Timetable for the 838 - Stockland Green - Fairfax School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 838 - Stockland Green - Fairfax School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Operates on working days of organisation BSCH, Operates on working days of organisation SCH

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Fairfax School - Glenville Drive

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • The Yenton 1 - Fairfax & John Willmot Schs
bus timetable 838 Stockland Green - Fairfax School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 838 Stockland Green - Fairfax School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stockland Green - Fairfax School Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Yenton,(after), Yenton08:12*
2Orphanage Road,(opp), Yenton08:12*
3Salisbury Grove,(adj), Yenton08:13*
4Fourlands Avenue,(before), Yenton08:14*
5Berwood Road,(opp), Yenton08:14*
6The Chase,(adj), Walmley08:15*
7Penns Hall Hotel,(adj), Walmley08:15*
8Penns Lake Road,(adj), Walmley08:16*
9Penns Lane,(after), Walmley08:17*
10The Fox Inn,(after), Walmley08:19*
11Shottery Grove,(opp), Walmley08:19*
12Cater Drive,(opp), Walmley08:20*
13Signal Hayes Road,(after), Reddicap Heath08:21*
14New Hall Drive,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:22*
15Sir Alfreds Way,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:22*
16Walmley Road,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:23*
17Reddicap Heath Post Office,(after), Reddicap Heath08:24*
18Fairfax & John Willmot Schs,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:25*

- outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Fairfax School,(opp), Reddicap Heath15:22*15:35*
2Fairfax & John Willmot Schs,(adj), Reddicap Heath15:22*15:35*
3Reddicap Heath Post Office,(before), Reddicap Heath15:22*15:35*
4Reddicap Tavern,(), Reddicap Heath15:22*15:35*
5Sir Alfreds Way,(adj), Reddicap Heath15:23*15:36*
6New Hall Drive,(opp), Reddicap Heath15:24*15:37*
7Signal Hayes Road,(before), Reddicap Heath15:25*15:38*
8Cater Drive,(adj), Walmley15:26*15:39*
9Shottery Grove,(adj), Walmley15:26*15:39*
10Fox Hollies Road,(after), Walmley15:28*15:41*
11Eachelhurst Road,(after), Walmley15:29*15:42*
12Penns Lake Road,(opp), Walmley15:29*15:42*
13Penns Hall Hotel,(opp), Walmley15:30*15:43*
14The Chase,(opp), Walmley15:31*15:44*
15Berwood Road,(adj), Yenton15:32*15:45*
16Salisbury Grove,(opp), Yenton15:32*15:45*
17Orphanage Road,(adj), Yenton15:33*15:46*
18Birmingham Road,(before), Yenton15:34*15:47*
19The Yenton,(), Yenton15:35*15:48*
20Chester Road Station,(after), Yenton15:37*15:50*
21Chester Road,(after), Yenton15:38*15:51*
22Goosemoor Lane,(opp), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:40*15:53*
23Somerset Road,(), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:42*15:55*
24Station Road,(), Erdington15:44*15:57*
25Balmoral Road,(), Erdington15:45*15:58*
26Glenville Drive,(before), Stockland Green15:49*16:02*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.