Timetable for the 851 - Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 851 - Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 851 Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 851 Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Queen Mary's High School - Edgbaston Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adj, Harborne Academy, Chad Valley, West Midlands07:01
adj, The Green Man, Harborne, West Midlands07:02
adj, York Street, Harborne, West Midlands07:04
near, Harborne Junction, Harborne, West Midlands07:05
adjacent, Greenfield Road, Harborne, West Midlands07:05
adj, War Lane, Harborne, West Midlands07:07
opp, Lordswood Road, Harborne, West Midlands07:07
opp, Woodville Road, Harts Green, West Midlands07:08
opp, Grosvenor Road, Court Oak, West Midlands07:08
adj, Court Oak Grove, Court Oak, West Midlands07:10
opp, Tennal Drive, Court Oak, West Midlands07:10
before, West Boulevard, Court Oak, West Midlands07:11
opp, Court Oak Road, Court Oak, West Midlands07:12
opp, Aubrey Road, Court Oak, West Midlands07:13
after, Wolverhampton Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:13
adj, Beechwood Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:15
adj, Galton Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:15
Stop BW, Lordswood Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:17
opp, Barnsley Road, Moor Pool, West Midlands07:18
adj, Sports Ground, Moor Pool, West Midlands07:19
opp, Fountain Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands07:20
after, George Dixon School, Rotton Park, West Midlands07:22
opp, Ravenshaw Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands07:23
adj, Shenstone Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands07:24
after, Grove Lane, Cape Hill, West Midlands07:27
opp, Cape Hill Jun School, Cape Hill, West Midlands07:27
opp, Windmill Lane, Cape Hill, West Midlands07:28
adj, Gilbert Road, Cape Hill, West Midlands07:28
opp, Edgbaston Road, Cape Hill, West Midlands07:29
adj, Hadley Stadium, Cape Hill, West Midlands07:29
opp, Capethorn Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands07:30
adj, Stanhope Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:30
Lee Gardens, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands07:33
after, Bartleet Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands07:34
Marion Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands07:35
opp, Devonshire Road, Smethwick, West Midlands07:35
adj, Holly Lane Clinic, Smethwick, West Midlands07:36
adj, Oldbury Road, Smethwick, West Midlands07:37
before, Roebuck Lane Bridge, Smethwick, West Midlands07:38
opp, Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands07:38
opp, Bevan Way, Smethwick, West Midlands07:39
opp, Cambridge Road, Smethwick, West Midlands07:40
Stop HA, Hawthorns Metro Stop, Europa Village, West Midlands07:41
before, Albion Road, Europa Village, West Midlands07:42
near, Halfords Lane, Europa Village, West Midlands07:42
opp, Middlemore Road, Leveretts, West Midlands07:43
before, Sandwell Road, Leveretts, West Midlands07:44
adj, Farcroft Road, Leveretts, West Midlands07:45
adj, Friary Gardens, Leveretts, West Midlands07:46
adj, Stockwell Road, Leveretts, West Midlands07:47
adj, College Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:48
opp, Hinstock Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:49
adj, Handsworth Wood Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:50
after, Church Lane, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:50
adj, Selbourne Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:50
adj, Devonshire Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:51
adj, Somerset Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:51
adj, Hamstead Hall Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:52
adj, Park Hill Drive, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands07:53
adj, Vernon Avenue, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands07:53
adj, Beauchamp Avenue, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands07:54
opp, Austin Way, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands07:55
opp, Hamstead Railway Station, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands07:56
after, Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm, West Midlands07:56
opp, Spouthouse Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands07:57
opp, James Road, Gorse Farm, West Midlands07:59
opp, Lingfield Court, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands08:00
before, Green Lane, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands08:00
opposite, Green Lane, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands08:01
adj, Valley Road, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands08:02
adj, Heather Road, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands08:03
adj, Monksfield Avenue, Grove Vale, West Midlands08:05
adj, Red House Park, Gorse Farm, West Midlands08:07
adj, Pages Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands08:07
before, Scott Arms, Gorse Farm, West Midlands08:08
adj, Cross Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands08:08
opp, Scott Road, Gorse Farm, West Midlands08:09
adj, Lochranza Croft, Gorse Farm, West Midlands08:10
opp, The Post House, Gorse Farm, West Midlands08:11
opp, Chapel Lane, Grove Vale, West Midlands08:11
opp, Merrions Close, Grove Vale, West Midlands08:13
opp, Skip Lane, Yew Tree (Walsall), West Midlands08:14
adj, Bell Inn, Gillity Village, West Midlands08:16
adj, Charlemont Road, Gillity Village, West Midlands08:17
Queens Road, Gillity Village, West Midlands08:18
opp, Ravensdale Gardens, Gillity Village, West Midlands08:19
before, Broadway, Delves (WMids), West Midlands08:20
after, Birmingham & Walsall Travelodge, Chuckery, West Midlands08:20
opp, Brookhouse Road, Chuckery, West Midlands08:22
opp, Queen Marys Grammar School, Chuckery, West Midlands08:25
adj, Kerry Court, Chuckery, West Midlands08:25
before, Six Ways, Chuckery, West Midlands08:27
after, Walsall Six Ways, Chuckery, West Midlands08:28
