Timetable for the 355 - Worcester - Claines - Fernhill Heath - Droitwich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 355 - Worcester - Claines - Fernhill Heath - Droitwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Kevs Cars and Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 355 Worcester - Claines - Fernhill Heath - Droitwich

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 355 Worcester - Claines - Fernhill Heath - Droitwich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Worcester - Claines - Fernhill Heath - Droitwich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Droitwich Spa High School
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  355 1 355 2 355 2 355 2
Droitwich Spa, Ombersley Street East, Stop 2   09:30 11:30 13:30
Droitwich Spa, Raven Hotel, Adj   09:30 11:30 13:30
Droitwich Spa, Waitrose, adj   09:32 11:32 13:32
Droitwich Spa, Droitwich Spa Railway Station, W-bound   09:34 11:34 13:34
Droitwich Spa, Nunnery Avenue, Adj   09:35 11:35 13:35
Chawson, The Doverdale Arms, Opp   09:36 11:36 13:36
Chawson, Bower Hill, Adj   09:37 11:37 13:37
Chawson, Long Sling, Adj   09:38 11:38 13:38
Witton (Worcs), The Oaklands, adj   09:39 11:39 13:39
Witton (Worcs), Red Lion, adj   09:39 11:39 13:39
Westacre (Worcs), Droitwich Spa High School, adj 15:30      
Westacre (Worcs), Valley Way, opp 15:31      
Chawson, New Chawson Lane, Adj 15:32      
Copcut Elm, Copcut Elm, opp 15:39 09:40 11:40 13:40
Martin Hussingtree, Swan Inn, adj 15:43 09:43 11:43 13:43
Fernhill Heath, Halfway House, opp 15:47 09:47 11:47 13:47
Fernhill Heath, White Hart, Adj 15:48 09:48 11:48 13:48
Fernhill Heath, Creswell Close, Adj 15:51 09:51 11:51 13:51
Claines, Claines Crossroads, Adj   09:56 11:56 13:56
Cornmeadows, Meadow Road, opp   09:57 11:57 13:57
Cornmeadows, Whinfield Road, Opp   09:57 11:57 13:57
Cornmeadows, Gilmour Crescent, SW-bound   09:59 11:59 13:59
Cornmeadows, St. Anne's Road, adj   09:59 11:59 13:59
Northwick (Worcs), Beckett Road, Opp   10:00 12:00 14:00
Northwick (Worcs), Checketts Lane, Adj   10:01 12:01 14:01
Northwick (Worcs), The Vine Inn, Opp   10:02 12:02 14:02
Northwick (Worcs), Co-Op Store, Adj   10:02 12:02 14:02
Barbourne, Park Avenue, Opp   10:03 12:03 14:03
Barbourne, Gheluvelt Park, opp   10:04 12:04 14:04
Barbourne, St George's Square, adj   10:05 12:05 14:05
Barbourne, Little London, adj   10:06 12:06 14:06
Barbourne, Moor Street, Opp   10:06 12:06 14:06
Arboretum (Worcs), The Tything, S-bound   10:07 12:07 14:07
Worcester, Foregate Street Station, adj   10:08 12:08 14:08
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand G   10:10 12:10 14:10
Fernhill Heath, Dilmore Lane, opp 15:52      
Fernhill Heath, Claines Lane, Opp 15:54      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  355 1 355 1 355 1
Droitwich Spa, Ombersley Street East, Stop 2 09:30 11:30 13:30
Droitwich Spa, Raven Hotel, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30
Droitwich Spa, Waitrose, adj 09:32 11:32 13:32
Droitwich Spa, Droitwich Spa Railway Station, W-bound 09:34 11:34 13:34
Droitwich Spa, Nunnery Avenue, Adj 09:35 11:35 13:35
Chawson, The Doverdale Arms, Opp 09:36 11:36 13:36
Chawson, Bower Hill, Adj 09:37 11:37 13:37
Chawson, Long Sling, Adj 09:38 11:38 13:38
Witton (Worcs), The Oaklands, adj 09:39 11:39 13:39
Witton (Worcs), Red Lion, adj 09:39 11:39 13:39
Copcut Elm, Copcut Elm, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40
Martin Hussingtree, Swan Inn, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43
Fernhill Heath, Halfway House, opp 09:47 11:47 13:47
Fernhill Heath, White Hart, Adj 09:48 11:48 13:48
Fernhill Heath, Creswell Close, Adj 09:51 11:51 13:51
Claines, Claines Crossroads, Adj 09:56 11:56 13:56
Cornmeadows, Meadow Road, opp 09:57 11:57 13:57
Cornmeadows, Whinfield Road, Opp 09:57 11:57 13:57
Cornmeadows, Gilmour Crescent, SW-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59
Cornmeadows, St. Anne's Road, adj 09:59 11:59 13:59
Northwick (Worcs), Beckett Road, Opp 10:00 12:00 14:00
Northwick (Worcs), Checketts Lane, Adj 10:01 12:01 14:01
Northwick (Worcs), The Vine Inn, Opp 10:02 12:02 14:02
Northwick (Worcs), Co-Op Store, Adj 10:02 12:02 14:02
Barbourne, Park Avenue, Opp 10:03 12:03 14:03
