Timetable for the 827 - Dame Elizabeth Cadbury School - Kings Heath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 827 - Dame Elizabeth Cadbury School - Kings Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cadbury School - All Saints Road
bus timetable 827 Dame Elizabeth Cadbury School - Kings Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 827 Dame Elizabeth Cadbury School - Kings Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dame Elizabeth Cadbury School - Kings Heath Service

Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cadbury School,(opp), Bournville (WMids)15:20
2Saint Georges Court,(adj), Bournville (WMids)15:22
3Linden Road,(before), Bournville (WMids)15:25
4Bournville Lane,(after), Bournville (WMids)15:26
5Franklin Road,(before), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:27
6Bournville Lane,(adj), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:28
7Umberslade Road,(before), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:29
8Ripple Road,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:30
9Lyndworth Road,(adj), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:31
10Cartland Road,(after), Selly Park15:32
11Brent Road,(adj), Moor Green (WMids)15:34
12Shutlock Lane,(adj), Moor Green (WMids)15:35
13Grange Road,(), King's Heath/WMids15:36
14Kings Heath Park,(opp), King's Heath/WMids15:38
15All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids15:39
16All Saints Road,(Stop KH), King's Heath/WMids15:40

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cadbury School,(opp), Bournville (WMids)15:32
2Saint Georges Court,(adj), Bournville (WMids)15:34
3Linden Road,(before), Bournville (WMids)15:36
4Bournville Lane,(after), Bournville (WMids)15:36
5Franklin Road,(before), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:37
6Bournville Lane,(adj), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:38
7Umberslade Road,(before), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:38
8Ripple Road,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:39
9Lyndworth Road,(adj), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:40
10Cartland Road,(after), Selly Park15:41
11Brent Road,(adj), Moor Green (WMids)15:43
12Shutlock Lane,(adj), Moor Green (WMids)15:44
13Grange Road,(), King's Heath/WMids15:45
14Kings Heath Park,(opp), King's Heath/WMids15:47
15All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids15:48
16All Saints Road,(Stop KH), King's Heath/WMids15:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.