Timetable for the 844 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 844 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Old Lode Lane 1 - King Edward School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edward School - Old Lode Lane 1
bus timetable 844 King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 844 King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edward School,(adj), Lozells15:45*
2Soho Road,(after), Lozells15:45*
3Villa Cross,(after), Lozells15:47*
4Villa Cross,(adj), Lozells15:49*
5Mayfield Road,(adj), Lozells15:50*
6Lozells Street,(adj), Lozells15:52*
7Wheeler Street,(adj), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:53*
8Six Ways Aston,(before), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:54*
9Six Ways Aston,(after), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:55*
10Selston Road,(opp), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:57*
11King Edward School Aston,(opp), Aston (WMids)16:00*
12Nechells Police Station,(opp), Saltley16:05*
13Nechells Place,(adj), Saltley16:06*
14Saltley Trading Estate,(), Saltley16:08*
15Alum Rock Road,(after), Saltley16:08*
16Crawford Street,(before), Saltley16:09*
17Crawford Street,(), Duddeston16:10*
18Adderley Road,(after), Duddeston16:10*
19Hall Road,(adj), Duddeston16:11*
20Adderley Road,(after), Adderley Park16:11*
21Burbidge Road,(adj), Adderley Park16:13*
22Ronald Road,(adj), Bordesley Green16:14*
23Bordesley Green,(before), Bordesley Green16:15*
24Pikewater Road,(adj), Bordesley Green16:15*
25Charles Road,(opp), Bordesley Green16:15*
26Imperial Road,(opp), Bordesley Green16:16*
27Fordrough Lane,(adj), Bordesley Green16:16*
28Blake Lane,(opp), Bordesley Green16:17*
29Marchmont Road,(opp), Bordesley Green16:18*
30Belchers Lane,(opp), Alum Rock16:19*
31Alston Road,(Stop HC), Alum Rock16:20*
32Kenwood Road,(Stop HD), Alum Rock16:20*
33Little Bromwich Road,(Stop HE), Alum Rock16:21*
34Upton Road,(opp), Stechford16:22*
35Richmond Road,(before), Stechford16:23*
36Stuarts Road,(opp), Stechford16:23*
37Vicarage Road,(adj), Stechford16:25*
38Blakesley Road,(before), Yardley16:26*
39Foliot Fields,(opp), Yardley16:27*
40Church Road,(after), Yardley16:28*
41Yew Tree Lane,(opp), Yardley16:29*
42Elmcroft Road,(opp), Yardley16:29*
43Barrows Lane,(adj), Yardley16:30*
44Ollerton Road,(opp), Cockshut Hill16:30*
45Manor House Road,(adj), Lyndon Green16:31*
46Sunnymead Road,(before), Yardley16:32*
47Swan Island,(), South Yardley16:35*
48Coventry Road,(), South Yardley16:35*
49Yardley Cemetery,(adj), South Yardley16:37*
50Mansfield Road,(opp), Stockfield16:39*
51Francis Road,(adj), Stockfield16:40*
52Elmdon Road,(opp), Stockfield16:42*
53Sherbourne Road,(Stop AC), Acock's Green16:45*
54Acocks Green Village,(Stop AD), Acock's Green16:46*
55Station Road,(Stop AE), Acock's Green16:47*
56Oxford Road,(adj), Acock's Green16:48*
57Lincoln Road,(adj), Acock's Green16:51*
58Brookvale Road,(opp), Olton16:52*
59Ulverley Green Road,(), Olton16:55*
60Reservoir Road,(adj), Ulverley Green16:57*
61Grange Road,(opp), Ulverley Green16:59*
62Broad Oaks Road,(opp), Kineton Green17:01*
63Hermitage Road,(opp), Lode Heath17:07*
64Lode Heath School,(adj), Lode Heath17:07*
65Rowood Drive,(opp), Lode Heath17:08*
66Henley Crescent,(adj), Lode Heath17:09*
67Dovehouse Lane,(after), Hobs Moat17:11*
68Old Lode Lane,(opp), Hobs Moat17:11*
69Hob's Meadow,(adj), Hobs Moat17:12*