Barbourne, Gheluvelt Park, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04
Barbourne, St George's Square, adj 10:05 12:05 14:05
Barbourne, Little London, adj 10:06 12:06 14:06
Barbourne, Moor Street, Opp 10:06 12:06 14:06
Arboretum (Worcs), The Tything, S-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07
Worcester, Foregate Street Station, adj 10:08 12:08 14:08
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand G 10:10 12:10 14:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  355 1 355 2 355 2 355 2
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand G   10:12 12:12 14:12
Worcester, Foregate Street Station, opp   10:15 12:15 14:15
Arboretum (Worcs), The Tything, N-bound   10:16 12:16 14:16
Barbourne, Little London, opp   10:17 12:17 14:17
Barbourne, St George's Square, opp   10:18 12:18 14:18
Barbourne, Gheluvelt Park, adj   10:19 12:19 14:19
Barbourne, Park Avenue, Adj   10:20 12:20 14:20
Northwick (Worcs), Co-Op Store, Opp   10:22 12:22 14:22
Northwick (Worcs), The Vine Inn, Adj   10:23 12:23 14:23
Northwick (Worcs), Checketts Lane, Opp   10:24 12:24 14:24
Cornmeadows, St. Anne's Road, opp   10:25 12:25 14:25
Cornmeadows, Gilmour Crescent, SW-bound   10:26 12:26 14:26
Cornmeadows, Whinfield Road, adj   10:27 12:27 14:27
Cornmeadows, Meadow Road, adj   10:28 12:28 14:28
Claines, Claines Crossroads, opp   10:29 12:29 14:29
Perdiswell, Raven Inn, adj 08:15      
Fernhill Heath, Claines Lane, Adj 08:15      
Fernhill Heath, Grange Lane, adj 08:16      
Fernhill Heath, Creswell Close, Opp 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34
Fernhill Heath, White Hart, opp 08:22 10:37 12:37 14:37
Fernhill Heath, Halfway House, Adj 08:24 10:39 12:39 14:39
Martin Hussingtree, Swan Inn, opp 08:28 10:43 12:43 14:43
Copcut Elm, Copcut Elm, Adj 08:29 10:45 12:45 14:45
Witton (Worcs), Red Lion, opp   10:46 12:46 14:46
Witton (Worcs), The Oaklands, opp   10:46 12:46 14:46
Witton (Worcs), Alexander Avenue, adj   10:47 12:47 14:47
Chawson, Long Sling, Opp   10:48 12:48 14:48
Chawson, Bower Hill, Opp   10:49 12:49 14:49
Chawson, The Doverdale Arms, Adj   10:50 12:50 14:50
Droitwich Spa, Nunnery Avenue, Opp   10:52 12:52 14:52
Droitwich Spa, Ombersley Street East, Stop 2   10:55 12:55 14:55
Westacre (Worcs), Valley Way, adj 08:34      
Westacre (Worcs), Droitwich Spa High School, adj 08:35      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  355 1 355 1 355 1
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand G 10:12 12:12 14:12
Worcester, Foregate Street Station, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15
Arboretum (Worcs), The Tything, N-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16
Barbourne, Little London, opp 10:17 12:17 14:17
Barbourne, St George's Square, opp 10:18 12:18 14:18
Barbourne, Gheluvelt Park, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19
Barbourne, Park Avenue, Adj 10:20 12:20 14:20
Northwick (Worcs), Co-Op Store, Opp 10:22 12:22 14:22
Northwick (Worcs), The Vine Inn, Adj 10:23 12:23 14:23
Northwick (Worcs), Checketts Lane, Opp 10:24 12:24 14:24
Cornmeadows, St. Anne's Road, opp 10:25 12:25 14:25
Cornmeadows, Gilmour Crescent, SW-bound 10:26 12:26 14:26
Cornmeadows, Whinfield Road, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27
Cornmeadows, Meadow Road, adj 10:28 12:28 14:28
Claines, Claines Crossroads, opp 10:29 12:29 14:29
Fernhill Heath, Creswell Close, Opp 10:34 12:34 14:34
Fernhill Heath, White Hart, opp 10:37 12:37 14:37
Fernhill Heath, Halfway House, Adj 10:39 12:39 14:39
Martin Hussingtree, Swan Inn, opp 10:43 12:43 14:43
Copcut Elm, Copcut Elm, Adj 10:45 12:45 14:45
Witton (Worcs), Red Lion, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46
Witton (Worcs), The Oaklands, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46
Witton (Worcs), Alexander Avenue, adj 10:47 12:47 14:47
Chawson, Long Sling, Opp 10:48 12:48 14:48
Chawson, Bower Hill, Opp 10:49 12:49 14:49
Chawson, The Doverdale Arms, Adj 10:50 12:50 14:50
Droitwich Spa, Nunnery Avenue, Opp 10:52 12:52 14:52
Droitwich Spa, Ombersley Street East, Stop 2 10:55 12:55 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:17:42 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-355-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.