Timetable for the 844 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 844 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 844 King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 844 King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Handsworth - Sheldon Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
opp, Melton Avenue, Hobs Moat, West Midlands06:53
opp, Ulleries Road, Hobs Moat, West Midlands06:54
opp, Hob's Meadow, Hobs Moat, West Midlands06:54
adj, Old Lode Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands06:55
Dovehouse Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands06:56
opp, Henley Crescent, Lode Heath, West Midlands06:57
adj, Rowood Drive, Lode Heath, West Midlands06:58
opp, Lode Heath School, Lode Heath, West Midlands06:59
opp, Hermitage Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:00
adj, Broad Oaks Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands07:03
adj, Grange Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands07:04
opp, Reservoir Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands07:05
Ulverley Green Road, Olton, West Midlands07:07
adj, Warwick Grove, Olton, West Midlands07:09
adj, Brookvale Road, Olton, West Midlands07:10
Culham Close, Acock's Green, West Midlands07:11
opp, Oxford Road, Acock's Green, West Midlands07:13
Stop AF, Station Road, Acock's Green, West Midlands07:14
Stop AQ, Sherbourne Road, Acock's Green, West Midlands07:15
Stop AB, Acocks Green Rail Station, Acock's Green, West Midlands07:17
adj, Elmdon Road, Stockfield, West Midlands07:17
opp, Francis Road, Stockfield, West Midlands07:18
adj, Mansfield Road, Stockfield, West Midlands07:19
opp, Yardley Cemetery, South Yardley, West Midlands07:20
before, Coventry Road, South Yardley, West Midlands07:22
Swan Island, South Yardley, West Midlands07:23
opp, Clay Lane, South Yardley, West Midlands07:23
after, Sunnymead Road, Yardley, West Midlands07:24
opp, Manor House Road, Lyndon Green, West Midlands07:24
before, Barrows Lane, Cockshut Hill, West Midlands07:25
adjacent, Digbeth in the Field, Yardley, West Midlands07:26
adj, Elmcroft Road, Yardley, West Midlands07:26
before, Harvey Road, Yardley, West Midlands07:27
before, Church Road, Yardley, West Midlands07:27
adj, Foliot Fields, Yardley, West Midlands07:28
near, Blakesley Hall, Yardley, West Midlands07:28
opp, Vicarage Road, Stechford, West Midlands07:30
opp, Station Road, Stechford, West Midlands07:30
adj, Stuarts Road, Stechford, West Midlands07:31
after, Richmond Road, Stechford, West Midlands07:32
adj, Upton Road, Stechford, West Midlands07:33
adj, Little Bromwich Road, Alum Rock, West Midlands07:35
Stop HH, Kenwood Road, Alum Rock, West Midlands07:36
Stop HJ, Alston Road, Alum Rock, West Midlands07:37
adj, Belchers Lane, Alum Rock, West Midlands07:38
adj, Marchmont Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:40
adj, Blake Lane, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:41
opp, Fordrough Lane, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:43
adj, Imperial Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:44
adj, Charles Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:44
adj, Pikewater Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:45
after, Bordesley Green, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:46
opp, Ronald Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands07:46
opp, Burbidge Road, Adderley Park, West Midlands07:47
adj, Arden Road, Adderley Park, West Midlands07:48
Hall Road, Duddeston, West Midlands07:49
before, Crawford Street, Duddeston, West Midlands07:50
before, Alum Rock Road, Saltley, West Midlands07:51
Saltley Trading Estate, Saltley, West Midlands07:52
opp, Nechells Place, Saltley, West Midlands07:53
after, Goodrick Way, Nechells Green, West Midlands07:54
adj, Nechells Police Station, Saltley, West Midlands07:54
before, Bevington Road, Aston (WMids), West Midlands08:00
adj, Selston Road, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:01
before, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:02
after, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:03
opp, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands08:04
opp, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands08:06
opp, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands08:07
before, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands08:08
