Timetable for the 4 - Kidderminster - Habberley - Wolverley - Franche Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 4 - Kidderminster - Habberley - Wolverley - Franche Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus (licensed as Diamond Bus Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Beaulieu Close - Kidderminster Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Kidderminster Bus Station - Beaulieu Close
bus timetable 4 Kidderminster - Habberley - Wolverley - Franche
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Diamond Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
comments@diamondbuses.com 01213222222 @diamondbuses Beacon House, Long Acre, Birmingham B7 5JJ www.diamondbuses.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Kidderminster - Habberley - Wolverley - Franche Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kidderminster - Habberley - Wolverley - Franche Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 3), Kidderminster16:0017:0018:00
2Town Hall,(Stand B), Kidderminster16:0017:0018:00
3Oxford Street,(Stand B), Kidderminster16:0017:0018:00
4Swan Centre,(Stand A), Kidderminster16:0217:0218:02
5Proud Cross Ringway,(N-bound), Kidderminster16:0517:0518:05
6Woodland Avenue,(Adj), Franche16:0717:0718:07
7Mouse Lane,(Adj), Franche16:0817:0818:08
8Supermarket,(Adj), Franche16:0917:0918:09
9Chestnut Grove,(W-bound), Franche16:1017:1018:10
10Ash Grove,(adj), Franche16:1017:1018:10
11Wilton Avenue,(W-bound), Franche16:1117:1118:11
12Coningsby Drive,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)16:1217:1218:12
13Rangeways Road,(adj), Ferndale (Worcs)16:1417:1418:14
14Corbett Road,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)16:1417:1418:14
15Habberley Lane,(adj), Franche16:1517:1518:15
16Snowdon Close,(adj), Franche16:1717:1718:17
17Sebright Walk,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:1917:1918:19
18Mill Lane,(opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2017:2018:20
19Evans Close,(Opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2317:2318:23
20Wardle Way,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2317:2318:23
21Shop,(adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2317:2318:23
22Fairfield Lane,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2417:2418:24
23Snowdon Close,(opp), Franche16:2617:2618:26
24Cornwall Avenue,(adj), Franche16:2617:2618:26
25Beeches Road,(S-bound), Franche16:2717:2718:27
26Marlpool Gardens Shops,(adj), Franche16:2817:2818:28
27Erica Close,(adj), Franche16:2817:2818:28
28Mallory Drive,(Opp), Franche16:2917:2918:29
29Beaulieu Close,(adj), Franche16:3017:3018:30

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Beaulieu Close,(adj), Franche08:36
2Beeches Road,(N-bound), Franche08:37
3Cornwall Avenue,(opp), Franche08:37
4Snowdon Close,(adj), Franche08:38
5Sebright Walk,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:40
6Mill Lane,(opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:40
7Evans Close,(Opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:43
8Wardle Way,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:43
9Shop,(adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:44
10Fairfield Lane,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:44
11Snowdon Close,(opp), Franche08:48
12Lowe Lane,(Opp), Franche08:48
13Three Crowns,(Adj), Franche08:57
14Supermarket,(Adj), Franche08:51
15Chestnut Grove,(W-bound), Franche08:52
16Ash Grove,(adj), Franche08:52
17Wilton Avenue,(W-bound), Franche08:53
18Coningsby Drive,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)08:54
19Rangeways Road,(adj), Ferndale (Worcs)08:56
20Corbett Road,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)08:56
21Habberley Lane,(adj), Franche08:57
22Three Crowns,(Adj), Franche08:57
23Mouse Lane,(opp), Franche08:58
24Woodland Avenue,(opp), Franche08:59
25Proud Cross Ringway,(S-bound), Kidderminster09:00
26Swan Centre,(Opp), Kidderminster09:04
27Health Centre,(adj), Kidderminster09:04
28Prospect Hill,(adj), Kidderminster09:04
29Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 3), Kidderminster09:06

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 3), Kidderminster16:0017:0018:00
2Town Hall,(Stand B), Kidderminster16:0017:0018:00
3Oxford Street,(Stand B), Kidderminster16:0017:0018:00
4Swan Centre,(Stand A), Kidderminster16:0217:0218:02
5Proud Cross Ringway,(N-bound), Kidderminster16:0517:0518:05
6Woodland Avenue,(Adj), Franche16:0717:0718:07
7Mouse Lane,(Adj), Franche16:0817:0818:08
8Supermarket,(Adj), Franche16:0917:0918:09
9Chestnut Grove,(W-bound), Franche16:1017:1018:10
10Ash Grove,(adj), Franche16:1017:1018:10
11Wilton Avenue,(W-bound), Franche16:1117:1118:11
12Coningsby Drive,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)16:1217:1218:12
13Rangeways Road,(adj), Ferndale (Worcs)16:1417:1418:14
14Corbett Road,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)16:1417:1418:14
15Habberley Lane,(adj), Franche16:1517:1518:15
16Snowdon Close,(adj), Franche16:1717:1718:17
17Sebright Walk,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:1917:1918:19
18Mill Lane,(opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2017:2018:20
19Evans Close,(Opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2317:2318:23
20Wardle Way,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2317:2318:23
21Shop,(adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2317:2318:23
22Fairfield Lane,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)16:2417:2418:24
23Snowdon Close,(opp), Franche16:2617:2618:26
24Cornwall Avenue,(adj), Franche16:2617:2618:26
25Beeches Road,(S-bound), Franche16:2717:2718:27
26Marlpool Gardens Shops,(adj), Franche16:2817:2818:28
27Erica Close,(adj), Franche16:2817:2818:28
28Mallory Drive,(Opp), Franche16:2917:2918:29
29Beaulieu Close,(adj), Franche16:3017:3018:30

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Beaulieu Close,(adj), Franche08:36
2Beeches Road,(N-bound), Franche08:37
3Cornwall Avenue,(opp), Franche08:37
4Snowdon Close,(adj), Franche08:38
5Sebright Walk,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:40
6Mill Lane,(opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:40
7Evans Close,(Opp), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:43
8Wardle Way,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:43
9Shop,(adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:44
10Fairfield Lane,(Adj), Fairfield (WyreFor)08:44
11Snowdon Close,(opp), Franche08:48
12Lowe Lane,(Opp), Franche08:48
13Three Crowns,(Adj), Franche08:57
14Supermarket,(Adj), Franche08:51
15Chestnut Grove,(W-bound), Franche08:52
16Ash Grove,(adj), Franche08:52
17Wilton Avenue,(W-bound), Franche08:53
18Coningsby Drive,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)08:54
19Rangeways Road,(adj), Ferndale (Worcs)08:56
20Corbett Road,(Adj), Ferndale (Worcs)08:56
21Habberley Lane,(adj), Franche08:57
22Three Crowns,(Adj), Franche08:57
23Mouse Lane,(opp), Franche08:58
24Woodland Avenue,(opp), Franche08:59
25Proud Cross Ringway,(S-bound), Kidderminster09:00
26Swan Centre,(Opp), Kidderminster09:04
27Health Centre,(adj), Kidderminster09:04
28Prospect Hill,(adj), Kidderminster09:04
29Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 3), Kidderminster09:06

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.