Timetable for the 851 - Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 851 - Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Westfield Road 1 - Hatherton Lake

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hatherton Lake - Westfield Road 1
bus timetable 851 Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 851 Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hatherton Lake,(after), Ryecroft15:50*
2Watering Trough,(adj), Chuckery15:54*
3Pool Street,(adj), Chuckery15:55*
4Six Ways,(after), Chuckery15:57*
5Kerry Court,(opp), Chuckery15:59*
6Queen Marys Grammar School,(adj), Chuckery16:00*
7Brookhouse Road,(adj), Chuckery16:03*
8Broadway,(), Delves (WMids)16:06*
9Ravensdale Gardens,(adj), Gillity Village16:06*
10Queens Road,(), Gillity Village16:06*
11Charlemont Road,(opp), Gillity Village16:07*
12Bell Inn,(opp), Gillity Village16:08*
13Skip Lane,(adj), Yew Tree (Walsall)16:09*
14Merrions Close,(adj), Grove Vale16:10*
15Chapel Lane,(adj), Grove Vale16:11*
16Scott Road,(adj), Gorse Farm16:15*
17Cross Lane,(opp), Gorse Farm16:16*
18Scott Arms,(after), Gorse Farm16:17*
19Pages Lane,(opp), Gorse Farm16:19*
20Red House Park,(opp), Gorse Farm16:20*
21Monksfield Avenue,(opp), Grove Vale16:21*
22Arlen Drive,(opp), Grove Vale16:22*
23Heather Road,(opp), Newton (Sandwell)16:25*
24Valley Road,(opp), Newton (Sandwell)16:27*
25Green Lane,(), Newton (Sandwell)16:30*
26Lingfield Court,(adj), Newton (Sandwell)16:30*
27James Road,(adj), Gorse Farm16:32*
28Spouthouse Lane,(adj), Gorse Farm16:33*
29Hamstead Village,(adj), Gorse Farm16:34*
30Hamstead Railway Station,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)16:35*
31Austin Way,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)16:36*
32Beauchamp Avenue,(opp), Hamstead (WMids)16:37*
33Park Hill Drive,(opp), Handsworth Wood16:40*
34Somerset Road,(opp), Handsworth Wood16:40*
35Devonshire Road,(opp), Handsworth Wood16:41*
36Selbourne Road,(opp), Handsworth Wood16:42*
37Church Lane,(before), Handsworth Wood16:42*
38Hinstock Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood16:43*
39Grove Lane,(adj), Handsworth Wood16:44*
40College Road,(opp), Handsworth Wood16:44*
41Stockwell Road,(opp), Leveretts16:45*
42Friary Gardens,(opp), Leveretts16:45*
43Sandwell Road,(before), Leveretts16:46*
44Farcroft Road,(opp), Leveretts16:47*
45Sandwell Road,(after), Leveretts16:47*
46Middlemore Road,(adj), Leveretts16:49*
47Albion Road,(), Europa Village16:50*
48Hawthorns Metro Stop,(Stop HF), Europa Village16:50*
49Industrial Estate,(opp), Smethwick16:51*
50Bevan Way,(opp), Smethwick16:52*
51Roebuck Lane,(opp), Smethwick16:52*
52Roebuck Lane Bridge,(after), Smethwick16:53*
53Oldbury Road,(Stop SD), Smethwick16:54*
54Holly Lane Clinic,(Stop SE), Smethwick16:55*
55Marion Road,(before), Londonderry (WMids)16:56*
56Hugh Road,(adj), Londonderry (WMids)16:57*
57Bartleet Road,(opp), Londonderry (WMids)16:57*
58Lee Gardens,(adj), Londonderry (WMids)16:58*
59Stanhope Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)17:01*
60Hadley Stadium,(opp), Cape Hill17:02*
61Edgbaston Road,(adj), Cape Hill17:02*
62Gilbert Road,(opp), Cape Hill17:03*
63Windmill Lane,(adj), Cape Hill17:03*
64Cape Hill Jun School,(adj), Cape Hill17:04*
65Grove Lane,(), Cape Hill17:05*
66Dugdale Street,(adj), Rotton Park17:05*
67Rotton Park Road,(after), Rotton Park17:07*
68Shenstone Road,(opp), Rotton Park17:08*
69Ravenshaw Road,(adj), Rotton Park17:09*
70George Dixon School,(adj), Rotton Park17:10*
71Fountain Road,(adj), Rotton Park17:11*
72Sports Ground,(opp), Moor Pool17:12*
73Barnsley Road,(adj), Moor Pool17:13*
74Barnsley Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)17:14*
75Bearwood Interchange,(Stop BR), Bearwood (WMids)17:15*
76Galton Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)17:16*
77Beechwood Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)17:16*
78Wolverhampton Road,(before), Warley Woods17:18*
79Aubrey Road,(adj), Court Oak17:18*
80Court Oak Road,(adj), Court Oak17:19*
81West Boulevard,(opp), Court Oak17:20*
82Tennal Drive,(adj), Court Oak17:20*
83The Court Oak,(), Court Oak17:21*
84Earls Court Road,(adj), Court Oak17:22*
85Grosvenor Road,(adj), Court Oak17:23*
86Woodville Road,(adj), Harts Green17:23*
87Lordswood Road,(adj), Harborne17:24*
88War Lane,(opp), Harborne17:25*
89Greenfield Road,(), Harborne17:25*
90Harborne Junction,(after), Harborne17:27*
91York Street,(opp), Harborne17:28*
92High Street,(opp), Chad Valley17:30*
93Harborne Academy,(), Chad Valley17:31*
