Timetable for the 42 - Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mumtaz Ali & Partners

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cherrytree Drive - Morrisons Store
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 2 42 2 42 1
Malvern Link, Morrisons Store, Adj 08:51 10:51 12:15 13:52 15:15   17:51
Enigma Park (Worcs), Grovewood Road Westbound, adj 08:52 10:52 12:16 13:53 15:16   17:52
Enigma Park (Worcs), Betony Road Southbound, adj 08:53 10:53 12:17 13:53 15:17   17:53
Enigma Park (Worcs), Whiteacres Medical Centre, Opp 08:54 10:54 12:18 13:54 15:18   17:54
Sherrard's Green, Mountbatten Road, Adj 08:55 10:55 12:19 13:55 15:19   17:55
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, SE-bound 08:56 10:56 12:20 13:56 15:20   17:56
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Opp 08:57 10:57 12:21 13:57 15:21   17:57
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, opp 08:57 10:57 12:21 13:57 15:21   17:57
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road, opp 08:58 10:58 12:22 13:58 15:22   17:58
Sherrard's Green, Prospect View Medical Centre, adj 08:59 10:59 12:23 13:59 15:23   17:59
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Adj 09:00 11:00 12:24 14:00 15:24   18:00
Great Malvern, Lansdowne Crescent, opp 09:01 11:01 12:25 14:01 15:25   18:01
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop J 09:03 11:03 12:27 14:03 15:27   18:03
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Stop H 09:04 11:04 12:28 14:04 15:28 16:05 18:04
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Adj 09:05 11:05 12:29 14:05 15:29 16:06 18:05
Link Top, Moorlands Road, adj 09:06 11:06 12:30 14:06 15:30 16:07 18:06
Link Top, Shelter Link Top, Adj 09:07 11:07 12:31 14:07 15:31 16:08 18:07
Great Malvern, Bank Street, adj 09:07 11:07 12:31 14:07 15:31 16:08 18:07
Great Malvern, Holly Mount, adj 09:08 11:08 12:32 14:08 15:32 16:09 18:08
Great Malvern, Foley Arms, adj 09:09 11:09 12:33 14:09 15:33 16:10 18:09
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop A 09:10 11:10 12:34 14:10 15:34 16:11 18:10
Great Malvern, Gold Hill Care Home, Adj 09:11 11:11 12:35 14:11 15:35 16:11 18:11
Great Malvern, Great Malvern Railway Station, opp 09:12 11:12 12:36 14:12 15:36 16:12 18:12
Barnard's Green, Christ Church, adj 09:12 11:12 12:36 14:12 15:36 16:12 18:12
Barnard's Green, Shops, adj 09:14 11:14 12:38 14:14 15:38 16:14 18:14
Barnard's Green, Borrowdale Road, Opp 09:14 11:14 12:38 14:14 15:38 16:14 18:14
Pound Bank (MalHill), Bellar's Lane, E-bound 09:15 11:15 12:39 14:15 15:39 16:15 18:15
Pound Bank (MalHill), Hastings Road, Adj 09:15 11:15 12:39 14:15 15:39 16:15 18:15
Pound Bank (MalHill), Whitborn Close, opp 09:16 11:16 12:40 14:16 15:40 16:16 18:16
Poolbrook, Bluebell Close, opp 09:16 11:16 12:40 14:16 15:40 16:16 18:16
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, S-bound 09:17 11:17 12:41 14:17 15:41 16:17 18:17
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, adj 09:17 11:17 12:41 14:17 15:41 16:17 18:17
Poolbrook, Brook Farm Drive, opp 09:18 11:18 12:42 14:18 15:42 16:18 18:18
Poolbrook, Aston Drive, Adj 09:18 11:18 12:42 14:18 15:42 16:18 18:18
Poolbrook, Bredon Grove, W-bound 09:18 11:18 12:42 14:18 15:42 16:18 18:18
Poolbrook, Churchdown Road, adj 09:19 11:19 12:43 14:19 15:43 16:19 18:19
Poolbrook, Longridge Road, SW-bound 09:20 11:20 12:44 14:20 15:44 16:20 18:20
Poolbrook, Arosa Drive, W-bound 09:21 11:21 12:45 14:21 15:45 16:21 18:21
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, W-bound 09:21 11:21 12:45 14:21 15:45 16:21 18:21
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, adj 09:22 11:22 12:46 14:22 15:46 16:22 18:22
Lower Wyche, Peachfield Road, adj 09:23 11:23 12:47 14:23 15:47 16:23 18:23
