Timetable for the 42 - Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 42 - Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by LMS Travel (licensed as Mumtaz Ali & Partners).

Timetable Start Date: 17/03/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 42 Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Lower Wyche -> Poolbrook -> Pound Bank -> Barnard's Green -> Great Malvern -> Link Top -> Malvern Link -> Upper Howsell -> Belmont -> Sherrard's Green -> Enigma Park

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Malvern Link -> Enigma Park -> Sherrard's Green -> Great Malvern -> Link Top -> Upper Howsell -> Belmont -> Barnard's Green -> Pound Bank -> Poolbrook -> Lower Wyche -> Upper Wyche

Operator Information for LMS Travel
Email Fares Address
info@lmstravel.co.uk 0190525252 Tolladine Road, Worcester WR4 9NB

Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:5110:5112:0513:5215:1517:51
adj, Grovewood Road Westbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5210:5212:0613:5315:1617:52
adj, Betony Road Southbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5310:5312:0613:5315:1717:53
Opp, Whiteacres Medical Centre, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5410:5412:0713:5415:1817:54
Adj, Mountbatten Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5510:5512:0813:5515:1917:55
SE-bound, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5610:5612:0913:5615:2017:56
Opp, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5710:5712:1013:5715:2117:57
opp, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5710:5712:1013:5715:2117:57
opp, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5810:5812:1113:5815:2217:58
adj, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5910:5912:1213:5915:2317:59
Adj, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire09:0011:0012:1314:0015:2418:00
opp, Lansdowne Crescent, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0111:0112:1414:0115:2518:01
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0311:0312:1614:0315:2718:03
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0411:0412:1714:0415:2816:0518:04
Adj, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0511:0512:1714:0515:2916:0618:05
adj, Moorlands Road, Link Top, Worcestershire09:0611:0612:1814:0615:3016:0718:06
Adj, Malvern Community Hospital, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:20
adj, Malvern Link Station, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:21
adj, The Express Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:21
adj, Somers Court, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:22
opp, Bosbury Road, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:23
adj, Michael Crescent, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:24
opp, Richard's Close, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:25
opp, Sayers Avenue, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:28
Adj, Church, Belmont (Malvern), Worcestershire12:29
Adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:30
adj, Albert Park Crossroads, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:31
adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:33
Adj, Shelter Link Top, Link Top, Worcestershire09:0711:0712:3614:0715:3116:0818:07
adj, Bank Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0711:0712:3614:0715:3116:0818:07
adj, Holly Mount, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0811:0812:3714:0815:3216:0918:08
adj, Foley Arms, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0911:0912:3814:0915:3316:1018:09
Stop A, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:1011:1012:3914:1015:3416:1118:10
Adj, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:1111:1112:4014:1115:3516:1118:11
opp, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:1211:1212:4114:1215:3616:1218:12
adj, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire09:1211:1212:4114:1215:3616:1218:12
adj, Shops, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire09:1411:1412:4314:1415:3816:1418:14
Opp, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire09:1411:1412:4314:1415:3816:1418:14
E-bound, Bellar's Lane, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire09:1511:1512:4414:1515:3916:1518:15
Adj, Hastings Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire09:1511:1512:4414:1515:3916:1518:15
opp, Whitborn Close, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire09:1611:1612:4514:1615:4016:1618:16
opp, Bluebell Close, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1611:1612:4514:1615:4016:1618:16
S-bound, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1711:1712:4614:1715:4116:1718:17
opp, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1711:1712:4614:1715:4116:1718:17
opp, Brook Farm Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1811:1812:4714:1815:4216:1818:18
Adj, Aston Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1811:1812:4714:1815:4216:1818:18
W-bound, Bredon Grove, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1811:1812:4714:1815:4216:1818:18
adj, Churchdown Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1911:1912:4814:1915:4316:1918:19
SW-bound, Longridge Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2011:2012:4914:2015:4416:2018:20
W-bound, Arosa Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2111:2112:5014:2115:4516:2118:21
W-bound, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2111:2112:5014:2115:4516:2118:21
adj, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2211:2212:5114:2215:4616:2218:22
adj, Peachfield Road, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire09:2311:2312:5214:2315:4716:2318:23
Adj, South Lawn, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire09:2411:2412:5314:2415:4816:2418:24
adj, King Edward's Road, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire09:2411:2412:5314:2415:4816:2418:24
adj, Jasmine Road, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire09:2511:2512:5414:2515:4916:2518:25
opp, Cherrytree Drive, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire09:2611:2612:5514:2615:5016:2618:26

