Timetable for the 822 - Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 822 - Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 822 Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 822 Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Birmingham - King Edwards Five Ways via Harborne Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only
after, The Storrs Way, Bartley Green, West Midlands15:40
opp, Bartley Green Post Office, Bartley Green, West Midlands15:42
adj, Pomeroy Road, Bartley Green, West Midlands15:43
opp, Modbury Avenue, Woodgate Valley Sth, West Midlands15:44
opp, Jiggins Lane, Woodgate Valley Sth, West Midlands15:44
adj, Simmons Leasow, Woodgate Valley Sth, West Midlands15:45
adj, Hillcrest School, California (WMids), West Midlands15:46
adj, California Way, California (WMids), West Midlands15:47
adj, Wentworth Way, California (WMids), West Midlands15:48
opp, Quinton Road, Harts Green, West Midlands15:49
adj, Wyckham Close, Harts Green, West Midlands15:50
adj, Fredas Grove, Harts Green, West Midlands15:50
adj, Fellows Lane, Harts Green, West Midlands15:51
adj, Milford Road, Harts Green, West Midlands15:52
adj, Serpentine Road, Harborne, West Midlands15:53
before, Greenfield Road, Harborne, West Midlands15:53
after, Harborne Junction, Harborne, West Midlands15:54
opp, York Street, Harborne, West Midlands15:55
opp, High Street, Chad Valley, West Midlands15:57
opp, Harborne Academy, Chad Valley, West Midlands15:58
adj, Westfield Road, Chad Valley, West Midlands15:59
adj, Chad Road, Botanical Gardens, West Midlands16:01
adj, Highfield Road, Botanical Gardens, West Midlands16:02
adj, Morrisons, Five Ways, West Midlands16:04
near, Frederick Road, Five Ways, West Midlands16:06
adj, Bishopsgate Street, Five Ways, West Midlands16:07
opp, Bexhill Grove, Lee Bank, West Midlands16:09
adj, Granville Street, Lee Bank, West Midlands16:10
Stop HH2, Ernest Street, Lee Bank, West Midlands16:11
Stop NS5, Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands16:14
Stop NS1, New Street Station, Birmingham, West Midlands16:15
Stop BS5, The Square Peg, Birmingham, West Midlands16:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School Term Only
Stop BS5, The Square Peg, Birmingham, West Midlands07:30
Stop SH1, Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands07:32
Stop ES1, Art Gallery, Birmingham, West Midlands07:33
Stop GC1, Newhall Street, Birmingham, West Midlands07:34
opp, Brindley Drive, Ladywood (WMids), West Midlands07:35
opp, Civic Close, Internat. Convention, West Midlands07:37
National Indoor Arena, National Indoor Aren, West Midlands07:37
King Edwards Road, National Indoor Aren, West Midlands07:38
adj, St Vincent Street, National Indoor Aren, West Midlands07:39
Crescent Theatre, Five Ways, West Midlands07:41
adj, Ruston Street, Five Ways, West Midlands07:42
after, Friston Avenue, Five Ways, West Midlands07:44
after, Five Ways, Five Ways, West Midlands07:46
opp, St George's Church, Botanical Gardens, West Midlands07:47
adj, Botanical Gardens, Botanical Gardens, West Midlands07:48
before, Harborne Road, Chad Valley, West Midlands07:49
opp, Westfield Road, Chad Valley, West Midlands07:50
adj, Harborne Academy, Chad Valley, West Midlands07:51
adj, The Green Man, Harborne, West Midlands07:52
adj, York Street, Harborne, West Midlands07:53
adjacent, Harborne Junction, Harborne, West Midlands07:54
adjacent, Greenfield Road, Harborne, West Midlands07:55
adj, Albert Road, Harborne, West Midlands07:56
opp, Milford Road, Harts Green, West Midlands07:57
opp, Fellows Lane, Harts Green, West Midlands07:57
opp, Fredas Grove, Harts Green, West Midlands07:58
opp, Wyckham Close, Harts Green, West Midlands07:59
adj, Quinton Road, Harts Green, West Midlands08:00
after, Wentworth Way, California (WMids), West Midlands08:01
after, Barnes Hill, California (WMids), West Midlands08:02
opp, Hillcrest School, California (WMids), West Midlands08:03
opp, Simmons Leasow, Woodgate Valley Sth, West Midlands08:04
after, Stonehouse Lane, Woodgate Valley Sth, West Midlands08:05
adj, Modbury Avenue, Woodgate Valley Sth, West Midlands08:06
opp, Pomeroy Road, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:07
opp, The Cock Inn, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:07
adj, Bartley Green Post Office, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:08
opp, Balmoral Road, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:10

Monday|Tuesday|Thursday|Friday - inbound

Wednesday - inbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.