon Cross,(after), Lifford02:35
84The Worthings,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:36
85Barn Close,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:36
86Pineapple Bridge,(), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:37
87Kings Road,(before), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:37
88Cartland Road,(), King's Heath/WMids02:38
89King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids02:38
90Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids02:39
91All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids02:40
92Addison Road,(Stop KD), King's Heath/WMids02:40
93Howard Road,(before), King's Heath/WMids02:41
94Hollybank Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)02:43
95Yardley Wood Road,(before), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:44
96Pendeen Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:45
97Bus Garage,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:46

Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Garage,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:46
2Pendeen Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:35
3Hallstead Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:36
4Hullbrook Road,(), Yardley Wood01:37
5Chinnbrook Road,(opp), Yardley Wood01:38
6Yardley Wood Station,(opp), Yardley Wood01:39
7St Peters Church,(adj), Yardley Wood01:40
8Robin Hood Lane Eastside,(opp), Yardley Wood01:41
9Gresham Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:41
10Painswick Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:41
11Hall Green Church,(before), Hall Green/Birm'ham01:44
12Stratford Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:45
13Painswick Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:45
14Gresham Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham01:45
15St Peters Church,(opp), Yardley Wood01:46
16Yardley Wood Station,(adj), Yardley Wood01:47
17Priory Road,(after), Yardley Wood01:47
18Chilton Road,(adj), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:48
19Cleeve Road,(opp), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:48
20Yardley Wood Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)01:49
21Gorleston Road,(opp), Solihull Lodge01:50
22Daisy Farm Recreation Ground,(), Highter's Heath01:50
23Highters Heath Lane,(before), Highter's Heath01:51
24Aldbury Road,(), Highter's Heath01:52
25Denholme Grove,(), Highter's Heath01:52
26Norlan Drive,(), Maypole (WMids)01:52
27Manningford Road,(), Maypole (WMids)01:53
28Maypole Shops,(outside), Maypole (WMids)01:54
29Baverstock School,(), Maypole (WMids)01:54
30Pound Road,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:55
31Brockworth Road,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:56
32Druids Heath British Legion Club,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:57
33Chelworth Road,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:57
34Heathside Drive,(), Druids Heath/Birm'hm01:58
35Walkers Heath Road,(after), Walkers Heath01:59
36Little Hill Grove,(), Pool Farm01:59
37Sisefield Road,(before), Pool Farm02:00
38Primrose Hill,(), Pool Farm02:00
39Meadowsweet Avenue,(opp), Hawkesley02:01
40Health Centre,(), Hawkesley02:02
41Bridges Road,(), Hawkesley02:03
42Driftwood Close,(), Hawkesley02:04
43Longdales Road,(after), Hawkesley02:04
44Greenacres Road,(), Hawkesley02:04
45Glendene Crescent,(), West Heath (WMids)02:05
46Redhill Road,(), West Heath (WMids)02:06
47The Crest,(), West Heath (WMids)02:07
48Parkdale Drive,(opp), Cofton Common02:09
49Burnside Way,(before), Longbridge (WMids)02:10
50Longbridge Station,(Stop LH), Longbridge (WMids)02:11
51Bristol Road South,(Stop LF), Longbridge (WMids)02:11
52Longbridge Lane,(Stop LB), Longbridge (WMids)02:12
53Longbridge Island,(Stop LB), Longbridge (WMids)02:12
54Ryde Park Road,(adj), Rednal (WMids)02:13
55Cliff Rock Road,(adj), Rednal (WMids)02:14
56Ashill Road,(), Rubery02:15
57Leach Green Lane,(), Rubery02:16
58Deelands Road,(adj), Rubery02:16
59Gannow Manor Gardens,(adj), Frankley (Birm'ham)02:18
60Ormond Road,(after), Frankley (Birm'ham)02:19
61Frogmill Road,(adj), Frankley (Birm'ham)02:20
62Raven Hays Road,(adj), Allens Cross02:21
63Manor Park Grove,(opp), Allens Cross02:21
64Elan Road,(opp), Allens Cross02:21
65Lower Beeches Road,(adj), Allens Cross02:22
66Masonleys Road,(adj), Allens Cross02:23
67Inverness Road,(adj), Northfield (WMids)02:25
68Black Horse,(opp), Northfield (WMids)02:26
69Lockwood Road,(), Northfield (WMids)02:27
70Bristol Road,(Stop NC), Northfield (WMids)02:28
71Telephone Exchange,(adj), Northfield (WMids)02:28
72Church Road,(opp), Northfield (WMids)02:28
73Woodland Road,(opp), Northfield (WMids)02:29
74Hole Lane,(adj), Wychall02:29
75Lindsey Avenue,(opp), Wychall02:30
76Middleton Hall Road,(before), Wychall02:30
77Stepwood Croft,(before), Wychall02:30
78Longfellow Road,(), Wychall02:31
79Cotteridge Island,(Stop CE), Cotteridge02:33
80Midland Road,(adj), Cotteridge02:33
81Breedon Road,(adj), Lifford02:34
82Breedon Cross Bridge,(before), Lifford02:34
83Breedon Cross,(after), Lifford02:35
84The Worthings,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:36
85Barn Close,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:36
86Pineapple Bridge,(), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:37
87Kings Road,(before), Stirchley (Birm'ham)02:37
88Cartland Road,(), King's Heath/WMids02:38
89King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids02:38
90Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids02:39
91All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids02:40
92Addison Road,(Stop KD), King's Heath/WMids02:40
93Howard Road,(before), King's Heath/WMids02:41
94Hollybank Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)02:43
95Yardley Wood Road,(before), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:44
96Pendeen Road,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:45
97Bus Garage,(), Warstock (Birm'ham)02:46

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.