Timetable for the 363 - Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 363 - Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Worcestershire (licensed as First Midland Red Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 17/03/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 363 Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Worcester -> St John's -> Lower Wick -> Powick -> Callow End -> Old Hills -> Clevelode -> Rhydd Green -> Blackmore End -> Hanley Swan -> Welland -> Hook Bank -> Lower Hook -> Duckswich -> Tunnel Hill -> Upton upon Severn -> Upper Ham -> Ryall -> Naunton -> Stratford -> Stratford Bridge -> Brockeridge Common -> Puckrup -> Shuthonger -> The Mythe -> Tewkesbury -> Hanley Castle

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Tewkesbury -> The Mythe -> Shuthonger -> Puckrup -> Brockeridge Common -> Stratford Bridge -> Stratford -> Naunton -> Ryall -> Hanley Castle -> Upton upon Severn -> Upper Ham -> Tunnel Hill -> Duckswich -> Lower Hook -> Hook Bank -> Welland -> Hanley Swan -> Blackmore End -> Rhydd Green -> Clevelode -> Old Hills -> Callow End -> Powick -> Lower Wick -> St John's -> Worcester

Operator Information for First Worcestershire
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstWyvern First, 7 Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the 363 Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester - Callow End - Upton - Tewkesbury Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
by, The Crescent, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire15:05
o/s, Anchor, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire15:06
before, Mythe Bridge Turn, The Mythe, Gloucestershire15:07
by, Water Tower, The Mythe, Gloucestershire15:08
opp, Mythe End House, The Mythe, Gloucestershire15:08
by, Crown Inn, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire15:09
by, Church End Nursery, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire15:10
by, Puckrup Hall, Puckrup, Gloucestershire15:11
corner of, Ripple Turn, Brockeridge Common, Gloucestershire15:14
opp, Cotswold Manor, Stratford Bridge, Gloucestershire15:15
Adj, Stratford Bridge, Stratford (Worcs), Worcestershire15:15
opp, Naunton Turn, Naunton (Worcs), Worcestershire15:16
adj, Blue Bell Inn Shelter, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire10:5113:1215:18
Adj, Ryall Village, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire15:18
Adj, Grove Motors, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire10:5213:13
Adj, Hanley Castle High School, Hanley Castle(Worcs), Worcestershire15:33
opp, Panes Garage, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire15:38
Adj, Panes Garage, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire10:5415:20
Opp, New Street, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire08:4511:3013:1615:39
Adj, Church, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire08:4511:3113:1615:39
adj, Thomas Morris House, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire11:34
adj, The Graftons, Upper Ham, Worcestershire11:35
opp, Medical Centre, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire08:4711:3713:1715:41
adj, Monsell Lane, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4811:3813:1815:42
opp, Milestone Road, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4911:3913:1915:43
adj, Wheatley Lane, Duckswich, Worcestershire08:5011:4013:2015:44
Adj, Welland Stone Turn, Lower Hook, Worcestershire08:5211:4213:2215:46
opp, The Inn, Hook Bank, Worcestershire08:5211:4213:2215:46
W-bound, Drake Street, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5411:4413:2415:48
opp, The Pheasant, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5511:4513:2515:49
adj, Hanley Road Shelter, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5511:4513:2515:49
adj, Danemoor Cross, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5611:4613:2615:50
adj, Westmere, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire08:5811:4913:2915:53
opp, Swan Inn, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire08:5911:5013:3015:54
adj, Blackmore Camp Site, Blackmore End/Worcs, Worcestershire09:0011:5113:3115:55
Adj, Rhydd, Rhydd Green, Worcestershire09:0311:5413:3415:58
Opp, Caravan Park, Clevelode, Worcestershire09:0511:5613:3616:00
opp, Pixham Ferry Lane, Old Hills, Worcestershire09:0912:0013:4016:04
Opp, Upper Ferry Lane, Callow End, Worcestershire09:1012:0113:4116:05
opp, School, Callow End, Worcestershire09:1012:0213:4216:06
adj, Blue Bell, Callow End, Worcestershire09:1112:0313:4316:07
opp, Wheatfield Park, Callow End, Worcestershire09:1112:0313:4316:07
adj, Winsmore, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1412:0513:4516:09
adj, Kings End Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1412:0513:4516:09
NE-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire09:1812:0913:4916:13
Opp, Weir Lane, Lower Wick, Worcestershire09:1812:0913:4916:13
N-bound, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1912:0913:4916:14
Adj, Coventry Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2012:1013:5016:15
adj, Georgina Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2012:1013:5016:15
Adj, Withers Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2112:1113:5116:16
adj, Bromwich Lane, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2112:1213:5216:16
adj, Angel Place, Worcester, Worcestershire09:2412:1413:5416:19
Stand P, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire09:2512:1513:5516:20

