Timetable for the 822 - Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 822 - Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hillcrest School 1 - Frederick Road
  • King Edwards School - The Square Peg

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Square Peg - King Edwards School 1
bus timetable 822 Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways   via Harborne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 822 Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Square Peg,(Stop BS5), Birmingham07:30
2Colmore Row,(Stop SH1), Birmingham07:32
3Art Gallery,(Stop ES1), Birmingham07:33
4Newhall Street,(Stop GC1), Birmingham07:34
5Brindley Drive,(opp), Ladywood (WMids)07:35
6Civic Close,(opp), Internat. Convention07:37
7National Indoor Arena,(), National Indoor Aren07:37
8King Edwards Road,(adj), National Indoor Aren07:38
9St Vincent Street,(adj), National Indoor Aren07:39
10Grosvenor St West,(opp), National Indoor Aren07:41
11Sheepcote Street,(Stop BR5), Five Ways07:43
12Five Ways Shopping Centre,(Stop FD), Five Ways07:44
13Five Ways,(Stop FP), Five Ways07:46
14St George's Church,(opp), Botanical Gardens07:47
15Botanical Gardens,(adj), Botanical Gardens07:48
16Harborne Road,(before), Chad Valley07:49
17Westfield Road,(opp), Chad Valley07:50
18Harborne Academy,(adj), Chad Valley07:51
19The Green Man,(adj), Harborne07:52
20York Street,(adj), Harborne07:53
21Harborne Junction,(after), Harborne07:54
22Greenfield Road,(), Harborne07:55
23Albert Road,(adj), Harborne07:56
24Milford Road,(opp), Harts Green07:57
25Fellows Lane,(opp), Harts Green07:57
26Fredas Grove,(opp), Harts Green07:58
27Wyckham Close,(opp), Harts Green07:59
28Quinton Road,(adj), Harts Green08:00
29Barnes Hill,(after), California (WMids)08:02
30Hillcrest School,(opp), California (WMids)08:03
31Simmons Leasow,(opp), Woodgate Valley Sth08:04
32Stonehouse Lane,(after), Woodgate Valley Sth08:05
33Modbury Avenue,(adj), Woodgate Valley Sth08:06
34Pomeroy Road,(opp), Bartley Green08:07
35The Cock Inn,(opp), Bartley Green08:07
36Bartley Green Post Office,(adj), Bartley Green08:08
37King Edwards School,(adj), Bartley Green08:10

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1King Edwards School,(before), Bartley Green15:40
2Bartley Green Post Office,(opp), Bartley Green15:42
3Pomeroy Road,(adj), Bartley Green15:43
4Modbury Avenue,(opp), Woodgate Valley Sth15:44
5Jiggins Lane,(opp), Woodgate Valley Sth15:44
6Simmons Leasow,(adj), Woodgate Valley Sth15:45
7Hillcrest School,(adj), California (WMids)15:3015:46
7Hillcrest School,(adj), California (WMids)15:3015:46
8California Way,(adj), California (WMids)15:3015:47
9Quinton Road,(opp), Harts Green15:3315:49
10Wyckham Close,(adj), Harts Green15:3315:50
11Fredas Grove,(adj), Harts Green15:3415:50
12Fellows Lane,(adj), Harts Green15:3515:51
13Milford Road,(adj), Harts Green15:3615:52
14Serpentine Road,(adj), Harborne15:3715:53
15Greenfield Road,(), Harborne15:3715:53
16Harborne Junction,(after), Harborne15:3815:54
17York Street,(opp), Harborne15:3915:55
18High Street,(opp), Chad Valley15:4115:57
19Harborne Academy,(opp), Chad Valley15:4215:58
20Westfield Road,(adj), Chad Valley15:4315:59
21Chad Road,(adj), Botanical Gardens15:4516:01
22Highfield Road,(adj), Botanical Gardens15:4616:02
23Morrisons,(Stop FT), Five Ways15:4816:04
24Frederick Road,(Stop FE), Five Ways15:5016:06
25Bexhill Grove,(opp), Lee Bank16:09
26Granville Street,(adj), Lee Bank16:10
27Ernest Street,(Stop HH2), Lee Bank16:11
28Smallbrook Queensway,(Stop NS5), Birmingham16:14
29New Street Station,(Stop NS1), Birmingham16:15
30The Square Peg,(Stop BS5), Birmingham16:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.