Timetable for the 417 - Worcester - Cradley - Ledbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 417 - Worcester - Cradley - Ledbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Midland Red Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 417 Worcester - Cradley - Ledbury

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 417 Worcester - Cradley - Ledbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Worcester - Cradley - Ledbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Martins Way
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1 417 1 417 2 417 3 417 1
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 09:50 12:00   15:10 18:00
Deer Park, Bramley Close, adj 09:50 12:00   15:10 18:00
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, adj 09:51 12:01   15:11 18:01
Deer Park, Orchard Place, adj 09:51 12:01   15:11 18:01
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, opp 09:52 12:02   15:12 18:02
Ledbury, The Southend, adj 40 09:54 12:04   15:14 18:04
Ledbury, Memorial, adj 09:55 12:05 14:05 15:15 18:05
Ledbury, Old Hospital, adj 09:55 12:05 14:05 15:15 18:05
Ledbury, Tesco, adj 09:56 12:06 14:06 15:16 18:06
Ledbury, Railway Station, opp 09:57 12:07 14:07 15:17 18:07
Staplow, Oak Inn, adj 10:01 12:11 14:11 15:21 18:11
Bosbury, Bosbury Turn, opp 10:03 12:13 14:13 15:23 18:13
Bosbury, Bell Inn, opp 10:05 12:15 14:15 15:25 18:15
Cradley (Herefs), Rook Row, opp 10:11 12:21 14:21 15:31 18:20
Cradley (Herefs), Pixiefields, adj 10:13 12:23 14:23 15:33 18:22
Cradley (Herefs), Finchers Corner, adj 10:14 12:24 14:24 15:34 18:23
Cradley (Herefs), Buryfields, adj 10:17 12:27 14:27 15:37 18:26
Stifford's Bridge, Cradley Turn, adj 10:18 12:28   15:38 18:27
Storridge, Church, opp 10:21 12:31   15:41 18:29
Leigh Sinton, Sherridge Road, Adj 10:25 12:35   15:45 18:32
Bransford, Suffield Close, opp 10:27 12:37   15:47 18:33
Bransford, Powick Turn, E-bound 10:30 12:40   15:50 18:36
Rushwick, Grange Lane, Opp 10:33 12:43   15:53 18:39
Rushwick, Christine Avenue, opp 10:34 12:44   15:54 18:40
St John's (Worcs), Bypass Island, NE-bound 10:35 12:45   15:55 18:41
St John's (Worcs), Laugherne Brook, E-bound 10:36 12:46   15:56 18:41
St John's (Worcs), Boughton Avenue, NE-bound 10:37 12:47   15:57 18:42
St John's (Worcs), Portobello Inn, Opp 10:38 12:48   15:58 18:42
St John's (Worcs), Blakefield Road, adj 10:39 12:49   15:59 18:43
St John's (Worcs), School Road, opp 10:39 12:49   15:59 18:43
St John's (Worcs), Graham Road, adj 10:39 12:49   15:59 18:44
St John's (Worcs), St John's, N-bound 10:40 12:50   16:00 18:44
St John's (Worcs), Bull Ring, E-bound 10:41 12:51   16:01 18:45
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand M 10:45 12:55   16:05 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018
  • Operates when either John Masefield High School or Much Marcle Primary S
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 17:00 09:50 12:00 18:00 09:20 12:00 15:00
Deer Park, Bramley Close, adj 17:00 09:50 12:00 18:00 09:20 12:00 15:00
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, adj 17:01 09:51 12:01 18:01 09:21 12:01 15:01
Deer Park, Orchard Place, adj 17:01 09:51 12:01 18:01 09:21 12:01 15:01
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, opp 17:03 09:52 12:02 18:02 09:23 12:03 15:03
Ledbury, The Southend, adj 40 17:04 09:54 12:04 18:04 09:24 12:04 15:04
Ledbury, Memorial, adj 17:05 09:55 12:05 18:05 09:25 12:05 15:05
Ledbury, Old Hospital, adj 17:05 09:55 12:05 18:05 09:25 12:05 15:05
Ledbury, Tesco, adj 17:06 09:56 12:06 18:06 09:26 12:06 15:06
