Timetable for the 302 - Worcester 6th Form College - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 302 - Worcester 6th Form College - Stourport - Bewdley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Hop Pole Inn - Sixth Form College

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Sixth Form College - Hop Pole Inn
bus timetable 302 Worcester 6th Form College - Stourport - Bewdley
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 302 Worcester 6th Form College - Stourport - Bewdley Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester 6th Form College - Stourport - Bewdley Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Sixth Form College,(o/s), Red Hill (Worcs)16:25
2Hawford House,(opp), Hawford16:40
3Chatley Turn,(Opp), Chatley16:41
4Hawford Wood,(Adj), Chatley16:42
5Sinton Lane,(Opp), Sinton (Worcs)16:43
6Reindeer Inn,(adj), Oldfield (Worcs)16:46
7Northampton Turn,(adj), Oldfield (Worcs)16:46
8Woodfield Lane,(adj), Sytchampton16:47
9Sytchampton Endowed First School,(opp), Sytchampton16:47
10Doverdale Lane,(opp), Dunhampton16:47
11Spice Fusion Restaurant,(Opp), Dunhampton16:47
12Comphamoton Turn,(N-bound), Acton (Worcs)16:48
13Mitre Oak,(Adj), Crossway Green/Worcs16:50
14St Mary's Church,(Adj), Crossway Green/Worcs16:50
15Greenacres Cottage,(opp), Waresley (Worcs)16:51
16Crown Lane Island,(Adj), Waresley (Worcs)16:51
17Morgan Garage,(opp), Waresley (Worcs)16:52
18Wilson Road,(opp), Waresley (Worcs)16:53
19White Hart,(Opp), Hartlebury (Worcs)16:54
20Charlton Lane,(opp), Charlton/Stourport-S16:56
21Kylemilne Way,(Adj), Stourport-on-Severn16:59
22Mitton Street,(adj), Stourport-on-Severn17:01
23High Street,(adj), Stourport-on-Severn17:04
24Vale Road,(adj), Stourport-on-Severn17:04
25Longboat Lane,(opp), Stourport-on-Severn17:05
26Windermere Way,(adj), Stourport-on-Severn17:06
27Minster Road Fields,(adj), Birchen Coppice17:08
28Walter Nash Road West,(adj), Birchen Coppice17:09
29Industrial Estate,(opp), Birchen Coppice17:10
30Clee Avenue,(adj), Foley Park17:11
31Goldthorn Road,(adj), Foley Park17:11
32Foley Park,(opp), Foley Park17:13
33Swan Centre,(Stand B), Kidderminster17:22
34Wood Street,(Adj), Kidderminster17:25
35General Hospital,(Adj), Kidderminster17:27
36Bewdley Hill,(Adj), Blakebrook17:28
37Lea Bank Avenue,(opp), Blakebrook17:29
38West Midlands Safari Park,(Adj), The Heath (Worcs)17:31
39New Road,(Opp), Catchems End17:34
40Catchems End,(Adj), Catchems End17:34
41All Saints Church,(adj), Wribbenhall17:35
42Bewdley Viaduct,(S-bound), Bewdley17:36
43Black Boy Inn,(Adj), Bewdley17:37
44Load Street,(W-bound), Bewdley17:38
45Merricks Lane,(adj), Bark Hill17:39
46Hop Pole Inn,(opp), Hales Park17:41

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hop Pole Inn,(Adj), Hales Park07:15
2The Lakes Road,(Adj), Bark Hill07:15
3Merricks Lane,(opp), Bark Hill07:15
4Load Street,(E-bound), Bewdley07:18
5Bewdley Viaduct,(E-bound), Bewdley07:19
6Grey Green Lane,(Adj), Wribbenhall07:19
7All Saints Church,(opp), Wribbenhall07:20
8Catchems End,(opp), Catchems End07:21
9New Road,(Adj), Catchems End07:21
10West Midlands Safari Park,(Opp), The Heath (Worcs)07:23
11Lea Bank Avenue,(Adj), Blakebrook07:25
12Bewdley Hill,(Opp), Blakebrook07:26
13General Hospital,(opp), Kidderminster07:28
14Wood Street,(opp), Kidderminster07:28
15Swan Centre,(Opp), Kidderminster07:32
16Worcester Road Island,(W-bound), Kidderminster07:38
17Foley Park,(adj), Foley Park07:41
18Goldthorn Road,(opp), Foley Park07:41
19Clee Avenue,(opp), Foley Park07:42
20Industrial Estate,(adj), Birchen Coppice07:44
21Walter Nash Road West,(opp), Birchen Coppice07:46
22Windermere Way,(opp), Stourport-on-Severn07:50
23Longboat Lane,(adj), Stourport-on-Severn07:51
24High Street,(adj), Stourport-on-Severn07:55
25Hartlebury Road,(Adj), Stourport-on-Severn07:57
26Kylemilne Way,(Opp), Stourport-on-Severn07:58
27Charlton Lane,(adj), Charlton/Stourport-S08:01
28Church,(adj), Hartlebury (Worcs)08:03
29St. Gilberts,(Adj), Waresley (Worcs)08:05
30Hartlebury- Little Chef- lay-by,(Adj), Waresley (Worcs)08:07
31Mitre Oak,(Opp), Crossway Green/Worcs08:10
32Comhampton Turn,(S-bound), Acton (Worcs)08:10
33Spice Fusion Restaurant,(Adj), Dunhampton08:10
34Doverdale Lane,(adj), Dunhampton08:11
35Sytchampton Endowed First School,(Adj), Sytchampton08:11
36Woodfield Lane,(opp), Sytchampton08:11
37Northampton Turn,(opp), Oldfield (Worcs)08:11
38Reindeer Inn,(opp), Oldfield (Worcs)08:12
39Sinton Farm,(Adj), Sinton (Worcs)08:13
40Hadley Turn,(Adj), Chatley08:13
41Hawford Wood,(Opp), Chatley08:14
42Chatley Turn,(Adj), Chatley08:14
43Hawford House,(adj), Hawford08:15
44Sixth Form College,(o/s), Red Hill (Worcs)08:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.