Timetable for the 871 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 871 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 871 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 871 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
opp, Melton Avenue, Hobs Moat, West Midlands07:04
opp, Ulleries Road, Hobs Moat, West Midlands07:05
opp, Hob's Meadow, Hobs Moat, West Midlands07:05
adj, Old Lode Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands07:06
Dovehouse Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands07:08
opp, Henley Crescent, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:08
adj, Rowood Drive, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:09
adj, Alston Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:11
adj, Damson Lane, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:11
adj, Parkway Hospital, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:12
before, Lugtrout Lane, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:13
adj, Barnfield Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:14
adj, Cloudbridge Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:14
adj, Merstal Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:15
after, Huxbey Drive, Elmdon Park, West Midlands07:16
opp, Land Rover Works, Elmdon Park, West Midlands07:17
before, Whar Hall Road, Elmdon Park, West Midlands07:17
opp, Rowood Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:18
adj, Recreation Ground, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:20
adj, Lugtrout Lane, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands07:21
opp, Heath Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:22
opp, Damson Lane, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:22
opp, Alston Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:23
after, Moat Lane, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:23
adj, Redlands Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands07:24
adj, Broad Oaks Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands07:29
adj, Grange Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands07:31
opp, Reservoir Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands07:34
Ulverley Green Road, Olton, West Midlands07:36
adj, St Margaret's Church, Olton, West Midlands07:36
opp, Junior School, Kineton Green, West Midlands07:37
opp, Allesley Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands07:37
after, Leysdown Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands07:39
before, Broom Hall Crescent, Kineton Green, West Midlands07:39
after, Redstone Farm Road, Gospel Oak/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:40
after, Sleaford Road, Gospel Oak/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:41
adj, Shirley Road, Gospel Oak/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:41
before, Lakey Lane, Gospel Oak/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:42
before, Brooklands Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:44
before, Southam Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:44
before, Sarehole Road, Sarehole Mill, West Midlands07:46
opp, Sarehole Mill, Sarehole Mill, West Midlands07:47
adj, Bibsworth Avenue, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:48
after, Meadow View, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:50
after, Billesley Hall, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:55
after, Melton Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:56
Stop KE, High Street, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:57
Stop KJ, All Saints Church, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:57
opposite, Kings Heath Park, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:59
opposite, King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands08:00

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adjacent, Kings Heath Park, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:51
Stop KM, All Saints Church, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:52
Stop KC, Addison Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:52
before, Melton Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:53
Billesley Hall, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:55
The Billesley, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands15:56
before, Meadow View, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:00
opp, Bibsworth Avenue, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:01
before, Wake Green Road, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:02
adj, Sarehole Mill, Sarehole Mill, West Midlands16:03
after, Southam Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:05
Brooklands Road, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:06
opp, Hall Green Church, Hall Green/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:08
before, Sleaford Road, Gospel Oak/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:10
adj, Gospel Farm Road, Gospel Oak/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:11
after, Broom Hall Crescent, Kineton Green, West Midlands16:12
before, Leysdown Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands16:13
adj, Allesley Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands16:14
adj, Junior School, Kineton Green, West Midlands16:15
opp, St Margaret's Church, Olton, West Midlands16:16
before, Ulverley Green Road, Olton, West Midlands16:17
adj, Reservoir Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands16:19
opp, Grange Road, Ulverley Green, West Midlands16:21
opp, Broad Oaks Road, Kineton Green, West Midlands16:23
adj, Alston Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:26
adj, Damson Lane, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:27
adj, Parkway Hospital, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:28
before, Lugtrout Lane, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:29
adj, Barnfield Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:30
adj, Cloudbridge Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:30
adj, Merstal Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:31
after, Huxbey Drive, Elmdon Park, West Midlands16:32
opp, Land Rover Works, Elmdon Park, West Midlands16:33
before, Whar Hall Road, Elmdon Park, West Midlands16:33
opp, Rowood Drive, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:34
adj, Recreation Ground, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:35
adj, Lugtrout Lane, Elmdon Heath, West Midlands16:36
opp, Heath Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:36
opp, Damson Lane, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:36
opp, Alston Road, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:37
adj, Lode Heath School, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:38
opp, Rowood Drive, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:39
adj, Henley Crescent, Lode Heath, West Midlands16:40
after, Dovehouse Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands16:41
opp, Old Lode Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands16:42
adj, Hob's Meadow, Hobs Moat, West Midlands16:42
adj, Ulleries Road, Hobs Moat, West Midlands16:43
adj, Solihull Ice Rink, Hobs Moat, West Midlands16:43
adj, Melton Avenue, Hobs Moat, West Midlands16:44
before, Old Lode Lane, Hobs Moat, West Midlands16:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.