Timetable for the 872 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 872 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Knowle Green Terminus - King Edwards Camp Hill School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edwards Camp Hill School - Knowle Green Terminus
bus timetable 872 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 872 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids15:50*
2Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids15:51*
3All Saints Church,(Stop KM), King's Heath/WMids15:52*
4Addison Road,(Stop KD), King's Heath/WMids15:53*
5Melton Road,(), King's Heath/WMids15:54*
6Billesley Hall,(), King's Heath/WMids15:56*
7The Billesley,(), Billesley (WMids)15:58*
8Coldbath Road,(after), Billesley (WMids)15:58*
9Swanshurst School,(), Billesley (WMids)16:00*
10Sherwood Road,(adj), Yardley Wood16:06*
11Highfield Road Island,(after), Yardley Wood16:08*
12Etwall Road,(opp), Yardley Wood16:09*
13Newey Road,(adj), Robin Hood/Birm'ham16:10*
14Robin Hood Island,(after), Robin Hood/Birm'ham16:11*
15Redstone Farm Road,(adj), Shirley (WMids)16:12*
16Robin Hood Golf Course,(adj), Shirley (WMids)16:13*
17Robin Hood Cemetery,(opp), Sharmans Cross16:14*
18Prospect Lane,(opp), Sharmans Cross16:15*
19Woodlea Drive,(adj), Sharmans Cross16:16*
20Bryanston Road,(adj), Sharmans Cross16:17*
21Woodside Way,(opp), Sharmans Cross16:18*
22Sharmans Cross Junior School,(opp), Sharmans Cross16:19*
23Yoxall Road,(opp), Sharmans Cross16:20*
24Hollyfield Avenue,(adj), Blossomfield16:21*
25Charles Road,(opp), Blossomfield16:22*
26Longmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield16:23*
27Cranmore Road,(adj), Blossomfield16:24*
28Stratford Road,(after), Three May Poles16:25*
29Our Lady of the Wayside School,(o/s), Three May Poles16:26*
30Dog Kennel Lane,(), Three May Poles16:27*
31Cheswick Green Inn,(adj), Three May Poles16:27*
32Tythe Barn Lane,(opp), Three May Poles16:28*
33Tythe Barn Lane,(), Dickens Heath16:30*
34Tythe Barn Lane,(adj), Three May Poles16:30*
35Cheswick Green Inn,(opp), Three May Poles16:31*
36Cheswick Green Inn,(opp), Three May Poles16:31*
37Baroda Farm,(opp), Three May Poles16:32*
38Lady Lane,(opp), Cheswick Green16:33*
39Coppice Walk,(adj), Cheswick Green16:34*
40Vicarage Road,(opp), Cheswick Green16:35*
41The Saxon,(adj), Cheswick Green16:35*
42Willow Drive,(adj), Cheswick Green16:36*
43Cheswick Green School,(adj), Cheswick Green16:37*
44Lloyds TSB College,(opp), Cheswick Green16:38*
45Monkspath Hall Road,(opp), Monkspath16:41*
46Highlands Road,(adj), Monkspath16:42*
47Lakeside Drive,(opp), Monkspath16:42*
48Caldeford Avenue,(adj), Monkspath16:44*
49Hillfield Park,(adj), Monkspath16:45*
50Widney Island,(on), Widney16:46*
51Widney Lane Island,(opp), Widney16:46*
52Stonebow Avenue,(adj), Widney16:47*
53Widney Manor Station,(opp), Widney16:49*
54Smith's Lane,(adj), Tilehouse Green16:51*
55Widney Stores,(adj), Bentley Heath/WMids16:52*
56Tilehouse Green Lane,(opp), Bentley Heath/WMids16:53*
57Mill Lane,(opp), Bentley Heath/WMids16:54*
58Widney Road,(opp), Dorridge16:55*
59St Theresa Church,(adj), Dorridge16:55*
60Dorridge Rail Station,(), Dorridge16:57*
61St Theresa Church,(opp), Dorridge16:57*
62Widney Road,(adj), Dorridge16:58*
63Widney Road,(after), Bentley Heath/WMids16:58*
64Purnells Way,(), Bentley Heath/WMids16:59*