Upper Wyche, South Lawn, Adj 09:24 11:24 12:48 14:24 15:48 16:24 18:24
Upper Wyche, King Edward's Road, adj 09:24 11:24 12:48 14:24 15:48 16:24 18:24
Upper Wyche, Jasmine Road, adj 09:25 11:25 12:49 14:25 15:49 16:25 18:25
Lower Wyche, Cherrytree Drive, opp 09:26 11:26 12:50 14:26 15:50 16:26 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Malvern Link, Morrisons Store, Adj 17:51 08:51 10:51 12:15 13:52 15:15  
Enigma Park (Worcs), Grovewood Road Westbound, adj 17:52 08:52 10:52 12:16 13:53 15:16  
Enigma Park (Worcs), Betony Road Southbound, adj 17:53 08:53 10:53 12:17 13:53 15:17  
Enigma Park (Worcs), Whiteacres Medical Centre, Opp 17:54 08:54 10:54 12:18 13:54 15:18  
Sherrard's Green, Mountbatten Road, Adj 17:55 08:55 10:55 12:19 13:55 15:19  
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, SE-bound 17:56 08:56 10:56 12:20 13:56 15:20  
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Opp 17:57 08:57 10:57 12:21 13:57 15:21  
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, opp 17:57 08:57 10:57 12:21 13:57 15:21  
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road, opp 17:58 08:58 10:58 12:22 13:58 15:22  
Sherrard's Green, Prospect View Medical Centre, adj 17:59 08:59 10:59 12:23 13:59 15:23  
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Adj 18:00 09:00 11:00 12:24 14:00 15:24  
Great Malvern, Lansdowne Crescent, opp 18:01 09:01 11:01 12:25 14:01 15:25  
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop J 18:03 09:03 11:03 12:27 14:03 15:27  
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Stop H 18:04 09:04 11:04 12:28 14:04 15:28 16:05
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Adj 18:05 09:05 11:05 12:29 14:05 15:29 16:06
Link Top, Moorlands Road, adj 18:06 09:06 11:06 12:30 14:06 15:30 16:07
Link Top, Shelter Link Top, Adj 18:07 09:07 11:07 12:31 14:07 15:31 16:08
Great Malvern, Bank Street, adj 18:07 09:07 11:07 12:31 14:07 15:31 16:08
Great Malvern, Holly Mount, adj 18:08 09:08 11:08 12:32 14:08 15:32 16:09
Great Malvern, Foley Arms, adj 18:09 09:09 11:09 12:33 14:09 15:33 16:10
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop A 18:10 09:10 11:10 12:34 14:10 15:34 16:11
Great Malvern, Gold Hill Care Home, Adj 18:11 09:11 11:11 12:35 14:11 15:35 16:11
Great Malvern, Great Malvern Railway Station, opp 18:12 09:12 11:12 12:36 14:12 15:36 16:12
Barnard's Green, Christ Church, adj 18:12 09:12 11:12 12:36 14:12 15:36 16:12
Barnard's Green, Shops, adj 18:14 09:14 11:14 12:38 14:14 15:38 16:14
Barnard's Green, Borrowdale Road, Opp 18:14 09:14 11:14 12:38 14:14 15:38 16:14
Pound Bank (MalHill), Bellar's Lane, E-bound 18:15 09:15 11:15 12:39 14:15 15:39 16:15
Pound Bank (MalHill), Hastings Road, Adj 18:15 09:15 11:15 12:39 14:15 15:39 16:15
Pound Bank (MalHill), Whitborn Close, opp 18:16 09:16 11:16 12:40 14:16 15:40 16:16
Poolbrook, Bluebell Close, opp 18:16 09:16 11:16 12:40 14:16 15:40 16:16
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, S-bound 18:17 09:17 11:17 12:41 14:17 15:41 16:17
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, adj 18:17 09:17 11:17 12:41 14:17 15:41 16:17
Poolbrook, Brook Farm Drive, opp 18:18 09:18 11:18 12:42 14:18 15:42 16:18
Poolbrook, Aston Drive, Adj 18:18 09:18 11:18 12:42 14:18 15:42 16:18
Poolbrook, Bredon Grove, W-bound 18:18 09:18 11:18 12:42 14:18 15:42 16:18
Poolbrook, Churchdown Road, adj 18:19 09:19 11:19 12:43 14:19 15:43 16:19
Poolbrook, Longridge Road, SW-bound 18:20 09:20 11:20 12:44 14:20 15:44 16:20
Poolbrook, Arosa Drive, W-bound 18:21 09:21 11:21 12:45 14:21 15:45 16:21
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, W-bound 18:21 09:21 11:21 12:45 14:21 15:45 16:21
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, adj 18:22 09:22 11:22 12:46 14:22 15:46 16:22
Lower Wyche, Peachfield Road, adj 18:23 09:23 11:23 12:47 14:23 15:47 16:23
