Timetable for the 146 - Birmingham - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 146 - Birmingham - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 146 Birmingham - Alvechurch - Redditch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 146 Birmingham - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Birmingham - Alvechurch - Redditch Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Smallbrook Queensway 1 - Redditch Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand C 05:45 06:30 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Redditch, Hewell Road, N-bound 05:45 06:30 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Redditch, Fishing Line Road, Opp 05:46 06:31 07:26 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Bordesley (Worcs), Windsor Road, Adj 05:47 06:32 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Bordesley (Worcs), Abbey Stadium, Opp 05:47 06:32 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Bordesley (Worcs), Weights Lane, Adj 05:48 06:33 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Bordesley (Worcs), Garage, Adj 05:49 06:34 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Bordesley (Worcs), Well Brook Nursery, opp 05:49 06:34 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Bordesley (Worcs), By-pass Island, N-bound 05:50 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Rowney Green, Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Adj 05:51 06:36 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Rowney Green, Lye Bridge, Adj 05:51 06:36 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Rowney Green, Top Cat Hotel, opp 05:52 06:37 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Alvechurch, Lye Meadows, opp 05:53 06:38 07:33 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Alvechurch, Swan Street, adj 05:54 06:39 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Alvechurch, Red Lion, Adj 05:55 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Alvechurch, Old Rectory Lane, opp 05:55 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bittell Croft, Roberts Corner, adj 05:56 06:42 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Arrowfield Top, Pestilence Lane, Opp 05:58 06:43 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Hopwood (Worcs), Ash Lane, opp 05:59 06:45 07:40 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hopwood (Worcs), Lea End Lane, opp 06:00 06:46 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hopwood (Worcs), Grovely Farm, adj 06:01 06:47 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Hopwood (Worcs), Groveley Hall, adj 06:02 06:48 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
West Heath (WMids), The Crest, adj 06:03 06:49 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
West Heath (WMids), Redhill Road, adj 06:04 06:50 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
West Heath (WMids), Glendene Crescent, opp 06:04 06:50 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hawkesley, Greenacres Road, opp 06:05 06:51 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Hawkesley, Burford Park Road, adj 06:05 06:52 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hawkesley, Grange Hill Road, adj 06:06 06:53 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pool Farm, Granshaw Close, opp 06:07 06:53 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
King's Norton/WMids, Stone Close 06:08 06:54 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
King's Norton/WMids, Wharf Road, opp 06:09 06:56 07:51 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cotteridge, Melchett Road, after 06:09 06:57 07:52 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Cotteridge, Melchett Road, opp 06:10 06:58 07:53 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Cotteridge, Camp Lane, Stop CB 06:10 06:59 07:54 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cotteridge, Kings Norton Station, Stop CC 06:10 06:59 07:54 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cotteridge, Cotteridge Island, Stop CE 06:11 07:00 07:55 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cotteridge, Midland Road, adj 06:11 07:00 07:56 08:56 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Lifford, Fordhouse Lane, opp 06:13 07:02 07:58 08:58 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:08
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Elm Tree Road, adj 06:13 07:03 07:59 08:59 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:09
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Bournville Lane, adj 06:14 07:04 08:01 09:01 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:10 18:10
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Umberslade Road, before 06:14 07:04 08:02 09:02 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:11
Selly Park, Warwards Lane, adj 06:15 07:05 08:03 09:03 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:12
Selly Park, Dogpool Lane, opp 06:16 07:06 08:05 09:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:13 18:13
Selly Park, Kitchener Road, opp 06:17 07:07 08:06 09:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:14
Selly Park, Kensington Road, adj 06:17 07:08 08:07 09:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:15
Bournbrook, Upland Road, adj 06:19 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:17 18:17
Cannon Hill, Nature Centre, opp 06:19 07:10 08:11 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Cannon Hill, Pebble Mill Road, opp 06:20 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19
Cannon Hill, Priory Road, adj 06:21 07:12 08:14 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:21 18:21
Cannon Hill, Sir Harry's Road, before 06:21 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:22 18:22
Highgate (WMids), Speedwell Road, opp 06:22 07:14 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:23 18:23
Lee Bank, Stone Road 06:23 07:15 08:18 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:24 18:24
Lee Bank, Wrentham Street, opp 06:24 07:17 08:20 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:26 18:26
Lee Bank, O2 Academy, Stop HF2 06:25 07:18 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:27 18:27
Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS8 06:27 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand C 17:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Redditch, Hewell Road, N-bound 17:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Redditch, Fishing Line Road, Opp 17:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Bordesley (Worcs), Windsor Road, Adj 17:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Bordesley (Worcs), Abbey Stadium, Opp 17:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Bordesley (Worcs), Weights Lane, Adj 17:38 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Bordesley (Worcs), Garage, Adj 17:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Bordesley (Worcs), Well Brook Nursery, opp 17:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Bordesley (Worcs), By-pass Island, N-bound 17:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Rowney Green, Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Adj 17:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Rowney Green, Lye Bridge, Adj 17:41 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Rowney Green, Top Cat Hotel, opp 17:42 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Alvechurch, Lye Meadows, opp 17:43 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Alvechurch, Swan Street, adj 17:44 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Alvechurch, Red Lion, Adj 17:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Alvechurch, Old Rectory Lane, opp 17:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Bittell Croft, Roberts Corner, adj 17:47 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Arrowfield Top, Pestilence Lane, Opp 17:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Hopwood (Worcs), Ash Lane, opp 17:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Hopwood (Worcs), Lea End Lane, opp 17:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Hopwood (Worcs), Grovely Farm, adj 17:52 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Hopwood (Worcs), Groveley Hall, adj 17:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
