Timetable for the 846 - King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 846 - King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 846 King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 846 King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Aston - Kings Heath Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
opposite, King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:00
Partons Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands07:01
adjacent, Marldon Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands07:02
after, Brandwood Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands07:03
before, Maurice Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands07:04
before, Maple Croft, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands07:05
after, May Lane, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands07:06
before, Beechwood Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands07:06
opposite, Hollie Lucas Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:08
after, Coldbath Road, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands07:10
Swanshurst School, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands07:11
opposite, Brook Lane Fire Station, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands07:12
Swanshurst Lane, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:13
Windermere Road, Wake Green, West Midlands07:14
Saint Agnes Road, Wake Green, West Midlands07:15
before, Wake Green Road, Wake Green, West Midlands07:16
after, Yardley Wood Road, Wake Green, West Midlands07:16
adj, Billesley Lane, Wake Green, West Midlands07:17
opp, Mayfield Court, Wake Green, West Midlands07:18
adj, Wake Green Road, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:19
after, Church Road, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:20
after, Moseley Village, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:20
adj, Amesbury Road, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:22
opp, Park Hill, Cannon Hill, West Midlands07:24
adj, Cannon Hill Park, Cannon Hill, West Midlands07:25
adj, Midlands Arts Centre, Cannon Hill, West Midlands07:26
adj, Priory Road, Cannon Hill, West Midlands07:27
adj, Sir Harry's Road, Cannon Hill, West Midlands07:27
opp, Edward Road, Cannon Hill, West Midlands07:29
after, Speedwell Road, Highgate (WMids), West Midlands07:30
adj, Bellevue, Highgate (WMids), West Midlands07:32
after, Pershore Road, Highgate (WMids), West Midlands07:33
Spring Street, Lee Bank, West Midlands07:35
adj, Lee Crescent, Lee Bank, West Midlands07:36
adj, Five Ways Station, Birmingham, West Midlands07:39
after, Frederick Road, Five Ways, West Midlands07:41
before, Friston Avenue, Five Ways, West Midlands07:43
adj, Ladywood Social Club, Ladywood (WMids), West Midlands07:44
adj, Icknield Port Road, Ladywood (WMids), West Midlands07:45
opp, Ledsam Street, Ladywood (WMids), West Midlands07:46
adj, Cope Street, National Indoor Aren, West Midlands07:47
before, Spring Hill Island, National Indoor Aren, West Midlands07:48
opp, College Street, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands07:50
after, Pitsford Street, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands07:52
adj, Bredon Croft, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands07:53
opp, Norton Street, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands07:54
adj, Musgrave Road, Winson Green, West Midlands07:55
after, Soho Road, Lozells, West Midlands07:58
after, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands07:59
adj, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands08:00
adj, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands08:02
adj, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands08:03
adj, Wheeler Street, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:04
before, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:05
after, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:06
opp, Selston Road, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands08:07
after, Bevington Road, Aston (WMids), West Midlands08:10

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
after, Six Ways Aston, Newtown (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:51
opp, Lozells Street, Lozells, West Midlands15:52
opp, Mayfield Road, Lozells, West Midlands15:54
opp, Villa Cross, Lozells, West Midlands15:56
adj, King Edward School, Lozells, West Midlands16:00
opp, Musgrave Road, Winson Green, West Midlands16:02
adj, Norton Street, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands16:04
opp, Bredon Croft, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands16:05
after, Goode Avenue, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands16:05
before, Pitsford Street, All Saints (WMids), West Midlands16:06
before, Spring Hill Island, Jewellery Quarter, West Midlands16:08
after, Spring Hill Island, National Indoor Aren, West Midlands16:09
opp, Cope Street, National Indoor Aren, West Midlands16:10
adj, Ledsam Street, Ladywood (WMids), West Midlands16:11
opp, Icknield Port Road, Ladywood (WMids), West Midlands16:12
opp, Ladywood Social Club, Ladywood (WMids), West Midlands16:13
after, Morville St, Five Ways, West Midlands16:14
after, Friston Avenue, Five Ways, West Midlands16:15
opp, Frederick Road, Five Ways, West Midlands16:16
opp, Five Ways Station, Birmingham, West Midlands16:19
opp, Lee Crescent, Lee Bank, West Midlands16:21
Spring Street, Lee Bank, West Midlands16:23
opp, Pershore Road, Highgate (WMids), West Midlands16:25
opp, Bellevue, Highgate (WMids), West Midlands16:27
after, Speedwell Road, Highgate (WMids), West Midlands16:30
adj, Edward Road, Cannon Hill, West Midlands16:31
opp, Sir Harry's Road, Cannon Hill, West Midlands16:31
before, Warwickshire Cricket Ground, Cannon Hill, West Midlands16:32
opp, Midlands Arts Centre, Cannon Hill, West Midlands16:34
opp, Cannon Hill Park, Cannon Hill, West Midlands16:35
adj, Park Hill, Cannon Hill, West Midlands16:36
opp, Amesbury Road, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:38
outside, Moseley Village, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:40
before, Church Road, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:40
on, Wake Green Road, Moseley (Birm'ham), West Midlands16:40
adj, Mayfield Court, Wake Green, West Midlands16:41
opp, Billesley Lane, Wake Green, West Midlands16:42
after, Wake Green Road, Wake Green, West Midlands16:43
Saint Agnes Road, Wake Green, West Midlands16:44
Windermere Road, Wake Green, West Midlands16:45
Swanshurst Lane, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:46
adjacent, Brook Lane Fire Station, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands16:48
before, Coldbath Road, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands16:49
adjacent, Hollie Lucas Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:51
adjacent, May Lane, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands16:53
Alcester Road Sth, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands16:54
after, Maurice Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands16:55
before, Brandwood Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands16:55
after, Dawberry Fields Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands16:56
opposite, Marldon Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands16:56
Partons Road, Alcester Lane's End, West Midlands16:57
Norton View, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:58
adjacent, King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:59
opposite, Kings Heath Park, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands17:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.