Timetable for the S11 - Cardinal Wiseman School - Willenhall Lane Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S11 - Cardinal Wiseman School - Willenhall Lane Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Travel De Courcey (licensed as Mike De Courcey Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Stretton Avenue - Cardinal Wiseman School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cardinal Wiseman School - Stretton Avenue
bus timetable S11 Cardinal Wiseman School - Willenhall Lane
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Travel De Courcey
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
buses@traveldecourcey.com 02476302656 @TraveldeCourcey Rowley Drive, Coventry CV3 4FG www.traveldecourcey.com

Map Showing the Routes of the S11 Cardinal Wiseman School - Willenhall Lane Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardinal Wiseman School - Willenhall Lane Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cardinal Wiseman School,(opp), Woodway Park15:35
2Potters Green Road,(opp), Woodway Park15:36
3Woodway Walk,(opp), Woodway Park15:38
4Henley Road,(on), Walsgrave-on-Sowe15:40
5Walsgrave Church,(adj), Walsgrave-on-Sowe15:41
6Clifford Bridge Road,(adj), Wyken Green15:42
7Norton Hill Drive,(opp), Wyken Green15:43
8Arch Road,(adj), Wyken Green15:44
9The Wyken Pippin,(adj), Wyken (Coventry)15:45
10Belgrave Road,(adj), Wyken Green15:46
11Middle,(on), Wyken Green15:47
12Longfellow Road,(opp), Stoke (WMids)15:48
13Meredith Road,(opp), Stoke (WMids)15:48
14Hipswell Highway,(adj), Stoke (WMids)15:50
15Binley Road Post Office,(adj), Stoke (WMids)15:53
16Princethorpe Way,(opp), Stoke (WMids)15:55
17Binley Park Inn,(adj), Binley (WMids)15:55
18Sandwick Close,(opp), Binley (WMids)15:58
19Invicta Road,(adj), Binley (WMids)15:59
20Ashby Close,(opp), Binley (WMids)16:01
21Sowe Valley School,(opp), Binley (WMids)16:04
22James Galloway Close,(after), Binley (WMids)16:07
23Middle Ride,(adj), Binley (WMids)16:08
24Remembrance Road,(opp), Willenhall/Coventry16:09
25Meadfoot Road,(), Willenhall/Coventry16:10
26Robin Hood Road,(opp), Willenhall/Coventry16:12
27Chace Avenue Police Station,(opp), Willenhall/Coventry16:14
28Stretton Avenue,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry16:15

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Stretton Avenue,(opp), Willenhall/Coventry08:00
2Robin Hood Road,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry08:03
3Meadfoot Road,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry08:04
4Remembrance Road,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry08:04
5Middle Ride,(opp), Binley (WMids)08:05
6Nene Close,(adj), Willenhall/Coventry08:08
7Sowe Valley School,(adj), Binley (WMids)08:11
8Ashby Close,(adj), Binley (WMids)08:14
9Invicta Road,(opp), Binley (WMids)08:15
10Sandwick Close,(adj), Binley (WMids)08:17
11Binley Park Inn,(opp), Binley (WMids)08:21
12Ebro Crescent,(adj), Stoke (WMids)08:22
13Princethorpe Way,(adj), Stoke (WMids)08:25
14Binley Road Post Office,(opp), Stoke (WMids)08:27
15Binley Road,(opp), Stoke (WMids)08:30
16Meredith Road,(adj), Stoke (WMids)08:31
17Longfellow Road,(adj), Stoke (WMids)08:32
18Middle,(), Wyken Green08:32
19Belgrave Road,(opp), Wyken Green08:33
20Hipswell Highway,(opp), Wyken Green08:35
21Arch Road,(opp), Wyken Green08:36
22Norton Hill Drive,(adj), Wyken Green08:36
23Clifford Bridge Road,(opp), Wyken Green08:37
24Walsgrave Church,(opp), Walsgrave-on-Sowe08:38
25Henley Road,(on), Walsgrave-on-Sowe08:40
26Woodway Walk,(adj), Woodway Park08:41
27Cardinal Wiseman School,(opp), Woodway Park08:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.