Upper Wyche, South Lawn, Adj 18:24 09:24 11:24 12:48 14:24 15:48 16:24
Upper Wyche, King Edward's Road, adj 18:24 09:24 11:24 12:48 14:24 15:48 16:24
Upper Wyche, Jasmine Road, adj 18:25 09:25 11:25 12:49 14:25 15:49 16:25
Lower Wyche, Cherrytree Drive, opp 18:26 09:26 11:26 12:50 14:26 15:50 16:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 2 42 2 42 2 42 2 42 1 42 2
Lower Wyche, Cherrytree Drive, opp 08:17 09:30 11:30 12:50 14:30 15:50 16:30
Lower Wyche, Walnut Crescent, adj 08:17 09:30 11:30 12:50 14:30 15:50 16:30
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, opp 08:19 09:32 11:32 12:52 14:32 15:52 16:32
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, E-bound 08:20 09:33 11:33 12:53 14:33 15:53 16:33
Poolbrook, Arosa Drive, E-bound 08:21 09:34 11:34 12:54 14:34 15:54 16:34
Poolbrook, Longridge Road, NE-bound 08:21 09:34 11:34 12:54 14:34 15:54 16:34
Poolbrook, Churchdown Road, opp 08:22 09:35 11:35 12:55 14:35 15:55 16:35
Poolbrook, Bredon Grove, E-bound 08:23 09:36 11:36 12:56 14:36 15:56 16:36
Poolbrook, Aston Drive, Opp 08:23 09:36 11:36 12:56 14:36 15:56 16:36
Poolbrook, Brook Farm Drive, adj 08:24 09:37 11:37 12:57 14:37 15:57 16:37
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, opp 08:24 09:37 11:37 12:57 14:37 15:57 16:37
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, N-bound 08:24 09:37 11:37 12:57 14:37 15:57 16:37
Poolbrook, Rhydd Close, adj 08:25 09:38 11:38 12:58 14:38 15:58 16:38
Pound Bank (MalHill), Eston Avenue, adj 08:26 09:39 11:39 12:59 14:39 15:59 16:39
Pound Bank (MalHill), Hastings Road, Opp 08:26 09:39 11:39 12:59 14:39 15:59 16:39
Pound Bank (MalHill), Crown Lea Avenue, Adj 08:27 09:40 11:40 13:00 14:40 16:00 16:40
Barnard's Green, Borrowdale Road, Adj 08:27 09:40 11:40 13:00 14:40 16:00 16:40
Barnard's Green, Clock Shelter, adj 08:28 09:41 11:41 13:01 14:41 16:01 16:41
Barnard's Green, Christ Church, opp 08:28 09:41 11:41 13:01 14:41 16:01 16:41
Great Malvern, Great Malvern Railway Station, adj 08:29 09:42 11:42 13:02 14:42 16:02 16:42
Great Malvern, Gold Hill Care Home, Opp 08:29 09:42 11:42 13:02 14:42 16:02 16:42
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop J   09:44 11:44 13:02 14:44 16:04 16:44
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Stop H   09:45 11:45 13:03 14:45 16:05 16:45
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Adj   09:46 11:46 13:04 14:46 16:06 16:46
Link Top, Moorlands Road, adj   09:47 11:47 13:05 14:47 16:07 16:47
Link Top, Shelter Link Top, Adj   09:48 11:48 13:06 14:48 16:08 16:48
Great Malvern, Bank Street, adj   09:48 11:48 13:07 14:48 16:08 16:48
Great Malvern, Holly Mount, adj   09:49 11:49 13:08 14:49 16:09 16:49
Great Malvern, Foley Arms, adj   09:50 11:50 13:10 14:50 16:10 16:50
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop A   09:51 11:51 13:11 14:51 16:11 16:51
Great Malvern, Lansdowne Crescent, adj 08:30 09:51 11:51 13:11 14:51   16:51
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Opp 08:31 09:52 11:52 13:12 14:52   16:52
Sherrard's Green, Prospect View Medical Centre, opp 08:33 09:54 11:54 13:14 14:54   16:54
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road, adj 08:33 09:54 11:54 13:14 14:54   16:54
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, Adj 08:33 09:54 11:54 13:14 14:54   16:54
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Adj 08:34 09:55 11:55 13:15 14:55   16:55
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, NW-bound 08:35 09:56 11:56 13:16 14:56   16:56
Sherrard's Green, Mountbatten Road, Opp 08:35 09:56 11:56 13:16 14:56   16:56
Enigma Park (Worcs), Whiteacres Medical Centre, Adj   09:59 11:59 13:19 14:59   16:59
Enigma Park (Worcs), Betony Road Northbound, adj 08:37 09:59 11:59 13:19 14:59   16:59
