Timetable for the 871 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 871 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Old Lode Lane 1 - King Edwards Camp Hill School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edwards Camp Hill School - Old Lode Lane 1
bus timetable 871 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 871 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids15:50*
2Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids15:51*
3All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids15:52*
4Addison Road,(Stop KC), King's Heath/WMids15:52*
5Melton Road,(), King's Heath/WMids15:53*
6Billesley Hall,(), King's Heath/WMids15:55*
7The Billesley,(), Billesley (WMids)15:56*
8Meadow View,(), Springfield/Birm'ham16:00*
9Bibsworth Avenue,(opp), Springfield/Birm'ham16:01*
10Wake Green Road,(before), Springfield/Birm'ham16:02*
11Sarehole Mill,(adj), Sarehole Mill16:03*
12Southam Road,(after), Hall Green/Birm'ham16:05*
13Brooklands Road,(), Hall Green/Birm'ham16:06*
14Hall Green Church,(opp), Hall Green/Birm'ham16:08*
15Sleaford Road,(before), Gospel Oak/Birm'ham16:10*
16Gospel Farm Road,(adj), Gospel Oak/Birm'ham16:11*
17Broom Hall Crescent,(after), Kineton Green16:12*
18Leysdown Road,(before), Kineton Green16:13*
19Allesley Road,(adj), Kineton Green16:14*
20Junior School,(adj), Kineton Green16:15*
21St Margaret's Church,(opp), Olton16:16*
22Ulverley Green Road,(before), Olton16:17*
23Reservoir Road,(adj), Ulverley Green16:19*
24Grange Road,(opp), Ulverley Green16:21*
25Broad Oaks Road,(opp), Kineton Green16:23*
26Alston Road,(adj), Lode Heath16:26*
27Damson Lane,(adj), Lode Heath16:27*
28Parkway Hospital,(adj), Elmdon Heath16:28*
29Lugtrout Lane,(before), Elmdon Heath16:29*
30Barnfield Drive,(adj), Elmdon Heath16:30*
31Cloudbridge Drive,(adj), Elmdon Heath16:30*
32Merstal Drive,(adj), Elmdon Heath16:31*
33Huxbey Drive,(after), Elmdon Park16:32*
34Land Rover Works,(opp), Elmdon Park16:33*
35Whar Hall Road,(before), Elmdon Park16:33*
36Rowood Drive,(opp), Elmdon Heath16:34*
37Recreation Ground,(adj), Elmdon Heath16:35*
38Lugtrout Lane,(adj), Elmdon Heath16:36*
39Heath Road,(opp), Lode Heath16:36*
40Damson Lane,(opp), Lode Heath16:36*
41Alston Road,(opp), Lode Heath16:37*
42Lode Heath School,(adj), Lode Heath16:38*
43Rowood Drive,(opp), Lode Heath16:39*
44Henley Crescent,(adj), Lode Heath16:40*
45Dovehouse Lane,(after), Hobs Moat16:41*
46Old Lode Lane,(opp), Hobs Moat16:42*
47Hob's Meadow,(adj), Hobs Moat16:42*
48Ulleries Road,(adj), Hobs Moat16:43*
49Solihull Ice Rink,(adj), Hobs Moat16:43*
50Melton Avenue,(adj), Hobs Moat16:44*
51Old Lode Lane,(before), Hobs Moat16:45*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Old Lode Lane,(after), Hobs Moat07:04*
2Melton Avenue,(opp), Hobs Moat07:04*
3Ulleries Road,(opp), Hobs Moat07:05*
4Hob's Meadow,(opp), Hobs Moat07:05*
5Old Lode Lane,(adj), Hobs Moat07:06*
6Dovehouse Lane,(), Hobs Moat07:08*
7Henley Crescent,(opp), Lode Heath07:08*
8Rowood Drive,(adj), Lode Heath07:09*
9Alston Road,(adj), Lode Heath07:11*
10Damson Lane,(adj), Lode Heath07:11*
11Parkway Hospital,(adj), Elmdon Heath07:12*
12Lugtrout Lane,(before), Elmdon Heath07:13*
13Barnfield Drive,(adj), Elmdon Heath07:14*
14Cloudbridge Drive,(adj), Elmdon Heath07:14*
15Merstal Drive,(adj), Elmdon Heath07:15*
16Huxbey Drive,(after), Elmdon Park07:16*
17Land Rover Works,(opp), Elmdon Park07:17*
18Whar Hall Road,(before), Elmdon Park07:17*
19Rowood Drive,(opp), Elmdon Heath07:18*
20Recreation Ground,(adj), Elmdon Heath07:20*
21Lugtrout Lane,(adj), Elmdon Heath07:21*
22Heath Road,(opp), Lode Heath07:22*
23Damson Lane,(opp), Lode Heath07:22*
24Alston Road,(opp), Lode Heath07:23*
25Moat Lane,(after), Lode Heath07:23*
26Redlands Road,(adj), Lode Heath07:24*
27Broad Oaks Road,(adj), Kineton Green07:29*
28Grange Road,(adj), Ulverley Green07:31*
29Reservoir Road,(opp), Ulverley Green07:34*
30Ulverley Green Road,(), Olton07:36*
31St Margaret's Church,(adj), Olton07:36*
32Junior School,(opp), Kineton Green07:37*
33Allesley Road,(opp), Kineton Green07:37*
34Leysdown Road,(after), Kineton Green07:39*
35Broom Hall Crescent,(before), Kineton Green07:39*
36Redstone Farm Road,(after), Gospel Oak/Birm'ham07:40*
37Sleaford Road,(after), Gospel Oak/Birm'ham07:41*
38Shirley Road,(adj), Gospel Oak/Birm'ham07:41*
39Lakey Lane,(before), Gospel Oak/Birm'ham07:42*
40Brooklands Road,(before), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:44*
41Southam Road,(before), Hall Green/Birm'ham07:44*
42Sarehole Road,(before), Sarehole Mill07:46*
43Sarehole Mill,(opp), Sarehole Mill07:47*
44Bibsworth Avenue,(adj), Springfield/Birm'ham07:48*
45Meadow View,(), Springfield/Birm'ham07:50*
46Billesley Hall,(after), King's Heath/WMids07:55*
47Melton Road,(), King's Heath/WMids07:56*
48High Street,(Stop KE), King's Heath/WMids07:57*
49All Saints Church,(Stop KJ), King's Heath/WMids07:57*
50Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids07:59*
51King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids08:00*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.