Timetable for the 150C - Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 150C - Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Johnson's Excelbus (licensed as Johnson's Excelbus).

Timetable Start Date: 01/02/2021 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 150C Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Barbourne -> Worcester -> Battenhall -> Red Hill -> Nunnery Wood -> Spetchley -> Broughton Hackett -> Upton Snodsbury -> Libbery -> North Piddle -> Flyford Flavell -> Inkberrow -> Holberrow Green -> Cookhill -> New End -> Astwood Bank -> Dagtail End -> Crabbs Cross -> Oakenshaw -> Woodrow -> Alexandra Hospital -> Greenlands -> Lodge Park -> Lakeside -> Smallwood -> Redditch -> St George's -> Abbeydale -> Church Hill -> Moon's Moat -> Branson's Cross -> Portway -> Inkford Brook -> Inkford -> Wythall -> Drakes Cross -> Hollywood -> Maypole -> Alcester Lane's End -> King's Heath -> Moseley -> Balsall Heath -> Highgate -> Deritend -> Digbeth

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Maypole -> Hollywood -> Drakes Cross -> Wythall -> Inkford -> Inkford Brook -> Portway -> Moon's Moat -> Church Hill -> Abbeydale -> St George's -> Redditch -> Smallwood -> Lakeside -> Lodge Park -> Greenlands -> Woodrow -> Alexandra Hospital -> Oakenshaw -> Crabbs Cross -> Dagtail End -> Astwood Bank -> Ridgeway -> New End -> Cookhill -> Holberrow Green -> Inkberrow -> Flyford Flavell -> Upton Snodsbury -> Broughton Hackett -> Spetchley -> Nunnery Wood -> Red Hill -> Battenhall -> Worcester -> Barbourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 150C Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Redditch - Wythall - Birmingham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesThis trip continues through from Redditch to The Maypole
Little London, adj, Upper Tything, Barbourne16:00
King's School, opp, King Street, Worcester16:10
Crowngate Bus Station, Stand K, Angel Row, Worcester16:20
Cathedral, Opp, Cathedral Square, Worcester16:23
Sidbury, Eastbound, London Road, Worcester16:24
Sebright, opp, London Road, Battenhall16:27
Sixth Form College, adj, Spetchley Road, Red Hill16:34
County Hall Shelter, opp, Approach Road, Nunnery Wood16:34
County Hall Boiler House, Adj, Approach Road, Nunnery Wood16:34
Wildwood Drive, Eastbound, Nunnery Wood16:34
Swinesherd, opp, A44, Spetchley16:36
Spetchley Park Gardens, opp, A44, Spetchley16:37
March Hare Inn, Opp, A422, Broughton Hackett16:40
Pershore Road, Opp, A422, Upton Snodsbury16:43
Libbery Farm, Adj, A422, Libbery16:44
North Piddle Turn, Opp, A422, North Piddle16:46
Stores, Opp, Radford Road, Flyford Flavell16:49
Chaston Close, opp, High Street, Inkberrow16:55
Bull's Head, Adj, High Street, Inkberrow16:56
Golf Driving Range, adj, A422, Holberrow Green16:57
Knighton Lane- Turn, opp, A422 junction of Knighton Lane, Cookhill17:00
Thornhill Crossroads, Adj, Evesham Road, Cookhill17:00
Oak Tree Lane, Adj, Evesham Road, Cookhill17:02
Village Hall, Adj, Evesham Road, Cookhill17:02
Nevill Arms, adj, The Ridgeway, New End17:03
Edgioake Lane, Adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank17:05
The Bell Inn, adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank17:06
White Lion, adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank17:06
Eastern Hill, opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank17:07
Yeomans Close, Opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank17:07
Dagtail Lane, adj, Evesham Road, Dagtail End17:08
Evesham Road, Northbound, Crabbs Cross17:10
Rough Hill Drive, NE bound, Oakenshaw17:12
Nine Days Lane, Opp, Woodrow Drive, Woodrow17:14
Alexandra Hospital, Adj, Quinneys Lane17:16
North of Studley Road Island, NW bound, Studley Road, Woodrow17:18
Frederick Eary House, Adj, Studley Road, Woodrow17:19
Woodrow Centre, Adj, Studley Road, Woodrow17:20
Howard Road, opp, Studley Road, Woodrow17:20
Auxerre Avenue, Adj, Studley Road, Greenlands17:21
Greenlands Post Office, Adj, Studley Road, Greenlands17:22
Watery Lane, opp, Studley Road, Greenlands17:23
Barlich Way, Adj, Studley Road, Lodge Park17:24
Arrowdale Road, opp, Studley Road, Lakeside17:24
St. Bede's School, adj, Holloway Lane, Lakeside17:25
Kings Arms, opp, Holloway Lane, Smallwood17:26
Trafford Park, Adj, Ipsley Street, Smallwood17:27
