Timetable for the 872 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 872 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 872 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 872 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Camp Hill - Knowle Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
opp, St Johns Close, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands06:50
opp, Lodge Road, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands06:50
Purnells Way, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands06:51
before, Widney Road, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands06:52
opp, Widney Road, Dorridge, West Midlands06:52
adj, St Theresa Church, Dorridge, West Midlands06:53
Dorridge Rail Station, Dorridge, West Midlands06:54
opp, St Theresa Church, Dorridge, West Midlands06:54
adj, Widney Road, Dorridge, West Midlands06:55
opp, St George & St Theresa School, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands06:55
adj, Mill Lane, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands06:56
opp, Tilehouse Green Lane, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands06:56
adj, Bentley Heath P.O., Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands06:57
opp, Widney Stores, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands06:58
opp, Smith's Lane, Tilehouse Green, West Midlands06:59
adj, Widney Manor Station, Widney, West Midlands07:02
opp, Stonebow Avenue, Widney, West Midlands07:03
before, Knightcote Drive, Widney, West Midlands07:04
opp, Hillfield Park, Monkspath, West Midlands07:04
opp, Caldeford Avenue, Monkspath, West Midlands07:06
adj, Lakeside Drive, Monkspath, West Midlands07:07
opp, Highlands Road, Monkspath, West Midlands07:08
adj, Monkspath Hall Road, Monkspath, West Midlands07:09
adjacent, Lloyds TSB College, Cheswick Green, West Midlands07:11
opposite, Cheswick Green School, Cheswick Green, West Midlands07:13
Willow Drive, Cheswick Green, West Midlands07:13
The Saxon, Cheswick Green, West Midlands07:14
Vicarage Road, Cheswick Green, West Midlands07:14
opposite, Coppice Walk, Cheswick Green, West Midlands07:15
adjacent, Lady Lane, Cheswick Green, West Midlands07:16
Baroda Farm, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:17
before, Dickens Heath Road, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:18
after, Tanworth Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:18
opp, Tythe Barn Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:19
Tythe Barn Lane, Dickens Heath, West Midlands07:20
adj, Tythe Barn Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:21
before, Tanworth Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:22
on, Dog Kennel Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:22
Our Lady of the Wayside School, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:24
before, Stratford Road, Three May Poles, West Midlands07:24
opp, Cranmore Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands07:25
opp, Longmore Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands07:26
adj, Charles Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands07:27
opp, Hollyfield Avenue, Blossomfield, West Midlands07:29
adj, Yoxall Road, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:30
after, Prospect Lane, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:30
adj, Sharmans Cross Junior School, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:31
adj, Woodside Way, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:32
opp, Bryanston Road, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:33
opp, Woodlea Drive, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:34
adj, Prospect Lane, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:35
adj, Robin Hood Cemetery, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands07:36
opp, Robin Hood Golf Course, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:37
opp, Redstone Farm Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands07:37
opp, Newey Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:40
adj, Etwall Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands07:40
before, Highfield Road Island, Yardley Wood, West Midlands07:40
opp, Sherwood Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands07:41
adj, Webb Lane, Springfield/Birm'ham, West Midlands07:42
before, Coldbath Road, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands07:45
after, Billesley Hall, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:49
after, Melton Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:51
Stop KE, High Street, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:54
Stop KJ, All Saints Church, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:55
opposite, Kings Heath Park, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:58
opposite, King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands08:00

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adjacent, Kings Heath Park, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:51
Stop KM, All Saints Church, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:52
Stop KD, Addison Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:53
before, Melton Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:54
Billesley Hall, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands15:56
The Billesley, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands15:58
after, Coldbath Road, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands15:58
Swanshurst School, Billesley (WMids), West Midlands16:00
adj, Sherwood Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands16:06
after, Highfield Road Island, Yardley Wood, West Midlands16:08
opp, Etwall Road, Yardley Wood, West Midlands16:09
adj, Newey Road, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:10
after, Robin Hood Island, Robin Hood/Birm'ham, West Midlands16:11
adj, Redstone Farm Road, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands16:12
adj, Robin Hood Golf Course, Shirley (WMids), West Midlands16:13
opp, Robin Hood Cemetery, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands16:14
opp, Prospect Lane, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands16:15
adj, Woodlea Drive, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands16:16
adj, Bryanston Road, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands16:17
opp, Woodside Way, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands16:18
opp, Sharmans Cross Junior School, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands16:19
opp, Yoxall Road, Sharmans Cross, West Midlands16:20
adj, Hollyfield Avenue, Blossomfield, West Midlands16:21
opp, Charles Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands16:22
adj, Longmore Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands16:23
adj, Cranmore Road, Blossomfield, West Midlands16:24
after, Stratford Road, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:25
Our Lady of the Wayside School, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:26
Dog Kennel Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:27
after, Tanworth Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:27
opp, Tythe Barn Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:28
Tythe Barn Lane, Dickens Heath, West Midlands16:30
adj, Tythe Barn Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:30
before, Tanworth Lane, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:31
after, Dickens Heath Road, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:31
opp, Baroda Farm, Three May Poles, West Midlands16:32
after, Lady Lane, Cheswick Green, West Midlands16:33
adjacent, Coppice Walk, Cheswick Green, West Midlands16:34
Vicarage Road, Cheswick Green, West Midlands16:35
The Saxon, Cheswick Green, West Midlands16:35
Willow Drive, Cheswick Green, West Midlands16:36
after, Cheswick Green School, Cheswick Green, West Midlands16:37
opposite, Lloyds TSB College, Cheswick Green, West Midlands16:38
opp, Monkspath Hall Road, Monkspath, West Midlands16:41
adj, Highlands Road, Monkspath, West Midlands16:42
opp, Lakeside Drive, Monkspath, West Midlands16:42
adj, Caldeford Avenue, Monkspath, West Midlands16:44
adj, Hillfield Park, Monkspath, West Midlands16:45
after, Knightcote Drive, Widney, West Midlands16:46
opp, Widney Lane Island, Widney, West Midlands16:46
adj, Stonebow Avenue, Widney, West Midlands16:47
opp, Widney Manor Station, Widney, West Midlands16:49
adj, Smith's Lane, Tilehouse Green, West Midlands16:51
adj, Widney Stores, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:52
adj, Tilehouse Green Lane, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:53
opp, Mill Lane, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:54
opp, Widney Road, Dorridge, West Midlands16:55
adj, St Theresa Church, Dorridge, West Midlands16:55
Dorridge Rail Station, Dorridge, West Midlands16:57
opp, St Theresa Church, Dorridge, West Midlands16:57
adj, Widney Road, Dorridge, West Midlands16:58
after, Widney Road, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:58
Purnells Way, Bentley Heath/WMids, West Midlands16:59
adj, Lodge Road, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands17:00
at, Knowle Green Terminus, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands17:01

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.