Week Days - outbound

Stops
opp, Cherrytree Drive, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire08:1709:3011:3012:5514:3015:5016:30
adj, Walnut Crescent, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire08:1709:3011:3012:5514:3015:5016:30
opp, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:1909:3211:3212:5714:3215:5216:32
E-bound, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2009:3311:3312:5814:3315:5316:33
E-bound, Arosa Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2109:3411:3412:5914:3415:5416:34
NE-bound, Longridge Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2109:3411:3412:5914:3415:5416:34
opp, Churchdown Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2209:3511:3513:0014:3515:5516:35
E-bound, Bredon Grove, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2309:3611:3613:0114:3615:5616:36
Opp, Aston Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2309:3611:3613:0114:3615:5616:36
adj, Brook Farm Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2409:3711:3713:0214:3715:5716:37
adj, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2409:3711:3713:0214:3715:5716:37
N-bound, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2409:3711:3713:0214:3715:5716:37
adj, Rhydd Close, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2509:3811:3813:0314:3815:5816:38
adj, Eston Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:2609:3911:3913:0414:3915:5916:39
Opp, Hastings Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:2609:3911:3913:0414:3915:5916:39
Adj, Crown Lea Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:2709:4011:4013:0514:4016:0016:40
Adj, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:2709:4011:4013:0514:4016:0016:40
adj, Clock Shelter, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:2809:4111:4113:0614:4116:0116:41
opp, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:2809:4111:4113:0614:4116:0116:41
adj, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:2909:4211:4213:0714:4216:0216:42
Opp, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:2909:4211:4213:0714:4216:0216:42
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:4411:4413:0914:4416:0416:44
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:4511:4513:1014:4516:0516:45
Adj, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:4511:4613:1114:4616:0616:46
adj, Moorlands Road, Link Top, Worcestershire09:4611:4713:1214:4716:0716:47
Adj, Malvern Community Hospital, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:48
adj, Malvern Link Station, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:49
adj, The Express Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:49
adj, Somers Court, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:50
opp, Bosbury Road, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:51
adj, Michael Crescent, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:52
opp, Richard's Close, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:53
opp, Sayers Avenue, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:56
Adj, Church, Belmont (Malvern), Worcestershire09:57
Adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:58
adj, Albert Park Crossroads, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:59
adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire10:01
Adj, Shelter Link Top, Link Top, Worcestershire10:0411:4813:1314:4816:0816:48
adj, Bank Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0411:4813:1314:4816:0816:48
adj, Holly Mount, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0511:4913:1414:4916:0916:49
adj, Foley Arms, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0611:5013:1514:5016:1016:50
Stop A, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0711:5113:1614:5116:1116:51
adj, Lansdowne Crescent, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:3010:0711:5113:1614:5116:51
Opp, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3110:0811:5213:1714:5216:52
opp, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3310:1011:5413:1914:5416:54
adj, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3310:1011:5413:1914:5416:54
Adj, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3310:1011:5413:1914:5416:54
Adj, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3410:1111:5513:2014:5516:55
NW-bound, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3510:1211:5613:2114:5616:56
Opp, Mountbatten Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3510:1211:5613:2114:5616:56
Adj, Whiteacres Medical Centre, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire10:1511:5913:2414:5916:59
adj, Betony Road Northbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3710:1511:5913:2414:5916:59
adj, Grovewood Road Eastbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3710:1612:0013:2515:0017:00
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:3810:1812:0213:2715:0217:02

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:5110:5112:0513:5215:1517:51
adj, Grovewood Road Westbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5210:5212:0613:5315:1617:52
adj, Betony Road Southbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5310:5312:0613:5315:1717:53
Opp, Whiteacres Medical Centre, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5410:5412:0713:5415:1817:54
Adj, Mountbatten Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5510:5512:0813:5515:1917:55
SE-bound, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5610:5612:0913:5615:2017:56
Opp, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5710:5712:1013:5715:2117:57
opp, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5710:5712:1013:5715:2117:57
opp, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5810:5812:1113:5815:2217:58
adj, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:5910:5912:1213:5915:2317:59
Adj, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire09:0011:0012:1314:0015:2418:00
opp, Lansdowne Crescent, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0111:0112:1414:0115:2518:01
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0311:0312:1614:0315:2718:03
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0411:0412:1714:0415:2816:0518:04
Adj, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0511:0512:1714:0515:2916:0618:05
adj, Moorlands Road, Link Top, Worcestershire09:0611:0612:1814:0615:3016:0718:06
Adj, Malvern Community Hospital, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:20
adj, Malvern Link Station, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:21
adj, The Express Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:21
adj, Somers Court, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:22
opp, Bosbury Road, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:23
adj, Michael Crescent, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:24
opp, Richard's Close, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:25
opp, Sayers Avenue, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire12:28
Adj, Church, Belmont (Malvern), Worcestershire12:29
Adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:30
adj, Albert Park Crossroads, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:31
adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire12:33
Adj, Shelter Link Top, Link Top, Worcestershire09:0711:0712:3614:0715:3116:0818:07
adj, Bank Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0711:0712:3614:0715:3116:0818:07
adj, Holly Mount, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0811:0812:3714:0815:3216:0918:08
adj, Foley Arms, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:0911:0912:3814:0915:3316:1018:09
Stop A, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:1011:1012:3914:1015:3416:1118:10
Adj, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:1111:1112:4014:1115:3516:1118:11
opp, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:1211:1212:4114:1215:3616:1218:12
adj, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire09:1211:1212:4114:1215:3616:1218:12
adj, Shops, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire09:1411:1412:4314:1415:3816:1418:14
Opp, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire09:1411:1412:4314:1415:3816:1418:14
E-bound, Bellar's Lane, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire09:1511:1512:4414:1515:3916:1518:15
Adj, Hastings Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire09:1511:1512:4414:1515:3916:1518:15
opp, Whitborn Close, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire09:1611:1612:4514:1615:4016:1618:16
opp, Bluebell Close, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1611:1612:4514:1615:4016:1618:16
S-bound, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1711:1712:4614:1715:4116:1718:17
opp, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1711:1712:4614:1715:4116:1718:17
opp, Brook Farm Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1811:1812:4714:1815:4216:1818:18
Adj, Aston Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1811:1812:4714:1815:4216:1818:18
W-bound, Bredon Grove, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1811:1812:4714:1815:4216:1818:18
adj, Churchdown Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:1911:1912:4814:1915:4316:1918:19
SW-bound, Longridge Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2011:2012:4914:2015:4416:2018:20
W-bound, Arosa Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2111:2112:5014:2115:4516:2118:21
W-bound, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2111:2112:5014:2115:4516:2118:21
adj, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire09:2211:2212:5114:2215:4616:2218:22
adj, Peachfield Road, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire09:2311:2312:5214:2315:4716:2318:23
Adj, South Lawn, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire09:2411:2412:5314:2415:4816:2418:24
adj, King Edward's Road, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire09:2411:2412:5314:2415:4816:2418:24
adj, Jasmine Road, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire09:2511:2512:5414:2515:4916:2518:25
opp, Cherrytree Drive, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire09:2611:2612:5514:2615:5016:2618:26

