Timetable for the 873 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 873 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Lingfield Court - King Edwards Camp Hill School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edwards Camp Hill School - Lingfield Court
bus timetable 873 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 873 King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids15:50*
2Pineapple Road,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:52*
3Lyndworth Road,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:54*
4Ripple Road,(adj), Stirchley (Birm'ham)15:55*
5Warwards Lane,(adj), Selly Park15:56*
6Dogpool Lane,(opp), Selly Park15:58*
7Bournbrook Manor,(adj), Bournbrook16:03*
8Bournbrook Road,(opp), Bournbrook16:05*
9School of Education,(adj), Birmingham Universit16:08*
10University North Gate,(adj), Birmingham Universit16:09*
11Farquhar Road,(adj), Birmingham Universit16:11*
12Farquhar Road,(opp), Birmingham Universit16:11*
13Somerset Road,(before), Queen Elizabeth Hosp16:13*
14Harborne Junction,(after), Harborne16:20*
15Greenfield Road,(), Harborne16:20*
16War Lane,(near), Harborne16:21*
17Lordswood Road,(opp), Harborne16:21*
18Woodville Road,(opp), Harts Green16:22*
19Grosvenor Road,(opp), Court Oak16:22*
20Court Oak Grove,(adj), Court Oak16:24*
21Tennal Drive,(opp), Court Oak16:24*
22West Boulevard,(before), Court Oak16:25*
23Court Oak Road,(opp), Court Oak16:25*
24Aubrey Road,(opp), Court Oak16:26*
25Wolverhampton Road,(after), Warley Woods16:27*
26Beechwood Road,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)16:28*
27Lordswood Road,(Stop BW), Bearwood (WMids)16:30*
28Barnsley Road,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)16:30*
29Meadow Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)16:31*
30Fountain Road,(adj), Edgbaston16:32*
31Gillott Road,(adj), Edgbaston16:33*
32Norfolk Road,(before), Chad Valley16:35*
33Rotton Park Road,(after), Rotton Park16:40*
34Selwyn Road,(opp), Rotton Park16:40*
35Summerfield Park,(opp), Rotton Park16:41*
36Summerfield Park,(Stop CH), Rotton Park16:42*
37Heath Street,(adj), Winson Green16:42*
38Aberdeen Street,(opp), Winson Green16:43*
39Winson Green Prison,(opp), Winson Green16:44*
40Foundry Road,(before), Winson Green16:44*
41Willes Road,(opp), Winson Green16:45*
42Winson Green Metro Stop,(opp), Winson Green16:46*
43Tew Park Road,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)16:47*
44Boulton Road,(near), Handsworth (WMids)16:49*
45Trafalgar Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)16:49*
46Albert Road,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)16:51*
47Antrobus Road,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)16:51*
48Newcombe Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)16:52*
49Stockwell Road,(opp), Leveretts16:54*
50Hamstead Hall Road,(adj), Handsworth Wood16:56*
51Park Hill Drive,(adj), Handsworth Wood16:56*
52Vernon Avenue,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)16:57*
53Beauchamp Avenue,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)16:57*
54Austin Way,(opp), Hamstead (WMids)16:59*
55Hamstead Railway Station,(opp), Hamstead (WMids)16:59*
56Hamstead Village,(after), Gorse Farm17:00*
57Spouthouse Lane,(opp), Gorse Farm17:00*
58James Road,(opp), Gorse Farm17:02*
59Lingfield Court,(opp), Newton (Sandwell)17:03*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lingfield Court,(adj), Newton (Sandwell)06:46*
2James Road,(adj), Gorse Farm06:46*
3Spouthouse Lane,(adj), Gorse Farm06:47*
4Hamstead Village,(adj), Gorse Farm06:48*
5Hamstead Railway Station,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)06:48*
6Austin Way,(adj), Hamstead (WMids)06:49*
7Beauchamp Avenue,(opp), Hamstead (WMids)06:50*
8Park Hill Drive,(opp), Handsworth Wood06:51*
9Greenhill Road,(opp), Leveretts06:54*
10Newcombe Road,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)06:54*
11Antrobus Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)06:55*
12Albert Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)06:56*
13Trafalgar Road,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)06:57*
14Alfred Road,(after), Handsworth (WMids)06:58*
15Soho Road,(near), Handsworth (WMids)06:58*
16Tew Park Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)06:59*
17Winson Green Metro Stop,(opp), Winson Green07:01*
18Willes Road,(adj), Winson Green07:02*
19Lodge Road,(adj), Winson Green07:02*
20Winson Green Prison,(adj), Winson Green07:04*
21Aberdeen Street,(adj), Winson Green07:04*
22Heath Street,(opp), Winson Green07:05*
23Summerfield Park,(Stop CG), Rotton Park07:05*
24Selwyn Road,(adj), Rotton Park07:07*
25Norfolk Road,(after), Chad Valley07:12*
26Strutt Close,(opp), Moor Pool07:13*
27Gillott Road,(opp), Edgbaston07:14*
28Fountain Road,(opp), Edgbaston07:14*
29Meadow Road,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)07:16*
30Barnsley Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)07:17*
31Bearwood Interchange,(Stop BR), Bearwood (WMids)07:18*
32Galton Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)07:19*
33Beechwood Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)07:19*
34Wolverhampton Road,(before), Warley Woods07:21*
35Aubrey Road,(adj), Court Oak07:21*
36Court Oak Road,(adj), Court Oak07:22*
37West Boulevard,(opp), Court Oak07:23*
38Tennal Drive,(adj), Court Oak07:24*
39The Court Oak,(), Court Oak07:24*
40Earls Court Road,(adj), Court Oak07:25*
41Grosvenor Road,(adj), Court Oak07:26*
42Woodville Road,(adj), Harts Green07:26*
43Lordswood Road,(adj), Harborne07:27*
44War Lane,(opp), Harborne07:28*
45Greenfield Road,(), Harborne07:28*
46Harborne Junction,(after), Harborne07:30*
47York Street,(opp), Harborne07:31*
48Somerset Road,(after), Queen Elizabeth Hosp07:36*
49Farquhar Road,(adj), Birmingham Universit07:38*
50University North Gate,(opp), Birmingham Universit07:39*
51King Edwards High School,(adj), Birmingham Universit07:41*
52Elmdon Road,(before), Bournbrook07:46*
53Dogpool Lane,(adj), Selly Park07:50*
54Warwards Lane,(opp), Selly Park07:52*
55Ripple Road,(opp), Stirchley (Birm'ham)07:53*
56Lyndworth Road,(adj), Stirchley (Birm'ham)07:55*
57Cartland Road,(), King's Heath/WMids07:58*
58King Edwards Camp Hill School,(), King's Heath/WMids08:00*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.