Timetable for the 150B - Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 150B - Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Johnson's Excelbus (licensed as Johnson's Excelbus).

Timetable Start Date: 01/02/2021 End Date: 31/12/2022

bus timetable 150B Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Worcester -> Lowesmoor -> Ronkswood -> Worcestershire Royal Hospital -> Spetchley -> Broughton Hackett -> Upton Snodsbury -> Libbery -> North Piddle -> Flyford Flavell -> The Bourne -> Inkberrow -> Holberrow Green -> Cookhill -> New End -> Ridgeway -> Astwood Bank -> Dagtail End -> Crabbs Cross -> Oakenshaw -> Woodrow -> Alexandra Hospital -> Greenlands -> Lodge Park -> Southcrest -> Redditch -> St George's -> Abbeydale -> Church Hill -> Moon's Moat -> Branson's Cross -> Portway -> Inkford Brook -> Inkford -> Wythall -> Drakes Cross -> Hollywood -> Maypole -> Alcester Lane's End -> King's Heath -> Moseley -> Balsall Heath -> Highgate -> Deritend -> Digbeth

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Digbeth -> Deritend -> Balsall Heath -> Moseley -> King's Heath -> Alcester Lane's End -> Maypole -> Hollywood -> Drakes Cross -> Wythall -> Inkford -> Inkford Brook -> Portway -> Moon's Moat -> Church Hill -> Abbeydale -> St George's -> Redditch -> Southcrest -> Lodge Park -> Greenlands -> Woodrow -> Alexandra Hospital -> Oakenshaw -> Crabbs Cross -> Dagtail End -> Astwood Bank -> Ridgeway -> New End -> Cookhill -> Holberrow Green -> Inkberrow -> The Bourne -> Flyford Flavell -> North Piddle -> Libbery -> Upton Snodsbury -> Broughton Hackett -> Spetchley -> Red Hill -> Worcester

Map Showing the Routes of the 150B Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Crowngate Bus Station, Stand K, Angel Row, Worcester08:45
The Hive, adj, The Butts, Worcester08:46
Sansome Street, adj, Worcester08:47
Lowesmoor, Stop 1, Lowesmoor Terrace08:49
Shrub Hill Road, Adj, Worcester08:51
Shrub Hill Station, Adj, Shrub Hill Road, Worcester08:52
Turnpike House, Adj, Newtown Road, Ronkswood08:53
The Gun Tavern, Adj, Newtown Road, Ronkswood08:53
Trent Road, Opp, Newtown Road, Ronkswood08:54
Ronkswood School, Opp, Newtown Road, Ronkswood08:54
Linksview Crescent, Opp, Newtown Road, Ronkswood08:55
Leopard Rise, Adj, Newtown Road, Worcestershire Royal Hospital08:56
Oaklands, Adj, Newtown Road, Worcestershire Royal Hospital08:57
Swinesherd, opp, A44, Spetchley08:58
Spetchley Park Gardens, opp, A44, Spetchley08:59
March Hare Inn, Opp, A422, Broughton Hackett09:01
Pershore Road, Opp, A422, Upton Snodsbury09:03
Libbery Farm, Adj, A422, Libbery09:04
North Piddle Turn, Opp, A422, North Piddle09:07
Flyford Arms, Opp, A422, Flyford Flavell09:09
Red Hart, Adj, Cockshot Lane, The Bourne09:10
Chaston Close, opp, High Street, Inkberrow09:17
Bull's Head, Adj, High Street, Inkberrow09:18
Golf Driving Range, adj, A422, Holberrow Green09:19
Knighton Lane- Turn, opp, A422 junction of Knighton Lane, Cookhill09:22
Thornhill Crossroads, Adj, Evesham Road, Cookhill09:22
Oak Tree Lane, Adj, Evesham Road, Cookhill09:24
Village Hall, Adj, Evesham Road, Cookhill09:24
Nevill Arms, adj, The Ridgeway, New End09:25
The Why Not Inn, Opp, The Ridgeway, Ridgeway09:26
Edgioake Lane, Adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank09:27
The Bell Inn, adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank09:28
White Lion, adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank09:28
Eastern Hill, opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank09:29
Yeomans Close, Opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank09:29
Dagtail Lane, adj, Evesham Road, Dagtail End09:30
Evesham Road, Northbound, Crabbs Cross09:32
Rough Hill Drive, NE bound, Oakenshaw09:34
Nine Days Lane, Opp, Woodrow Drive, Woodrow09:36
Alexandra Hospital, Adj, Quinneys Lane09:38
Nine Days Lane, adj, Woodrow Drive, Woodrow09:40
Bushley Close, Opp, Woodrow North, Woodrow09:44
Cropthorne Close, opp, Woodrow North, Woodrow09:44
Doverdale Close, Opp, Woodrow North, Woodrow09:44
Sheldon Road, Adj, Greenlands Avenue, Greenlands09:47
Dowlers Hill Crescent, Southbound, Dowler's Hill Crescent, Greenlands09:48
