Timetable for the 333 - Upton - St Peters And Kempsey - Worcester Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 333 - Upton - St Peters And Kempsey - Worcester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Hanley Castle High School
  • Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Upton-upon-Severn Town Centre

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Hanley Castle High School - Worcester Crowngate Bus Station
  • Upton-upon-Severn Town Centre - Worcester Crowngate Bus Station
bus timetable 333 Upton - St Peters And Kempsey - Worcester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 333 Upton - St Peters And Kempsey - Worcester Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Upton - St Peters And Kempsey - Worcester Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hanley Castle High School,(Adj), Hanley Castle(Worcs)
2Panes Garage,(opp), Upton upon Severn
3New Street,(Adj), Upton upon Severn15:40
4Ryall Road,(opp), Holly Green (Worcs)15:41
4Ryall Road,(opp), Holly Green (Worcs)15:41
5Bluebell Farm,(N-bound), Holly Green (Worcs)15:42
6Yorkshire Grey,(Adj), Earl's Croome15:43
7Earls Croome Nursery,(Adj), Earl's Croome15:44
8Kinnersley Turn,(opp), Severn Stoke15:45
9Severn Bank,(Adj), Severn Stoke15:46
10Memorial,(adj), Severn Stoke15:47
11Old School House,(adj), Severn Stoke15:47
12The Lodge,(Opp), Sandford (Worcs)15:48
13Clifton,(N-bound), Clifton (Worcs)15:49
14Nash Turn,(N-bound), Baynhall15:51
15Pixham Ferry Lane,(Adj), Kempsey15:53
16Florence Close,(adj), Kempsey15:53
17Village Hall,(Opp), Kempsey15:54
18Brookend Lane,(Adj), Brook End (Worcs)
19Hatfield Bank,(opp), Hatfield (Worcs)
20Broomhall Cottages- Garden Centre,(Adj), Norton (Worcester)
21Norton Barracks,(E-bound), Norton (Worcester)
22Norton Barracks,(W-bound), Norton (Worcester)
23Taylors Lane,(adj), Norton (Worcester)
24Windmill Lane,(Adj), Kempsey15:56
25Hatfield Turn,(Opp), Clerkenleap15:58
26Clerkenleap,(N-bound), Clerkenleap15:59
27Broomhall Green,(N-bound), St. Peter the Great16:03
28Farne Avenue,(opp), St. Peter the Great16:04
29St Peter's Tesco,(Adj), St. Peter the Great16:05
30Bittern Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great16:06
31Kestrel Drive,(opp), St. Peter the Great16:07
32St. Peter's Island,(adj), St. Peter the Great16:08
33Elm Green Close,(adj), St. Peter the Great16:09
34Norton Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great16:10
35Bunns Road,(Opp), Cherry Orchard16:11
36St. Mark's Church,(Adj), Cherry Orchard16:12
37Cherry Street,(opp), Cherry Orchard16:12
38The Hill Avenue,(opp), Diglis16:13
39The Albion,(adj), Diglis16:14
40Sidbury,(opp), Worcester16:15
41City Walls Road,(adj), Worcester16:17
42McDonalds,(opp), Worcester16:18
43Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand N), Worcester16:20