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand P, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire06:5507:4508:0010:1012:2514:0515:0016:4518:00
Opp, Bromwich Lane, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire06:5607:4608:0210:1112:2614:0615:0116:4718:01
Opp, Georgina Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire06:5707:4708:0310:1212:2714:0715:0216:4818:02
Opp, Coventry Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire06:5707:4808:0410:1312:2814:0815:0316:4818:03
Adj, Weir Lane, Lower Wick, Worcestershire06:5807:4908:0510:1412:2914:0915:0416:5018:04
SW-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire06:5907:4908:0610:1412:2914:0915:0416:5018:04
adj, Malvern Road Garage, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:0107:5208:0910:1712:3214:1215:0716:5318:07
opp, Winsmore, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire07:0207:5308:1110:1812:3314:1315:0816:5518:08
adj, Wheatfield Park, Callow End, Worcestershire07:0307:5508:1310:1912:3414:1415:0916:5618:09
opp, Blue Bell, Callow End, Worcestershire07:0407:5608:1410:2012:3514:1515:1016:5718:10
Adj, School, Callow End, Worcestershire07:0407:5608:1410:2012:3514:1515:1016:5718:10
Adj, Upper Ferry Lane, Callow End, Worcestershire07:0407:5608:1410:2012:3514:1515:1016:5718:10
adj, Pixham Ferry Lane, Old Hills, Worcestershire07:0507:5708:1510:2112:3614:1615:1116:5818:11
Adj, Caravan Park, Clevelode, Worcestershire07:0808:0208:1910:2612:4114:2115:1617:0318:16
Opp, Rhydd, Rhydd Green, Worcestershire07:0908:0308:2110:2712:4214:2215:1717:0418:17
opp, Blackmore Camp Site, Blackmore End/Worcs, Worcestershire07:1308:0708:2410:3112:4614:2615:2117:0818:21
adj, Swan Inn, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire07:1408:0908:2610:3312:4814:2815:2317:1018:23
opp, Westmere, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire07:1408:0908:2610:3312:4814:2817:1018:23
opp, Danemoor Cross, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire07:1608:1308:2910:3612:5114:3117:1318:26
opp, Hanley Road Shelter, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire07:1708:1408:3010:3712:5214:3217:1418:27
adj, The Pheasant, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire07:1808:1508:3110:3812:5314:3317:1518:28
E-bound, Drake Street, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire07:1808:1508:3110:3812:5314:3317:1518:28
Adj, The Inn, Hook Bank, Worcestershire07:1908:1708:3310:4012:5514:3517:1718:30
opp, Welland Stone Turn, Lower Hook, Worcestershire07:2008:1808:3310:4012:5514:3517:1718:30
opp, Wheatley Lane, Duckswich, Worcestershire07:2108:2008:3510:4212:5714:3717:1918:32
adj, Milestone Road, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:2308:2208:3710:4412:5914:3917:2118:34
opp, Monsell Lane, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire07:2308:2308:3810:4412:5914:3917:2118:34
adj, Medical Centre, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire07:2408:2408:3910:4513:0014:4017:2218:35
adj, Thomas Morris House, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire13:03
adj, The Graftons, Upper Ham, Worcestershire13:04
Opp, Church, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire07:2508:2608:4110:4613:0614:4117:2318:36
Adj, New Street, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire07:2608:2808:4310:4713:0814:4217:2418:37
Adj, Panes Garage, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire07:2608:2810:4714:4217:2418:37
opp, Ryall Village, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire07:2810:4913:1014:4417:2618:39
opp, Blue Bell Inn Shelter, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire07:2910:5013:1114:4517:2718:40
adj, Naunton Turn, Naunton (Worcs), Worcestershire14:46
Adj, Stratford Bridge, Stratford (Worcs), Worcestershire14:47
o/s, Cotswold Manor, Stratford Bridge, Gloucestershire14:48
opp, Ripple Turn, Brockeridge Common, Gloucestershire14:48
nr, Puckrup Hall, Puckrup, Gloucestershire14:51
opp, Church End Nursery, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire14:52
opp, Crown Inn, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire14:53
by, Mythe End House, The Mythe, Gloucestershire14:54
opp, Water Tower, The Mythe, Gloucestershire14:54
after, Mythe Bridge Turn, The Mythe, Gloucestershire14:55
o/s, Boots, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire14:57
by, The Crescent, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire14:58
opp, Upton Road, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire15:23
S-bound, Hanley Castle, Hanley Castle(Worcs), Worcestershire15:26
Adj, Hanley Castle High School, Hanley Castle(Worcs), Worcestershire08:3415:27

