Timetable for the X16 - Belgrave - Stonydelph - Kingsbury - Birmingham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X16 - Belgrave - Stonydelph - Kingsbury - Birmingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • The Square Peg - Cherwell

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cherwell - The Square Peg
bus timetable X16 Belgrave - Stonydelph - Kingsbury - Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the X16 Belgrave - Stonydelph - Kingsbury - Birmingham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Belgrave - Stonydelph - Kingsbury - Birmingham Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cherwell,(Opp), Belgrave (Staffs)06:35
2Holsworth Close,(Adj), Belgrave (Staffs)06:35
3Honeybourne,(Adj), Belgrave (Staffs)06:36
4Medina,(Adj), Belgrave (Staffs)06:36
5Silver Link Road,(Opp), Glascote Heath06:37
6Ivatt,(Adj), Glascote Heath06:38
7Faringdon,(Adj), Glascote Heath06:38
8Dunedin,(Adj), Glascote Heath06:39
9Chapelon,(Adj), Glascote Heath06:40
10Caledonian,(Adj), Glascote Heath06:40
11Sacred Heart Church,(Opp), Glascote Heath06:41
12Briar,(Opp), Amington06:41
13Foxglove,(opp), Amington06:42
14Jasmine Road,(Adj), Amington06:44
15Juniper,(opp), Amington06:44
16Woodland Road,(Opp), Amington06:45
17Eagle Drive,(Adj), Amington06:45
18Bridgens Transport,(Adj), Amington06:46
19Sandy Way,(Adj), Stonydelph06:47
20Ealingham,(Adj), Stonydelph06:47
21Fossdale,(Opp), Stonydelph06:48
22Gayle,(Opp), Stonydelph06:48
23Grindsbook,(Opp), Stonydelph06:49
24Hawkside,(Opp), Stonydelph06:49
25Hebden,(Opp), Stonydelph06:49
26Malham Road,(Adj), Stonydelph06:49
27Pennymoor Road,(Opp), Stonydelph06:50
28Glendale Court,(opp), Hockley (Staffs)06:50
29Heathcote Close,(Opp), Wilnecote06:51
30Red Lion,(Opp), Wilnecote06:51
31Holy Trinity Church,(adj), Wilnecote06:52
32Parish Hall,(Adj), Wilnecote06:52
33Appian Close,(Opp), Two Gates06:53
34Blackwood Road,(opp), Two Gates06:54
35Whiting,(adj), Dosthill06:56
36Cottage Farm Road,(Adj), Dosthill06:58
37Orchard Close,(Opp), Dosthill06:58
38The Fox Inn,(Adj), Dosthill06:59
39Manor Farm,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:02
40Ralph Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:04
41Barlow Court,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:04
42White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:05
43Church Lane,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:05
44Mill Crescent,(Nr), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:05
45Coton Road,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)07:08
46Haunch Lane,(Adj), Lea Marston07:09
47Bagot Street,(opp 1), Aston University07:36
48Aston University,(Stop CR1), Aston University07:37
49Colmore Circus,(Stop SH7), Birmingham07:38
50The Square Peg,(Stop BS6), Birmingham07:40

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1The Square Peg,(Stop BS6), Birmingham17:20
2Law Courts,(Stop CS2), Birmingham17:20
3Aston University,(Stop CR2), Aston University17:21
4Bagot Street,(adj 2), Aston University17:21
5Haunch Lane,(Opp), Lea Marston17:48
6Coton Road,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)17:48
7Mill Crescent,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)17:51
8Church Lane,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)17:51
9White Swan,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)17:52
10Barlow Court,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)17:52
11Ralph Crescent,(Adj), Kingsbury (Warwks)17:52
12Manor Farm,(Opp), Kingsbury (Warwks)17:54
13Ascot Drive,(Opp), Dosthill17:57
14The Fox Inn,(Opp), Dosthill17:58
15Orchard Close,(Adj), Dosthill17:59
16Cottage Farm Road,(Opp), Dosthill18:01
17Whiting,(opp), Dosthill18:03
18Blackwood Road,(Adj), Two Gates18:04
19Appian Close,(Adj), Two Gates18:06
20Beauchamp Industrial Park,(Adj), Two Gates18:06
21Wilnecote Motors,(Adj), Wilnecote18:06
22Holy Trinity Church,(Opp), Wilnecote18:07
23Brook Avenue,(Nr), Wilnecote18:07
24Heathcote Close,(Nr), Wilnecote18:08
25Glendale Court,(Adj), Hockley (Staffs)18:08
26Pennymoor Road,(Adj), Stonydelph18:09
27Malham Road,(Opp), Stonydelph18:09
28Dales School,(Adj), Stonydelph18:10
29Hebden,(Adj), Stonydelph18:10
30Hawkside,(Adj), Stonydelph18:10
31Greenlea,(Adj), Stonydelph18:11
32Gayle,(Adj), Stonydelph18:11
33Fossdale,(Adj), Stonydelph18:11
34Ealingham,(Opp), Stonydelph18:12
35Sandy Way,(opp), Stonydelph18:12
36Mercian Park,(Adj), Amington18:13
37Eagle Drive,(Opp), Amington18:14
38Woodland Road,(Adj), Amington18:14
39Juniper,(Adj), Amington18:15
40Jasmine Road,(opp), Amington18:16
41Foxglove,(Adj), Amington18:17
42Brookweed,(Adj), Amington18:18
43Sacred Heart Church,(Adj), Glascote Heath18:18
44Cambrian,(opp), Glascote Heath18:19
45Chapelon,(Opp), Glascote Heath18:20
46Deeley,(Opp), Glascote Heath18:20
47Torc High School,(Adj), Glascote Heath18:20
48Hawksworth,(opp), Glascote Heath18:21
49Silver Link Road,(Adj), Glascote Heath18:21
50Medina,(Opp), Belgrave (Staffs)18:22
51Hayle,(Adj), Belgrave (Staffs)18:23
52Holsworth Close,(Opp), Belgrave (Staffs)18:23
53Cherwell,(Adj), Belgrave (Staffs)18:24

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.