Timetable for the X51S - King Edwards High School - Birmingham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X51S - King Edwards High School - Birmingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Lower Bull Street - King Edwards High School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • King Edwards High School - Lower Bull Street
bus timetable X51S King Edwards High School - Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the X51S King Edwards High School - Birmingham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King Edwards High School - Birmingham Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1King Edwards High School,(adj), Birmingham Universit16:15
2Edgbaston Park Road,(adj), Bournbrook16:17
3Eastern Road,(opp), Birmingham Universit16:18
4Pebble Mill Road,(opp), Cannon Hill16:20
5Priory Road,(adj), Cannon Hill16:21
6Sir Harry's Road,(before), Cannon Hill16:23
7Viceroy Close,(adj), Cannon Hill16:23
8Speedwell Road,(opp), Highgate (WMids)16:24
9Stone Road,(), Lee Bank16:26
10Wrentham Street,(opp), Lee Bank16:28
11O2 Academy,(Stop HF2), Lee Bank16:29
12Smallbrook Queensway,(Stop NS5), Birmingham16:31
13New Street Station,(Stop NS2), Birmingham16:32
14Moor St Station,(Stop MS3), Birmingham16:33
15Lower Bull Street,(Stop BS4), Birmingham16:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lower Bull Street,(Stop BS4), Birmingham08:10
2Colmore Circus,(Stop SH10), Birmingham08:10
3Lloyd House,(Stop SQ6), Birmingham08:11
4Wrentham Street,(adj), Lee Bank08:18
5Stone Road,(), Lee Bank08:19
6Speedwell Road,(adj), Highgate (WMids)08:21
7Viceroy Close,(opp), Cannon Hill08:22
8Sir Harry's Road,(after), Cannon Hill08:23
9Priory Road,(after), Cannon Hill08:24
10Pebble Mill Road,(adj), Cannon Hill08:25
11Eastern Road,(adj), Birmingham Universit08:27
12King Edwards High School,(adj), Birmingham Universit08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.