Enigma Park (Worcs), Grovewood Road Eastbound, adj 08:37 10:00 12:00 13:20 15:00   17:00
Malvern Link, Morrisons Store, Adj 08:38 10:02 12:02 13:22 15:02   17:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Lower Wyche, Cherrytree Drive, opp 09:30 11:30 12:50 14:30 15:50 16:30 08:17
Lower Wyche, Walnut Crescent, adj 09:30 11:30 12:50 14:30 15:50 16:30 08:17
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, opp 09:32 11:32 12:52 14:32 15:52 16:32 08:19
Poolbrook, Geneva Avenue, E-bound 09:33 11:33 12:53 14:33 15:53 16:33 08:20
Poolbrook, Arosa Drive, E-bound 09:34 11:34 12:54 14:34 15:54 16:34 08:21
Poolbrook, Longridge Road, NE-bound 09:34 11:34 12:54 14:34 15:54 16:34 08:21
Poolbrook, Churchdown Road, opp 09:35 11:35 12:55 14:35 15:55 16:35 08:22
Poolbrook, Bredon Grove, E-bound 09:36 11:36 12:56 14:36 15:56 16:36 08:23
Poolbrook, Aston Drive, Opp 09:36 11:36 12:56 14:36 15:56 16:36 08:23
Poolbrook, Brook Farm Drive, adj 09:37 11:37 12:57 14:37 15:57 16:37 08:24
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, opp 09:37 11:37 12:57 14:37 15:57 16:37 08:24
Poolbrook, Watkins Way, N-bound 09:37 11:37 12:57 14:37 15:57 16:37 08:24
Poolbrook, Rhydd Close, adj 09:38 11:38 12:58 14:38 15:58 16:38 08:25
Pound Bank (MalHill), Eston Avenue, adj 09:39 11:39 12:59 14:39 15:59 16:39 08:26
Pound Bank (MalHill), Hastings Road, Opp 09:39 11:39 12:59 14:39 15:59 16:39 08:26
Pound Bank (MalHill), Crown Lea Avenue, Adj 09:40 11:40 13:00 14:40 16:00 16:40 08:27
Barnard's Green, Borrowdale Road, Adj 09:40 11:40 13:00 14:40 16:00 16:40 08:27
Barnard's Green, Clock Shelter, adj 09:41 11:41 13:01 14:41 16:01 16:41 08:28
Barnard's Green, Christ Church, opp 09:41 11:41 13:01 14:41 16:01 16:41 08:28
Great Malvern, Great Malvern Railway Station, adj 09:42 11:42 13:02 14:42 16:02 16:42 08:29
Great Malvern, Gold Hill Care Home, Opp 09:42 11:42 13:02 14:42 16:02 16:42 08:29
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop J 09:44 11:44 13:02 14:44 16:04 16:44  
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Stop H 09:45 11:45 13:03 14:45 16:05 16:45  
Great Malvern, Graham Road, Adj 09:46 11:46 13:04 14:46 16:06 16:46  
Link Top, Moorlands Road, adj 09:47 11:47 13:05 14:47 16:07 16:47  
Link Top, Shelter Link Top, Adj 09:48 11:48 13:06 14:48 16:08 16:48  
Great Malvern, Bank Street, adj 09:48 11:48 13:07 14:48 16:08 16:48  
Great Malvern, Holly Mount, adj 09:49 11:49 13:08 14:49 16:09 16:49  
Great Malvern, Foley Arms, adj 09:50 11:50 13:10 14:50 16:10 16:50  
Great Malvern, Church Street, Stop A 09:51 11:51 13:11 14:51 16:11 16:51  
Great Malvern, Lansdowne Crescent, adj 09:51 11:51 13:11 14:51   16:51 08:30
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Opp 09:52 11:52 13:12 14:52   16:52 08:31
Sherrard's Green, Prospect View Medical Centre, opp 09:54 11:54 13:14 14:54   16:54 08:33
Sherrard's Green, Madresfield Road, adj 09:54 11:54 13:14 14:54   16:54 08:33
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, Adj 09:54 11:54 13:14 14:54   16:54 08:33
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Adj 09:55 11:55 13:15 14:55   16:55 08:34
Sherrard's Green, Elgar Avenue, NW-bound 09:56 11:56 13:16 14:56   16:56 08:35
Sherrard's Green, Mountbatten Road, Opp 09:56 11:56 13:16 14:56   16:56 08:35
Enigma Park (Worcs), Whiteacres Medical Centre, Adj 09:59 11:59 13:19 14:59   16:59  
Enigma Park (Worcs), Betony Road Northbound, adj 09:59 11:59 13:19 14:59   16:59 08:37
Enigma Park (Worcs), Grovewood Road Eastbound, adj 10:00 12:00 13:20 15:00   17:00 08:37
Malvern Link, Morrisons Store, Adj 10:02 12:02 13:22 15:02   17:02 08:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:19:26 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-42-D-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.