Timetable for the 869 - Plantsbrook School - New Oscott via Gravelly Hill Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 869 - Plantsbrook School - New Oscott via Gravelly Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Plantsbrook School - Fosseway Drive

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Fosseway Drive - Plantsbrook School
bus timetable 869 Plantsbrook School - New Oscott via Gravelly Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 869 Plantsbrook School - New Oscott via Gravelly Hill Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Plantsbrook School - New Oscott via Gravelly Hill Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Fosseway Drive,(adj), New Oscott07:55
2The Greyhound,(adj), Short Heath/Birm'ham07:55
3Witton Lodge Road,(opp), Short Heath/Birm'ham07:58
4Jerry's Lane,(), Short Heath/Birm'ham08:00
5Madehurst Road,(), Short Heath/Birm'ham08:01
6St Margarets Church,(before), Short Heath/Birm'ham08:02
7Gravelly Lane,(), Short Heath/Birm'ham08:03
8Goosemoor Lane,(adj), Short Heath/Birm'ham08:05
9Chester Road,(before), Yenton08:07
10Chester Road,(opp), Yenton08:07
11Boldmere Drive,(opp), Yenton08:09
12Boldmere Gardens,(adj), Boldmere08:10
13Station Road,(opp), Boldmere08:11
14Cofield Road,(adj), Boldmere08:12
15Highbridge Road,(opp), Boldmere08:13
16Jockey Road,(before), Boldmere08:14
17Frederick Road,(opp), Boldmere08:16
18Buckingham Mews,(adj), Boldmere08:17
19Sutton Girls School,(adj), Boldmere08:18
20Maney Hill Road,(opp), Sutton Coldfield08:19
21Shirley Drive,(opp), Sutton Coldfield08:21
22Douglas Road,(opp), Sutton Coldfield08:23
23Town Middle School,(adj), Sutton Coldfield08:24
24Plantsbrook School,(adj), Sutton Coldfield08:25

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Plantsbrook School,(adj), Sutton Coldfield15:10
2Maney Hill Road,(adj), Sutton Coldfield15:13
3Sutton Girls School,(opp), Boldmere15:13
4Buckingham Mews,(opp), Boldmere15:15
5Frederick Road,(adj), Boldmere15:16
6Jockey Road,(after), Boldmere15:18
7Highbridge Road,(adj), Boldmere15:19
8Cofield Road,(opp), Boldmere15:20
9Station Road,(adj), Boldmere15:21
10Boldmere Gardens,(opp), Boldmere15:22
11Boldmere Drive,(adj), Yenton15:23
12Chester Road,(adj), Yenton15:24
13Chester Road,(after), Yenton15:25
14Goosemoor Lane,(opp), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:27
15Gravelly Lane,(), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:27
16St Margarets Church,(after), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:29
17Madehurst Road,(), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:30
18Jerry's Lane,(), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:31
19Witton Lodge Road,(adj), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:33
20The Greyhound,(opp), Short Heath/Birm'ham15:35
21Fosseway Drive,(opp), New Oscott15:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.