Ledbury, Railway Station, opp 17:07 09:57 12:07 18:07 09:27 12:07 15:07
Staplow, Oak Inn, adj 17:11 10:01 12:11 18:11 09:31 12:11 15:11
Bosbury, Bosbury Turn, opp 17:13 10:03 12:13 18:13 09:33 12:13 15:13
Bosbury, Bell Inn, opp 17:15 10:05 12:15 18:15 09:35 12:15 15:15
Cradley (Herefs), Rook Row, opp 17:20 10:11 12:21 18:20 09:40 12:20 15:20
Cradley (Herefs), Pixiefields, adj 17:22 10:13 12:23 18:22 09:42 12:22 15:22
Cradley (Herefs), Finchers Corner, adj 17:23 10:14 12:24 18:23 09:44 12:24 15:24
Cradley (Herefs), Buryfields, adj 17:26 10:17 12:27 18:26 09:47 12:27 15:27
Stifford's Bridge, Cradley Turn, adj 17:27 10:18 12:28 18:27 09:48 12:28 15:28
Storridge, Church, opp 17:29 10:21 12:31 18:29 09:51 12:31 15:31
Leigh Sinton, Sherridge Road, Adj 17:32 10:25 12:35 18:32 09:55 12:35 15:35
Bransford, Suffield Close, opp 17:33 10:27 12:37 18:33 09:57 12:37 15:37
Bransford, Powick Turn, E-bound 17:36 10:30 12:40 18:36 10:00 12:40 15:40
Rushwick, Grange Lane, Opp 17:39 10:33 12:43 18:39 10:03 12:43 15:43
Rushwick, Christine Avenue, opp 17:40 10:34 12:44 18:40 10:04 12:44 15:44
St John's (Worcs), Bypass Island, NE-bound 17:41 10:35 12:45 18:41 10:05 12:45 15:45
St John's (Worcs), Laugherne Brook, E-bound 17:41 10:36 12:46 18:41 10:06 12:46 15:46
St John's (Worcs), Boughton Avenue, NE-bound 17:42 10:37 12:47 18:42 10:07 12:47 15:47
St John's (Worcs), Portobello Inn, Opp 17:42 10:38 12:48 18:42 10:08 12:48 15:48
St John's (Worcs), Blakefield Road, adj 17:43 10:39 12:49 18:43 10:08 12:48 15:48
St John's (Worcs), School Road, opp 17:43 10:39 12:49 18:43 10:09 12:49 15:49
St John's (Worcs), Graham Road, adj 17:43 10:39 12:49 18:44 10:09 12:49 15:49
St John's (Worcs), St John's, N-bound 17:44 10:40 12:50 18:44 10:10 12:50 15:50
St John's (Worcs), Bull Ring, E-bound 17:44 10:41 12:51 18:45 10:11 12:51 15:51
Worcester, Angel Place, adj 17:47       10:14 12:54 15:54
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand M 17:48 10:45 12:55 18:48 10:15 12:55 15:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1 417 2 417 2 417 2 417 3
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand M   11:05 14:15 17:05 08:55
St John's (Worcs), Bull Ring, W-bound   11:06 14:16 17:06 08:56
St John's (Worcs), Graham Road, opp   11:07 14:17 17:07 08:57
St John's (Worcs), School Road, adj   11:07 14:17 17:08 08:57
St John's (Worcs), Blakefield Road, opp   11:07 14:17 17:08 08:57
St John's (Worcs), Portobello Inn, adj   11:08 14:18 17:09 08:58
St John's (Worcs), Boughton Avenue, SW-bound   11:08 14:18 17:09 08:58
St John's (Worcs), Laugherne Brook, W-bound   11:09 14:19 17:10 08:59
St John's (Worcs), Bypass Island, SW-bound   11:09 14:19 17:11 08:59
Rushwick, Christine Avenue, Adj   11:10 14:20 17:12 09:00
Rushwick, Grange Lane, Adj   11:14 14:24 17:17 09:04
Bransford, Powick Turn, W-bound   11:17 14:27 17:20 09:07
Bransford, Suffield Close, Adj   11:20 14:30 17:23 09:10
Leigh Sinton, Sherridge Road, Opp   11:22 14:32 17:25 09:12
Leigh Sinton, Somers Close, Adj   11:22 14:32 17:25 09:12
Storridge, Church, adj   11:26 14:36 17:29 09:16
Stifford's Bridge, Cradley Turn, adj   11:27 14:37 17:30 09:17
Cradley (Herefs), Buryfields, opp 09:19 11:29 14:39 17:32 09:19
Cradley (Herefs), Finchers Corner, opp 6 09:22 11:32 14:42 17:35 09:22
Cradley (Herefs), Pixiefields, opp 09:22 11:32 14:42 17:35 09:22
Cradley (Herefs), Rook Row, adj 09:24 11:34 14:44 17:37 09:24
Bosbury, Bell Inn, adj 09:30 11:40 14:50 17:43 09:30
Bosbury, Bosbury Turn, adj 09:31 11:41 14:51 17:44 09:31
Staplow, Oak Inn, opp 09:33 11:43 14:53 17:46 09:33
Ledbury, Railway Station, adj 09:38 11:48 14:58 17:51 09:38