Saturday - inbound

Notes
by, The Crescent, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire09:0515:05
o/s, Anchor, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire09:0615:06
before, Mythe Bridge Turn, The Mythe, Gloucestershire09:0715:07
by, Water Tower, The Mythe, Gloucestershire09:0815:08
opp, Mythe End House, The Mythe, Gloucestershire09:0815:08
by, Crown Inn, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire09:0915:09
by, Church End Nursery, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire09:1015:10
by, Puckrup Hall, Puckrup, Gloucestershire09:1115:11
corner of, Ripple Turn, Brockeridge Common, Gloucestershire09:1415:14
opp, Cotswold Manor, Stratford Bridge, Gloucestershire09:1515:15
Adj, Stratford Bridge, Stratford (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1515:15
opp, Naunton Turn, Naunton (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1615:16
adj, Blue Bell Inn Shelter, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1815:18
Adj, Ryall Village, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire09:1815:18
Opp, New Street, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire09:2115:21
Adj, Church, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire09:2115:21
opp, Medical Centre, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire09:2215:22
adj, Monsell Lane, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2315:23
opp, Milestone Road, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire09:2415:24
adj, Wheatley Lane, Duckswich, Worcestershire09:2515:25
Adj, Welland Stone Turn, Lower Hook, Worcestershire09:2715:27
opp, The Inn, Hook Bank, Worcestershire09:2815:27
W-bound, Drake Street, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire09:3015:29
opp, The Pheasant, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire09:3115:30
adj, Hanley Road Shelter, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire09:3115:30
adj, Danemoor Cross, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire09:3215:31
adj, Westmere, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire09:3515:34
opp, Swan Inn, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire09:3615:35
adj, Blackmore Camp Site, Blackmore End/Worcs, Worcestershire09:3715:36
Adj, Rhydd, Rhydd Green, Worcestershire09:4115:39
Opp, Caravan Park, Clevelode, Worcestershire09:4315:41
opp, Pixham Ferry Lane, Old Hills, Worcestershire09:4715:45
Opp, Upper Ferry Lane, Callow End, Worcestershire09:4815:46
opp, School, Callow End, Worcestershire09:4915:47
adj, Blue Bell, Callow End, Worcestershire09:5015:48
opp, Wheatfield Park, Callow End, Worcestershire09:5015:48
adj, Winsmore, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:5315:50
adj, Kings End Lane, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire09:5315:50
NE-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire09:5715:54
Opp, Weir Lane, Lower Wick, Worcestershire09:5715:54
N-bound, Whites Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:5715:54
Adj, Coventry Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:5815:55
adj, Georgina Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:5815:55
Adj, Withers Road, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire09:5915:56
adj, Bromwich Lane, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire10:0015:57
adj, Angel Place, Worcester, Worcestershire10:0215:59
Stand P, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire10:0316:00

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand P, Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester, Worcestershire08:1014:05
Opp, Bromwich Lane, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1114:06
Opp, Georgina Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1214:07
Opp, Coventry Avenue, St John's (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1314:08
Adj, Weir Lane, Lower Wick, Worcestershire08:1414:09
SW-bound, Lower Wick Island, Lower Wick, Worcestershire08:1414:09
adj, Malvern Road Garage, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1714:12
opp, Winsmore, Powick (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1814:13
adj, Wheatfield Park, Callow End, Worcestershire08:1914:14
opp, Blue Bell, Callow End, Worcestershire08:2014:15
Adj, School, Callow End, Worcestershire08:2014:15
Adj, Upper Ferry Lane, Callow End, Worcestershire08:2014:15
adj, Pixham Ferry Lane, Old Hills, Worcestershire08:2114:16
Adj, Caravan Park, Clevelode, Worcestershire08:2414:21
Opp, Rhydd, Rhydd Green, Worcestershire08:2514:22
opp, Blackmore Camp Site, Blackmore End/Worcs, Worcestershire08:2914:26
adj, Swan Inn, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire08:3014:28
opp, Westmere, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire08:3014:28
opp, Danemoor Cross, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3314:31
opp, Hanley Road Shelter, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3414:32
adj, The Pheasant, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3514:33
E-bound, Drake Street, Welland (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3514:33
Adj, The Inn, Hook Bank, Worcestershire08:3714:35
opp, Welland Stone Turn, Lower Hook, Worcestershire08:3714:35
opp, Wheatley Lane, Duckswich, Worcestershire08:3914:37
adj, Milestone Road, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4114:39
opp, Monsell Lane, Tunnel Hill (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4114:39
adj, Medical Centre, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire08:4214:40
Opp, Church, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire08:4314:41
Adj, New Street, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire08:4414:42
Adj, Panes Garage, Upton upon Severn, Worcestershire08:4414:42
opp, Ryall Village, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4614:44
opp, Blue Bell Inn Shelter, Ryall (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4714:45
adj, Naunton Turn, Naunton (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4814:46
Adj, Stratford Bridge, Stratford (Worcs), Worcestershire08:4914:47
o/s, Cotswold Manor, Stratford Bridge, Gloucestershire08:5014:48
opp, Ripple Turn, Brockeridge Common, Gloucestershire08:5014:48
nr, Puckrup Hall, Puckrup, Gloucestershire08:5314:51
opp, Church End Nursery, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire08:5414:52
opp, Crown Inn, Shuthonger, Gloucestershire08:5514:53
by, Mythe End House, The Mythe, Gloucestershire08:5614:54
opp, Water Tower, The Mythe, Gloucestershire08:5614:54
after, Mythe Bridge Turn, The Mythe, Gloucestershire08:5714:55
o/s, Boots, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire08:5914:57
by, The Crescent, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire09:0014:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.