Timetable for the 42 - Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 42 Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Redditch - Bromsgrove - Kidderminster Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster General Hospital
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Kidderminster, General Hospital, opp     07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kidderminster, Wood Street, opp     07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp     07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp     07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj     07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj     07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 9 05:31 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand A 05:31 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand A 05:31 06:41 07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster, Railway Station, opp 05:34 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, adj 05:34 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, E-bound 05:34 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, adj 05:35 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, opp 05:36 06:46 07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, opp 05:37 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, opp 05:38 06:48 07:48 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, adj 05:39 06:49 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, adj 05:42 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, adj 05:47 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, adj 05:48 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, adj 05:56 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bromsgrove, Market Hall, opp 05:58 07:08 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 06:00 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, adj 06:02 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, opp 06:03 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, adj 06:04 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, opp 06:05 07:15 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Aston Fields, Clive Road, opp 06:06 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, Adj 06:08 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand B 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aston Fields, Dragoon Fields, adj 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, opp 06:10 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Finstall, Walnut Lane, opp 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Finstall, Cross Inn, opp 06:12 07:22 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Opp 06:12 07:22 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Adj 06:13 07:23 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Adj 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Tardebigge, Church, Opp 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, opp 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, adj 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, adj 06:19 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, opp 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Opp 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Batchley, Woodland Road, adj 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Batchley, Rugby Club, adj 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, opp 06:24 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Redditch, Football Club, adj 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Redditch, Britten Street, adj 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 06:26 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Kidderminster, General Hospital, opp     08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kidderminster, Wood Street, opp     08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp     08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp     08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj     08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj     08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 9 05:31 06:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand A 05:31 06:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand A 05:31 06:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster, Railway Station, opp 05:34 06:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, adj 05:34 06:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, E-bound 05:34 06:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, adj 05:35 06:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, opp 05:36 06:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, opp 05:37 06:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, opp 05:38 06:48 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, adj 05:39 06:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, adj 05:42 06:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, adj 05:47 06:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, adj 05:48 06:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, adj 05:56 07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bromsgrove, Market Hall, opp 05:58 07:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 06:00 07:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, adj 06:02 07:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, opp 06:03 07:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, adj 06:04 07:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, opp 06:05 07:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Aston Fields, Clive Road, opp 06:06 07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, Adj 06:08 07:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand B 06:10 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aston Fields, Dragoon Fields, adj 06:10 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, opp 06:10 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Finstall, Walnut Lane, opp 06:11 07:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Finstall, Cross Inn, opp 06:12 07:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Opp 06:12 07:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Adj 06:13 07:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Adj 06:15 07:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Tardebigge, Church, Opp 06:15 07:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, opp 06:17 07:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, adj 06:17 07:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, adj 06:19 07:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, opp 06:20 07:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Opp 06:21 07:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Batchley, Woodland Road, adj 06:23 07:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Batchley, Rugby Club, adj 06:23 07:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, opp 06:24 07:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Redditch, Football Club, adj 06:25 07:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Redditch, Britten Street, adj 06:25 07:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 06:26 07:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 9 18:10 12:10 15:10
