Timetable for the 846 - King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 846 - King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Kings Heath Park - King Edward School Aston 1

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edward School Aston 1 - Kings Heath Park
bus timetable 846 King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 846 King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edward School Aston,(adj), Aston (WMids)15:45*
2Six Ways Aston,(after), Newtown (Birm'ham)15:51*
3Lozells Street,(opp), Lozells15:52*
4Mayfield Road,(opp), Lozells15:54*
5Villa Cross,(opp), Lozells15:56*
6King Edward School,(adj), Lozells16:00*
7Musgrave Road,(opp), Winson Green16:02*
8Norton Street,(adj), All Saints (WMids)16:04*
9Bredon Croft,(opp), All Saints (WMids)16:05*
10Goode Avenue,(after), All Saints (WMids)16:05*
11Pitsford Street,(before), All Saints (WMids)16:06*
12Spring Hill Island,(before), Jewellery Quarter16:08*
13Spring Hill Island,(after), National Indoor Aren16:09*
14Cope Street,(opp), National Indoor Aren16:10*
15Ledsam Street,(adj), Ladywood (WMids)16:11*
16Icknield Port Road,(opp), Ladywood (WMids)16:12*
17Ladywood Social Club,(opp), Ladywood (WMids)16:13*
18Morville St,(after), Five Ways16:14*
19Friston Avenue,(Stop FA), Five Ways16:15*
20Frederick Road,(Stop FF), Five Ways16:16*
21Five Ways Station,(Stop FH), Birmingham16:19*
22Lee Crescent,(opp), Lee Bank16:21*
23Spring Street,(), Lee Bank16:23*
24Pershore Road,(opp), Highgate (WMids)16:25*
25Bellevue,(opp), Highgate (WMids)16:27*
26Speedwell Road,(after), Highgate (WMids)16:30*
27Edward Road,(adj), Cannon Hill16:31*
28Sir Harry's Road,(opp), Cannon Hill16:31*
29Warwickshire Cricket Ground,(before), Cannon Hill16:32*
30Midlands Arts Centre,(opp), Cannon Hill16:34*
31Cannon Hill Park,(opp), Cannon Hill16:35*
32Park Hill,(adj), Cannon Hill16:36*
33Amesbury Road,(opp), Moseley (Birm'ham)16:38*
34Moseley Village,(outside), Moseley (Birm'ham)16:40*
35Church Road,(), Moseley (Birm'ham)16:40*
36Wake Green Road,(on), Moseley (Birm'ham)16:40*
37Mayfield Court,(adj), Wake Green16:41*
38Billesley Lane,(opp), Wake Green16:42*
39Wake Green Road,(after), Wake Green16:43*
40Saint Agnes Road,(), Wake Green16:44*
41Windermere Road,(), Wake Green16:45*
42Swanshurst Lane,(), Springfield/Birm'ham16:46*
43Brook Lane Fire Station,(), Billesley (WMids)16:48*
44Coldbath Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)16:49*
45Hollie Lucas Road,(), King's Heath/WMids16:51*
46May Lane,(), Alcester Lane's End16:53*
47Alcester Road Sth,(), Alcester Lane's End16:54*
48Maurice Road,(), Alcester Lane's End16:55*
49Brandwood Road,(before), Alcester Lane's End16:55*
50Dawberry Fields Road,(after), Alcester Lane's End16:56*
51Marldon Road,(), Alcester Lane's End16:56*
52Partons Road,(), Alcester Lane's End16:57*
53Norton View,(), King's Heath/WMids16:58*
54King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids16:59*
55Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids17:00*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids07:00*
2King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids07:00*
3Partons Road,(), Alcester Lane's End07:01*
4Marldon Road,(), Alcester Lane's End07:02*
5Brandwood Road,(after), Alcester Lane's End07:03*
6Maurice Road,(), Alcester Lane's End07:04*
7Maple Croft,(before), Alcester Lane's End07:05*
8May Lane,(), Alcester Lane's End07:06*
9Beechwood Road,(before), Alcester Lane's End07:06*
10Hollie Lucas Road,(), King's Heath/WMids07:08*
11Coldbath Road,(after), Billesley (WMids)07:10*
12Swanshurst School,(), Billesley (WMids)07:11*
13Brook Lane Fire Station,(), Billesley (WMids)07:12*
14Swanshurst Lane,(), Springfield/Birm'ham07:13*
15Windermere Road,(), Wake Green07:14*
16Saint Agnes Road,(), Wake Green07:15*
17Wake Green Road,(before), Wake Green07:16*
18Yardley Wood Road,(after), Wake Green07:16*
19Billesley Lane,(adj), Wake Green07:17*
20Mayfield Court,(opp), Wake Green07:18*
21Wake Green Road,(adj), Moseley (Birm'ham)07:19*
22Church Road,(), Moseley (Birm'ham)07:20*
23Moseley Village,(after), Moseley (Birm'ham)07:20*
24Amesbury Road,(adj), Moseley (Birm'ham)07:22*
25Park Hill,(opp), Cannon Hill07:24*
26Cannon Hill Park,(adj), Cannon Hill07:25*
27Midlands Arts Centre,(adj), Cannon Hill07:26*
28Priory Road,(adj), Cannon Hill07:27*
29Sir Harry's Road,(adj), Cannon Hill07:27*
30Edward Road,(opp), Cannon Hill07:29*
31Speedwell Road,(after), Highgate (WMids)07:30*
32Bellevue,(adj), Highgate (WMids)07:32*
33Pershore Road,(after), Highgate (WMids)07:33*
34Spring Street,(), Lee Bank07:35*
35Lee Crescent,(adj), Lee Bank07:36*
36Five Ways Station,(Stop FJ), Birmingham07:39*
37Frederick Road,(Stop FL), Five Ways07:41*
38Friston Avenue,(Stop FZ), Five Ways07:43*
39Ladywood Social Club,(adj), Ladywood (WMids)07:44*
40Icknield Port Road,(adj), Ladywood (WMids)07:45*
41Ledsam Street,(opp), Ladywood (WMids)07:46*
42Cope Street,(adj), National Indoor Aren07:47*
43Spring Hill Island,(before), National Indoor Aren07:48*
44College Street,(opp), All Saints (WMids)07:50*
45Pitsford Street,(after), All Saints (WMids)07:52*
46Bredon Croft,(adj), All Saints (WMids)07:53*
47Norton Street,(opp), All Saints (WMids)07:54*
48Musgrave Road,(adj), Winson Green07:55*
49Soho Road,(after), Lozells07:58*
50Villa Cross,(after), Lozells07:59*
51Villa Cross,(adj), Lozells08:00*
52Mayfield Road,(adj), Lozells08:02*
53Lozells Street,(adj), Lozells08:03*
54Wheeler Street,(adj), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:04*
55Six Ways Aston,(before), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:05*
56Six Ways Aston,(after), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:06*
57Selston Road,(opp), Newtown (Birm'ham)08:07*
58King Edward School Aston,(opp), Aston (WMids)08:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.