Timetable for the 183 - Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 183 - Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 183 Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 183 Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bromsgrove Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  183
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 10:20
Redditch, Hewell Road, N-bound 10:20
Redditch, Fishing Line Road, Opp 10:21
Bordesley (Worcs), Windsor Road, Adj 10:22
Bordesley (Worcs), Abbey Stadium, Opp 10:23
Bordesley (Worcs), Weights Lane, Adj 10:23
Bordesley (Worcs), Garage, Adj 10:24
Bordesley (Worcs), Well Brook Nursery, opp 10:25
Bordesley (Worcs), By-pass Island, N-bound 10:25
Rowney Green, Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Adj 10:26
Rowney Green, Lye Bridge, Adj 10:27
Rowney Green, Village Hall, Adj 10:30
Alvechurch, Snake Lane, Adj 10:34
Alvechurch, Lewkner Houses, Adj 10:34
Alvechurch, George Road, NW-bound 10:35
Alvechurch, Blythesway, opp 10:37
Alvechurch, Snake Terrace, opp 10:37
Alvechurch, Red Lion, Adj 10:39
Alvechurch, Old Rectory Lane, opp 10:39
Bittell Croft, Roberts Corner, adj 10:40
Arrowfield Top, Pestilence Lane, Opp 10:42
Hopwood (Worcs), Ash Lane, opp 10:43
Hopwood (Worcs), Telephone Box, Adj 10:46
Barnt Green, Sandhills Road, E-bound 10:50
Barnt Green, Poplar Drive, opp 10:50
Barnt Green, Fiery Hill Road, Adj 10:50
Kendal End, Kendal Drive, opp 10:51
Kendal End, Cofton Church Lane, opp 10:51
Cofton Hackett, Rednal Island, opp 10:54
Cofton Hackett, Reservoir Road, opp 10:54
Cofton Hackett, Rednal Island, Adj 10:54
Lickey, Rose Hill, W-bound 10:54
Lickey, Rose and Crown, Opp 10:54
Lickey, Church, adj 10:55
Lickey, Woodshill Avenue, Adj 10:56
Lickey, Lickey Square, adj 10:56
Upper Marlbrook, Lickey Grange Drive, adj 10:57
Marlbrook (Worcs), Lickey Rock, Adj 10:58
Marlbrook (Worcs), Marlbrook Lane, opp 10:59
Marlbrook (Worcs), Braces Lane, Opp 11:00
Staple Hill (Worcs), Old Birmingham Road, S-bound 11:00
Staple Hill (Worcs), Staple Flat, Adj 11:00
Hall Flat, Old Birmingham Road, S-bound 11:00
Lickey End, Birmingham Road, adj 11:01
Lickey End, School Lane, Adj 11:01
Lickey End, Grosvenor Gardens, Adj 11:01
Lickey End, Hillside Drive, Adj 11:02
Bromsgrove, Upland Road, Opp 11:05
Bromsgrove, Lowes Court, Adj 11:07
Bromsgrove, Oakland Grove, Opp 11:08
Bromsgrove, All Saints Road, Opp 11:09
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 3 11:12
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  183
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 3 13:25
Bromsgrove, All Saints Road, Adj 13:27
Bromsgrove, Oakland grove, Adj 13:28
Bromsgrove, Lowes Court, Adj 13:30
Bromsgrove, Upland Road, adj 13:31
Lickey End, Hillside Drive, Adj 13:35
Hall Flat, Old Birmingham Road, N-bound 13:35
Staple Hill (Worcs), Staple Flat, Opp 13:36
Staple Hill (Worcs), Old Birmingham Road, N-bound 13:36
Marlbrook (Worcs), Braces Lane, Adj 13:37
Marlbrook (Worcs), Marlbrook Lane, Adj 13:37
Marlbrook (Worcs), Lickey Rock, Opp 13:37
Upper Marlbrook, Lickey Grange Drive, opp 13:38
Lickey, Lickey Square, Adj 13:40
Lickey, Rose and Crown, Adj 13:41
Lickey, Rose Hill, E-bound 13:41
Cofton Hackett, Rednal Island, opp 13:42
Cofton Hackett, Reservoir Road, adj 13:42
Kendal End, Cofton Church Lane, adj 13:43
Kendal End, Kendal Drive, adj 13:44
Barnt Green, Fiery Hill Road, Opp 13:45
Barnt Green, Poplar Drive, adj 13:45
Barnt Green, Sandhills Road, E-bound 13:46
Hopwood (Worcs), Telephone Box, Adj 13:50
Hopwood (Worcs), Ash Lane, adj 13:52
Arrowfield Top, Pestilence Lane, Adj 13:52
Bittell Croft, Roberts Corner, opp 13:53
Alvechurch, Old Rectory Lane, adj 13:54
Alvechurch, The Square, adj 13:55
Alvechurch, Snake Lane, Adj 13:55
Alvechurch, Lewkner Houses, Adj 13:56
Alvechurch, George Road, NW-bound 13:57
Alvechurch, Blythesway, opp 13:59
Alvechurch, Snake Terrace, opp 13:59
Alvechurch, The Square, adj 14:04
Rowney Green, Village Hall, opp 14:09
Rowney Green, Grange Lane-, opp 14:11
Rowney Green, Cobb's Barn Farm, opp 14:12
Bordesley (Worcs), By-pass Island, S-bound 14:12
Bordesley (Worcs), Well Brook Nursery, Adj 14:13
Bordesley (Worcs), Garage, Opp 14:14
Bordesley (Worcs), Weights Lane, Opp 14:15
Bordesley (Worcs), Abbey Stadium, Adj 14:15
Bordesley (Worcs), Windsor Road, opp 14:16
Redditch, Fishing Line Road, Adj 14:17
Redditch, Hewell Road, S-bound 14:18
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 14:19
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:12:04 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-183-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.