Timetable for the 839 - Pype Hayes - Fairfax School via Walmley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 839 - Pype Hayes - Fairfax School via Walmley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Fairfax & John Willmot Schs - The Bagot Arms

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Kingsbury Road 1 - Fairfax & John Willmot Schs
bus timetable 839 Pype Hayes - Fairfax School            via Walmley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 839 Pype Hayes - Fairfax School via Walmley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pype Hayes - Fairfax School via Walmley Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Kingsbury Road,(after), Bromford08:03
2Paget Road,(adj), Pype Hayes08:03
3Sorrell Grove,(opp), Pype Hayes08:04
4Egerton Road,(opp), Pype Hayes08:04
5The Bagot Arms,(opp), Pype Hayes08:05
6The Bagot Arms,(), Pype Hayes08:06
7Elmfield Avenue,(opp), Pype Hayes08:06
8Hansons Bridge Road,(opp), Pype Hayes08:07
9Bonner Drive,(opp), Pype Hayes08:08
10Westlands Road,(after), Walmley08:09
11Orton Avenue,(opp), Walmley08:11
12Penns Lane,(after), Walmley08:12
13The Fox Inn,(after), Walmley08:14
14Shottery Grove,(opp), Walmley08:14
15Cater Drive,(opp), Walmley08:14
16Springfield Road,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:15
17Berryfields Road,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:16
18Wimbourne Road,(adj), Falcon Lodge08:16
19Reddicap Heath Road,(adj), Falcon Lodge08:17
20Newdigate Road,(opp), Falcon Lodge08:18
21Ogley Drive,(adj), Falcon Lodge08:19
22Fairfax School,(opp), Reddicap Heath08:19
23Fairfax & John Willmot Schs,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Fairfax & John Willmot Schs,(adj), Reddicap Heath15:1015:20
2Fairfax School,(adj), Reddicap Heath15:1015:20
3Ogley Drive,(opp), Falcon Lodge15:1015:20
4Newdigate Road,(adj), Falcon Lodge15:1115:21
5Reddicap Heath Road,(opp), Falcon Lodge15:1215:22
6Wimbourne Road,(opp), Falcon Lodge15:1315:23
7Berryfields Road,(opp), Reddicap Heath15:1415:24
8Springfield Road,(adj), Reddicap Heath15:1415:24
9Cater Drive,(adj), Walmley15:1515:25
10Shottery Grove,(adj), Walmley15:1515:25
11Fox Hollies Road,(after), Walmley15:1615:26
12Penns Lane,(after), Walmley15:1715:26
13Orton Avenue,(adj), Walmley15:1815:27
14Westlands Road,(adj), Walmley15:2015:29
15Bonner Drive,(adj), Pype Hayes15:2115:29
16Hansons Bridge Road,(adj), Pype Hayes15:2215:30
17Elmfield Avenue,(adj), Pype Hayes15:2315:31
18The Bagot Arms,(), Pype Hayes15:2415:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.