Timetable for the 822 - Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 822 - Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West M (licensed as National Express West Midlands).

Timetable Start Date: 01/03/2022 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable 822 Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways   via Harborne
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 822 Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

New St Station, Stop NS1, ST. MARTINS QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM07:30
Albert St, Stop MS10, MOOR ST QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM07:32
Colmore Circus, Stop SH10, THE PRIORY QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM07:33
Colmore Row, Stop SH11, COLMORE ROW, BIRMINGHAM07:35
Art Gallery, Stop ES1, EDMUND ST, BIRMINGHAM07:36
Newhall St, Stop GC1, GREAT CHARLES ST QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM07:36
Baskerville House, adjacent, CAMBRIDGE ST, CENTENARY SQUARE07:37
Civic Close, opposite, CAMBRIDGE ST, BIRMINGHAM07:38
National Indoor Arena, adjacent, KING EDWARDS RD, BIRMINGHAM07:39
King Edwards Rd, adjacent, SAINT VINCENT ST, BIRMINGHAM07:40
St Vincent St, adj, SHEEPCOTE ST, BIRMINGHAM07:41
Crescent Theatre, outside, SHEEPCOTE ST, BIRMINGHAM07:42
Ruston St, adj, GROSVENOR ST WEST, BIRMINGHAM07:43
Friston Ave, after, LADYWOOD MIDDLEWAY, BIRMINGHAM07:44
Five Ways, after, CALTHORPE RD, BIRMINGHAM07:46
St George's Church, opp, WESTBOURNE RD, BIRMINGHAM07:47
Botanical Gardens, adj, WESTBOURNE RD, BIRMINGHAM07:48
Harborne Rd, before, WESTBOURNE RD, BIRMINGHAM07:49
Westfield Rd, opp, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM07:50
Harborne Academy, adj, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM07:51
Metchley Lane, after, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM07:52
York St, after, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM07:53
Harborne Junction, near, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM07:54
Greenfield Rd, adjacent, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM07:55
Albert Rd, after , WAR LANE, BIRMINGHAM07:56
Milford Rd, opp, WAR LANE, BIRMINGHAM07:57
Fellows Lane, opp, WAR LANE, BIRMINGHAM07:57
Fredas Grove, opp, NORTHFIELD RD, BIRMINGHAM07:58
Wyckham Close, opp, NORTHFIELD RD, BIRMINGHAM07:59
Weymoor Rd, NORTHFIELD RD, BIRMINGHAM08:00
Wentworth Way, after, CALIFORNIA WAY, BIRMINGHAM08:01
Woodgate Valley Fire Station, opp, STONEHOUSE LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:02
Hillcrest School, opp, STONEHOUSE LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:03
Simmons Leasow, opp, STONEHOUSE LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:04
Senneleys Park, adjacent, JIGGINS LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:05
Modbury Avenue, adj, JIGGIN'S LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:06
Pomeroy Rd, opp, JIGGIN'S LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:07
The Cock Inn, opp, JIGGIN'S LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:08
Culford Drive, opposite, GENNERS LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:08
Balmoral Rd, opp, SCOTLAND LANE, BIRMINGHAM08:10

Week Days - inbound

The Storrs Way, after, BALMORAL RD, BIRMINGHAM15:40
Culford Drive, adjacent, GENNERS LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:41
Pomeroy Rd, adj, JIGGIN'S LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:42
Modbury Avenue, opp, JIGGIN'S LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:43
Stonehouse Grove, adjacent, STONEHOUSE LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:44
Simmons Leasow, adj, STONEHOUSE LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:45
Hillcrest School, adj, STONEHOUSE LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:46
Hollister Drive, adj, CALIFORNIA WAY, BIRMINGHAM15:46
Wentworth Way, adj, CALIFORNIA WAY, BIRMINGHAM15:48
Weymoor Rd, after, NORTHFIELD RD, BIRMINGHAM15:49
Wyckham Close, adj, NORTHFIELD RD, BIRMINGHAM15:49
Fredas Grove, adj, NORTHFIELD RD, BIRMINGHAM15:50
Fellows Lane, adj, WAR LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:51
Milford Rd, adj, WAR LANE, BIRMINGHAM15:52
Serpentine Rd, adj, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM15:53
Greenfield Rd, before, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM15:53
Harborne Junction, after, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM15:54
York St, opp, HIGH ST, BIRMINGHAM15:55
Metchley Lane, opposite, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM15:57
Harborne Academy, opp, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM15:58
Westfield Rd, adj, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM15:59
Chad Rd, adj, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM16:01
Highfield Rd, adj, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM16:03
Morrisons, adj, HARBORNE RD, BIRMINGHAM16:04
Frederick Rd, near, ISLINGTON ROW, BIRMINGHAM16:06
Bishopsgate St, adj, TENNANT ST, BIRMINGHAM16:07
Bexhill Grove, opp, BATH ROW, BIRMINGHAM16:10
Granville St, adj, BATH ROW, BIRMINGHAM16:12
Ernest St, Stop HH2, HOLLOWAY HEAD, BIRMINGHAM16:14
Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS5, SMALLBROOK QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM16:18
New St Station, Stop NS1, ST. MARTINS QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM16:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.