Wharrington Hill, Opp, Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands09:48
Landor Road, Adj, Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands09:48
Throckmorton Road, Westbound, Greenlands09:48
Wharrington Close, Opp, Throckmorton Road, Greenlands09:49
Milcote Close, Adj, Throckmorton Road, Greenlands09:49
Harport Road, Opp 131, Greenlands09:51
Harport Road, o/s 128, Greenlands09:51
Larkfield Road, Opp, Harport Road, Greenlands09:52
Harport Road, Opp 23, Greenlands09:52
Greenlands Post Office, Adj, Studley Road, Greenlands09:54
Watery Lane, opp, Studley Road, Greenlands09:55
Barlich Way, Westbound, Lodge Park09:57
Crabtree Close, Opp, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park09:57
Deer Barn Hill, Adj, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park09:57
Grimley Close, Adj, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park09:58
Dormston Close, Opp, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park09:58
Greenlands Drive, Northbound, Lodge Park09:58
Twiners Road, Opp, Greenlands Drive, Lodge Park09:58
Asda, Adj, Jinnah Road, Southcrest10:00
Tunnel Drive, adj, Southcrest10:00
The Mayfields, Opp, Parsons Road, Southcrest10:01
Greenfields, Adj, The Mayfields, Southcrest10:01
Ivor Road, Adj, Mount Pleasant, Southcrest10:03
Parsons Road, Opp, Mount Pleasant, Southcrest10:03
Evesham Street, Northbound, Redditch10:04
Redditch Bus Station, Stand C, Station Way, Redditch10:0610:11
Church Green West, Northbound, Redditch10:12
Baptist Church, Adj, Easemore Road, St George's10:12
Lady Harriet's Lane, Opp, Easemore Road, St George's10:13
Meadowhill Road, Adj, Easemore Road, Abbeydale10:13
Gibbs Road, Opp, Park Way, Abbeydale10:14
Paper Mill Drive, Northbound, Church Hill Way, Church Hill10:16
Church Hill Way, NE bound, Church Hill10:16
Church Hill Church, Adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill10:17
Church Hill Pharmacy, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill10:18
Loxley Close, opp, Church Hill Way, Church Hill10:18
Eagle Road, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill10:18
North Moons Moat, adj, Church Hill Way, Moon's Moat10:19
Merse Road, Adj, Moons Moat Drive, Moon's Moat10:19
McDonald's, Opp, Moons Moat Drive, Moon's Moat10:20
Bransons Cross Roundabout, Eastbound, Beoley Lane, Branson's Cross10:25
Branson's Cross, Adj, Alcester Road10:26
Lion Wood, adj, Alcester Road, Portway10:27
Old Alcester Road, adj, Alcester Road, Portway10:28
Portway Hotel, Adj, Alcester Road, Portway10:29
Rose & Crown, Adj, Alcester Road, Portway10:29
Dumble Pit Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Inkford Brook10:30
Watery Lane, adj, Alcester Road, Inkford Brook10:31
Barkers Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Inkford10:31
Hill Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Inkford10:32
Wythall Island, Northbound, Alcester Road, Wythall10:33
Brick Kiln Lane, adj, Alcester Road, Wythall10:34
White Swan, opp, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross10:35
Shawhurst Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross10:35
Pack Horse Inn, adj, Alcester Road, Hollywood10:36
Dark Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Hollywood10:38
New Road, adj, Alcester Road South, Hollywood10:39
Highter's Heath Lane, opp, Alcester Road South, Hollywood10:39
Maypole Shops, opposite, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM10:41
Manningford Rd, adjacent, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM10:41
Glenavon Rd, opposite, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM10:42
Broad Lane, before, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM10:43
Betton Rd, adjacent, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM10:45
Wynfield Gardens, after, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM10:45
Wheelers Lane, after, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM10:47
Howard Rd, after, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM10:47
Addison Rd, Stop KG, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM10:48
Institute Rd, Stop KN, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM10:49
Poplar Road, opposite, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM10:50
