Timetable for the 183 - Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 183 - Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bromsgrove Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station
bus timetable 183 Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 183 Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bromsgrove - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bromsgrove Bus Station,(Stand 3), Bromsgrove13:25
2All Saints Road,(Adj), Bromsgrove13:27
3Oakland grove,(Adj), Bromsgrove13:28
4Lowes Court,(Adj), Bromsgrove13:30
5Upland Road,(adj), Bromsgrove13:31
6Hillside Drive,(Adj), Lickey End13:35
7Old Birmingham Road,(N-bound), Hall Flat13:35
8Staple Flat,(Opp), Staple Hill (Worcs)13:36
9Old Birmingham Road,(N-bound), Staple Hill (Worcs)13:36
10Braces Lane,(Adj), Marlbrook (Worcs)13:37
11Marlbrook Lane,(Adj), Marlbrook (Worcs)13:37
12Lickey Rock,(Opp), Marlbrook (Worcs)13:37
13Lickey Grange Drive,(opp), Upper Marlbrook13:38
14Lickey Square,(Adj), Lickey13:40
15Rose and Crown,(Adj), Lickey13:41
16Rose Hill,(E-bound), Lickey13:41
17Rednal Island,(opp), Cofton Hackett13:42
18Reservoir Road,(adj), Cofton Hackett13:42
19Cofton Church Lane,(adj), Kendal End13:43
20Kendal Drive,(adj), Kendal End13:44
21Fiery Hill Road,(Opp), Barnt Green13:45
22Poplar Drive,(adj), Barnt Green13:45
23Sandhills Road,(E-bound), Barnt Green13:46
24Telephone Box,(Adj), Hopwood (Worcs)13:50
25Ash Lane,(adj), Hopwood (Worcs)13:52
26Pestilence Lane,(Adj), Arrowfield Top13:52
27Roberts Corner,(opp), Bittell Croft13:53
28Old Rectory Lane,(adj), Alvechurch13:54
29The Square,(adj), Alvechurch14:04
30Snake Lane,(Adj), Alvechurch13:55
31Lewkner Houses,(Adj), Alvechurch13:56
32George Road,(NW-bound), Alvechurch13:57
33Blythesway,(opp), Alvechurch13:59
34Snake Terrace,(opp), Alvechurch13:59
35The Square,(adj), Alvechurch14:04
36Village Hall,(opp), Rowney Green14:09
37Grange Lane-,(opp), Rowney Green14:11
38Cobb's Barn Farm,(opp), Rowney Green14:12
39By-pass Island,(S-bound), Bordesley (Worcs)14:12
40Well Brook Nursery,(Adj), Bordesley (Worcs)14:13
41Garage,(Opp), Bordesley (Worcs)14:14
42Weights Lane,(Opp), Bordesley (Worcs)14:15
43Abbey Stadium,(Adj), Bordesley (Worcs)14:15
44Windsor Road,(opp), Bordesley (Worcs)14:16
45Fishing Line Road,(Adj), Redditch14:17
46Hewell Road,(S-bound), Redditch14:18
47Redditch Bus Station,(Stand F), Redditch14:19

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Redditch Bus Station,(Stand F), Redditch10:20
2Hewell Road,(N-bound), Redditch10:20
3Fishing Line Road,(Opp), Redditch10:21
4Windsor Road,(Adj), Bordesley (Worcs)10:22
5Abbey Stadium,(Opp), Bordesley (Worcs)10:23
6Weights Lane,(Adj), Bordesley (Worcs)10:23
7Garage,(Adj), Bordesley (Worcs)10:24
8Well Brook Nursery,(opp), Bordesley (Worcs)10:25
9By-pass Island,(N-bound), Bordesley (Worcs)10:25
10Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road,(Adj), Rowney Green10:26
11Lye Bridge,(Adj), Rowney Green10:27
12Village Hall,(Adj), Rowney Green10:30
13Snake Lane,(Adj), Alvechurch10:34
14Lewkner Houses,(Adj), Alvechurch10:34
15George Road,(NW-bound), Alvechurch10:35
16Blythesway,(opp), Alvechurch10:37
17Snake Terrace,(opp), Alvechurch10:37
18Red Lion,(Adj), Alvechurch10:39
19Old Rectory Lane,(opp), Alvechurch10:39
20Roberts Corner,(adj), Bittell Croft10:40
21Pestilence Lane,(Opp), Arrowfield Top10:42
22Ash Lane,(opp), Hopwood (Worcs)10:43
23Telephone Box,(Adj), Hopwood (Worcs)10:46
24Sandhills Road,(E-bound), Barnt Green10:50
25Poplar Drive,(opp), Barnt Green10:50
26Fiery Hill Road,(Adj), Barnt Green10:50
27Kendal Drive,(opp), Kendal End10:51
28Cofton Church Lane,(opp), Kendal End10:51
29Rednal Island,(opp), Cofton Hackett10:54
30Reservoir Road,(opp), Cofton Hackett10:54
31Rednal Island,(Adj), Cofton Hackett10:54
32Rose Hill,(W-bound), Lickey10:54
33Rose and Crown,(Opp), Lickey10:54
34Church,(adj), Lickey10:55
35Woodshill Avenue,(Adj), Lickey10:56
36Lickey Square,(adj), Lickey10:56
37Lickey Grange Drive,(adj), Upper Marlbrook10:57
38Lickey Rock,(Adj), Marlbrook (Worcs)10:58
39Marlbrook Lane,(opp), Marlbrook (Worcs)10:59
40Braces Lane,(Opp), Marlbrook (Worcs)11:00
41Old Birmingham Road,(S-bound), Staple Hill (Worcs)11:00
42Staple Flat,(Adj), Staple Hill (Worcs)11:00
43Old Birmingham Road,(S-bound), Hall Flat11:00
44Birmingham Road,(adj), Lickey End11:01
45School Lane,(Adj), Lickey End11:01
46Grosvenor Gardens,(Adj), Lickey End11:01
47Hillside Drive,(Adj), Lickey End11:02
48Upland Road,(Opp), Bromsgrove11:05
49Lowes Court,(Adj), Bromsgrove11:07
50Oakland Grove,(Opp), Bromsgrove11:08
51All Saints Road,(Opp), Bromsgrove11:09
52Bromsgrove Bus Station,(Stand 3), Bromsgrove11:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.