Ipsley Street, adj, Smallwood17:28
Station Way Top, Westbound, Station Way, Redditch17:29
Redditch Bus Station, Stand C, Station Way, Redditch17:3017:35
Church Green West, Northbound, Redditch17:37
Baptist Church, Adj, Easemore Road, St George's17:39
Lady Harriet's Lane, Opp, Easemore Road, St George's17:40
Meadowhill Road, Adj, Easemore Road, Abbeydale17:41
Gibbs Road, Opp, Park Way, Abbeydale17:43
Paper Mill Drive, Northbound, Church Hill Way, Church Hill17:49
Church Hill Way, NE bound, Church Hill17:50
Church Hill Church, Adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill17:51
Church Hill Pharmacy, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill17:53
Loxley Close, opp, Church Hill Way, Church Hill17:53
Eagle Road, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill17:53
North Moons Moat, adj, Church Hill Way, Moon's Moat17:54
Merse Road, Adj, Moons Moat Drive, Moon's Moat17:54
McDonald's, Opp, Moons Moat Drive, Moon's Moat17:55
Bransons Cross Roundabout, Eastbound, Beoley Lane, Branson's Cross18:00
Branson's Cross, Adj, Alcester Road18:01
Lion Wood, adj, Alcester Road, Portway18:02
Old Alcester Road, adj, Alcester Road, Portway18:03
Portway Hotel, Adj, Alcester Road, Portway18:04
Rose & Crown, Adj, Alcester Road, Portway18:04
Dumble Pit Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Inkford Brook18:05
Watery Lane, adj, Alcester Road, Inkford Brook18:06
Barkers Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Inkford18:06
Hill Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Inkford18:07
Wythall Island, Northbound, Alcester Road, Wythall18:08
Brick Kiln Lane, adj, Alcester Road, Wythall18:09
White Swan, opp, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross18:10
Shawhurst Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross18:10
Pack Horse Inn, adj, Alcester Road, Hollywood18:11
Dark Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Hollywood18:13
New Road, adj, Alcester Road South, Hollywood18:14
Highter's Heath Lane, opp, Alcester Road South, Hollywood18:14
Maypole Shops, opposite, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM18:16
Manningford Rd, adjacent, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM18:16
Glenavon Rd, opposite, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM18:17
Broad Lane, before, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM18:18
Betton Rd, adjacent, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM18:20
Wynfield Gardens, after, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM18:20
Wheelers Lane, after, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Alcester Lane's End, BIRMINGHAM18:22
Howard Rd, after, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:22
Addison Rd, Stop KG, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:23
Institute Rd, Stop KN, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:24
Poplar Road, opposite, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:25
Station Road, adjacent, HIGH ST, King's Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:25
Queensbridge School, after, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM18:26
Moor Green Lane, adjacent, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM18:27
King Edward Road, before, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM18:30
Woodbridge Rd, opp, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM18:30
Park Hill, adj, ALCESTER RD, Moseley, BIRMINGHAM18:31
Trafalgar Rd, opposite, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:34
Moseley Rd Baths, adjacent, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:36
Highgate Rd, adj, MOSELEY RD, Balsall Heath, BIRMINGHAM18:38
Leopold St, adj, HIGHGATE MIDDLEWAY, Highgate, BIRMINGHAM18:41
Alcester St, before, BRADFORD ST, Deritend, BIRMINGHAM18:46
Barford Street, Stop DS9, BRADFORD ST, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM18:48
Park St, Stop MK6, MOAT LANE, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM18:50
Moor St Selfridges, Stop MS2, MOOR ST, Digbeth, BIRMINGHAM18:52

Week Days - inbound

Maypole Shops, adjacent, ALCESTER RD SOUTH, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM06:40
Maypole Island, after, ALCESTER RD, Maypole, BIRMINGHAM06:40
Highter's Heath Lane, Adj, Alcester Road South, Hollywood06:40
