Timetable for the 845 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 845 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Highlands Road - King Edward School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edward School - Highlands Road
bus timetable 845 King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 845 King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edward School,(adj), Lozells15:45*
2Rose Hill Road,(adj), Lozells15:45*
3Soho Road,(after), Lozells15:46*
4Villa Cross,(after), Lozells15:48*
5Villa Cross,(adj), Lozells15:49*
6Mayfield Road,(adj), Lozells15:50*
7Lozells Street,(adj), Lozells15:52*
8Wheeler Street,(adj), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:53*
9Six Ways Aston,(before), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:54*
10Selston Road,(opp), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:57*
11King Edward School Aston,(opp), Aston (WMids)16:00*
12Nechells Police Station,(opp), Saltley16:08*
13Duddeston Rail Sta,(), Nechells Green16:12*
14Hilden Road,(opp), Nechells Green16:13*
15Barrack Street,(opp), Nechells Green16:15*
16Bordesley Circus,(after), Bordesley (WMids)16:21*
17Greenway Street,(adj), Bordesley (WMids)16:23*
18Green Lane,(adj), Bordesley (WMids)16:25*
19Watts Road,(adj), Small Heath16:28*
20Golden Hillock Road,(near), Small Heath16:30*
21Coventry Road,(after), Small Heath16:31*
22Wordsworth Road,(adj), Small Heath16:33*
23Waverley Road,(adj), Small Heath16:34*
24Small Heath Station,(adj), Small Heath16:37*
25Avondale Road,(adj), Sparkhill16:51*
26Formans Road,(adj), Sparkhill16:51*
27Grove Road,(before), Sparkhill16:53*
28Springfield Road,(near), Sparkhill16:54*
29The College Arms,(), Sparkhill16:55*
30Brandon Road,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham16:56*
31York Road,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham16:58*
32Hall Green Rail Station,(outside), Hall Green/Birm'ham16:59*
33South and City College,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham17:00*
34Petersfield Road,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham17:01*
35Hall Green School,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham17:02*
36Highfield Road,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham17:03*
37Painswick Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham17:04*
38Gresham Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham17:05*
39Highfield Road Island,(after), Yardley Wood17:06*
40Etwall Road,(opp), Yardley Wood17:07*
41Newey Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham17:07*
42Robin Hood Island Southside,(after), Robin Hood/Birm'ham17:10*
43Hall Green Boundary,(on), Robin Hood/Birm'ham17:11*
44Sandy Hill Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)17:12*
45Jacey Road,(after), Shirley (WMids)17:15*
46The Saracens Head,(), Shirley (WMids)17:15*
47Longmore Road,(before), Shirley (WMids)17:16*
48St James Church,(), Shirley (WMids)17:17*
49Marshall Lake Road,(adj), Blossomfield17:20*
50Northdown Road,(adj), Blossomfield17:21*
51Brick Kiln Lane,(opp), Blossomfield17:22*
52Hollyberry Avenue,(opp), Widney17:23*
53Widney Island,(before), Widney17:25*
54Hillfield Park,(opp), Monkspath17:26*
55Caldeford Avenue,(opp), Monkspath17:27*
56Hay Lane,(), Monkspath17:28*
57Lakeside Drive,(adj), Monkspath17:29*
58Highlands Road,(opp), Monkspath17:30*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Highlands Road,(adj), Monkspath06:54*
2Lakeside Drive,(opp), Monkspath06:54*
3Hay Lane,(), Monkspath06:55*
4Caldeford Avenue,(adj), Monkspath06:55*
5Hillfield Park,(adj), Monkspath06:56*
6Widney Island,(after), Widney06:57*
7Hollyberry Avenue,(adj), Widney06:57*
8Whitefields Road,(), Widney06:58*
9Brick Kiln Lane,(adj), Blossomfield06:58*
10Northdown Road,(opp), Blossomfield06:59*
11Marshall Lake Road,(adj), Blossomfield07:00*
12Marshall Lake Road,(at), Blossomfield07:00*
13Elizabeth Grove,(), Shirley (WMids)07:01*
14School Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)07:02*
15St James Church,(), Shirley (WMids)07:02*
16The Saracens Head,(before), Shirley (WMids)07:03*
17Jacey Road,(before), Shirley (WMids)07:04*
18Sandy Hill Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)07:05*
19Hall Green Boundary,(on), Robin Hood/Birm'ham07:06*
20Robin Hood Island Southside,(before), Robin Hood/Birm'ham07:07*
21Newey Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham07:09*
22Etwall Road,(adj), Yardley Wood07:09*
23Highfield Road Island,(before), Yardley Wood07:10*
24Robin Hood Lane Eastside,(opp), Yardley Wood07:10*
25Gresham Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham07:11*
26Painswick Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham07:12*
27Highfield Road,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:13*
28Hall Green School,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:14*
29Petersfield Road,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:15*
30South and City College,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:16*
31Hall Green Rail Station,(after), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:18*
32York Road,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:19*
33Brandon Road,(adj), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:21*
34The College Arms,(), Sparkhill07:22*
35Grove Road,(after), Sparkhill07:24*
36Formans Road,(opp), Sparkhill07:26*
37Avondale Road,(opp), Sparkhill07:28*
38Baker Street,(opp), Sparkhill07:30*
39Small Heath Station,(opp), Small Heath07:34*
40Waverley Road,(opp), Small Heath07:35*
41Coventry Road,(before), Small Heath07:36*
42Watts Road,(opp), Small Heath07:37*
43Green Lane,(opp), Bordesley (WMids)07:38*
44Greenway Street,(opp), Bordesley (WMids)07:39*
45Arthur Street,(adj), Bordesley (WMids)07:40*
46Bordesley Circus,(before), Bordesley (WMids)07:41*
47Barrack Street,(adj), Nechells Green07:47*
48Hilden Road,(adj), Nechells Green07:48*
49Duddeston Rail Sta,(), Nechells Green07:50*
50Goodrick Way,(after), Nechells Green07:51*
51Nechells Police Station,(adj), Saltley07:52*
52Upper Sutton Street,(opp), Aston (WMids)07:57*
53King Edward School Aston,(adj), Aston (WMids)08:00*
54Selston Road,(adj), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:01*
55Six Ways Aston,(before), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:02*
56Six Ways Aston,(after), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:03*
57Lozells Street,(opp), Lozells08:04*
58Mayfield Road,(opp), Lozells08:06*
59Villa Cross,(opp), Lozells08:07*
60Villa Cross,(before), Lozells08:08*
61Soho Road,(before), Lozells08:09*
62King Edward School,(adj), Lozells08:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.