Timetable for the 881 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 881 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Service is available to the general public.

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ivy Road - King Edwards School 1

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edwards School 1 - Ivy Road
bus timetable 881 King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 881 King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edwards School,(adj), Bartley Green15:50*
2Scotland Lane,(after), Bartley Green15:50*
3Romsley Road,(), Bartley Green15:51*
4Wood Lane,(opp), Bartley Green15:52*
5Lye Avenue,(adj), Woodgate (WMids)15:53*
6The Old Crown,(before), Woodgate (WMids)15:54*
7M5 Motorway Bridge,(before), Woodgate (WMids)15:55*
8Bourne Avenue,(opp), Lapal15:57*
9Spies Lane,(after), Lapal15:59*
10Compton Road,(after), Lapal15:59*
11Radcliffe Drive,(adj), Hurst Green (WMids)16:00*
12Long Lane,(after), Hurst Green (WMids)16:01*
13Quinton Cemetery,(adj), Hurst Green (WMids)16:01*
14Ridgeway Avenue,(opp), Hurst Green (WMids)16:03*
15Quinton Church,(opp), Quinton (WMids)16:04*
16Quinton Island,(after), Quinton (WMids)16:04*
17Clydesdale Road,(opp), Quinton (WMids)16:05*
18Quinton Hill,(on), Brandhall16:05*
19Quinton Lane Island,(after), Ridgacre16:06*
20Clive Road,(opp), Ridgacre16:06*
21White Road,(opp), Ridgacre16:07*
22Wolverhampton Road,(after), Warley Woods16:08*
23Beechwood Road,(adj), Warley Woods16:08*
24Warley Water Tower,(adj), Warley Woods16:09*
25Lenwade Road,(adj), Warley Woods16:10*
26Harborne Road,(after), Warley (WMids)16:11*
27Warley Park,(opp), Warley Woods16:12*
28Barclay Road,(opp), Warley Woods16:12*
29Three Shires Oak Road,(after), Bearwood (WMids)16:13*
30Swimming Baths,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)16:14*
31Addenbrooke Road,(before), Bearwood (WMids)16:14*
32Thimblemill Recreation Ground,(adj), Warley (WMids)16:15*
33William Road,(adj), Londonderry (WMids)16:16*
34Hales Lane,(opp), Londonderry (WMids)16:16*
35Queens Road,(before), Londonderry (WMids)16:17*
36Reservoir Road,(after), Londonderry (WMids)16:18*
37Moat Farm School,(after), Langley Green/WMids16:19*
38Knottsall Lane,(opp), Langley Green/WMids16:20*
39Bristnall Fields,(after), Bristnall Fields16:21*
40Oldbury College of Sport,(adj), Bristnall Fields16:22*
41Sandwell College,(after), Bristnall Fields16:22*
42Causeway Green,(opp), Causeway Green16:23*
43Richards Close,(adj), Whiteheath Gate16:25*
44Birchfield La,(adj), Whiteheath Gate16:25*
45Shelsley Avenue,(opp), Whiteheath Gate16:26*
46Throne Road Shops,(adj), Lion Farm16:27*
47Throne Close,(adj), Portway (WMids)16:27*
48Four Ways,(adj), Portway (WMids)16:28*
49Portway Walk,(opp), Portway (WMids)16:29*
50St Andrews Drive,(opp), Grace Mary Estate16:31*
51Warrens Hall Farm,(opp), Oakham (WMids)16:32*
52Wheatsheaf Road,(opp), Oakham (WMids)16:33*
53Barncroft Road,(adj), Oakham (WMids)16:33*
54Regent Close,(opp), Tividale Hall16:34*
55Elm Terrace,(opp), Tividale Hall16:34*
56New Birmingham Road,(before), Tividale Hall16:35*
57Groveland Road,(adj), Tividale Hall16:36*
58Tividale Park,(opp), Tividale16:36*
59Redwood Drive,(adj), Tividale16:37*
60Hainge Road,(opp), Tividale16:37*
61Tipton Road,(), Tividale16:38*
62Temple Way,(adj), Tividale16:39*
63Meadows School,(adj), Brades Village16:40*
64Roway Lane,(after), Brades Village16:40*
65Albion Street,(adj), Brades Village16:41*
66Newfield Road,(after), Oldbury (WMids)16:42*
67Century Road,(Stop OH), Oldbury (WMids)16:43*
68Sandwell & Dudley Station,(opp), Oldbury (WMids)16:43*
69Brandon Way,(adj), Lambert's End16:44*
70Caroline Street,(adj), Lambert's End16:45*
71Margaret Street,(adj), Lambert's End16:45*
72Cambridge Street,(adj), Lambert's End16:46*
73Bowater Street,(adj), Lambert's End16:47*
74Victoria Street,(adj), Lambert's End16:48*
75Dartmouth Square,(after), West Bromwich16:50*
76Trinity Way,(before), West Bromwich16:50*
77Hope Street,(adj), West Bromwich16:51*
78Bagnall Street,(adj), West Bromwich16:52*
79Beeches Road,(adj), West Bromwich16:53*
80Kenrick Way,(opp), Europa Village16:54*
81Halfords Lane,(near), Europa Village16:56*
82Middlemore Road,(opp), Leveretts16:58*
83Island Road,(adj), Leveretts16:58*
84Holyhead Road,(before), Handsworth (WMids)16:59*
85Woodland Road,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)17:00*
86Crocketts Road,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)17:01*
87Booth Street,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)17:02*
