Timetable for the 247 - Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 247 - Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 247 Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 247 Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Prince Henry's High School - Redditch Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  247 1 247 2 247 3 247 4 247 5 247 5 247 5 247 5 247 1 247 2 247 3 247 4 247 5
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand H 07:10 07:10 07:55 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:25 17:40
Redditch, Evesham Street, S-bound 07:10 07:10 07:55 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:25 17:40
Southcrest (Worcs), Parsons Road, adj 07:11 07:11 07:56 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:26 17:41
Southcrest (Worcs), Mount Pleasant, Adj 07:12 07:12 07:57 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:27 17:42
Southcrest (Worcs), Park Inn, adj 07:12 07:12 07:57 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:27 17:42
Southcrest (Worcs), Southcrest, S-bound 07:13 07:13 07:58 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:28 17:43
Headless Cross, St Luke's Church, adj 07:13 07:13 07:58 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:28 17:43
Headless Cross, Headless Cross, S-bound 07:14 07:14 07:59 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:29 17:44
Headless Cross, Vaynor Drive, opp 07:15 07:15 08:00 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:30 17:45
Crabbs Cross, Jubilee Avenue, opp 07:15 07:15 08:00 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:30 17:45
Crabbs Cross, Kenilworth Close, opp 07:16 07:16 08:01 08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:31 17:46
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross Post Office, opp 07:17 07:17 08:02 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:32 17:47
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross, SE-bound 07:18 07:18 08:03 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:33 17:48
Oakenshaw (Worcs), Rough Hill Drive, NE-bound 07:19 07:19 08:04 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:34 17:49
Woodrow (Redditch), Jolly Farmer Inn, adj 07:21 07:21 08:06 08:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:36 17:51
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital, Adj 07:23 07:23 08:08 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:38 17:53
Washford (Worcs), South of Studley Road Island, SE-bound 07:24 07:24 08:09 08:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:39 17:54
Washford (Worcs), Green Lane, opp 07:25 07:25 08:10 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:40 17:55
Studley (Warwks), Shakespeare Inn, Adj 07:27 07:27 08:12 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:42 17:57
Studley (Warwks), Castle Road, Adj 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:44 17:59
Studley (Warwks), Manor Road, Adj 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:44 17:59
Studley (Warwks), Toms Town Lane, Opp 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:44 17:59
Studley (Warwks), Royal Oak, Opp 07:30 07:30 08:15 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:45 18:00
Studley (Warwks), Spernal Ash Garage, Opp 07:31 07:31 08:16 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:31 14:31 15:32 15:46 18:01
Coughton (Warwks), Throckmorton Arms, Opp 07:33 07:33 08:19 08:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 14:33 15:35 15:48 18:03
Coughton (Warwks), Coughton Court, Adj 07:34 07:34 08:20 08:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 14:34 15:36 15:49 18:04
King's Coughton, Moat House Inn, Adj 07:37 07:37 08:22 08:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:37 14:37 15:40 15:52 18:07
Alcester (Warwks), Roebuck Inn, Adj 07:38 07:38 08:23 08:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:38 14:38 15:41 15:53 18:08
Alcester (Warwks), St Benedicts RC School, Adj                     15:45    
Alcester (Warwks), Grammar School, Adj 07:39 07:39 08:25 08:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:39 14:39 15:52 15:54 18:09
Alcester (Warwks), St Benedicts RC School, Adj     08:30                    
Alcester (Warwks), Police Station, Opp 07:40 07:40   08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 15:55 15:55 18:10
Alcester (Warwks), Roman Way, Opp 07:40 07:40 08:33 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 15:55 15:55 18:10
Arrow, Worcester Road, Opp 07:42 07:42 08:37 08:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:42 14:42 15:57 15:57 18:12
Arrow, Ragley Hall, Opp 07:42 07:42 08:38 08:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:42 14:42 15:57 15:57 18:12
Wixford, Fish Inn, Adj 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 14:47 16:02 16:02 18:17
Wixford, Three Horseshoes, Opp 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 14:47 16:02 16:02 18:17
Broom (Warwks), Turn, Adj 07:49 07:49 08:49 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:49 14:49 16:04 16:04 18:19
Bidford-on-Avon, Wellington Road, Adj 07:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:51 14:51 16:06 16:06 18:21
Bidford-on-Avon, The Leys, Adj 07:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 14:52 16:07 16:07 18:22
