Timetable for the 881 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 881 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Green Bus Service (licensed as Warstone Motors Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 881 King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for The Green Bus Service

Map Showing the Routes of the 881 King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edward VI Five Ways - Handsworth Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
adj, Waverhill Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:50
near, Boulton Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:52
adj, Booth Street, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:53
opp, Holyhead Way, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:54
adj, Crocketts Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:55
adj, Wattville Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands06:55
opp, Island Road, Leveretts, West Midlands06:56
adj, Middlemore Road, Leveretts, West Midlands06:58
after, Halfords Lane, Europa Village, West Midlands06:59
adj, Kenrick Way, Europa Village, West Midlands07:00
opp, Beeches Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands07:03
before, Roebuck Lane, West Bromwich, West Midlands07:03
opp, Hope Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands07:04
after, Trinity Way, West Bromwich, West Midlands07:05
adjacent, Dartmouth Square, West Bromwich, West Midlands07:06
opp, Bowater Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands07:09
opp, Cambridge Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands07:10
opp, Margaret Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands07:10
opp, Caroline Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands07:11
opp, Brandon Way, Lambert's End, West Midlands07:11
adj, Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury (WMids), West Midlands07:12
Stop OQ, Century Road, Oldbury (WMids), West Midlands07:12
near, Newfield Road, Oldbury (WMids), West Midlands07:13
opp, Albion Street, Brades Village, West Midlands07:14
after, Roway Lane, Brades Village, West Midlands07:14
opp, Meadows School, Brades Village, West Midlands07:15
opp, Temple Way, Tividale, West Midlands07:16
Tipton Road, Tividale, West Midlands07:16
adj, Hainge Road, Tividale, West Midlands07:17
opp, Redwood Drive, Tividale, West Midlands07:18
adj, Tividale Park, Tividale, West Midlands07:18
opp, Groveland Road, Tividale Hall, West Midlands07:18
after, New Birmingham Road, Tividale Hall, West Midlands07:19
adj, Elm Terrace, Tividale Hall, West Midlands07:20
adj, Regent Close, Tividale Hall, West Midlands07:21
opp, Barncroft Road, Oakham (WMids), West Midlands07:21
adj, Wheatsheaf Road, Oakham (WMids), West Midlands07:22
adj, Warrens Hall Farm, Oakham (WMids), West Midlands07:23
opp, Turners Hill, Grace Mary Estate, West Midlands07:24
adj, Portway Walk, Portway (WMids), West Midlands07:26
after, Four Ways, Portway (WMids), West Midlands07:27
opp, Throne Close, Portway (WMids), West Midlands07:27
opp, Throne Road Shops, Lion Farm, West Midlands07:28
adj, Shelsley Avenue, Whiteheath Gate, West Midlands07:29
opp, Richards Close, Whiteheath Gate, West Midlands07:30
adj, Causeway Green, Causeway Green, West Midlands07:33
before, Sandwell College, Bristnall Fields, West Midlands07:34
opp, Oldbury College of Sport, Bristnall Fields, West Midlands07:35
before, Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, West Midlands07:35
before, Knottsall Lane, Langley Green/WMids, West Midlands07:36
opp, Moat Farm School, Langley Green/WMids, West Midlands07:37
before, Reservoir Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands07:39
after, Queens Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands07:39
adj, Hales Lane, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands07:40
opp, William Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands07:41
opp, Thimblemill Recreation Ground, Warley (WMids), West Midlands07:41
after, Addenbrooke Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:42
adj, Thimblemill Baths, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:44
adj, Wigorn Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:44
adj, Barclay Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:45
adj, Warley Park, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:45
before, Harborne Road, Warley (WMids), West Midlands07:46
after, Abbey Road, Warley (WMids), West Midlands07:46
opp, Lenwade Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:47
opp, Warley Water Tower, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:47
opp, Beechwood Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:48
opp, Beechwood Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands07:49
before, Wolverhampton Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands07:50
adj, White Road, Ridgacre, West Midlands07:51
adj, Clive Road, Ridgacre, West Midlands07:51
before, Quinton Lane Island, Ridgacre, West Midlands07:52
on, Quinton Hill, Brandhall, West Midlands07:52
adj, Clydesdale Road, Quinton (WMids), West Midlands07:53
adj, Quinton Church, Quinton (WMids), West Midlands07:53
before, Woodbury Road, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands07:55
opp, Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands07:55
before, Long Lane, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands07:56
opp, Radcliffe Drive, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands07:57
before, Compton Road, Lapal, West Midlands07:58
before, Spies Lane, Lapal, West Midlands07:58
opp, Manor Way Bridge, Lapal, West Midlands08:01
after, M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate (WMids), West Midlands08:02
after, The Old Crown, Woodgate (WMids), West Midlands08:03
opp, Lye Avenue, Woodgate (WMids), West Midlands08:04
before, Field Lane, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:05
before, Romsley Road, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:06
adj, Wood Lane, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:07
before, Scotland Lane, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:09
opp, Balmoral Road, Bartley Green, West Midlands08:10

