Timetable for the 874 - Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Walsh School via Walmley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 874 - Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Walsh School via Walmley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Fairfax & John Willmot Schs - Weeford Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Gracechurch Shopping Centre - Bishop Walsh School
bus timetable 874 Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Walsh School via Walmley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 874 Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Walsh School via Walmley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Walsh School via Walmley Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Gracechurch Shopping Centre,(Stop SA), Sutton Coldfield08:20
2Riland Road,(adj), Sutton Coldfield08:21
3Reddicap Trading Estate,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:22
4Mount View Flats,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:24
5Reddicap Heath Post Office,(after), Reddicap Heath08:25
6Fairfax & John Willmot Schs,(adj), Reddicap Heath08:26
7Newdigate Road,(adj), Falcon Lodge08:28
8Reddicap Heath Road,(opp), Falcon Lodge08:29
9Wimbourne Road,(opp), Falcon Lodge08:29
10Berryfields Road,(opp), Reddicap Heath08:31
11Springfield Road,(opp), Reddicap Heath08:32
12Cater Drive,(adj), Walmley08:34
13Shottery Grove,(adj), Walmley08:35
14Allendale Road,(adj), Walmley08:36
15Bishop Walsh School,(opp), Wylde Green08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Fairfax & John Willmot Schs,(adj), Reddicap Heath15:22
2Reddicap Heath Post Office,(before), Reddicap Heath15:22
3Mount View Flats,(opp), Reddicap Heath15:24
4Reddicap Trading Estate,(opp), Reddicap Heath15:25
5Riland Road,(opp), Sutton Coldfield15:26
6Coleshill Street,(adj), Sutton Coldfield15:27
7Sutton Library,(opp), Sutton Coldfield15:28
8Gracechurch Shopping Centre,(Stop SF), Sutton Coldfield15:29
9Bishop Vesey School,(opp), Doe Bank15:30
10Tamworth Road,(adj), Doe Bank15:31
11Blackroot Road,(adj), Doe Bank15:33
12Four Oaks Rail Station,(opp), Four Oaks (Birm'ham)15:34
13Jordan Road,(opp), Mere Green (WMids)15:35
14Cremorne Road,(opp), Mere Green (WMids)15:35
15Barleys,(adj), Mere Green (WMids)15:37
16Holly Lane,(adj), Mere Green (WMids)15:37
17Hill Village Road,(after), Mere Green (WMids)15:38
18Sherifoot Lane,(adj), Mere Green (WMids)15:38
19Bodington Road,(before), Mere Green (WMids)15:40
20Grange Lane,(before), Roughley15:40
21Clarendon Road,(adj), Roughley15:41
22Little Sutton Road,(before), Roughley15:42
23Marlpit Lane,(), Roughley15:42
24Aulton Road,(opp), Roughley15:43
25Weeford Road,(before), Roughley15:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.