Bidford-on-Avon, Church, Adj 07:53 07:53 08:53 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 14:53 16:08 16:08 18:23
Bidford-on-Avon, Cleeve Road, Nr   07:54 08:54               16:09    
Marlcliff, Bickmarsh Road, Adj 07:56 07:56 08:56 08:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 14:56 16:11 16:11 18:26
Cleeve Prior, The Green, Adj 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:59 14:59 16:14 16:14 18:29
Cleeve Prior, Back Lane, opp 07:59 07:59 08:59 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:59 14:59 16:14 16:14 18:29
North Littleton, Arrow Lane crossroads, S-bound 08:04 08:01 09:03 09:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:04 15:05 16:18 16:19 18:34
Middle Littleton, Crossroads, Adj 08:05 08:01 09:04 09:05 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:05 15:05 16:19 16:20 18:35
South Littleton, Bus Shelter, adj 08:06 08:02 09:05 09:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 15:06 16:20 16:21 18:36
Blackminster, Blackminster Middle School, Adj   08:03               15:08      
Blackminster, Blackminster Middle School, Adj                   15:20      
Blackminster, Station Road, opp 08:08 08:05 09:07 09:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:08   16:22 16:23 18:38
Badsey, Banks Road, Opp 08:09 08:08 09:09 09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:09 15:24 16:24 16:24 18:39
Badsey, British Legion, Opp                   15:26      
Badsey, Old Post Office Lane, Adj                   15:26      
Badsey, Dance Studio, Adj                   15:27      
Badsey, Chapel Street, Adj                   15:27      
Badsey, First School, Adj                   15:28      
Badsey, Wheatsheaf, opp                   15:28      
Badsey, Old Post Office Lane, opp                   15:29      
Badsey, Horsebridge Avenue, Opp 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:10 15:30 16:25 16:25 18:40
Aldington (Worcs), Aldington Turn, opp 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:10 15:30 16:25 16:25 18:40
Aldington (Worcs), Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Adj 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:11 15:31 16:26 16:26 18:41
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, Adj 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 15:35 16:30 16:30 18:45
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, opp 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 15:35 16:30 16:30 18:45
Four Pools (Evesham), Woodlands, opp 08:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 15:37 16:32 16:32 18:47
Four Pools (Evesham), Oak Tree Close, Adj 08:19 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:18 15:38 16:33 16:33 18:48
Four Pools (Evesham), Sycamore Avenue, Adj 08:20 08:20 09:19 09:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:19 15:39 16:34 16:34 18:49
Bengeworth, Digby Road, Adj 08:22 08:21 09:20 09:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 15:40 16:35 16:35 18:50
Bengeworth, Cemetery, Adj 08:24 08:23 09:22 09:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:22 15:41 16:37 16:37 18:52
Bengeworth, Church Street, adj 08:25 08:24 09:23 09:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 15:42 16:38 16:38 18:53
Evesham, Chapel Street, Adj 08:28 08:27 09:25 09:25 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:25 15:44 16:40 16:40 18:55
Evesham, Bus Station, Stand A 08:30   09:27 09:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:27   16:42 16:42 18:57
Evesham, Railway Station, Adj   08:30               15:47      
Greenhill/Wychavon, Victoria Avenue, opp   08:32               15:48      
Greenhill/Wychavon, Prince Henry's High School, Adj   08:35               15:50      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand H 17:40 07:10 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:10 15:25
Redditch, Evesham Street, S-bound 17:40 07:10 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:10 15:25
Southcrest (Worcs), Parsons Road, adj 17:41 07:11 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:11 15:26
Southcrest (Worcs), Mount Pleasant, Adj 17:42 07:12 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:12 15:27
Southcrest (Worcs), Park Inn, adj 17:42 07:12 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:12 15:27
Southcrest (Worcs), Southcrest, S-bound 17:43 07:13 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:28
Headless Cross, St Luke's Church, adj 17:43 07:13 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:13 15:28
Headless Cross, Headless Cross, S-bound 17:44 07:14 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:14 15:29
Headless Cross, Vaynor Drive, opp 17:45 07:15 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:15 15:30
Crabbs Cross, Jubilee Avenue, opp 17:45 07:15 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:15 15:30
Crabbs Cross, Kenilworth Close, opp 17:46 07:16 08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:16 15:31
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross Post Office, opp 17:47 07:17 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:17 15:32
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross, SE-bound 17:48 07:18 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:18 15:33
Oakenshaw (Worcs), Rough Hill Drive, NE-bound 17:49 07:19 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:19 15:34