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Service is available to the general public. School Term Only
after, Scotland Lane, Bartley Green, West Midlands15:50
Romsley Road, Bartley Green, West Midlands15:51
opp, Wood Lane, Bartley Green, West Midlands15:52
adj, Lye Avenue, Woodgate (WMids), West Midlands15:53
before, The Old Crown, Woodgate (WMids), West Midlands15:54
before, M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate (WMids), West Midlands15:55
opp, Bourne Avenue, Lapal, West Midlands15:57
after, Spies Lane, Lapal, West Midlands15:59
after, Compton Road, Lapal, West Midlands15:59
adj, Radcliffe Drive, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands16:00
after, Long Lane, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands16:01
adj, Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands16:01
opp, Ridgeway Avenue, Hurst Green (WMids), West Midlands16:03
opp, Quinton Church, Quinton (WMids), West Midlands16:04
after, Quinton Island, Quinton (WMids), West Midlands16:04
opp, Clydesdale Road, Quinton (WMids), West Midlands16:05
on, Quinton Hill, Brandhall, West Midlands16:05
after, Quinton Lane Island, Ridgacre, West Midlands16:06
opp, Clive Road, Ridgacre, West Midlands16:06
opp, White Road, Ridgacre, West Midlands16:07
after, Wolverhampton Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands16:08
adj, Beechwood Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands16:08
adj, Warley Water Tower, Warley Woods, West Midlands16:09
adj, Lenwade Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands16:10
after, Harborne Road, Warley (WMids), West Midlands16:11
opp, Warley Park, Warley Woods, West Midlands16:12
opp, Barclay Road, Warley Woods, West Midlands16:12
after, Three Shires Oak Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands16:13
opp, Swimming Baths, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands16:14
before, Addenbrooke Road, Bearwood (WMids), West Midlands16:14
adj, Thimblemill Recreation Ground, Warley (WMids), West Midlands16:15
adj, William Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:16
opp, Hales Lane, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:16
before, Queens Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:17
after, Reservoir Road, Londonderry (WMids), West Midlands16:18
after, Moat Farm School, Langley Green/WMids, West Midlands16:19
opp, Knottsall Lane, Langley Green/WMids, West Midlands16:20
after, Bristnall Fields, Bristnall Fields, West Midlands16:21
adj, Oldbury College of Sport, Bristnall Fields, West Midlands16:22
after, Sandwell College, Bristnall Fields, West Midlands16:22
opp, Causeway Green, Causeway Green, West Midlands16:23
adj, Richards Close, Whiteheath Gate, West Midlands16:25
adj, Birchfield La, Whiteheath Gate, West Midlands16:25
opp, Shelsley Avenue, Whiteheath Gate, West Midlands16:26
adj, Throne Road Shops, Lion Farm, West Midlands16:27
adj, Throne Close, Portway (WMids), West Midlands16:27
adj, Four Ways, Portway (WMids), West Midlands16:28
opp, Portway Walk, Portway (WMids), West Midlands16:29
opp, St Andrews Drive, Grace Mary Estate, West Midlands16:31
opp, Warrens Hall Farm, Oakham (WMids), West Midlands16:32
opp, Wheatsheaf Road, Oakham (WMids), West Midlands16:33
adj, Barncroft Road, Oakham (WMids), West Midlands16:33
opp, Regent Close, Tividale Hall, West Midlands16:34
opp, Elm Terrace, Tividale Hall, West Midlands16:34
before, New Birmingham Road, Tividale Hall, West Midlands16:35
adj, Groveland Road, Tividale Hall, West Midlands16:36
opp, Tividale Park, Tividale, West Midlands16:36
adj, Redwood Drive, Tividale, West Midlands16:37
opp, Hainge Road, Tividale, West Midlands16:37
Tipton Road, Tividale, West Midlands16:38
adj, Temple Way, Tividale, West Midlands16:39
adj, Meadows School, Brades Village, West Midlands16:40
after, Roway Lane, Brades Village, West Midlands16:40
adj, Albion Street, Brades Village, West Midlands16:41
after, Newfield Road, Oldbury (WMids), West Midlands16:42
Stop OH, Century Road, Oldbury (WMids), West Midlands16:43
opp, Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury (WMids), West Midlands16:43
adj, Brandon Way, Lambert's End, West Midlands16:44
adj, Caroline Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands16:45
adj, Margaret Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands16:45
adj, Cambridge Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands16:46
adj, Bowater Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands16:47
adj, Victoria Street, Lambert's End, West Midlands16:48
opposite, Dartmouth Square, West Bromwich, West Midlands16:50
before, Trinity Way, West Bromwich, West Midlands16:50
adj, Hope Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands16:51
adj, Bagnall Street, West Bromwich, West Midlands16:52
adj, Beeches Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands16:53
opp, Kenrick Way, Europa Village, West Midlands16:54
near, Halfords Lane, Europa Village, West Midlands16:56
opp, Middlemore Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:58
adj, Island Road, Leveretts, West Midlands16:58
before, Holyhead Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands16:59
opp, Woodland Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands17:00
opp, Crocketts Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands17:01
opp, Booth Street, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands17:02
after, Alfred Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands17:04
after, Boulton Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands17:05
adj, Grove Lane, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands17:06
adj, Waverhill Road, Handsworth (WMids), West Midlands17:06
adj, Ivy Road, Lozells, West Midlands17:08

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.