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand A 18:10 12:10 15:10
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand A 18:10 12:10 15:10
Kidderminster, Railway Station, opp 18:13 12:13 15:13
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, adj 18:13 12:13 15:13
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, E-bound 18:13 12:13 15:13
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, adj 18:14 12:14 15:14
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, opp 18:15 12:15 15:15
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, opp 18:16 12:16 15:16
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, opp 18:17 12:17 15:17
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, adj 18:18 12:18 15:18
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, adj 18:21 12:21 15:21
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, adj 18:26 12:26 15:26
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, adj 18:27 12:27 15:27
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, adj 18:32 12:32 15:32
Bromsgrove, Market Hall, opp 18:34 12:34 15:34
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 18:35 12:35 15:35
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, adj 18:37 12:37 15:37
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, opp 18:38 12:38 15:38
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, adj 18:39 12:39 15:39
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, opp 18:40 12:40 15:40
Aston Fields, Clive Road, opp 18:41 12:41 15:41
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, Adj 18:43 12:43 15:43
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand B 18:45 12:45 15:45
Aston Fields, Dragoon Fields, adj 18:45 12:45 15:45
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, opp 18:45 12:45 15:45
Finstall, Walnut Lane, opp 18:46 12:46 15:46
Finstall, Cross Inn, opp 18:47 12:47 15:47
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Opp 18:47 12:47 15:47
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Adj 18:48 12:48 15:48
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Adj 18:50 12:50 15:50
Tardebigge, Church, Opp 18:50 12:50 15:50
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, opp 18:52 12:52 15:52
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, adj 18:52 12:52 15:52
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, adj 18:54 12:54 15:54
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, opp 18:55 12:55 15:55
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Opp 18:56 12:56 15:56
Batchley, Woodland Road, adj 18:58 12:58 15:58
Batchley, Rugby Club, adj 18:58 12:58 15:58
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, opp 18:59 12:59 15:59
Redditch, Football Club, adj 19:00 13:00 16:00
Redditch, Britten Street, adj 19:00 13:00 16:00
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 19:01 13:01 16:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  42 1 42 1 42 1
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 9 18:10 12:10 15:10
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand A 18:10 12:10 15:10
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand A 18:10 12:10 15:10
Kidderminster, Railway Station, opp 18:13 12:13 15:13
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, adj 18:13 12:13 15:13
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, E-bound 18:13 12:13 15:13
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, adj 18:14 12:14 15:14
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, opp 18:15 12:15 15:15
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, opp 18:16 12:16 15:16
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, opp 18:17 12:17 15:17
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, adj 18:18 12:18 15:18
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, adj 18:21 12:21 15:21
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, adj 18:26 12:26 15:26
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, adj 18:27 12:27 15:27
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, adj 18:32 12:32 15:32
Bromsgrove, Market Hall, opp 18:34 12:34 15:34
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 18:35 12:35 15:35
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, adj 18:37 12:37 15:37
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, opp 18:38 12:38 15:38
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, adj 18:39 12:39 15:39
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, opp 18:40 12:40 15:40
Aston Fields, Clive Road, opp 18:41 12:41 15:41
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, Adj 18:43 12:43 15:43
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand B 18:45 12:45 15:45
Aston Fields, Dragoon Fields, adj 18:45 12:45 15:45
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, opp 18:45 12:45 15:45
Finstall, Walnut Lane, opp 18:46 12:46 15:46
Finstall, Cross Inn, opp 18:47 12:47 15:47
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Opp 18:47 12:47 15:47
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Adj 18:48 12:48 15:48
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Adj 18:50 12:50 15:50
Tardebigge, Church, Opp 18:50 12:50 15:50
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, opp 18:52 12:52 15:52
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, adj 18:52 12:52 15:52
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, adj 18:54 12:54 15:54
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, opp 18:55 12:55 15:55
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Opp 18:56 12:56 15:56
Batchley, Woodland Road, adj 18:58 12:58 15:58
Batchley, Rugby Club, adj 18:58 12:58 15:58
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, opp 18:59 12:59 15:59
Redditch, Football Club, adj 19:00 13:00 16:00
Redditch, Britten Street, adj 19:00 13:00 16:00
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 19:01 13:01 16:01
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 07:30
Redditch, Britten Street, opp   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 07:30
Redditch, Football Club, opp   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 07:30
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, adj   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 07:31
Batchley, Rugby Club, opp   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 07:32