Woodrow (Redditch), Jolly Farmer Inn, adj 17:51 07:21 08:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:21 15:36
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital, Adj 17:53 07:23 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:23 15:38
Washford (Worcs), South of Studley Road Island, SE-bound 17:54 07:24 08:24 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:24 15:39
Washford (Worcs), Green Lane, opp 17:55 07:25 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:25 15:40
Studley (Warwks), Shakespeare Inn, Adj 17:57 07:27 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:27 15:42
Studley (Warwks), Castle Road, Adj 17:59 07:29 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 15:44
Studley (Warwks), Manor Road, Adj 17:59 07:29 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 15:44
Studley (Warwks), Toms Town Lane, Opp 17:59 07:29 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 15:44
Studley (Warwks), Royal Oak, Opp 18:00 07:30 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:45
Studley (Warwks), Spernal Ash Garage, Opp 18:01 07:31 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:46
Coughton (Warwks), Throckmorton Arms, Opp 18:03 07:33 08:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:48
Coughton (Warwks), Coughton Court, Adj 18:04 07:34 08:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:49
King's Coughton, Moat House Inn, Adj 18:07 07:37 08:37 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:52
Alcester (Warwks), Roebuck Inn, Adj 18:08 07:38 08:38 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:38 15:53
Alcester (Warwks), Grammar School, Adj 18:09 07:39 08:39 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:39 15:54
Alcester (Warwks), Police Station, Opp 18:10 07:40 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:55
Alcester (Warwks), Roman Way, Opp 18:10 07:40 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:55
Arrow, Worcester Road, Opp 18:12 07:42 08:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:42 15:57
Arrow, Ragley Hall, Opp 18:12 07:42 08:42 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:42 15:57
Wixford, Fish Inn, Adj 18:17 07:47 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 16:02
Wixford, Three Horseshoes, Opp 18:17 07:47 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 16:02
Broom (Warwks), Turn, Adj 18:19 07:49 08:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:49 16:04
Bidford-on-Avon, Wellington Road, Adj 18:21 07:51 08:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:51 16:06
Bidford-on-Avon, The Leys, Adj 18:22 07:52 08:52 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:52 16:07
Bidford-on-Avon, Church, Adj 18:23 07:53 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 16:08
Marlcliff, Bickmarsh Road, Adj 18:26 07:56 08:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 16:11
Cleeve Prior, The Green, Adj 18:29 07:59 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:59 16:14
Cleeve Prior, Back Lane, opp 18:29 07:59 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:59 16:14
North Littleton, Arrow Lane crossroads, S-bound 18:34 08:04 09:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:04 16:19
Middle Littleton, Crossroads, Adj 18:35 08:05 09:05 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:05 16:20
South Littleton, Bus Shelter, adj 18:36 08:06 09:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 16:21
Blackminster, Station Road, opp 18:38 08:08 09:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:08 16:23
Badsey, Banks Road, Opp 18:39 08:09 09:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:09 16:24
Badsey, Horsebridge Avenue, Opp 18:40 08:10 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:10 16:25
Aldington (Worcs), Aldington Turn, opp 18:40 08:10 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:10 16:25
Aldington (Worcs), Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Adj 18:41 08:11 09:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:11 16:26
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, Adj 18:45 08:15 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 16:30
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, opp 18:45 08:15 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 16:30
Four Pools (Evesham), Woodlands, opp 18:47 08:17 09:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:32
Four Pools (Evesham), Oak Tree Close, Adj 18:48 08:18 09:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:33
Four Pools (Evesham), Sycamore Avenue, Adj 18:49 08:19 09:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:19 16:34
Bengeworth, Digby Road, Adj 18:50 08:20 09:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:35
Bengeworth, Cemetery, Adj 18:52 08:22 09:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:22 16:37
Bengeworth, Church Street, adj 18:53 08:23 09:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 16:38
Evesham, Chapel Street, Adj 18:55 08:25 09:25 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:40
Evesham, Bus Station, Stand A 18:57 08:27 09:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:27 16:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  247 1 247 2 247 2 247 2 247 2 247 2 247 3 247 1 247 1 247 3 247 2 247 2 247 3