70Ulleries Road,(adj), Hobs Moat17:13*
71Solihull Ice Rink,(adj), Hobs Moat17:13*
72Melton Avenue,(adj), Hobs Moat17:14*
73Old Lode Lane,(before), Hobs Moat17:15*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Old Lode Lane,(after), Hobs Moat06:53*
2Melton Avenue,(opp), Hobs Moat06:53*
3Ulleries Road,(opp), Hobs Moat06:54*
4Hob's Meadow,(opp), Hobs Moat06:54*
5Old Lode Lane,(adj), Hobs Moat06:55*
6Dovehouse Lane,(), Hobs Moat06:56*
7Henley Crescent,(opp), Lode Heath06:57*
8Rowood Drive,(adj), Lode Heath06:58*
9Lode Heath School,(opp), Lode Heath06:59*
10Hermitage Road,(opp), Lode Heath07:00*
11Broad Oaks Road,(adj), Kineton Green07:03*
12Grange Road,(adj), Ulverley Green07:04*
13Reservoir Road,(opp), Ulverley Green07:05*
14Ulverley Green Road,(), Olton07:07*
15Warwick Grove,(adj), Olton07:09*
16Brookvale Road,(adj), Olton07:10*
17Culham Close,(), Acock's Green07:11*
18Oxford Road,(opp), Acock's Green07:13*
19Station Road,(Stop AF), Acock's Green07:14*
20Sherbourne Road,(Stop AQ), Acock's Green07:15*
21Acocks Green Rail Station,(Stop AB), Acock's Green07:17*
22Elmdon Road,(adj), Stockfield07:17*
23Francis Road,(opp), Stockfield07:18*
24Mansfield Road,(adj), Stockfield07:19*
25Yardley Cemetery,(opp), South Yardley07:20*
26Coventry Road,(), South Yardley07:22*
27Swan Island,(), South Yardley07:23*
28Clay Lane,(opp), South Yardley07:23*
29Sunnymead Road,(after), Yardley07:24*
30Manor House Road,(opp), Lyndon Green07:24*
31Barrows Lane,(before), Cockshut Hill07:25*
32Barrows Lane,(opp), Yardley07:26*
33Elmcroft Road,(adj), Yardley07:26*
34Yew Tree Lane,(adj), Yardley07:27*
35Church Road,(before), Yardley07:27*
36Foliot Fields,(adj), Yardley07:28*
37Blakesley Road,(before), Yardley07:28*
38Vicarage Road,(opp), Stechford07:30*
39Station Road,(opp), Stechford07:30*
40Stuarts Road,(adj), Stechford07:31*
41Richmond Road,(after), Stechford07:32*
42Upton Road,(adj), Stechford07:33*
43Little Bromwich Road,(Stop HG), Alum Rock07:35*
44Kenwood Road,(Stop HH), Alum Rock07:36*
45Alston Road,(Stop HJ), Alum Rock07:37*
46Belchers Lane,(adj), Alum Rock07:38*
47Marchmont Road,(adj), Bordesley Green07:40*
48Blake Lane,(adj), Bordesley Green07:41*
49Fordrough Lane,(opp), Bordesley Green07:43*
50Imperial Road,(adj), Bordesley Green07:44*
51Charles Road,(adj), Bordesley Green07:44*
52Pikewater Road,(adj), Bordesley Green07:45*
53Bordesley Green,(after), Bordesley Green07:46*
54Ronald Road,(opp), Bordesley Green07:46*
55Burbidge Road,(opp), Adderley Park07:47*
56Arden Road,(adj), Adderley Park07:48*
57Hall Road,(), Duddeston07:49*
58Crawford Street,(), Duddeston07:50*
59Alum Rock Road,(before), Saltley07:51*
60Saltley Trading Estate,(), Saltley07:52*
61Nechells Place,(opp), Saltley07:53*
62Goodrick Way,(after), Nechells Green07:54*
63Nechells Police Station,(adj), Saltley07:54*
64King Edward School Aston,(adj), Aston (WMids)08:00*
65Selston Road,(adj), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:01*
66Six Ways Aston,(before), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:02*
67Six Ways Aston,(after), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:03*
68Lozells Street,(opp), Lozells08:04*
69Mayfield Road,(opp), Lozells08:06*
70Villa Cross,(opp), Lozells08:07*
71Villa Cross,(before), Lozells08:08*
72Soho Road,(before), Lozells08:09*
73King Edward School,(adj), Lozells08:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.