Springhill Road, Chuckery, West Midlands08:29
before, Hatherton Lake, Ryecroft, West Midlands08:34

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adj, Watering Trough, Chuckery, West Midlands15:54
adj, Pool Street, Chuckery, West Midlands15:55
after, Six Ways, Chuckery, West Midlands15:57
opp, Kerry Court, Chuckery, West Midlands15:59
adj, Queen Marys Grammar School, Chuckery, West Midlands16:00
adj, Brookhouse Road, Chuckery, West Midlands16:03
after, Broadway, Delves (WMids), West Midlands16:06
adj, Ravensdale Gardens, Gillity Village, West Midlands16:06
Queens Road, Gillity Village, West Midlands16:06
opp, Charlemont Road, Gillity Village, West Midlands16:07
opp, Bell Inn, Gillity Village, West Midlands16:08
adj, Skip Lane, Yew Tree (Walsall), West Midlands16:09
adj, Merrions Close, Grove Vale, West Midlands16:10
adj, Chapel Lane, Grove Vale, West Midlands16:11
adj, Scott Road, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:15
opp, Cross Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:16
after, Scott Arms, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:17
opp, Pages Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:19
opp, Red House Park, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:20
opp, Monksfield Avenue, Grove Vale, West Midlands16:21
opp, Arlen Drive, Grove Vale, West Midlands16:22
opp, Heather Road, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands16:25
opp, Valley Road, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands16:27
after, Green Lane, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands16:30
adj, Lingfield Court, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands16:30
adj, James Road, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:32
adj, Spouthouse Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:33
adj, Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm, West Midlands16:34
adj, Hamstead Railway Station, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands16:35
adj, Austin Way, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands16:36
opp, Beauchamp Avenue, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands16:37
opp, Park Hill Drive, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:40
opp, Somerset Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:40
opp, Devonshire Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:41
opp, Selbourne Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:42
before, Church Lane, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:42
adj, Hinstock Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:43
adj, Grove Lane, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:44
opp, College Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:44
opp, Stockwell Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:45
opp, Friary Gardens, Leveretts, West Midlands16:45
before, Sandwell Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:46
opp, Farcroft Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:47
after, Sandwell Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:47
adj, Middlemore Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:49
Albion Road, Europa Village, West Midlands16:50
Stop HF, Hawthorns Metro Stop, Europa Village, West Midlands16:50
opp, Industrial Estate, Smethwick, West Midlands16:51
opp, Bevan Way, Smethwick, West Midlands16:52
opp, Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands16:52
after, Roebuck Lane Bridge, Smethwick, West Midlands16:53
near, Oldbury Road, Smethwick, West Midlands16:54
opp, Holly Lane Clinic, Smethwick, West Midlands16:55
before, Marion Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:56
adj, Hugh Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:57
opp, Bartleet Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:57
adj, Lee Gardens, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:58
opp, Stanhope Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands17:01
opp, Hadley Stadium, Cape Hill, West Midlands17:02
adj, Edgbaston Road, Cape Hill, West Midlands17:02
opp, Gilbert Road, Cape Hill, West Midlands17:03
adj, Windmill Lane, Cape Hill, West Midlands17:03
adj, Cape Hill Jun School, Cape Hill, West Midlands17:04
before, Grove Lane, Cape Hill, West Midlands17:05
adj, Dugdale Street, Rotton Park, West Midlands17:05
after, Rotton Park Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands17:07
opp, Shenstone Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands17:08
adj, Ravenshaw Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands17:09
adj, George Dixon School, Rotton Park, West Midlands17:10
adj, Fountain Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands17:11
opp, Sports Ground, Moor Pool, West Midlands17:12
adj, Barnsley Road, Moor Pool, West Midlands17:13
opp, Barnsley Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands17:14
Stop BR, Bearwood Interchange, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands17:15
opp, Galton Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands17:16
opp, Beechwood Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands17:16
before, Wolverhampton Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands17:18
adj, Aubrey Road, Court Oak, West Midlands17:18
adj, Court Oak Road, Court Oak, West Midlands17:19
opp, West Boulevard, Court Oak, West Midlands17:20
adj, Tennal Drive, Court Oak, West Midlands17:20
The Court Oak, Court Oak, West Midlands17:21
adj, Earls Court Road, Court Oak, West Midlands17:22
adj, Grosvenor Road, Court Oak, West Midlands17:23
adj, Woodville Road, Harts Green, West Midlands17:23
adj, Lordswood Road, Harborne, West Midlands17:24
opp, War Lane, Harborne, West Midlands17:25
before, Greenfield Road, Harborne, West Midlands17:25
after, Harborne Junction, Harborne, West Midlands17:27
opp, York Street, Harborne, West Midlands17:28
opp, High Street, Chad Valley, West Midlands17:30
Harborne Academy, Chad Valley, West Midlands17:31
adj, Westfield Road, Chad Valley, West Midlands17:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.