88Alfred Road,(after), Handsworth (WMids)17:04*
89Boulton Road,(after), Handsworth (WMids)17:05*
90Grove Lane,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)17:06*
91Waverhill Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)17:06*
92Ivy Road,(adj), Lozells17:08*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ivy Road,(opp), Lozells06:50*
2Waverhill Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)06:50*
3Boulton Road,(near), Handsworth (WMids)06:52*
4Booth Street,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)06:53*
5Holyhead Way,(opp), Handsworth (WMids)06:54*
6Crocketts Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)06:55*
7Wattville Road,(adj), Handsworth (WMids)06:55*
8Island Road,(opp), Leveretts06:56*
9Middlemore Road,(adj), Leveretts06:58*
10Halfords Lane,(after), Europa Village06:59*
11Kenrick Way,(adj), Europa Village07:00*
12Beeches Road,(opp), West Bromwich07:03*
13Roebuck Lane,(before), West Bromwich07:03*
14Hope Street,(opp), West Bromwich07:04*
15Trinity Way,(after), West Bromwich07:05*
16Dartmouth Square,(before), West Bromwich07:06*
17Bowater Street,(opp), Lambert's End07:09*
18Cambridge Street,(opp), Lambert's End07:10*
19Margaret Street,(opp), Lambert's End07:10*
20Caroline Street,(opp), Lambert's End07:11*
21Brandon Way,(opp), Lambert's End07:11*
22Sandwell & Dudley Station,(adj), Oldbury (WMids)07:12*
23Century Road,(Stop OQ), Oldbury (WMids)07:12*
24Newfield Road,(near), Oldbury (WMids)07:13*
25Albion Street,(opp), Brades Village07:14*
26Roway Lane,(after), Brades Village07:14*
27Meadows School,(opp), Brades Village07:15*
28Temple Way,(opp), Tividale07:16*
29Tipton Road,(), Tividale07:16*
30Hainge Road,(adj), Tividale07:17*
31Redwood Drive,(opp), Tividale07:18*
32Tividale Park,(adj), Tividale07:18*
33Groveland Road,(opp), Tividale Hall07:18*
34New Birmingham Road,(after), Tividale Hall07:19*
35Elm Terrace,(adj), Tividale Hall07:20*
36Regent Close,(adj), Tividale Hall07:21*
37Barncroft Road,(opp), Oakham (WMids)07:21*
38Wheatsheaf Road,(adj), Oakham (WMids)07:22*
39Warrens Hall Farm,(adj), Oakham (WMids)07:23*
40Turners Hill,(opp), Grace Mary Estate07:24*
41Portway Walk,(adj), Portway (WMids)07:26*
42Four Ways,(after), Portway (WMids)07:27*
43Throne Close,(opp), Portway (WMids)07:27*
44Throne Road Shops,(opp), Lion Farm07:28*
45Shelsley Avenue,(adj), Whiteheath Gate07:29*
46Richards Close,(opp), Whiteheath Gate07:30*
47Causeway Green,(adj), Causeway Green07:33*
48Sandwell College,(before), Bristnall Fields07:34*
49Oldbury College of Sport,(opp), Bristnall Fields07:35*
50Bristnall Fields,(before), Bristnall Fields07:35*
51Knottsall Lane,(before), Langley Green/WMids07:36*
52Moat Farm School,(opp), Langley Green/WMids07:37*
53Reservoir Road,(before), Londonderry (WMids)07:39*
54Queens Road,(after), Londonderry (WMids)07:39*
55Hales Lane,(adj), Londonderry (WMids)07:40*
56William Road,(opp), Londonderry (WMids)07:41*
57Thimblemill Recreation Ground,(opp), Warley (WMids)07:41*
58Addenbrooke Road,(after), Bearwood (WMids)07:42*
59Thimblemill Baths,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)07:44*
60Wigorn Road,(adj), Bearwood (WMids)07:44*
61Barclay Road,(adj), Warley Woods07:45*
62Warley Park,(adj), Warley Woods07:45*
63Harborne Road,(before), Warley (WMids)07:46*
64Abbey Road,(after), Warley (WMids)07:46*
65Lenwade Road,(opp), Warley Woods07:47*
66Warley Water Tower,(opp), Warley Woods07:47*
67Beechwood Road,(opp), Warley Woods07:48*
68Beechwood Road,(opp), Bearwood (WMids)07:49*
69Wolverhampton Road,(before), Warley Woods07:50*
70White Road,(adj), Ridgacre07:51*
71Clive Road,(adj), Ridgacre07:51*
72Quinton Lane Island,(before), Ridgacre07:52*
73Quinton Hill,(on), Brandhall07:52*
74Clydesdale Road,(adj), Quinton (WMids)07:53*
75Quinton Church,(adj), Quinton (WMids)07:53*
76Woodbury Road,(before), Hurst Green (WMids)07:55*
77Quinton Cemetery,(opp), Hurst Green (WMids)07:55*
78Long Lane,(before), Hurst Green (WMids)07:56*
79Radcliffe Drive,(opp), Hurst Green (WMids)07:57*
80Compton Road,(before), Lapal07:58*
81Spies Lane,(before), Lapal07:58*
82Manor Way Bridge,(opp), Lapal08:01*
83M5 Motorway Bridge,(after), Woodgate (WMids)08:02*
84The Old Crown,(after), Woodgate (WMids)08:03*
85Lye Avenue,(opp), Woodgate (WMids)08:04*
86Field Lane,(before), Bartley Green08:05*
87Romsley Road,(before), Bartley Green08:06*
88Wood Lane,(adj), Bartley Green08:07*
89Scotland Lane,(before), Bartley Green08:09*
90King Edwards School,(adj), Bartley Green08:10*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.