Greenhill/Wychavon, Prince Henry's High School, Adj                 15:55        
Greenhill/Wychavon, Victoria Avenue, Adj                 15:58        
Evesham, Railway Station, Opp                 16:00        
Evesham, Bus Station, Stand A 07:40 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:50 16:05 16:05 17:05 19:05 07:55
Evesham, Police Station, Adj 07:41 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:51 16:06 16:06 17:06 19:06 07:56
Evesham, Leisure Centre, Opp 07:42 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:52 16:07 16:07 17:07 19:07 07:57
Evesham, Waterside Hospital, opp 07:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:54 16:09 16:09 17:09 19:09 07:59
Bengeworth, Northwick Hotel, opp 07:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:55 16:09 16:09 17:09 19:09 07:59
Bengeworth, Church Street, opp 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:56 16:10 16:10 17:10 19:10 08:00
Bengeworth, Cemetery, Opp 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:56 16:10 16:10 17:10 19:10 08:00
Bengeworth, Digby Road, Opp 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 14:58 16:11 16:11 17:11 19:11 08:01
Four Pools (Evesham), Sycamore Avenue, Opp 07:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 14:58 16:11 16:11 17:11 19:11 08:01
Four Pools (Evesham), Oak Tree Close, opp 07:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:59 16:12 16:12 17:12 19:12 08:02
Four Pools (Evesham), Woodlands, Adj 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:00 16:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 08:03
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, adj 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:00 16:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 08:03
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, Adj 07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:02 16:14 16:14 17:14 19:14 08:04
Aldington (Worcs), Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, opp 07:53 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:08 16:18 16:18 17:18 19:18 08:08
Aldington (Worcs), Aldington Turn, Adj 07:54 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:09 16:19 16:19 17:19 19:19 08:09
Badsey, Horsebridge Avenue, adj 07:55 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:20 16:20 17:20 19:20 08:10
Badsey, British Legion, Opp 07:55                        
Badsey, Old Post Office Lane, Adj 07:56                        
Badsey, Dance Studio, Adj 07:57                        
Badsey, Chapel Street, Adj 07:57                        
Badsey, First School, Adj 07:58                        
Badsey, Wheatsheaf, opp 07:58                        
Badsey, Old Post Office Lane, opp 07:59                        
Badsey, Banks Road, Adj 08:02 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:12 16:21 16:21 17:21 19:21 08:11
Blackminster, Station Road, Adj 08:05 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:17 16:22 16:22 17:22 19:22 08:12
Blackminster, Blackminster Middle School, Adj 08:08 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:20 16:24 16:24 17:24 19:24 08:14
South Littleton, Bus Shelter, opp 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:21 16:25 16:25 17:25 19:25 08:15
Middle Littleton, Crossroads, opp 08:11 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:23 16:27 16:27 17:27 19:27 08:17
North Littleton, Arrow Lane crossroads, N-bound 08:12 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:24 16:28 16:28 17:28 19:28 08:18
Cleeve Prior, Back Lane, adj 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:29 16:32 16:32 17:32 19:32 08:22
Cleeve Prior, The Green, Opp 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:30 16:33 16:33 17:33 19:33 08:23
Marlcliff, Bickmarsh Road, Opp 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:32 16:35 16:35 17:35 19:35 08:25
Bidford-on-Avon, Cleeve Road, Nr                 16:37        
Bidford-on-Avon, Memorial, Opp 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:36 16:39 16:39 17:39 19:39 08:29
Bidford-on-Avon, Marleigh Road, Adj 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:37 16:40 16:40 17:40 19:40 08:30
Bidford-on-Avon, Wellington Road, Opp 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:37 16:40 16:40 17:40 19:40 08:30
Broom (Warwks), Turn, Adj 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:39 16:42 16:42 17:42 19:42 08:32
Wixford, Three Horseshoes, Adj 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:41 16:44 16:44 17:44 19:44 08:34
Wixford, Fish Inn, Opp 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:42 16:45 16:45 17:45 19:45 08:35
Arrow, Ragley Hall, Adj 08:34 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:46 16:50 16:50 17:50 19:49 08:40
Arrow, Worcester Road, Adj 08:35 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:47 16:51 16:51 17:51 19:50 08:41
Alcester (Warwks), Roman Way, Adj 08:37 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:49 16:54 16:54 17:54 19:52 08:44
Alcester (Warwks), Police Station, Adj   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55   16:55 16:55 17:55 19:53 08:45
Alcester (Warwks), St Benedicts RC School, Adj 08:40             15:52          
Alcester (Warwks), Grammar School, Opp 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:55 16:55 17:55 19:53 08:45