65Lodge Road,(adj), Knowle (WMids)17:00*
66Knowle Green Terminus,(at), Knowle (WMids)17:01*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Knowle Green Terminus,(at), Knowle (WMids)06:50*
2St Johns Close,(opp), Knowle (WMids)06:50*
3Lodge Road,(opp), Knowle (WMids)06:50*
4Purnells Way,(), Bentley Heath/WMids06:51*
5Widney Road,(before), Bentley Heath/WMids06:52*
6Widney Road,(opp), Dorridge06:52*
7St Theresa Church,(adj), Dorridge06:53*
8Dorridge Rail Station,(), Dorridge06:54*
9St Theresa Church,(opp), Dorridge06:54*
10Widney Road,(adj), Dorridge06:55*
11St George & St Theresa School,(opp), Bentley Heath/WMids06:55*
12Mill Lane,(adj), Bentley Heath/WMids06:56*
13Tilehouse Green Lane,(opp), Bentley Heath/WMids06:56*
14Bentley Heath P.O.,(adj), Bentley Heath/WMids06:57*
15Widney Stores,(opp), Bentley Heath/WMids06:58*
16Smith's Lane,(opp), Tilehouse Green06:59*
17Widney Manor Station,(adj), Widney07:02*
18Stonebow Avenue,(opp), Widney07:03*
19Widney Island,(opp), Widney07:04*
20Hillfield Park,(opp), Monkspath07:04*
21Caldeford Avenue,(opp), Monkspath07:06*
22Lakeside Drive,(adj), Monkspath07:07*
23Highlands Road,(opp), Monkspath07:08*
24Monkspath Hall Road,(adj), Monkspath07:09*
25Lloyds TSB College,(adj), Cheswick Green07:11*
26Cheswick Green School,(opp), Cheswick Green07:13*
27Willow Drive,(opp), Cheswick Green07:13*
28The Saxon,(opp), Cheswick Green07:14*
29Vicarage Road,(adj), Cheswick Green07:14*
30Coppice Walk,(opp), Cheswick Green07:15*
31Lady Lane,(adj), Cheswick Green07:16*
32Baroda Farm,(adj), Three May Poles07:17*
33Cheswick Green Inn,(adj), Three May Poles07:18*
34Cheswick Green Inn,(adj), Three May Poles07:18*
35Tythe Barn Lane,(opp), Three May Poles07:19*
36Tythe Barn Lane,(), Dickens Heath07:20*
37Tythe Barn Lane,(adj), Three May Poles07:21*
38Cheswick Green Inn,(opp), Three May Poles07:22*
39Dog Kennel Lane,(on), Three May Poles07:22*
40Our Lady of the Wayside School,(adj), Three May Poles07:24*
41Stratford Road,(before), Three May Poles07:24*
42Cranmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield07:25*
43Longmore Road,(opp), Blossomfield07:26*
44Charles Road,(adj), Blossomfield07:27*
45Hollyfield Avenue,(opp), Blossomfield07:29*
46Yoxall Road,(adj), Sharmans Cross07:30*
47Prospect Lane,(after), Sharmans Cross07:30*
48Sharmans Cross Junior School,(adj), Sharmans Cross07:31*
49Woodside Way,(adj), Sharmans Cross07:32*
50Bryanston Road,(opp), Sharmans Cross07:33*
51Woodlea Drive,(opp), Sharmans Cross07:34*
52Prospect Lane,(adj), Sharmans Cross07:35*
53Robin Hood Cemetery,(adj), Sharmans Cross07:36*
54Robin Hood Golf Course,(opp), Shirley (WMids)07:37*
55Redstone Farm Road,(opp), Shirley (WMids)07:37*
56Newey Road,(opp), Robin Hood/Birm'ham07:40*
57Etwall Road,(adj), Yardley Wood07:40*
58Highfield Road Island,(before), Yardley Wood07:40*
59Sherwood Road,(opp), Yardley Wood07:41*
60Webb Lane,(adj), Springfield/Birm'ham07:42*
61Coldbath Road,(before), Billesley (WMids)07:45*
62Billesley Hall,(after), King's Heath/WMids07:49*
63Melton Road,(), King's Heath/WMids07:51*
64High Street,(Stop KE), King's Heath/WMids07:54*
65All Saints Church,(Stop KJ), King's Heath/WMids07:55*
66Kings Heath Park,(), King's Heath/WMids07:58*
67King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids08:00*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.