Batchley, Woodland Road, opp   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 07:33
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Adj   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 07:34
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, adj   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 07:34
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, opp   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 07:36
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, opp   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 07:38
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, adj   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 07:39
Tardebigge, Church, Adj   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 07:40
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Opp   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 07:40
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Opp   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 07:42
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Adj   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 07:43
Finstall, Cross Inn, adj   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 07:44
Finstall, Walnut Lane, adj   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 07:45
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, adj   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 07:46
Aston Fields, Church, Adj   08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 07:47
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 07:49
Aston Fields, New Road Shops, Adj   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 07:49
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, opp   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 07:50
Aston Fields, Clive Road, Adj   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 07:51
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, adj   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 07:52
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, opp   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 07:54
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, adj   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 07:55
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, opp   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 07:56
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 06:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 08:00
Bromsgrove, St John Street - Market Hall, adj 06:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 08:00
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, opp 06:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 08:01
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, opp 06:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 08:05
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, opp 06:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 08:05
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, opp 07:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 08:11
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, opp 07:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 08:13
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, adj 07:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 08:14
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, adj 07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 08:16
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, adj 07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 08:16
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, opp 07:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 08:17
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, W-bound 07:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 08:18
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, opp 07:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 08:18
Kidderminster, Railway Station, adj 07:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 08:19
Kidderminster, Railway Station, adj 07:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19 08:24
Kidderminster, Green Street, adj 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 08:30
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 08:30
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand C 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30       08:30
Kidderminster, Worcester Road Island, W-bound 07:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33       08:33
Sutton Farm (Worcs), Brinton Park, opp 07:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35       08:35
Sutton Farm (Worcs), Sutton Road, N-bound 07:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36       08:36
Kidderminster, General Hospital, opp 07:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37       08:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Redditch, Britten Street, opp 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Redditch, Football Club, opp 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, adj 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Batchley, Rugby Club, opp 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Batchley, Woodland Road, opp 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Adj 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, adj 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, opp 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, opp 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, adj 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Tardebigge, Church, Adj 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Opp 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Opp 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Adj 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Finstall, Cross Inn, adj 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Finstall, Walnut Lane, adj 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, adj 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Aston Fields, Church, Adj 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Aston Fields, New Road Shops, Adj 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, opp 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Aston Fields, Clive Road, Adj 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, adj 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, opp 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, adj 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, opp 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Bromsgrove, St John Street - Market Hall, adj 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, opp 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, opp 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, opp 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, opp 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, opp 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, adj 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, adj 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, adj 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, opp 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, W-bound 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, opp 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Kidderminster, Railway Station, adj 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Kidderminster, Railway Station, adj 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19
