Timetable for the 873 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 873 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 873 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 873 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adj, James Road, Gorse Farm, West Midlands06:46
adj, Spouthouse Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands06:47
adj, Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm, West Midlands06:48
adj, Hamstead Railway Station, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands06:48
adj, Austin Way, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands06:49
opp, Beauchamp Avenue, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands06:50
opp, Park Hill Drive, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands06:51
opp, Greenhill Road, Leveretts, West Midlands06:54
opp, Newcombe Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:54
adj, Antrobus Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:55
adj, Albert Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:56
opp, Trafalgar Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:57
after, Alfred Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:58
near, Soho Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:58
adj, Tew Park Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:59
opp, Winson Green Metro Stop, Winson Green, West Midlands07:01
adj, Willes Road, Winson Green, West Midlands07:02
adj, Lodge Road, Winson Green, West Midlands07:02
adj, Winson Green Prison, Winson Green, West Midlands07:04
adj, Aberdeen Street, Winson Green, West Midlands07:04
opp, Heath Street, Winson Green, West Midlands07:05
Stop CG, Summerfield Park, Rotton Park, West Midlands07:05
adj, Selwyn Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands07:07
after, Norfolk Road, Chad Valley, West Midlands07:12
opp, Strutt Close, Moor Pool, West Midlands07:13
opp, Gillott Road, Edgbaston, West Midlands07:14
opp, Fountain Road, Edgbaston, West Midlands07:14
adj, Meadow Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:16
opp, Barnsley Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:17
Stop BR, Bearwood Interchange, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:18
opp, Galton Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:19
opp, Beechwood Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:19
before, Wolverhampton Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:21
adj, Aubrey Road, Court Oak, West Midlands07:21
adj, Court Oak Road, Court Oak, West Midlands07:22
opp, West Boulevard, Court Oak, West Midlands07:23
adj, Tennal Drive, Court Oak, West Midlands07:24
The Court Oak, Court Oak, West Midlands07:24
adj, Earls Court Road, Court Oak, West Midlands07:25
adj, Grosvenor Road, Court Oak, West Midlands07:26
adj, Woodville Road, Harts Green, West Midlands07:26
adj, Lordswood Road, Harborne, West Midlands07:27
opp, War Lane, Harborne, West Midlands07:28
before, Greenfield Road, Harborne, West Midlands07:28
after, Harborne Junction, Harborne, West Midlands07:30
opp, York Street, Harborne, West Midlands07:31
after, Somerset Road, Queen Elizabeth Hosp, West Midlands07:36
before, Farquhar Road, Birmingham Universit, West Midlands07:38
opp, University North Gate, Birmingham Universit, West Midlands07:39
adj, King Edwards High School, Birmingham Universit, West Midlands07:41
before, Elmdon Road, Bournbrook, West Midlands07:46
adj, Dogpool Lane, Selly Park, West Midlands07:50
opp, Warwards Lane, Selly Park, West Midlands07:52
opp, Ripple Road, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:53
adj, Lyndworth Road, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands07:55
after, Cartland Road, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands07:58
adjacent, King Edwards Camp Hill School, King's Heath/WMids, West Midlands08:00

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
opp, Pineapple Road, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:52
opp, Lyndworth Road, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:54
adj, Ripple Road, Stirchley (Birm'ham), West Midlands15:55
adj, Warwards Lane, Selly Park, West Midlands15:56
opp, Dogpool Lane, Selly Park, West Midlands15:58
adj, Bournbrook Manor, Bournbrook, West Midlands16:03
opp, Bournbrook Road, Bournbrook, West Midlands16:05
adj, School of Education, Birmingham Universit, West Midlands16:08
adj, University North Gate, Birmingham Universit, West Midlands16:09
adj, Farquhar Road, Birmingham Universit, West Midlands16:11
after, Farquhar Road, Birmingham Universit, West Midlands16:11
before, Somerset Road, Queen Elizabeth Hosp, West Midlands16:13
near, Harborne Junction, Harborne, West Midlands16:20
adjacent, Greenfield Road, Harborne, West Midlands16:20
near, War Lane, Harborne, West Midlands16:21
opp, Lordswood Road, Harborne, West Midlands16:21
opp, Woodville Road, Harts Green, West Midlands16:22
opp, Grosvenor Road, Court Oak, West Midlands16:22
adj, Court Oak Grove, Court Oak, West Midlands16:24
opp, Tennal Drive, Court Oak, West Midlands16:24
before, West Boulevard, Court Oak, West Midlands16:25
opp, Court Oak Road, Court Oak, West Midlands16:25
opp, Aubrey Road, Court Oak, West Midlands16:26
after, Wolverhampton Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands16:27
adj, Beechwood Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands16:28
Stop BW, Lordswood Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands16:30
adj, Barnsley Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands16:30
opp, Meadow Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands16:31
adj, Fountain Road, Edgbaston, West Midlands16:32
adj, Gillott Road, Edgbaston, West Midlands16:33
before, Norfolk Road, Chad Valley, West Midlands16:35
after, Rotton Park Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands16:40
opp, Selwyn Road, Rotton Park, West Midlands16:40
opp, Summerfield Park, Rotton Park, West Midlands16:41
Stop CH, Summerfield Park, Rotton Park, West Midlands16:42
adj, Heath Street, Winson Green, West Midlands16:42
opp, Aberdeen Street, Winson Green, West Midlands16:43
opp, Winson Green Prison, Winson Green, West Midlands16:44
before, Foundry Road, Winson Green, West Midlands16:44
opp, Willes Road, Winson Green, West Midlands16:45
opp, Winson Green Metro Stop, Winson Green, West Midlands16:46
opp, Tew Park Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands16:47
near, Boulton Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands16:49
adj, Trafalgar Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands16:49
opp, Albert Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands16:51
opp, Antrobus Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands16:51
adj, Newcombe Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands16:52
opp, Stockwell Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:54
adj, Hamstead Hall Road, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:56
adj, Park Hill Drive, Handsworth Wood, West Midlands16:56
adj, Vernon Avenue, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands16:57
adj, Beauchamp Avenue, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands16:57
opp, Austin Way, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands16:59
opp, Hamstead Railway Station, Hamstead (WMids), West Midlands16:59
after, Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm, West Midlands17:00
opp, Spouthouse Lane, Gorse Farm, West Midlands17:00
opp, James Road, Gorse Farm, West Midlands17:02
opp, Lingfield Court, Newton (Sandwell), West Midlands17:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.