Ledbury, Tesco, opp 09:39 11:49 14:59 17:52 09:39
Ledbury, Market House, adj 09:41 11:51 15:01 17:54 09:41
Ledbury, The Southend, opp 43 09:41 11:51 15:01 17:54 09:41
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, adj 09:42 11:52 15:02 17:55 09:42
Deer Park, Orchard Place, opp 09:43 11:53 15:03 17:55 09:43
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, opp 09:43 11:53 15:03 17:56 09:43
Deer Park, Bramley Close, opp 09:44 11:54 15:04 17:56 09:44
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 09:45 11:55 15:05 17:57 09:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • English Concessionary Passes accepted for travel before 0930
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • English Concessionary Passes accepted for travel before 0930
  • Does not operate on school days
Outbound, Saturday
  417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand M 11:05 14:15 17:05 08:25 11:05 14:05 16:05
St John's (Worcs), Bull Ring, W-bound 11:06 14:16 17:06 08:27 11:07 14:07 16:07
St John's (Worcs), Graham Road, opp 11:07 14:17 17:07 08:28 11:08 14:08 16:08
St John's (Worcs), School Road, adj 11:07 14:17 17:08 08:28 11:08 14:08 16:08
St John's (Worcs), Blakefield Road, opp 11:07 14:17 17:08 08:28 11:08 14:08 16:08
St John's (Worcs), Portobello Inn, adj 11:08 14:18 17:09 08:29 11:09 14:09 16:09
St John's (Worcs), Boughton Avenue, SW-bound 11:08 14:18 17:09 08:30 11:10 14:10 16:10
St John's (Worcs), Laugherne Brook, W-bound 11:09 14:19 17:10 08:30 11:10 14:10 16:10
St John's (Worcs), Bypass Island, SW-bound 11:09 14:19 17:11 08:31 11:11 14:11 16:11
Rushwick, Christine Avenue, Adj 11:10 14:20 17:12 08:32 11:12 14:12 16:12
Rushwick, Grange Lane, Adj 11:14 14:24 17:17 08:34 11:14 14:14 16:14
Bransford, Powick Turn, W-bound 11:17 14:27 17:20 08:37 11:17 14:17 16:17
Bransford, Suffield Close, Adj 11:20 14:30 17:23 08:39 11:19 14:19 16:19
Leigh Sinton, Sherridge Road, Opp 11:22 14:32 17:25 08:42 11:22 14:22 16:22
Leigh Sinton, Somers Close, Adj 11:22 14:32 17:25 08:42 11:22 14:22 16:22
Storridge, Church, adj 11:26 14:36 17:29 08:46 11:26 14:26 16:26
Stifford's Bridge, Cradley Turn, adj 11:27 14:37 17:30 08:47 11:27 14:27 16:27
Cradley (Herefs), Buryfields, opp 11:29 14:39 17:32 08:49 11:29 14:29 16:29
Cradley (Herefs), Finchers Corner, opp 6 11:32 14:42 17:35 08:52 11:32 14:32 16:32
Cradley (Herefs), Pixiefields, opp 11:32 14:42 17:35 08:52 11:32 14:32 16:32
Cradley (Herefs), Rook Row, adj 11:34 14:44 17:37 08:54 11:34 14:34 16:34
Bosbury, Bell Inn, adj 11:40 14:50 17:43 09:00 11:40 14:40 16:40
Bosbury, Bosbury Turn, adj 11:41 14:51 17:44 09:01 11:41 14:41 16:41
Staplow, Oak Inn, opp 11:43 14:53 17:46 09:03 11:43 14:43 16:43
Ledbury, Railway Station, adj 11:48 14:58 17:51 09:08 11:48 14:48 16:48
Ledbury, Tesco, opp 11:49 14:59 17:52 09:09 11:49 14:49 16:49
Ledbury, Market House, adj 11:51 15:01 17:54 09:11 11:51 14:51 16:51
Ledbury, The Southend, opp 43 11:51 15:01 17:54 09:11 11:51 14:51 16:51
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, adj 11:52 15:02 17:55 09:12 11:52 14:52 16:52
Deer Park, Orchard Place, opp 11:53 15:03 17:55 09:13 11:53 14:53 16:53
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, opp 11:53 15:03 17:56 09:13 11:53 14:53 16:53
Deer Park, Bramley Close, opp 11:54 15:04 17:56 09:14 11:54 14:54 16:54
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 11:55 15:05 17:57 09:15 11:55 14:55 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:49:27 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-417-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.