Alcester (Warwks), Roebuck Inn, Opp 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:56 16:56 17:56 19:54 08:46
King's Coughton, Kings Coughton Lane, Adj 08:47 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:57 16:57 17:57 19:55 08:47
Coughton (Warwks), Coughton Court, Opp 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 16:59 16:59 17:59 19:57 08:49
Coughton (Warwks), Throckmorton Arms, Adj 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 17:00 18:00 19:57 08:50
Studley (Warwks), Spernal Ash Garage, Adj 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:02 17:02 18:02 20:00 08:52
Studley (Warwks), Royal Oak, Adj 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:03 17:03 18:03 20:00 08:53
Studley (Warwks), Toms Town Lane, Adj 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:04 17:04 18:04 20:01 08:54
Studley (Warwks), Manor Road, Opp   10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04     17:04 18:04 20:01 08:54
Studley (Warwks), Tesco, Opp 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 17:05 18:05 20:02 08:55
Studley (Warwks), Shakespeare Inn, Opp 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 17:05 18:05 20:02 08:55
Washford (Worcs), Green Lane, Opp 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 17:07 18:07 20:04 08:57
Washford (Worcs), South of Studley Road Island, NW-bound 08:59 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 17:09 18:09 20:06 08:59
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital, Adj 09:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 17:11 18:11 20:08 09:01
Woodrow (Redditch), Jolly Farmer Inn, opp 09:02 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:12 17:12 18:12 20:09 09:02
Oakenshaw (Worcs), Rough Hill Drive, SW-bound 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 17:14 18:14 20:11 09:04
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross, NW-bound 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 17:16 18:16 20:13 09:06
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross Post Office, adj 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 17:16 18:16 20:13 09:06
Crabbs Cross, Kenilworth Close, adj 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 17:17 18:17 20:13 09:07
Crabbs Cross, Jubilee Avenue, adj 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 17:18 18:18 20:14 09:08
Headless Cross, Vaynor Drive, adj 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 17:19 18:19 20:15 09:09
Headless Cross, Headless Cross, N-bound 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 17:20 18:20 20:15 09:10
Southcrest (Worcs), Southcrest, N-bound   10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21     17:21 18:21 20:16 09:11
Headless Cross, St Luke's Church, opp 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 17:21 18:21 20:16 09:11
Southcrest (Worcs), Park Inn, opp 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 17:22 18:22 20:17 09:12
Southcrest (Worcs), Mount Pleasant, Opp 09:12 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:27 17:22 17:23 18:23 20:17 09:13
Southcrest (Worcs), Parsons Road, Opp 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:23 17:23 18:23 20:18 09:13
Redditch, Evesham Street, N-bound 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 17:24 18:24 20:18 09:14
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand H 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:26 17:26 18:26 20:20 09:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Evesham, Bus Station, Stand A 07:55 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 19:05 10:05
Evesham, Police Station, Adj 07:56 09:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 19:06 10:06
Evesham, Leisure Centre, Opp 07:57 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 19:07 10:07
Evesham, Waterside Hospital, opp 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:09 10:09
Bengeworth, Northwick Hotel, opp 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:09 10:09
Bengeworth, Church Street, opp 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 19:10 10:10
Bengeworth, Cemetery, Opp 08:00 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 19:10 10:10
Bengeworth, Digby Road, Opp 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 19:11 10:11
Four Pools (Evesham), Sycamore Avenue, Opp 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 19:11 10:11
Four Pools (Evesham), Oak Tree Close, opp 08:02 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 19:12 10:12
Four Pools (Evesham), Woodlands, Adj 08:03 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 10:13
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, adj 08:03 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 10:13
Four Pools (Evesham), Morrisons, Adj 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 19:14 10:14
Aldington (Worcs), Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, opp 08:08 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 19:18 10:18
Aldington (Worcs), Aldington Turn, Adj 08:09 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 19:19 10:19
Badsey, Horsebridge Avenue, adj 08:10 09:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 19:20 10:20
Badsey, Banks Road, Adj 08:11 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 19:21 10:21