New Road, opp, Alcester Road, Hollywood06:41
Dark Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Hollywood06:41
Pack Horse Inn, opp, Alcester Road, Hollywood06:42
Shawhurst Lane, Adj, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross06:43
Swan Inn, adj, Alcester Road, Drakes Cross06:44
Brick Kiln Lane, Opp, Alcester Road, Wythall06:44
Wythall Island, Southbound, Alcester Road, Wythall06:45
Barkers Lane, adj, Alcester Road, Inkford06:46
Watery Lane, opp, Alcester Road, Inkford Brook06:47
Rose & Crown, Opp, Alcester Road, Portway06:48
Slip Road, Southbound, A435, Portway06:49
Lion Wood, opp, Alcester Road, Portway06:50
McDonald's, Adj, Moon Moat Drive, Moon's Moat06:57
Merse Road, Opp, Moons Moat Drive, Moon's Moat06:57
North Moons Moat, opp, Church Hill Way, Moon's Moat06:58
Eagle Road, opp, Church Hill Way, Church Hill06:59
Loxley Close, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill06:59
Church Hill Pharmacy, Opp, Church Hill Way, Church Hill07:00
Heronfield Close, adj, Church Hill Way, Church Hill07:00
Church Hill Way, SW bound, Church Hill07:01
Paper Mill Drive, Southbound, Church Hill Way, Church Hill07:01
Gibbs Road, Adj, Easemore Road, Abbeydale07:03
Meadowhill Road, Opp, Easemore Road, Abbeydale07:04
Lady Harriet's Lane, Adj, Easemore Road, St George's07:04
Trinity College, Adj, Easemore Road, St George's07:05
Baptist Church, opp, Easemore Road, St George's07:05
Church Green West, Southbound, Redditch07:06
Redditch Bus Station, Stand G, Station Way, Redditch07:0707:11
Station Way Top, Adj, Station Way, Redditch07:11
Trafford Park, opp, Ipsley Street, Smallwood07:12
Kings Arms, Adj, Holloway Lane, Smallwood07:13
St. Bede's School, opp, Holloway Lane, Lakeside07:14
Arrowdale Road, adj, Studley Road, Lakeside07:15
Barlich Way, opp, Studley Road, Lodge Park07:15
Watery Lane, Adj, Studley Road, Greenlands07:16
Greenlands Post Office, Opp, Studley Road, Greenlands07:17
Auxerre Avenue, Opp, Studley Road, Greenlands07:17
Howard Road, adj, Studley Road, Woodrow07:18
Woodrow Centre, opp, Studley Road, Woodrow07:19
Frederick Eary House, opp, Studley Road, Woodrow07:19
North of Studley Road Island, SE bound, Studley Road, Woodrow07:20
Alexandra Hospital, Adj, Quinneys Lane07:23
Nine Days Lane, adj, Woodrow Drive, Woodrow07:24
Rough Hill Drive, SW bound, Oakenshaw07:26
Evesham Road, Southbound, Crabbs Cross07:28
Kenneth Vincent Close, opp, Evesham Road, Crabbs Cross07:29
Dagtail Lane, opp, Evesham Road, Dagtail End07:29
Yeomans Close, Adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank07:31
Eastern Hill, adj, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank07:31
White Lion, opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank07:32
The Bell Inn, opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank07:33
Edgioake Lane, Opp, Evesham Road, Astwood Bank07:33
The Why Not Inn, Adj, The Ridgeway, Ridgeway07:34
Nevill Arms, Opp, The Ridgeway, New End07:35
Village Hall, opp, Evesham Road, Cookhill07:36
Oak Tree Lane, opp, Evesham Road, Cookhill07:36
Thornhill Crossroads, opp, Evesham Road, Cookhill07:38
Knighton Lane- Turn, Adj, A422 junction of Knighton Lane, Cookhill07:38
Golf Driving Range, opp, A422, Holberrow Green07:41
Inkberrow First School, Adj, A422, Inkberrow07:42
Bull's Head, Opp, High Street, Inkberrow07:43
Thorn Lodge, Adj, Evesham Road, Inkberrow07:44
Stores, Adj, Radford Road, Flyford Flavell07:50
Pershore Road Shelter, Adj, A422, Upton Snodsbury07:56
March Hare Inn, Adj, A422, Broughton Hackett07:59
Spetchley Park Gardens, Adj, A44, Spetchley08:05
Swinesherd, Adj, A44, Spetchley08:06
Wildwood Drive, Westbound, Nunnery Wood08:09
County Hall Shelter, adj, Approach Road, Nunnery Wood08:10
Sixth Form College, opp, Spetchley Road, Red Hill08:11
Red Hill Traffic Island, adj, Whittington Road, Red Hill08:12
Red Hill Top, Westbound, London Road, Red Hill08:13
Foxwell Street, Adj, London Road, Red Hill08:14
Sebright, Adj, London Road, Battenhall08:15
Camp Hill Road, Adj, London Road, Battenhall08:16
Fort Royal, opp, London Road, Battenhall08:17
Sidbury, Westbound, Bath Road, Worcester08:18
King's School, opp, King Street, Worcester08:20
Crowngate Bus Station, Stand K, Angel Row, Worcester08:25
Little London, opp, Upper Tything, Barbourne08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.