Saturday - outbound

Stops
opp, Cherrytree Drive, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire08:1709:3011:3012:5514:3015:5016:30
adj, Walnut Crescent, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire08:1709:3011:3012:5514:3015:5016:30
opp, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:1909:3211:3212:5714:3215:5216:32
E-bound, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2009:3311:3312:5814:3315:5316:33
E-bound, Arosa Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2109:3411:3412:5914:3415:5416:34
NE-bound, Longridge Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2109:3411:3412:5914:3415:5416:34
opp, Churchdown Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2209:3511:3513:0014:3515:5516:35
E-bound, Bredon Grove, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2309:3611:3613:0114:3615:5616:36
Opp, Aston Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2309:3611:3613:0114:3615:5616:36
adj, Brook Farm Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2409:3711:3713:0214:3715:5716:37
adj, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2409:3711:3713:0214:3715:5716:37
N-bound, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2409:3711:3713:0214:3715:5716:37
adj, Rhydd Close, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:2509:3811:3813:0314:3815:5816:38
adj, Eston Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:2609:3911:3913:0414:3915:5916:39
Opp, Hastings Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:2609:3911:3913:0414:3915:5916:39
Adj, Crown Lea Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:2709:4011:4013:0514:4016:0016:40
Adj, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:2709:4011:4013:0514:4016:0016:40
adj, Clock Shelter, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:2809:4111:4113:0614:4116:0116:41
opp, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:2809:4111:4113:0614:4116:0116:41
adj, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:2909:4211:4213:0714:4216:0216:42
Opp, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:2909:4211:4213:0714:4216:0216:42
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:4411:4413:0914:4416:0416:44
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:4511:4513:1014:4516:0516:45
Adj, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire09:4511:4613:1114:4616:0616:46
adj, Moorlands Road, Link Top, Worcestershire09:4611:4713:1214:4716:0716:47
Adj, Malvern Community Hospital, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:48
adj, Malvern Link Station, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:49
adj, The Express Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:49
adj, Somers Court, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:50
opp, Bosbury Road, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:51
adj, Michael Crescent, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:52
opp, Richard's Close, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:53
opp, Sayers Avenue, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire09:56
Adj, Church, Belmont (Malvern), Worcestershire09:57
Adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:58
adj, Albert Park Crossroads, Malvern Link, Worcestershire09:59
adj, Albert Park Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire10:01
Adj, Shelter Link Top, Link Top, Worcestershire10:0411:4813:1314:4816:0816:48
adj, Bank Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0411:4813:1314:4816:0816:48
adj, Holly Mount, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0511:4913:1414:4916:0916:49
adj, Foley Arms, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0611:5013:1514:5016:1016:50
Stop A, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire10:0711:5113:1614:5116:1116:51
adj, Lansdowne Crescent, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:3010:0711:5113:1614:5116:51
Opp, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3110:0811:5213:1714:5216:52
opp, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3310:1011:5413:1914:5416:54
adj, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3310:1011:5413:1914:5416:54
Adj, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3310:1011:5413:1914:5416:54
Adj, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3410:1111:5513:2014:5516:55
NW-bound, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3510:1211:5613:2114:5616:56
Opp, Mountbatten Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:3510:1211:5613:2114:5616:56
Adj, Whiteacres Medical Centre, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire10:1511:5913:2414:5916:59
adj, Betony Road Northbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3710:1511:5913:2414:5916:59
adj, Grovewood Road Eastbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire08:3710:1612:0013:2515:0017:00
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:3810:1812:0213:2715:0217:02

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.