West Heath (WMids), The Crest, adj 17:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
West Heath (WMids), Redhill Road, adj 17:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
West Heath (WMids), Glendene Crescent, opp 17:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Hawkesley, Greenacres Road, opp 17:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Hawkesley, Burford Park Road, adj 17:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Hawkesley, Grange Hill Road, adj 17:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Pool Farm, Granshaw Close, opp 17:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
King's Norton/WMids, Stone Close 17:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
King's Norton/WMids, Wharf Road, opp 18:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Cotteridge, Melchett Road, after 18:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Cotteridge, Melchett Road, opp 18:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Cotteridge, Camp Lane, Stop CB 18:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Cotteridge, Kings Norton Station, Stop CC 18:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Cotteridge, Cotteridge Island, Stop CE 18:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Cotteridge, Midland Road, adj 18:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Lifford, Fordhouse Lane, opp 18:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Elm Tree Road, adj 18:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Bournville Lane, adj 18:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Umberslade Road, before 18:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Selly Park, Warwards Lane, adj 18:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Selly Park, Dogpool Lane, opp 18:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Selly Park, Kitchener Road, opp 18:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Selly Park, Kensington Road, adj 18:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Bournbrook, Upland Road, adj 18:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Cannon Hill, Nature Centre, opp 18:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Cannon Hill, Pebble Mill Road, opp 18:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Cannon Hill, Priory Road, adj 18:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Cannon Hill, Sir Harry's Road, before 18:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Highgate (WMids), Speedwell Road, opp 18:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Lee Bank, Stone Road 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Lee Bank, Wrentham Street, opp 18:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Lee Bank, O2 Academy, Stop HF2 18:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS8 18:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS8 06:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 07:25
Lee Bank, O2 Academy, Stop HF1 06:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:41 18:40 07:25
Lee Bank, Wrentham Street, adj 06:31 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:42 18:41 07:26
Highgate (WMids), Speedwell Road, adj 06:33 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:45 18:44 07:29
Cannon Hill, Viceroy Close, opp 06:33 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:46 18:44 07:29
Cannon Hill, Sir Harry's Road, after 06:34 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:47 18:45 07:30
Cannon Hill, Priory Road, after 06:35 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:48 18:46 07:31
Cannon Hill, Bristol Road, after 06:35 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44 17:49 18:47 07:32
Cannon Hill, Nature Centre, adj 06:36 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:50 18:47 07:32
Bournbrook, Upland Road, opp 06:37 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:52 18:48 07:33
Selly Park, Kensington Road, opp 06:38 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:53 18:49 07:34
Selly Park, Kitchener Road, adj 06:38 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:54 18:50 07:35
Selly Park, Dogpool Lane, adj 06:39 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:51 07:36
Selly Park, Warwards Lane, opp 06:40 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:52 07:37
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Umberslade Road, opp 06:41 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:53 07:38
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Hazelwell Street, opp 06:41 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:59 18:53 07:38
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Elm Tree Road, opp 06:42 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 18:00 18:54 07:39
Lifford, Fordhouse Lane, adj 06:42 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:56 18:01 18:55 07:40
Lifford, Breedon Cross Bridge, after 06:43 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:57 18:02 18:56 07:41
Cotteridge, Midland Road, opp 06:44 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 18:03 18:57 07:42
Cotteridge, Watford Road, Stop CL 06:44 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:59 18:04 18:57 07:42
Cotteridge, Cotteridge Island, Stop CM 06:45 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 18:05 18:58 07:43
Cotteridge, Kings Norton Station, Stop CA 06:45 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 18:05 18:58 07:43
Cotteridge, Melchett Road, adj 06:46 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 18:06 18:59 07:44
King's Norton/WMids, Wharf Road, before 06:47 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:03 18:08 19:00 07:45
King's Norton/WMids, Wharf Road, adj 06:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:04 18:09 19:01 07:46
King's Norton/WMids, Stone Close, after 06:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:04 18:09 19:01 07:46
Pool Farm, Granshaw Close, adj 06:49 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:05 18:10 19:02 07:47
Hawkesley, Vyrnwy Grove, adj 06:50 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:11 19:03 07:48
Hawkesley, Burford Park Road, opp 06:50 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:11 19:03 07:48
Hawkesley, Greenacres Road, adj 06:51 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:07 18:12 19:04 07:49
West Heath (WMids), Glendene Crescent, adj 06:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:08 18:13 19:05 07:50
West Heath (WMids), Redhill Road, opp 06:53 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:09 18:14 19:06 07:51
West Heath (WMids), The Crest, opp 06:53 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:09 18:14 19:06 07:51
Hopwood (Worcs), Groveley Hall, opp 06:54 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:10 18:15 19:07 07:52