Kidderminster, Green Street, adj 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand C 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30      
Kidderminster, Worcester Road Island, W-bound 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33      
Sutton Farm (Worcs), Brinton Park, opp 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35      
Sutton Farm (Worcs), Sutton Road, N-bound 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36      
Kidderminster, General Hospital, opp 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 08:10 11:10 14:10
Redditch, Britten Street, opp 08:10 11:10 14:10
Redditch, Football Club, opp 08:10 11:10 14:10
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, adj 08:11 11:11 14:11
Batchley, Rugby Club, opp 08:12 11:12 14:12
Batchley, Woodland Road, opp 08:13 11:13 14:13
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Adj 08:14 11:14 14:14
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, adj 08:14 11:14 14:14
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, opp 08:16 11:16 14:16
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, opp 08:18 11:18 14:18
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, adj 08:19 11:19 14:19
Tardebigge, Church, Adj 08:20 11:20 14:20
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Opp 08:20 11:20 14:20
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Opp 08:22 11:22 14:22
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Adj 08:23 11:23 14:23
Finstall, Cross Inn, adj 08:24 11:24 14:24
Finstall, Walnut Lane, adj 08:25 11:25 14:25
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, adj 08:26 11:26 14:26
Aston Fields, Church, Adj 08:27 11:27 14:27
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A 08:29 11:29 14:29
Aston Fields, New Road Shops, Adj 08:29 11:29 14:29
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, opp 08:30 11:30 14:30
Aston Fields, Clive Road, Adj 08:30 11:30 14:30
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, adj 08:31 11:31 14:31
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, opp 08:33 11:33 14:33
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, adj 08:33 11:33 14:33
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, opp 08:34 11:34 14:34
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:37 11:37 14:37
Bromsgrove, St John Street - Market Hall, adj 08:37 11:37 14:37
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, opp 08:38 11:38 14:38
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, opp 08:42 11:42 14:42
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, opp 08:42 11:42 14:42
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, opp 08:48 11:48 14:48
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, opp 08:50 11:50 14:50
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, adj 08:51 11:51 14:51
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, adj 08:53 11:53 14:53
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, adj 08:53 11:53 14:53
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, opp 08:54 11:54 14:54
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, W-bound 08:55 11:55 14:55
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, opp 08:55 11:55 14:55
Kidderminster, Railway Station, adj 08:56 11:56 14:56
Kidderminster, Green Street, adj 09:02 12:02 15:02
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 09:02 12:02 15:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  42 1 42 1 42 1
Redditch, Bus Station, Stand F 08:10 11:10 14:10
Redditch, Britten Street, opp 08:10 11:10 14:10
Redditch, Football Club, opp 08:10 11:10 14:10
Redditch, Queen's Head Inn, adj 08:11 11:11 14:11
Batchley, Rugby Club, opp 08:12 11:12 14:12
Batchley, Woodland Road, opp 08:13 11:13 14:13
Webheath (Worcs), Tynsall Avenue, Adj 08:14 11:14 14:14
Foxlydiate, The Foxlydiate Inn, adj 08:14 11:14 14:14
Hewell Park, Tack Farm, opp 08:16 11:16 14:16
Hewell Park, Hewell Lane, opp 08:18 11:18 14:18
Hewell Park, Tardebigge Inn, adj 08:19 11:19 14:19
Tardebigge, Church, Adj 08:20 11:20 14:20
Tardebigge, Canal Tunnel, Opp 08:20 11:20 14:20
Tutnall, Tutnall Lane, Opp 08:22 11:22 14:22
Finstall, Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Adj 08:23 11:23 14:23
Finstall, Cross Inn, adj 08:24 11:24 14:24
Finstall, Walnut Lane, adj 08:25 11:25 14:25
Aston Fields, Rugby Club, adj 08:26 11:26 14:26
Aston Fields, Church, Adj 08:27 11:27 14:27
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A 08:29 11:29 14:29
Aston Fields, New Road Shops, Adj 08:29 11:29 14:29
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, opp 08:30 11:30 14:30
Aston Fields, Clive Road, Adj 08:30 11:30 14:30
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, adj 08:31 11:31 14:31
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, opp 08:33 11:33 14:33
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, adj 08:33 11:33 14:33
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, opp 08:34 11:34 14:34
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:37 11:37 14:37
Bromsgrove, St John Street - Market Hall, adj 08:37 11:37 14:37
Bromsgrove, Willow Road, opp 08:38 11:38 14:38
Park Gate (Worcs), Park Gate Inn, opp 08:42 11:42 14:42
Dodford (Worcs), Fockbury Road, opp 08:42 11:42 14:42
Chaddesley Corbett, Chaddesley Corbett Turn, opp 08:48 11:48 14:48
Winterfold, Winterfold Cottages, opp 08:50 11:50 14:50
Mustow Green, Mustow Green Island, adj 08:51 11:51 14:51
Stone (Worcs), Butts Lane, adj 08:53 11:53 14:53
Stone (Worcs), Stanklyn Lane, adj 08:53 11:53 14:53
Comberton (Worcs), Borrington Road, opp 08:54 11:54 14:54
Comberton (Worcs), King Charles School, W-bound 08:55 11:55 14:55
Kidderminster, Lorne Street, opp 08:55 11:55 14:55
Kidderminster, Railway Station, adj 08:56 11:56 14:56
Kidderminster, Green Street, adj 09:02 12:02 15:02
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 09:02 12:02 15:02
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:19:18 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-42-C-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.