Blackminster, Station Road, Adj 08:12 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 19:22 10:22
Blackminster, Blackminster Middle School, Adj 08:14 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 19:24 10:24
South Littleton, Bus Shelter, opp 08:15 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 19:25 10:25
Middle Littleton, Crossroads, opp 08:17 09:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 19:27 10:27
North Littleton, Arrow Lane crossroads, N-bound 08:18 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 19:28 10:28
Cleeve Prior, Back Lane, adj 08:22 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 19:32 10:32
Cleeve Prior, The Green, Opp 08:23 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 19:33 10:33
Marlcliff, Bickmarsh Road, Opp 08:25 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 19:35 10:35
Bidford-on-Avon, Memorial, Opp 08:29 09:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 19:39 10:39
Bidford-on-Avon, Marleigh Road, Adj 08:30 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 19:40 10:40
Bidford-on-Avon, Wellington Road, Opp 08:30 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 19:40 10:40
Broom (Warwks), Turn, Adj 08:32 09:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 19:42 10:42
Wixford, Three Horseshoes, Adj 08:34 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 19:44 10:44
Wixford, Fish Inn, Opp 08:35 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 19:45 10:45
Arrow, Ragley Hall, Adj 08:40 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 19:49 10:50
Arrow, Worcester Road, Adj 08:41 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 19:50 10:51
Alcester (Warwks), Roman Way, Adj 08:44 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 19:52 10:54
Alcester (Warwks), Police Station, Adj 08:45 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:53 10:55
Alcester (Warwks), Grammar School, Opp 08:45 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:53 10:55
Alcester (Warwks), Roebuck Inn, Opp 08:46 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 19:54 10:56
King's Coughton, Kings Coughton Lane, Adj 08:47 09:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 19:55 10:57
Coughton (Warwks), Coughton Court, Opp 08:49 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:57 10:59
Coughton (Warwks), Throckmorton Arms, Adj 08:50 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:57 11:00
Studley (Warwks), Spernal Ash Garage, Adj 08:52 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 20:00 11:02
Studley (Warwks), Royal Oak, Adj 08:53 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 20:00 11:03
Studley (Warwks), Toms Town Lane, Adj 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 20:01 11:04
Studley (Warwks), Manor Road, Opp 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 20:01 11:04
Studley (Warwks), Tesco, Opp 08:55 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 20:02 11:05
Studley (Warwks), Shakespeare Inn, Opp 08:55 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 20:02 11:05
Washford (Worcs), Green Lane, Opp 08:57 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 20:04 11:07
Washford (Worcs), South of Studley Road Island, NW-bound 08:59 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:09 20:06 11:09
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital, Adj 09:01 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 20:08 11:11
Woodrow (Redditch), Jolly Farmer Inn, opp 09:02 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 20:09 11:12
Oakenshaw (Worcs), Rough Hill Drive, SW-bound 09:04 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 20:11 11:14
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross, NW-bound 09:06 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 20:13 11:16
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross Post Office, adj 09:07 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 20:13 11:16
Crabbs Cross, Kenilworth Close, adj 09:08 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 20:13 11:17
Crabbs Cross, Jubilee Avenue, adj 09:10 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 20:14 11:18
Headless Cross, Vaynor Drive, adj 09:12 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 20:15 11:19
Headless Cross, Headless Cross, N-bound 09:14 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 20:15 11:20
Southcrest (Worcs), Southcrest, N-bound 09:16 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 20:16 11:21
Headless Cross, St Luke's Church, opp 09:17 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 20:16 11:21
Southcrest (Worcs), Park Inn, opp 09:18 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 20:17 11:22
Southcrest (Worcs), Mount Pleasant, Opp 09:20 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 20:17 11:23
Southcrest (Worcs), Parsons Road, Opp 09:21 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 20:18 11:23
Redditch, Evesham Street, N-bound 09:23 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 20:18 11:24
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand H 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 20:20 11:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:13:45 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-247-B-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.