Hopwood (Worcs), Grovely Farm, opp 06:54 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:11 18:16 19:08 07:53
Hopwood (Worcs), Lea End Lane, adj 06:55 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:17 19:09 07:54
Hopwood (Worcs), Ash Lane, adj 06:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:14 18:19 19:11 07:56
Arrowfield Top, Pestilence Lane, Adj 06:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:15 18:20 19:12 07:57
Bittell Croft, Roberts Corner, opp 06:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:21 19:13 07:58
Alvechurch, Old Rectory Lane, adj 06:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:16 18:21 19:13 07:58
Alvechurch, The Square, adj 07:01 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:18 18:23 19:15 08:00
Alvechurch, Swan Street, opp 07:01 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:18 18:23 19:15 08:00
Alvechurch, Lye Meadows, adj 07:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:19 18:24 19:16 08:01
Rowney Green, The Holloway, Adj 07:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:21 18:26 19:18 08:03
Rowney Green, Grange Lane-, opp 07:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:21 18:26 19:18 08:03
Rowney Green, Cobb's Barn Farm, opp 07:05 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:27 19:19 08:04
Bordesley (Worcs), By-pass Island, S-bound 07:05 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:27 19:19 08:04
Bordesley (Worcs), Well Brook Nursery, Adj 07:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:29 19:21 08:06
Bordesley (Worcs), Garage, Opp 07:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:29 19:21 08:06
Bordesley (Worcs), Weights Lane, Opp 07:08 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:25 18:30 19:22 08:07
Bordesley (Worcs), Abbey Stadium, Adj 07:09 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:31 19:23 08:08
Bordesley (Worcs), Windsor Road, opp 07:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:27 18:32 19:24 08:09
Redditch, Fishing Line Road, Adj 07:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:33 19:25 08:10
Redditch, Hewell Road, S-bound 07:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:29 18:34 19:26 08:11
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand C 07:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:35 19:27 08:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Birmingham, Smallbrook Queensway, Stop NS8 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Lee Bank, O2 Academy, Stop HF1 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Lee Bank, Wrentham Street, adj 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Highgate (WMids), Speedwell Road, adj 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Cannon Hill, Viceroy Close, opp 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Cannon Hill, Sir Harry's Road, after 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Cannon Hill, Priory Road, after 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Cannon Hill, Bristol Road, after 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Cannon Hill, Nature Centre, adj 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Bournbrook, Upland Road, opp 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Selly Park, Kensington Road, opp 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Selly Park, Kitchener Road, adj 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Selly Park, Dogpool Lane, adj 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Selly Park, Warwards Lane, opp 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Umberslade Road, opp 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Hazelwell Street, opp 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Stirchley (Birm'ham), Elm Tree Road, opp 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Lifford, Fordhouse Lane, adj 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Lifford, Breedon Cross Bridge, after 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Cotteridge, Midland Road, opp 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Cotteridge, Watford Road, Stop CL 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Cotteridge, Cotteridge Island, Stop CM 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Cotteridge, Kings Norton Station, Stop CA 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Cotteridge, Melchett Road, adj 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
King's Norton/WMids, Wharf Road, before 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
King's Norton/WMids, Wharf Road, adj 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:01
King's Norton/WMids, Stone Close, after 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:01
Pool Farm, Granshaw Close, adj 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Hawkesley, Vyrnwy Grove, adj 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:03
Hawkesley, Burford Park Road, opp 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:03
Hawkesley, Greenacres Road, adj 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:04
West Heath (WMids), Glendene Crescent, adj 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:05
West Heath (WMids), Redhill Road, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:06
West Heath (WMids), The Crest, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:06
Hopwood (Worcs), Groveley Hall, opp 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:07
Hopwood (Worcs), Grovely Farm, opp 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:08
Hopwood (Worcs), Lea End Lane, adj 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:09
Hopwood (Worcs), Ash Lane, adj 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11
Arrowfield Top, Pestilence Lane, Adj 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:12
Bittell Croft, Roberts Corner, opp 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:13
Alvechurch, Old Rectory Lane, adj 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:13
Alvechurch, The Square, adj 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
Alvechurch, Swan Street, opp 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
Alvechurch, Lye Meadows, adj 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:16
Rowney Green, The Holloway, Adj 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:18
Rowney Green, Grange Lane-, opp 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:18
Rowney Green, Cobb's Barn Farm, opp 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:19
Bordesley (Worcs), By-pass Island, S-bound 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:19
Bordesley (Worcs), Well Brook Nursery, Adj 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:21
Bordesley (Worcs), Garage, Opp 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:21
Bordesley (Worcs), Weights Lane, Opp 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:22
Bordesley (Worcs), Abbey Stadium, Adj 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:23
Bordesley (Worcs), Windsor Road, opp 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:24
Redditch, Fishing Line Road, Adj 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Redditch, Hewell Road, S-bound 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:26
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand C 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:11:16 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-146-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.