Timetable for the 845 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 845 - King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 845 King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 845 King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Handsworth - Monkspath Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
opp, Lakeside Drive, Monkspath, West Midlands06:54
opposite, Hay Lane, Monkspath, West Midlands06:55
adj, Caldeford Avenue, Monkspath, West Midlands06:55
adj, Hillfield Park, Monkspath, West Midlands06:56
after, Widney Island, Widney, West Midlands06:57
adjacent, Hollyberry Avenue, Widney, West Midlands06:57
Whitefields Road, Widney, West Midlands06:58
Northdown Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands06:59
adj, Marshall Lake Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands07:00
at, Marshall Lake Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands07:00
opposite, Elizabeth Grove, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:01
adj, School Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:02
St James Church, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:02
before, The Saracens Head, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:03
before, Jacey Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:04
adj, Sandy Hill Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:05
after, Hall Green Boundary, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:06
before, Robin Hood Island Southside, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:07
opp, Newey Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:09
adj, Etwall Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands07:09
before, Highfield Road Island, Yardley Wood, West Midlands07:10
opp, Robin Hood Lane Eastside, Yardley Wood, West Midlands07:10
opp, Gresham Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:11
adj, Painswick Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:12
adj, Highfield Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:13
adj, Hall Green School, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:14
adj, Petersfield Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:15
adj, South and City College, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:16
after, Hall Green Rail Station, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:18
opp, York Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:19
adj, Brandon Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:21
The College Arms, Sparkhill, West Midlands07:22
after, Grove Road, Sparkhill, West Midlands07:24
opp, Formans Road, Sparkhill, West Midlands07:26
opp, Avondale Road, Sparkhill, West Midlands07:28
opposite, Baker Street, Greet (WMids), West Midlands07:30
opp, Small Heath Station, Small Heath, West Midlands07:33
opp, Waverley Road, Small Heath, West Midlands07:35
before, Coventry Road, Small Heath, West Midlands07:36
opp, Watts Road, Small Heath, West Midlands07:37
opp, Green Lane, Bordesley (WMids), West Midlands07:38
opp, Greenway Street, Bordesley (WMids), West Midlands07:39
adj, Arthur Street, Bordesley (WMids), West Midlands07:40
before, Bordesley Circus, Bordesley (WMids), West Midlands07:41
adj, Barrack Street, Nechells Green, West Midlands07:47
adj, Hilden Road, Nechells Green, West Midlands07:48
before, Duddeston Rail Sta, Nechells Green, West Midlands07:50
after, Goodrick Way, Nechells Green, West Midlands07:51
adj, Nechells Police Station, Saltley, West Midlands07:52
opp, Upper Sutton Street, Aston (WMids), West Midlands07:57
before, Bevington Road, Aston (WMids), West Midlands08:00
adj, Selston Road, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:01
before, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:02
after, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:03
opp, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands08:04
opp, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands08:06
opp, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands08:07
before, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands08:08
before, Soho Road, Lozells, West Midlands08:09
adj, King Edward School, Lozells, West Midlands08:10

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adj, Rose Hill Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:45
after, Soho Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:46
after, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands15:48
adj, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands15:49
adj, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:50
adj, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands15:52
adj, Wheeler Street, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:53
before, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:54
opp, Selston Road, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:57
after, Bevington Road, Aston (WMids), West Midlands16:00
opp, Nechells Police Station, Saltley, West Midlands16:08
after, Duddeston Rail Sta, Nechells Green, West Midlands16:12
opp, Hilden Road, Nechells Green, West Midlands16:13
opp, Barrack Street, Nechells Green, West Midlands16:15
after, Bordesley Circus, Bordesley (WMids), West Midlands16:21
adj, Greenway Street, Bordesley (WMids), West Midlands16:23
adj, Green Lane, Bordesley (WMids), West Midlands16:25
adj, Watts Road, Small Heath, West Midlands16:28
near, Golden Hillock Road, Small Heath, West Midlands16:30
after, Coventry Road, Small Heath, West Midlands16:31
adj, Wordsworth Road, Small Heath, West Midlands16:33
adj, Waverley Road, Small Heath, West Midlands16:34
adj, Small Heath Station, Small Heath, West Midlands16:37
adj, Avondale Road, Sparkhill, West Midlands16:51
adj, Formans Road, Sparkhill, West Midlands16:51
before, Grove Road, Sparkhill, West Midlands16:53
near, Springfield Road, Sparkhill, West Midlands16:54
The College Arms, Sparkhill, West Midlands16:55
opp, Brandon Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:56
adj, York Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:58
outside, Hall Green Rail Station, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:59
opp, South and City College, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:00
opp, Petersfield Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:01
opp, Hall Green School, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:02
opp, Highfield Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:03
opp, Painswick Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:04
adj, Gresham Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:05
after, Highfield Road Island, Yardley Wood, West Midlands17:06
opp, Etwall Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands17:07
adj, Newey Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:07
after, Robin Hood Island Southside, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:10
before, Hall Green Boundary, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands17:11
opp, Sandy Hill Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands17:12
after, Jacey Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands17:15
The Saracens Head, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands17:15
before, Longmore Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands17:16
St James Church, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands17:17
Marshall Lake Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands17:20
Northdown Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands17:21
Brick Kiln Lane, Blossomfield, West Midlands17:22
opposite, Hollyberry Avenue, Widney, West Midlands17:23
before, Widney Island, Widney, West Midlands17:25
opp, Hillfield Park, Monkspath, West Midlands17:26
opp, Caldeford Avenue, Monkspath, West Midlands17:27
adjacent, Hay Lane, Monkspath, West Midlands17:28
adj, Lakeside Drive, Monkspath, West Midlands17:29
opp, Highlands Road, Monkspath, West Midlands17:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.