before, Soho Road, Lozells, West Midlands08:09
adj, King Edward School, Lozells, West Midlands08:10

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
after, Soho Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:45
after, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands15:47
adj, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands15:49
adj, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:50
adj, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands15:52
adj, Wheeler Street, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:53
before, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:54
after, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:55
opp, Selston Road, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:57
after, Bevington Road, Aston (WMids), West Midlands16:00
opp, Nechells Police Station, Saltley, West Midlands16:05
adj, Nechells Place, Saltley, West Midlands16:06
Saltley Trading Estate, Saltley, West Midlands16:08
after, Alum Rock Road, Saltley, West Midlands16:08
adjacent, Adderley Gardens, Saltley, West Midlands16:09
after, Crawford Street, Duddeston, West Midlands16:10
after, Adderley Road, Duddeston, West Midlands16:10
adj, Hall Road, Duddeston, West Midlands16:11
after, Adderley Road, Adderley Park, West Midlands16:11
adj, Burbidge Road, Adderley Park, West Midlands16:13
adj, Ronald Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:14
before, Bordesley Green, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:15
adj, Pikewater Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:15
opp, Charles Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:15
opp, Imperial Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:16
adj, Fordrough Lane, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:16
opp, Blake Lane, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:17
opp, Marchmont Road, Bordesley Green, West Midlands16:18
opp, Belchers Lane, Alum Rock, West Midlands16:19
Stop HC, Alston Road, Alum Rock, West Midlands16:20
Stop HD, Kenwood Road, Alum Rock, West Midlands16:20
after, Little Bromwich Road, Alum Rock, West Midlands16:21
opp, Upton Road, Stechford, West Midlands16:22
before, Richmond Road, Stechford, West Midlands16:23
opp, Stuarts Road, Stechford, West Midlands16:23
adj, Vicarage Road, Stechford, West Midlands16:25
before, Blakesley Hall, Yardley, West Midlands16:26
opp, Foliot Fields, Yardley, West Midlands16:27
after, Church Road, Yardley, West Midlands16:28
after, Harvey Road, Yardley, West Midlands16:29
opp, Elmcroft Road, Yardley, West Midlands16:29
opposite, Digbeth in the Field, Yardley, West Midlands16:30
opp, Ollerton Road, Cockshut Hill, West Midlands16:30
adj, Manor House Road, Lyndon Green, West Midlands16:31
before, Sunnymead Road, Yardley, West Midlands16:32
Swan Island, South Yardley, West Midlands16:35
after, Coventry Road, South Yardley, West Midlands16:35
adj, Yardley Cemetery, South Yardley, West Midlands16:37
opp, Mansfield Road, Stockfield, West Midlands16:39
adj, Francis Road, Stockfield, West Midlands16:40
opp, Elmdon Road, Stockfield, West Midlands16:42
Stop AC, Sherbourne Road, Acock's Green, West Midlands16:45
opp, Primary School, Acock's Green, West Midlands16:46
Stop AE, Station Road, Acock's Green, West Midlands16:47
adj, Oxford Road, Acock's Green, West Midlands16:48
adj, Lincoln Road, Acock's Green, West Midlands16:51
opp, Brookvale Road, Olton, West Midlands16:52
Ulverley Green Road, Olton, West Midlands16:55
adj, Reservoir Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands16:57
opp, Grange Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands16:59
opp, Broad Oaks Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands17:01
opp, Hermitage Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands17:07
adj, Lode Heath School, Lode Heath, West Midlands17:07
opp, Rowood Drive, Lode Heath, West Midlands17:08
adj, Henley Crescent, Lode Heath, West Midlands17:09
after, Dovehouse Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands17:11
opp, Old Lode Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands17:11
adj, Hob's Meadow, Hobs Moat, West Midlands17:12
adj, Ulleries Road, Hobs Moat, West Midlands17:13
adj, Solihull Ice Rink, Hobs Moat, West Midlands17:13
adj, Melton Avenue, Hobs Moat, West Midlands17:14
before, Old Lode Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands17:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.