94Westfield Road,(adj), Chad Valley17:33*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Westfield Road,(opp), Chad Valley07:00*
2Harborne Academy,(adj), Chad Valley07:00*
3The Green Man,(adj), Harborne07:02*
4York Street,(adj), Harborne07:03*
5Harborne Junction,(after), Harborne07:05*
6Greenfield Road,(), Harborne07:05*
7War Lane,(adj), Harborne07:07*
8Lordswood Road,(opp), Harborne07:07*
9Woodville Road,(opp), Harts Green07:08*
10Grosvenor Road,(opp), Court Oak07:08*
11Court Oak Grove,(adj), Court Oak07:10*
12Tennal Drive,(opp), Court Oak07:10*
13West Boulevard,(before), Court Oak07:11*
14Court Oak Road,(opp), Court Oak07:12*
15Aubrey Road,(opp), Court Oak07:13*
16Wolverhampton Road,(after), Warley Woods07:13*
17Beechwood Road,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)07:15*
18Galton Road,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)07:15*
19Lordswood Road,(Stop BW), Bearwood (WMids)07:17*
20Barnsley Road,(opp), Moor Pool07:18*
21Sports Ground,(adj), Moor Pool07:19*
22Fountain Road,(opp), Rotton Park07:20*
23George Dixon School,(after), Rotton Park07:22*
24Ravenshaw Road,(opp), Rotton Park07:23*
25Shenstone Road,(adj), Rotton Park07:24*
26Grove Lane,(), Cape Hill07:27*
27Cape Hill Jun School,(opp), Cape Hill07:27*
28Windmill Lane,(opp), Cape Hill07:28*
29Gilbert Road,(adj), Cape Hill07:28*
30Edgbaston Road,(opp), Cape Hill07:29*
31Hadley Stadium,(adj), Cape Hill07:29*
32Capethorn Road,(opp), West Bromwich07:30*
33Stanhope Road,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)07:30*
34Lee Gardens,(), Londonderry (WMids)07:33*
35Bartleet Road,(after), Londonderry (WMids)07:34*
36Marion Road,(), Londonderry (WMids)07:35*
37Devonshire Road,(opp), Smethwick07:35*
38Holly Lane Clinic,(Stop SF), Smethwick07:36*
39Oldbury Road,(Stop SC), Smethwick07:37*
40Roebuck Lane Bridge,(before), Smethwick07:38*
41Roebuck Lane,(opp), Smethwick07:38*
42Bevan Way,(opp), Smethwick07:39*
43Cambridge Road,(opp), Smethwick07:40*
44Hawthorns Metro Stop,(Stop HA), Europa Village07:41*
45Albion Road,(before), Europa Village07:42*
46Halfords Lane,(near), Europa Village07:42*
47Middlemore Road,(opp), Leveretts07:43*
48Sandwell Road,(before), Leveretts07:44*
49Farcroft Road,(adj), Leveretts07:45*
50Friary Gardens,(adj), Leveretts07:46*
51Stockwell Road,(adj), Leveretts07:47*
52College Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood07:48*
53Hinstock Road,(opp), Handsworth Wood07:49*
54Handsworth Wood Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood07:50*
55Church Lane,(after), Handsworth Wood07:50*
56Selbourne Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood07:50*
57Devonshire Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood07:51*
58Somerset Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood07:51*
59Hamstead Hall Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood07:52*
60Park Hill Drive,(adj), Handsworth Wood07:53*
61Vernon Avenue,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)07:53*
62Beauchamp Avenue,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)07:54*
63Austin Way,(opp), Hamstead (WMids)07:55*
64Hamstead Railway Station,(opp), Hamstead (WMids)07:56*
65Hamstead Village,(after), Gorse Farm07:56*
66Spouthouse Lane,(opp), Gorse Farm07:57*
67James Road,(opp), Gorse Farm07:59*
68Lingfield Court,(opp), Newton (Sandwell)08:00*
69Green Lane,(), Newton (Sandwell)08:00*
70Green Lane,(), Newton (Sandwell)08:01*
71Valley Road,(adj), Newton (Sandwell)08:02*
72Heather Road,(adj), Newton (Sandwell)08:03*
73Monksfield Avenue,(adj), Grove Vale08:05*
74Red House Park,(adj), Gorse Farm08:07*
75Pages Lane,(adj), Gorse Farm08:07*
76Scott Arms,(before), Gorse Farm08:08*
77Cross Lane,(adj), Gorse Farm08:08*
78Scott Road,(opp), Gorse Farm08:09*
79Lochranza Croft,(adj), Gorse Farm08:10*
80The Post House,(opp), Gorse Farm08:11*
81Chapel Lane,(opp), Grove Vale08:11*
82Merrions Close,(opp), Grove Vale08:13*
83Skip Lane,(opp), Yew Tree (Walsall)08:14*
84Bell Inn,(adj), Gillity Village08:16*
85Charlemont Road,(adj), Gillity Village08:17*
86Queens Road,(), Gillity Village08:18*
87Ravensdale Gardens,(opp), Gillity Village08:19*
88Broadway,(), Delves (WMids)08:20*
89Birmingham & Walsall Travelodge,(after), Chuckery08:20*
90Brookhouse Road,(opp), Chuckery08:22*
91Queen Marys Grammar School,(opp), Chuckery08:25*
92Kerry Court,(adj), Chuckery08:25*
93Six Ways,(before), Chuckery08:27*
94Walsall Six Ways,(after), Chuckery08:28*
95Springhill Road,(), Chuckery08:29*
96Hatherton Lake,(before), Ryecroft08:34*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.