Station Road, adjacent, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM10:50
Queensbridge School, after, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM10:51
Moor Green Lane, adjacent, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM10:52
King Edward Road, before, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM10:55
Woodbridge Rd, opp, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM10:55
Park Hill, adj, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM10:56
Trafalgar Rd, opposite, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM10:58
Moseley Rd Baths, adjacent, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM10:59
Highgate Rd, adj, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM11:01
Leopold St, adj, HIGHGATE MIDDLEWAY, Highgate, BIRMINGHAM11:04
Alcester St, before, BRADFORD ST, Deritend, BIRMINGHAM11:07
Barford Street, Stop DS9, BRADFORD ST, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM11:09
Park St, Stop MK6, MOAT LANE, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM11:10
Moor St Selfridges, Stop MS2, MOOR ST, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM11:12

Week Days - inbound

NotesThis journey will accept Concessionary Passes for passengers travelling
Moor St Selfridges, Stop MS2, MOOR ST, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM13:15
Allison St, Stop DS1, DIGBETH, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM13:16
Bradford Street, Stop DS7, REA ST, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM13:18
Alcester St, after, BRADFORD ST, Deritend, BIRMINGHAM13:19
Highgate Rd, opp, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:24
Moseley Rd Baths, after, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:26
Trafalgar Rd, adjacent, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:27
Park Hill, opp, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM13:29
Woodbridge Rd, adj, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM13:30
Farquhar Rd, near, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM13:31
Moor Green Lane, opposite, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM13:33
Queensbridge School, near, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM13:34
Station Road, before, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:35
Poplar Road, before, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:37
Institute Rd, Stop KB, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:39
Addison Rd, Stop KD, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:39
Howard Rd, before, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM13:40
Wheelers Lane, before, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM13:41
Wynfield Gardens, before, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM13:42
Betton Rd, near, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM13:43
Broad Lane, after, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM13:44
Glenavon Rd, before, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM13:46
Manningford Rd, opposite, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM13:47
Maypole Shops, adjacent, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM13:48
Maypole Island, after, ALCESTER RD, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM13:48
Highter's Heath Lane, Adj, Alcester Road South, Hollywood13:49
New Road, opp, Alcester Road, Hollywood13:49
Dark Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Hollywood13:50
Pack Horse Inn, opp, Alcester Road, Hollywood13:51
Shawhurst Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross13:52
Swan Inn, adj, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross13:53
Brick Kiln Lane, Opp, Alcester Road, Wythall13:53
Wythall Island, Southbound, Alcester Road, Wythall13:54
Barkers Lane, adj, Alcester Road, Inkford13:55
Watery Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Inkford Brook13:56
Rose & Crown, Opp, Alcester Road, Portway13:57
Slip Road, Southbound, A435, Portway13:58
Lion Wood, opp, Alcester Road, Portway13:59
McDonald's, Adj, Moon Moat Drive, Moon's Moat14:07
Merse Road, Opp, Moons Moat Drive, Moon's Moat14:07
