Timetable for the 823 - Blossomfield Schools - Dickens Heath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 823 - Blossomfield Schools - Dickens Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Operates on working days of organisation SSCH

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cheswick Green Inn 1 - St Peters School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Blossomfield Schools - Monkspath Hall Road
bus timetable 823 Blossomfield Schools - Dickens Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 823 Blossomfield Schools - Dickens Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Blossomfield Schools - Dickens Heath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Blossomfield Schools,(adj), Blossomfield15:20*
2Brick Kiln Lane,(adj), Blossomfield15:21*
3Northdown Road,(opp), Blossomfield15:23*
4Marshall Lake Road,(adj), Blossomfield15:24*
5Longmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield15:25*
6Cranmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield15:26*
7Stratford Road,(after), Three May Poles15:28*
8Our Lady of the Wayside School,(o/s), Three May Poles15:28*
9Dog Kennel Lane,(), Three May Poles15:30*
10Cheswick Green Inn,(adj), Three May Poles15:31*
11Tythe Barn Lane,(opp), Three May Poles15:32*
12Tythe Barn Lane,(), Dickens Heath15:33*
13Houndsfield Lane,(opp), Whitlocks End15:37*
14Dickens Heath Road,(), Tidbury Green15:39*
15Norton Lane,(before), Tidbury Green15:41*
16Nr Lowbrook Lane,(on), Tidbury Green15:42*
17Fulford Hall Road,(), Tidbury Green15:43*
18Rumbush Lane,(), Tidbury Green15:45*
19Red Lion,(by), Tidbury Green15:47*
20Shutt Lane,(after), Cheswick Green15:48*
21Vicarage Road,(adj), Cheswick Green15:50*
22Coppice Walk,(adj), Cheswick Green15:51*
23Vicarage Road,(opp), Cheswick Green15:53*
24Lloyds TSB College,(opp), Cheswick Green15:54*
25Monkspath Hall Road,(opp), Monkspath15:55*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cheswick Green Inn,(adj), Three May Poles07:36*
2Tythe Barn Lane,(opp), Three May Poles07:37*
3Tythe Barn Lane,(), Dickens Heath07:38*
4Houndsfield Lane,(opp), Whitlocks End07:42*
5Dickens Heath Road,(), Tidbury Green07:44*
6Norton Lane,(before), Tidbury Green07:46*
7Nr Lowbrook Lane,(on), Tidbury Green07:47*
8Fulford Hall Road,(), Tidbury Green07:48*
9Rumbush Lane,(), Tidbury Green07:50*
10Red Lion,(by), Tidbury Green07:52*
11Shutt Lane,(after), Cheswick Green07:54*
12Vicarage Road,(adj), Cheswick Green07:56*
13Coppice Walk,(adj), Cheswick Green07:57*
14Vicarage Road,(opp), Cheswick Green07:59*
15Lloyds TSB College,(opp), Cheswick Green08:00*
16Monkspath Hall Road,(opp), Monkspath08:01*
17Dog Kennel Lane,(adj), Three May Poles08:02*
18Cranmore Boulevard,(), Three May Poles08:03*
19Stratford Road,(before), Three May Poles08:04*
20Cranmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield08:06*
21Longmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield08:09*
22Charles Road,(adj), Blossomfield08:12*
23Blossomfield Schools,(adj), Blossomfield08:16*
24St Peters School,(adj), Blossomfield08:20*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.