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Hanley Castle High School,(Adj), Hanley Castle(Worcs)15:35
2Panes Garage,(opp), Upton upon Severn15:38
3New Street,(Adj), Upton upon Severn
4Ryall Road,(opp), Holly Green (Worcs)15:40
4Ryall Road,(opp), Holly Green (Worcs)15:40
5Bluebell Farm,(N-bound), Holly Green (Worcs)15:41
6Yorkshire Grey,(Adj), Earl's Croome15:42
7Earls Croome Nursery,(Adj), Earl's Croome15:42
8Kinnersley Turn,(opp), Severn Stoke15:44
9Severn Bank,(Adj), Severn Stoke15:45
10Memorial,(adj), Severn Stoke15:46
11Old School House,(adj), Severn Stoke15:46
12The Lodge,(Opp), Sandford (Worcs)15:47
13Clifton,(N-bound), Clifton (Worcs)15:48
14Nash Turn,(N-bound), Baynhall15:50
15Pixham Ferry Lane,(Adj), Kempsey15:52
16Florence Close,(adj), Kempsey15:52
17Village Hall,(Opp), Kempsey15:53
18Brookend Lane,(Adj), Brook End (Worcs)15:55
19Hatfield Bank,(opp), Hatfield (Worcs)15:59
20Broomhall Cottages- Garden Centre,(Adj), Norton (Worcester)16:00
21Norton Barracks,(E-bound), Norton (Worcester)16:01
22Norton Barracks,(W-bound), Norton (Worcester)16:02
23Taylors Lane,(adj), Norton (Worcester)16:03
24Windmill Lane,(Adj), Kempsey
25Hatfield Turn,(Opp), Clerkenleap
26Clerkenleap,(N-bound), Clerkenleap
27Broomhall Green,(N-bound), St. Peter the Great16:05
28Farne Avenue,(opp), St. Peter the Great16:06
29St Peter's Tesco,(Adj), St. Peter the Great16:07
30Bittern Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great16:08
31Kestrel Drive,(opp), St. Peter the Great16:09
32St. Peter's Island,(adj), St. Peter the Great16:10
33Elm Green Close,(adj), St. Peter the Great16:11
34Norton Road,(Opp), St. Peter the Great16:12
35Bunns Road,(Opp), Cherry Orchard16:13
36St. Mark's Church,(Adj), Cherry Orchard16:14
37Cherry Street,(opp), Cherry Orchard16:14
38The Hill Avenue,(opp), Diglis16:15
39The Albion,(adj), Diglis16:16
40Sidbury,(opp), Worcester16:17
41City Walls Road,(adj), Worcester16:19
42McDonalds,(opp), Worcester16:20
43Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand N), Worcester16:22

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand N), Worcester07:3007:45
2Cathedral,(Opp), Worcester07:3107:46
3The Albion,(opp), Diglis07:3307:48
4The Hill Avenue,(adj), Diglis07:3407:49
5Cherry Street,(adj), Cherry Orchard07:3407:49
6St. Mark's Church,(Opp), Cherry Orchard07:3507:50
7Bunns Road,(Adj), Cherry Orchard07:3607:51
8Norton Road,(Adj), St. Peter the Great07:3707:52
9Elm Green Close,(opp), St. Peter the Great07:3707:52
10Kestrel Drive,(adj), St. Peter the Great07:54
11Bittern Road,(Adj), St. Peter the Great07:54
12St Peter's Tesco,(opp), St. Peter the Great07:55
13Farne Avenue,(Adj), St. Peter the Great07:56
14Broomhall Green,(S-bound), St. Peter the Great07:58
15West View,(adj), St. Peter the Great07:58
16Taylors Lane,(opp), Norton (Worcester)07:59
17Norton Barracks,(E-bound), Norton (Worcester)08:01
18Norton Barracks,(W-bound), Norton (Worcester)08:03
19Broomhall Cottages- Garden Centre,(Adj), Norton (Worcester)08:03
20Hatfield Bank,(opp), Hatfield (Worcs)08:05
21Brookend Lane,(Adj), Brook End (Worcs)08:08
22The Ketch Inn,(opp), St. Peter the Great07:39
23Clerkenleap,(S-bound), Clerkenleap07:40
24Hatfield Turn,(adj), Clerkenleap07:41
25Windmill Lane,(opp), Kempsey07:43
26Brookend Lane,(adj), Kempsey07:4408:10
27Village Hall,(Adj), Kempsey07:4508:11
28Florence Close,(opp), Kempsey07:4608:12
29Pixham Ferry Lane,(Opp), Kempsey07:4608:12
30Nash Turn,(S-bound), Baynhall07:4908:15
31Clifton,(S-bound), Clifton (Worcs)07:5008:16
32The Lodge,(Adj), Sandford (Worcs)07:5208:18
33Old School House,(opp), Severn Stoke07:5308:19
34Memorial,(opp), Severn Stoke07:5408:20
35Kinnersley Turn,(adj), Severn Stoke07:5508:21
36Earls Croome Nursery,(Opp), Earl's Croome07:5608:23
37Yorkshire Grey,(opp), Earl's Croome07:5708:23
38Bluebell Farm,(S-bound), Holly Green (Worcs)07:5808:24
39New Street,(Opp), Upton upon Severn08:01
40Panes Garage,(Adj), Upton upon Severn08:27
41Hanley Castle High School,(Adj), Hanley Castle(Worcs)08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.