North Moons Moat, opp, Church Hill Way, Moon's Moat14:08
Eagle Road, opp, Church Hill Way, Church Hill14:09
Loxley Close, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill14:09
Church Hill Pharmacy, Opp, Church Hill Way, Church Hill14:10
Heronfield Close, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill14:10
Church Hill Way, SW bound, Church Hill14:11
Paper Mill Drive, Southbound, Church Hill Way, Church Hill14:11
Gibbs Road, Adj, Easemore Road, Abbeydale14:13
Meadowhill Road, Opp, Easemore Road, Abbeydale14:14
Lady Harriet's Lane, Adj, Easemore Road, St George's14:14
Trinity College, Adj, Easemore Road, St George's14:15
Baptist Church, opp, Easemore Road, St George's14:15
Church Green West, Southbound, Redditch14:16
Redditch Bus Station, Stand G, Station Way, Redditch14:1714:22
Evesham Street, Southbound, Redditch14:23
Parsons Road, adj, Mount Pleasant, Southcrest14:24
Mayfields Hillside, Eastbound, The Mayfields, Southcrest14:24
Greenfields, Opp, The Mayfields, Southcrest14:26
The Mayfields, Adj, Parsons Road, Southcrest14:26
Tunnel Drive, Opp, Southcrest14:27
Asda, Adj, Jinnah Road, Southcrest14:28
Twiners Road, Adj, Greenlands Drive, Lodge Park14:28
Greenlands Drive, Southbound, Lodge Park14:29
Dormston Close, Adj, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park14:29
Grimley Close, Opp, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park14:29
Deer Barn Hill, opp, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park14:30
Crabtree Close, Adj, Wirehill Drive, Lodge Park14:30
Barlich Way, opp, Studley Road, Lodge Park14:31
Watery Lane, Adj, Studley Road, Greenlands14:32
Harport Road, o/s 23, Greenlands14:34
Larkfield Road, adj, Harport Road, Greenlands14:35
Harport Road, opp 128, Greenlands14:35
Harport Road, o/s 131, Greenlands14:35
Granhill Close, Adj, Oakenshaw Road, Greenlands14:35
Milcote Close, Opp, Throckmorton Road, Greenlands14:37
Wharrington Close, Adj, Throckmorton Road, Greenlands14:38
Throckmorton Road, Eastbound, Greenlands14:39
Landor Road, opp, Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands14:39
Wharrington Hill, Adj, Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands14:39
Dowlers Hill Crescent, Northbound, Dowler's Hill Crescent, Greenlands14:40
Sheldon Road, Opp, Greenlands Avenue, Greenlands14:40
Doverdale Close, Adj, Woodrow North, Woodrow14:43
Cropthorne Close, Adj, Woodrow North, Woodrow14:44
Nine Days Lane, Opp, Woodrow Drive, Woodrow14:46
Alexandra Hospital, Adj, Quinneys Lane14:48
Nine Days Lane, adj, Woodrow Drive, Woodrow14:48
Rough Hill Drive, SW bound, Oakenshaw14:50
Evesham Road, Southbound, Crabbs Cross14:51
Kenneth Vincent Close, opp, Evesham Road, Crabbs Cross14:52
Dagtail Lane, opp, Evesham Road, Dagtail End14:52
Yeomans Close, Adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank14:53
Eastern Hill, adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank14:54
White Lion, opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank14:54
The Bell Inn, opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank14:55
Edgioake Lane, Opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank14:55
The Why Not Inn, Adj, The Ridgeway, Ridgeway14:56
Nevill Arms, Opp, The Ridgeway, New End14:57
Village Hall, opp, Evesham Road, Cookhill14:58
Oak Tree Lane, opp, Evesham Road, Cookhill14:58
Thornhill Crossroads, opp, Evesham Road, Cookhill15:00
Knighton Lane- Turn, Adj, A422 junction of Knighton Lane, Cookhill15:00
Golf Driving Range, opp, A422, Holberrow Green15:03
Inkberrow First School, Adj, A422, Inkberrow15:04
Bull's Head, Opp, High Street, Inkberrow15:05
Chaston Close, Adj, High Street, Inkberrow15:05
Cockshot Lane, Opp, A422, The Bourne15:09
Flyford Arms, Adj, A422, Flyford Flavell15:10
North Piddle Turn, Adj, A422, North Piddle15:11
Libbery Farm, Opp, A422, Libbery15:13
Pershore Road Shelter, Adj, A422, Upton Snodsbury15:15
March Hare Inn, Adj, A422, Broughton Hackett15:18
Spetchley Park Gardens, Adj, A44, Spetchley15:24
Sixth Form College, opp, Spetchley Road, Red Hill15:30
Shrub Hill Station, Opp, Shrub Hill Road, Worcester15:36
Crowngate Bus Station, Stand K, Angel Row, Worcester15:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.